56 urheilijaa, 56 lajisuoritusta
Suomi-Iso-Britannia 92-67
Miehet | ||||||||
M 100 m | ||||||||
5.9. | ||||||||
1 | Cyril HolmesCyril Holmes | GBR | 10,6h | uk | ||||
2 | Arthur SweeneyArthur Sweeney | GBR | 10,7h | uk | ||||
3 | Torsten AvellanTorsten Avellan (-13) | IK-32 | 25.4.13 | 11,0h | ||||
4 | Toivo AhjopaloToivo Ahjopalo (-13) | SortavVi | 2.6.13 | 11,0h | ||||
M 400 m | ||||||||
4.9. | ||||||||
1 | Godfrey BrownGodfrey Brown | GBR | 47,7h | uk | ||||
1 | Aarne TammistoAarne Tammisto (-15) | TuUL | 1.3.15 | 48,2h | PB | SE | ||
3 | Aku RäkköläinenAku Räkköläinen (-11) | TainU | 8.6.11 | 49,0h | PB | |||
4 | John PowellJohn Powell | GBR | 50,8h | uk | ||||
M 800 m | ||||||||
5.9. | ||||||||
1 | James StothardJames Stothard | GBR | 1.53,8h | uk | ||||
2 | Ossi TeileriOssi Teileri (-11) | HämeenlTa | 26.11.11 | 1.53,9h | ||||
3 | Francis HandleyFrancis Handley | GBR | 1.54,2h | uk | ||||
4 | Tauno PeussaTauno Peussa (-14) | TerijKi | 5.10.14 | 1.54,6h | ||||
M 1500 m | ||||||||
5.9. | ||||||||
1 | Toivo SarkamaToivo Sarkama (-08) | HelsPV | 19.7.08 | 3.53,4h | SB | |||
2 | Reginald ThomasReginald Thomas | GBR | 3.53,5h | uk | ||||
3 | Robert GrahamRobert Graham | GBR | 3.54,4h | uk | ||||
4 | Toivo HoppaniaToivo Hoppania (-07) | NikkTe | 23.7.07 | 3.54,5h | ||||
M 5000 m | ||||||||
4.9. | ||||||||
1 | Taisto MäkiTaisto Mäki (-10) | HKV | 2.12.10 | 14.31,0h | ||||
2 | Peter WardPeter Ward | GBR | 14.31,6h | uk | ||||
3 | Ilmari SalminenIlmari Salminen (-02) | KouvU | 21.9.02 | 14.38,8h | ||||
4 | P. C. DaintyP. C. Dainty | GBR | 15.05,7h | uk | ||||
M 3000 m esteet/SC | ||||||||
5.9. | ||||||||
1 | Volmari Iso-HolloVolmari Iso-Hollo (-07) | HelsTo | 5.1.07 | 9.33,6h | SB | |||
2 | Kaarlo TuominenKaarlo Tuominen (-08) | HelsPV | 9.2.08 | 9.33,7h | ||||
3 | C. GriffithC. Griffith | GBR | 9.50,0h | uk | ||||
4 | William WylieWilliam Wylie | GBR | 10.08,3h | uk | ||||
M 110 m aidat/hurdles | ||||||||
4.9. | ||||||||
1 | Don FinlayDon Finlay (-09) | GBR | 27.5.09 | 14,7h | uk | |||
2 | Bengt SjöstedtBengt Sjöstedt (-06) | HelsPV | 2.11.06 | 15,2h | ||||
3 | Veikko JussilaVeikko Jussila (-18) | RiihimKi | 20.2.18 | 15,6h | ||||
4 | John KnightJohn Knight (-17) | GBR | 17 | 15,6h | uk | |||
M Korkeus/HJ | ||||||||
4.9. | ||||||||
1 | Kalevi KotkasKalevi Kotkas (-13) | HKV | 10.8.13 | 1,95 | ||||
2 | Lauri KalimaLauri Kalima (-16) | SuolUrh | 29.9.16 | 1,90 | ||||
3 | John NewmanJohn Newman | GBR | 1,85 | uk | ||||
4 | Arthur GoldArthur Gold | GBR | 1,70 | uk | ||||
M Seiväs/PV | ||||||||
5.9. | ||||||||
1 | John LindrothJohn Lindroth (-06) | BorgåAk | 11.2.06 | 3,93 | SB | |||
2 | Eero LähdesmäkiEero Lähdesmäki (-14) | YlistVei | 18.9.14 | 3,80 | ||||
3 | A. KinallyA. Kinally | GBR | 3,70 | uk | ||||
4 | J. ClarkeJ. Clarke | GBR | 3,50 | uk | ||||
M Pituus/LJ | ||||||||
4.9. | ||||||||
1 | Kalevi LuomaKalevi Luoma (-17) | HKV | 4.10.17 | 7,03 | ||||
2 | Aaro LaineAaro Laine (-08) | ViipUrh | 5.3.08 | 6,94 | ||||
3 | H. NichollsH. Nicholls | GBR | 6,80 | uk | ||||
4 | Samuel BeattieSamuel Beattie | GBR | 6,74 | uk | ||||
M Kuula/SP | ||||||||
4.9. | ||||||||
2 | Risto KuntsiRisto Kuntsi (-12) | VaasVa | 18.6.12 | 14,48 | ||||
3 | Peter HincksPeter Hincks | GBR | 13,83 | uk | ||||
4 | Rodney HowlandRodney Howland | GBR | 13,20 | uk | ||||
M Kiekko/DT | ||||||||
5.9. | ||||||||
1 | Kalevi KotkasKalevi Kotkas (-13) | HKV | 10.8.13 | 48,79 | ||||
2 | Oiva MentulaOiva Mentula (-08) | EnsKi | 12.4.08 | 47,19 | SB | |||
3 | David GriggDavid Grigg | GBR | 38,42 | uk | ||||
4 | Peter HincksPeter Hincks | GBR | 38,23 | uk | ||||
M Keihäs - vanha malli | ||||||||
5.9. | ||||||||
1 | Matti JärvinenMatti Järvinen (-09) | KerU | 18.2.09 | 76,47 | SB | |||
2 | Yrjö NikkanenYrjö Nikkanen (-14) | PöllU | 31.12.14 | 73,10 | ||||
3 | Ralph BlakewayRalph Blakeway | GBR | 59,61 | uk | ||||
4 | P. BlankingP. Blanking | GBR | 52,18 | uk | ||||
M 1000 m viesti | ||||||||
5.9. | ||||||||
1 | Iso-BritanniaIso-Britannia | GBR | 1.54,1h | uk | ||||
Cyril Holmes , Arthur Sweeney , Frederik Wolff 10, Godfrey Brown | ||||||||
2 | SuomiSuomi | FIN | 1.55,4h | |||||
Torsten Avellan 13, Toivo Ahjopalo 13, Aarne Tammisto 15, Bertel Storskrubb 17 | ||||||||
M 4x800 m | ||||||||
4.9. | ||||||||
1 | Iso-BritanniaIso-Britannia | GBR | 7.39,9h | uk | ||||
Arthur Collyer , John Powell , James Stothard , Francis Handley | ||||||||
2 | SuomiSuomi | FIN | 7.40,6h | |||||
Helge Vänttilä 11, Niilo Hartikka 09, Ossi Teileri 11, Tauno Peussa 14 | ||||||||
Naiset | ||||||||
Ei tuloksia. |