11. Paavo Nurmen kisat 2.-3.7.1967

Miehet
M 100 m
2.7.
1Gaoussou Koné (-44)CIV28.4.4410,5h uk
2Ivan Karasi (-45)YUG13.4.4510,6h uk
3Leon Coleman (-44)USA1.9.4410,6h uk
4Juan Carlos Jones (-47)ESP24.8.4710,7h uk
5Ramón Magarinos (-49)ESP16.2.4910,7h uk
6Per-Erik Mäkelä SkogbyIK11,7h
Alkuerät 2.7.
1. erä
1Ivan Karasi (-45)YUG13.4.4510,7h uk
2Ramón Magarinos (-49)ESP16.2.4910,8h uk
3Per-Erik Mäkelä SkogbyIK11,6hPB
4Bernt Söderlund (-46)SkogbyIK21.3.4611,7hSB
2. erä
1Gaoussou Koné (-44)CIV28.4.4410,8h uk
2Leon Coleman (-44)USA1.9.4410,9h uk
3Juan Carlos Jones (-47)ESP24.8.4710,9h uk
4Lars Holmberg (-42)PargIF12.1.4211,0h
M 200 m
3.7.
1Ramón Magarinos (-49)ESP16.2.4921,5h uk
2Ivan Karasi (-45)YUG13.4.4521,7h uk
3Wilfried Geeroms (-41)BEL14.7.4121,8h uk
4Juan Carlos Jones (-47)ESP24.8.4722,0h uk
5Pasi Anttila (-44)SalVie4.10.4422,7h
6Risto Harne (-45)NaantLöy14.11.4522,9h
Alkuerät 3.7.
1. erä
1Ivan Karasi (-45)YUG13.4.4521,8h uk
2Wilfried Geeroms (-41)BEL14.7.4122,0h uk
3Risto Harne (-45)NaantLöy14.11.4522,7h
4Matti Alhoranta (-44)SomE16.2.4423,0h
2. erä
1Ramón Magarinos (-49)ESP16.2.4922,2h uk
2Juan Carlos Jones (-47)ESP24.8.4722,4h uk
3Pasi Anttila (-44)SalVie4.10.4422,6h
4Lars Holmberg (-42)PargIF12.1.4222,6h
5Hannu Jokinen (-44)HyvTa19.11.4422,7h
M 400 m
2.7.
A-erä
1Daniel Rudisha (-45)KEN11.8.45 46,2h uk
2Tegegne Bezabeh (-41)ETH9.9.41 47,0h uk
3Wilson Kiprugut (-38)KEN38 47,5h uk
4Juhani Kotikoski (-45)TampPy20.4.45 48,6h
5Matti Schmandt (-43)HKV17.10.43 50,2hSB
B-erä
1Taisto Salminen (-33)TurWei28.10.33 49,9hSB
2Raimo Karsikas (-43)PaattPa4.11.43 50,1hSB
3Raino Heinonen (-43)EsboIF16.12.43 50,2h
4Eero Mäki-Tanila (-44)RaumU10.2.44 50,5hPB
5Sune Kewin (-36)SkogbyIK12.5.36 50,8h
M 800 m
3.7.
3Manfred Matuschewski (-39)GDR2.9.391.48,2h uk
4Juha Väätäinen (-41)HaapavU12.7.411.48,4hPB (ka 45.)
5Jouko Uola (-44)LauttLu27.4.441.49,9hPB (ka 99.)
7Rainer Rönn (-41)HelsIFK21.12.411.52,1h
9Karl Gustaf Kunnas (-40)HelsIFK26.11.401.54,0hSB
3.7.
A-erä
1André De Hertoghe (-41)BEL19.4.411.46,7h uk
2Wilson Kiprugut (-38)KEN381.47,8h uk
6Ilpo Matilainen (-44)HankasHa24.12.441.52,0h
8Raimo Rossinen (-44)TurWei29.4.441.53,7h
10Reijo Auvainen (-44)TuUL23.5.441.54,4h
B-erä
1Sakari Sareskoski (-41)KU-589.4.411.55,3h
2Jarkko Mattila (-43)TurTo5.3.431.57,1h
3Pekka Salli (-46)PorinTa9.11.461.57,6h
4Aimo Peltonen (-45)RymSoi27.9.451.57,8h
5Tage Strömberg LeppSi1.58,2hPB
6Pentti Railo LohjU1.58,2hSB
7Kauko Kauhanen (-40)KerU5.4.401.58,6h
8Jarkko Maunula (-46)MynämI462.03,0hSB
9Arto Varpio LohjU2.04,9hPB
10Pekka Huohvanainen (-48)HKV16.4.482.07,5hPB
M 1500 m
2.7.
A-erä
1Tom Von Ruden (-44)USA22.8.44 3.42,4h uk
2Roscoe Divine (-47)USA3.11.47 3.43,8h uk
3Keisuke Sawaki (-43)JPN8.12.43 3.44,5h uk
4Matti Tuura (-46)JyväskKU27.2.46 3.46,4h
5Olof Nyman (-40)IFStandard14.4.40 3.48,1h
6Raimo Rossinen (-44)TurWei29.4.44 3.48,4hPB
7Seppo Matela (-43)OulNMKY6.10.43 3.53,8h
8Rune Holmén (-45)HelsIFK5.8.45 4.12,8h
B-erä
1Aimo Mehtonen (-45)EsboIF24.9.45 3.56,6hSB
2Pertti Varjonen (-41)RaumTU21.2.41 3.57,2hSB
3Kauko Kauhanen (-40)KerU5.4.40 3.58,2hSB
4Pekka Salli (-46)PorinTa9.11.46 4.00,0h
5Simo Saloranta (-34)TuUL12.12.34 4.01,2h
6Juhani Haapaniemi (-44)KU-584.11.44 4.02,0h
7Tore Grön (-38)IFStandard17.11.38 4.09,9h
3. erä
1Keijo Uotila (-46)SomE14.5.46 4.00,4h
2Erkki Nurminen (-32)TuUL22.12.32 4.04,2h
3Sture Ackrén (-45)PargIF17.12.45 4.06,2hSB
4Esa Korri (-47)OrivPo23.1.47 4.06,7hPB
5Per-Åke Mattsson (-41)KimSF2.7.41 4.06,9hPB
6Bo-Gunnar Ahlqvist KimSF 4.09,0hSB
7Tauno Iso-Tryykäri (-40)LauttLu6.7.40 4.10,6h
8Simo Suomela RaumU 4.12,2hPB
9Tuomo Lehtisaari TuUL 4.16,2hPB
10Bjarne Öhman PargIF 4.19,8hSB
4. erä
1Pentti Piiroinen (-45)KerU11.8.45 4.04,2h
2Erkki Tuura (-47)YpäjänY30.4.47 4.05,8hSB
3Heikki Tuura (-48)YpäjänY21.7.48 4.07,9hSB
4Matti Vesikari NakkVire 4.09,0hSB
5Juha Sillanpää (-45)TampPy15.11.45 4.10,5hSB
6Arvo Kivikoski (-47)YlänKi2.10.47 4.10,7hSB
7Raine Rantala (-42)RaisKu28.7.42 4.11,3hPB
8Jouko Perko NaantLöy 4.13,5hPB
9Esko Toivakainen KerU 4.16,1hPB
10Hannu Järvinen PaimU 4.16,6hPB
11Matti Lehtoranta (-48)TurWei18.5.48 4.18,7hPB
12Jouko Vastamäki (-48)YpäjänY18.1.48 4.40,6hPB
M 5000 m
2.7.
1Ron Clarke (-37)AUS21.2.3713.32,4h uk
2Mamo Wolde (-32)ETH12.6.3213.38,8h uk
3Javier Alvarez (-43)ESP18.12.4313.55,4h uk
4Paavo Vartiainen (-41)RaisKu28.9.4114.48,4h
5Eero Hosio (-42)KU-5814.5.4214.49,8hPB
6Tapio Mikkola (-41)JanJa8.6.4114.59,2h
7Raimo Vuori (-39)KöylLa11.8.3915.18,4hSB
8Raine Rantala (-42)RaisKu28.7.4215.24,2hPB
M 3000 m esteet/SC
3.7.
1Benjamin Kogo (-46)KEN1.1.46 8.33,6h uk
2Gaston Roelants (-37)BEL5.2.37 8.40,6h uk
3István Jóny (-40)HUN2.10.40 8.46,0h uk
4Esko Sirén (-38)KaipVi3.10.38 8.46,6h
5Mikko Ala-Leppilampi (-43)VuosVi24.7.43 8.55,4hSB
6Martti Lönnberg (-43)RU-3830.10.43 9.13,2h
7Risto Lindström (-42)TurTo21.4.42 9.13,6hSB
8Antti Heininen (-35)PorinTa24.6.35 9.19,2h
9Javier Alvarez (-43)ESP18.12.43 9.29,2h uk
10Erkka Suominen (-46)TurTo19.11.46 9.38,8hPB
M 110 m aidat/hurdles
2.7.
1Leon Coleman (-44)USA1.9.4413,9h uk
2Bob Blum (-46)USA28.3.4614,3h uk
3Wilfried Geeroms (-41)BEL14.7.4114,3h uk
4Simbara Maki (-40)CIV12.10.4014,4h uk
5Veikko Ahveninen (-44)RaumTU30.5.4414,7h
6Rafael Cano (-43)ESP22.9.4314,8h uk
M 400 m aidat/hurdles
3.7.
A-erä
1Pauli Haapasalo (-42)KarhKa3.6.42 52,3h
2Heimo Jokinen (-46)HyvTa14.2.46 52,5h
3Pertti Pyrrö (-43)ViherlVei13.4.43 52,8hSB
4Bob Blum (-46)USA28.3.46 53,2h uk
B-erä
1Kalle Hietalahti (-45)RuovPi16.1.45 53,9h
2Kari Petäjä (-46)HyvTa17.4.46 54,2h
3Seppo Pitkänen (-45)HKV12.3.45 55,2hSB
4Heikki Salo (-41)LohjU5.10.41 57,8hSB
5Juha Nikulainen (-44)PälkLu20.5.44 59,1h
M Korkeus/HJ
2.7.
1Miodrag Todosijevic (-41)YUG14.9.412,10 uk
2Mårten Malmlund (-45)PargIF25.11.451,90
3Tapio Santala (-46)LauttasPy27.2.461,90
4Antero Aarnio (-41)ViipU16.7.411,90
5Olli Suna (-46)NousSu13.8.461,85
M Seiväs/PV
3.7.
1Risto Ivanoff (-45)TuUL5.7.455,11SE
2Bob Seagren (-46)USA17.10.465,00 uk
3Hristos Papanikolaou (-41)GRE25.11.415,00 uk
4Auvo Pehkoranta (-41)RU-3817.11.414,80
5Ignacio Sola (-44)ESP1.2.444,80 uk
6Aulis Kairento (-43)KemKu6.5.434,60
7Matti Kankaansyrjä (-43)LahdSa27.12.434,60
8Altti Alarotu (-45)LahdSa30.9.454,60
9Veikko Mäkelä (-45)NaantLöy17.7.454,60
M Pituus/LJ
3.7.
1Pentti Eskola (-38)TampPU16.7.387,42
2X. Segura ESP7,16 uk
3Juhani Manninen (-41)TampPy4.5.417,14
4Rafael Cano (-43)ESP22.9.437,09 uk
5Seppo Inkala (-42)VehmKi13.12.426,86
6Bjarne Holmbom (-43)PargIF28.9.436,72
7Veikko Sinivuori (-43)TuUL4.2.436,54SB
M Kolmiloikka/TJ
2.7.
Tuuli: nwnd
1Ismo Salmi (-46)TurPy9.8.4615,48
2Erik Jansson (-46)HKV21.4.4615,02
3Veikko Pietilä (-45)LeppVoi12.11.4514,34
4Pertti Vainio (-41)TervonU24.4.4113,95SB
5Kari Venhe (-39)NaantLöy9.4.3913,68
M Kuula/SP
2.7.
1Vilmos Varjú (-37)HUN10.6.3718,78 uk
2Matti Yrjölä (-38)KyröskPo26.3.3818,62SE
M Kiekko/DT
2.7.
1Jouko Montonen (-37)HelsPV13.12.3753,75
2Jorma Rinne (-36)HämeenlTa20.4.3653,63
3Denis Ségui Kragbé (-38)CIV10.4.3852,40 uk
4Taisto Lampinen (-40)HelsPV3.7.4051,09
5Juhani Tuomola (-42)TurRie3.6.4251,07
6Einari Marjamäki (-37)IkaalTU4.10.3749,93
7Pentti Laitinen (-35)EspTa10.8.3548,84
8Bore Möller (-37)SkogbyIK27.12.3746,52
M Moukari/HT
2.7.
1Ed Burke (-40)USA4.3.4069,04 uk
1Kauko Harlos (-33)TampPy24.9.3360,96
2Kauko Harlos (-33)TampPy24.9.3360,97
2Pekka Salonen (-38)TampPy12.4.3858,70
3Pekka Salonen (-38)TampPy12.4.3859,16
3Raimo Savinainen (-45)RaumU11.2.4558,44
4Matti Simola (-40)LammSä4.12.4055,92
5Hannu Vuorela (-46)HKV22.12.4653,28
M Keihäs - vanha malli
3.7.
1Miklós Németh (-46)HUN23.10.4683,78 uk
2Jorma Kinnunen (-41)ÄänekU15.12.4181,84SB
3Pauli Nevala (-40)TeuvRi30.11.4079,62
4Eero Tiusanen (-43)ToijVau26.2.4376,12
5Urs von Wartburg (-37)SUI1.3.3775,42 uk
6Yrjö Salonen (-35)TurTo11.4.3570,92
7Ari Suppanen (-43)KuusKi3.9.4370,82
8Esa Ålander (-46)HKV14.10.4670,60
9Raimo Mikkilä (-35)TuUL4.4.3570,30
10Vesa Jääskeläinen (-44)TuUL15.10.4469,00
11Olavi Varis (-37)PihtipTui23.5.3766,38
12Risto Alavuotunki (-43)TuUL28.3.4359,92
M17 800 m
2.7.
1Markku Salo (-50)HirvHei11.7.502.01,3hSB
Naiset
Ei tuloksia.