6. Paavo Nurmen kisat 13.6.1962

Miehet
M 100 m
1Martti Laine (-42)HelsTo10.11.4210,9h
2Jorma Ehrström (-40)IFDrott6.2.4011,0h
3Lasse Ketola (-36)LohjKV27.12.3611,2h
4Dag Anckar (-40)TurTo12.2.4011,3h
5Jorma Takala (-38)HKV4.1.3811,4hSB
6Jukka Palomäki (-40)TurTo5.6.4011,6h
Alkuerät
1. erä
1Jorma Ehrström (-40)IFDrott6.2.4011,3h
2Lasse Ketola (-36)LohjKV27.12.3611,4h
3Dag Anckar (-40)TurTo12.2.4011,6h
4Pekka Haavisto (-41)TurRie4111,9hPB
5T. Penttilä TurTo12,2hPB
2. erä
1Martti Laine (-42)HelsTo10.11.4211,6h
2Jorma Takala (-38)HKV4.1.3811,7h
3Jukka Palomäki (-40)TurTo5.6.4011,9h
4Juhani Vihervirta (-40)SalVie7.9.4011,9h
5Timo Tuominen (-41)EurRai30.9.4112,0hSB
M 400 m
A-erä
1Pentti Rekola (-34)TurTo13.3.34 48,3h
2Rolf Bäckmark (-34)HelsIFK13.9.34 49,3hSB
3Volmar Wikström (-37)TurTo22.7.37 50,0h
4Matti Honkanen (-41)TuUL23.8.41 50,1h
5Matti Hill (-36)TurTo28.4.36 50,2h
6Martti Helenius (-42)TuUL15.5.42 50,4h
B-erä
1Jorma Takala (-38)HKV4.1.38 49,8hSB
2Juhani Rinne (-40)HKV21.2.40 50,2h
3Ilmari Vikberg (-37)HelsIFK20.5.37 50,5h
4Matti Naskali (-36)PorinTa3.2.36 50,5h
5Juhani Vihervirta (-40)SalVie7.9.40 51,0h
C-erä
1Erkki Kolkka (-44)TampPy11.4.44 50,5h
2J-G. Karlsson PargIF 53,4hPB
3B. Lönnberg ÅIFK 55,6hPB
M 800 m
1Pekka Juutilainen (-40)HKV3.12.401.52,0h
2Olavi Lintunen (-36)KaipVi26.11.361.52,4h
3Reijo Takko (-40)TuUL25.10.401.56,9h
4Aarno Tissari (-35)TampPy23.9.351.58,2h
5Erkki Taimisto (-30)HKV30.5.301.58,6hSB
6Jarkko Mattila (-43)MynämI5.3.431.59,0h
7Erkki Oikarinen (-41)OulPy27.4.412.00,6h
8Jukka Helander (-38)EurRai27.9.382.03,1hPB
M 1500 m
A-erä
1Simo Saloranta (-34)TuUL12.12.34 3.48,4h
2Timo Huttunen (-37)VierKoi24.5.37 3.49,0h
3Mauri Jormakka (-34)JyväskKU19.7.34 3.52,6hSB
4Allan Korpi (-35)IFÅland-M21.7.35 3.53,0hSB
5Rauno Leonsaari (-40)NaantLöy29.3.40 3.53,5h
6Reijo Järvinen (-36)HKV8.6.36 3.54,2h
7Väinö Ventilä (-37)VimpVe27.7.37 3.55,3h
8Erkki Nurminen (-32)TuUL22.12.32 3.58,2h
9Pentti Niilerpalo (-37)HelsKT20.3.37 4.00,2h
10Jouko Turunen (-40)TurTo4.9.40 4.01,0h
B-erä
1Pertti Varjonen (-41)RaumTU21.2.41 4.00,4h
2Pertti Lehto (-41)TurTo7.3.41 4.00,6h
3Kalevi Peltola (-43)TuUL4.5.43 4.04,0h
4Eino Nirkkonen (-34)JokJä17.11.34 4.04,6hSB
5Risto Lindström (-42)TurTo21.4.42 4.08,6hSB
6Reijo Ristolainen (-39)TuUL21.4.39 4.10,6hPB
7Teuvo Lautanala (-29)TuUL24.4.29 4.11,6hSB
8Eero Hosio (-42)HKV14.5.42 4.13,2hPB
9Lippo Juvala (-39)NaantLöy19.10.39 4.14,2hSB
10Antti Ollila (-32)NaantLöy15.11.32 4.15,4hPB
11Keijo Viitanen (-37)HKV37 4.20,2hPB
M 5000 m
1Aarre Kimpimäki (-38)PeräsToi11.12.3814.30,4hSB
2Taisto Teräväinen (-40)LopLa22.10.4014.38,0hSB
3Kalervo Vuori (-34)KöylLa6.3.3414.38,8h
4Pentti Luoto (-34)KaipVi8.10.3414.42,4hSB
5Unto Mattsson (-29)KU-5829.10.2914.50,6hSB
6Keijo Laula (-33)TuUL10.9.3315.04,6h
7Ensio Tanninen (-36)MäntsU3.2.3615.06,8hSB
8Hannu Mattila (-37)TammRy19.10.3715.08,4hPB
9Erkki Kurki (-26)TurTo4.5.2615.10,2h
10Kalevi Kuningas (-35)TuUL5.6.3515.10,4hSB
11Eino Kovanen (-30)TuUL17.11.3016.04,2hPB
M 3000 m esteet/SC
1Teuvo Virtanen (-35)TuUL10.8.35 8.58,6h
2Pentti Karvonen (-31)LopLa15.8.31 9.00,2h
3Alf Björkman (-41)SWE7.12.41 9.01,4h uk
4Ilmari Kurkivuori (-38)MäntsU8.4.38 9.01,4h
5Niilo Tuominen (-38)PernU17.11.38 9.09,6hPB
6Pertti Siitonen (-34)SaarijPu12.9.34 9.13,0h
7Pertti Koivunen (-36)JyväskKU10.3.36 9.15,6h
8Jorma Niemi (-39)JyväskKU21.4.39 9.29,0hPB
9Mauno Hörkkö (-40)NaantLöy17.12.40 9.44,2hSB
10Mauno Viitala TampPU 9.50,4h
M 400 m aidat/hurdles
A-erä
1Jussi Rintamäki (-35)TurTo4.7.35 52,0h
2Jaakko Tuominen (-44)HKV4.5.44 54,0h
3Pertti Araviita (-39)KyminlVä22.1.39 54,3h
4Karl Gustaf Kunnas (-40)IFDrott26.11.40 54,8h
5Sune Kewin (-36)SkogbyIK12.5.36 55,6h
B-erä
1Kalevi Gunn (-36)TurTo10.7.36 55,4h
2Reijo Wastimo (-39)KU-5823.8.39 56,2h
3Tapani Ilkka (-41)JämsKi8.8.41 56,3h
4Erkki Virtanen (-30)LohjKV18.5.30 57,3hSB
5Pasi Wallin (-42)EurRai6.9.42 57,3h
6Kari Sävelkoski (-41)TuUL12.12.41 57,4h
M Korkeus/HJ
1Henrik Hellén (-39)HelsIFK20.12.392,00
2Greger Lindström (-42)SWE13.4.422,00 uk
3Risto Tarkkila (-43)LahdA1.7.431,90
4Antero Aarnio (-41)HKV16.7.411,80
4P. Viherkoski HelsTo1,80PB
M Seiväs/PV
1Pentti Nikula (-39)SomE3.2.394,60
2Risto Ankio (-37)LauttasPy15.4.374,50
3Kauko Nyström (-33)JokJä3.3.334,50
4Taisto Laitinen (-33)ValkHa17.9.334,50
5Yrjö Askolin (-34)LauttasPy2.7.344,30
6Jukka Lehtonen (-42)MäntsU11.12.424,10
7Heimo Uusitalo (-38)MarttMu11.3.383,90
7Pekka Paatero (-44)TurRie19.1.443,90PB
M Pituus/LJ
1Juhani Manninen (-41)ToivRi4.5.417,52
2Rainer Stenius (-43)HKV19.3.437,51
3Reijo Toivonen (-36)AhlU25.8.367,47
4Olli-Pekka Hartikainen (-37)LauttasPy24.4.377,16
5Aimo Kalenius (-37)TuUL30.12.376,84
6Eero Sievänen (-42)PaimU426,82
M Kuula/SP
1Seppo Simola (-36)TurRie27.7.3617,26
2Heikki Salonen (-35)JärvPa5.4.3516,02PB
3Risto Hilpelä (-29)TurRie15.6.2915,82
4Taisto Mäkinen (-40)TampPy2.2.4015,49
5Matti Määttänen (-40)RaisKu4014,13
6Olavi Kaisanlahti (-34)TuUL28.6.3413,51
M Kiekko/DT
1Carol Lindroos (-30)TuUL29.5.3053,89
2Risto Hilpelä (-29)TurRie15.6.2949,74
3Jorma Rinne (-36)TurRie20.4.3649,51
4Paavo Lammi (-33)LopLa29.4.3348,73
5Risto Myyrä (-42)LahdA16.7.4244,40
6Tuure Virtanen (-29)TurRie7.7.2943,78SB
7Juhani Tuomola (-42)TurRie3.6.4243,18
M Keihäs - vanha malli
1Pauli Nevala (-40)TeuvRi30.11.4072,37
2Veikko Laine (-34)TurTo2.1.3469,09
3Raimo Mikkilä (-35)TuUL4.4.3567,35
4Reino Stenberg RU-3865,60SB
5Yrjö Salonen (-35)TurTo11.4.3565,01
6Erkki Ojamo (-26)TurTo18.5.2664,95
7Jouko Arasmaa (-42)TurRie19.9.4260,22
8Aki Itkonen (-33)SorsakU5.3.3358,33
9Erkki Marttila (-41)TuUL4156,82
10Matti Toivanen (-44)AskLoi1.6.4455,66
M20 200 m
1Åke Åkerfeldt (-42)FiskIF15.2.4222,8h
2Eero Vihervä (-44)EurajVei13.4.4423,3h
3Markku Nurminen (-42)MellHuo4223,9hPB
4Matti Schmandt (-43)TuUL17.10.4324,0h
5Kari Kaasalainen (-44)MynämI25.7.4424,1hPB
6Heikki Petäjäinen (-43)TuUL11.9.4324,6h
Alkuerät
1. erä
1Åke Åkerfeldt (-42)FiskIF15.2.4224,4h
2Heikki Petäjäinen (-43)TuUL11.9.4324,5hPB
3Kari Kaasalainen (-44)MynämI25.7.4424,7h
4Veikko Sinivuori (-43)TuUL4.2.4324,7hPB
2. erä
1Eero Vihervä (-44)EurajVei13.4.4423,8h
2Matti Schmandt (-43)TuUL17.10.4324,2h
3Markku Nurminen (-42)MellHuo4224,8h
4Matti Puukka (-42)MynämI18.4.4225,4hPB
M17 1000 m
1Juha Sillanpää (-45)TuUL15.11.452.40,1h
2Martti Salovaara (-46)RaisKu27.10.462.41,0h
3Taisto Lähteenoja (-46)TuUL15.1.462.42,2hSB
4Seppo Saarinen (-45)MynämI452.42,2hPB
5Jorma Ståhlberg (-45)TurTo452.48,5hPB
6Olavi Kivimäki (-45)TuUL19.11.452.50,8h
7Sture Ackrén (-45)PargIF17.12.452.51,5hPB
8Torsten von Wendt (-46)LittLoi462.54,6hSB
9Antti Heikkilä (-45)MynämI453.07,2hPB
Naiset
Ei tuloksia.