35. Paavo Nurmen kisat - Paavo Nurmi Challenge 22.7.1991

Miehet
M 1500 m
A-erä
1Jukka Savonheimo (-66)TurWei20.10.66 3.45,25
2Mogens Guldberg (-63)DEN2.8.63 3.45,30 uk
3Aaron Ramirez (-64)USA29.7.64 3.46,10 uk
4Jari Venäläinen (-67)PieksVei21.8.67 3.46,58
5Mika Maaskola (-66)TurTo15.9.66 3.47,93
6Joseph Chelelgo (-63)KEN24.4.63 3.48,10 uk
7Jonny Danielson (-64)SWE4.9.64 3.48,25 uk
8Santtu Mäkinen (-70)TurWei29.11.70 3.49,30
9Jukka Vähä-Vahe (-65)MaarMa12.2.65 3.49,50PB
10Róbert Stefko (-68)TCH28.5.68 3.50,10 uk
11Jimmy Igohe (-62)TAN1.1.62 3.51,71 uk
12Steve Tunstall (-64)GBR9.5.64 3.51,75 uk
B-erä
1Matt McGuirk (-64)USA15.8.64 3.48,18 uk
2Steven Millichamp AUS 3.48,41 uk
3Petter Nørve NOR 3.48,96 uk
4Igor Konyshev (-64)URS25.5.64 3.49,63 uk
5David Kipelio KEN 3.50,23 uk
6Kari Kananen (-63)TampY7.12.63 3.50,69
7Arsi Petrelius (-67)PosPy3.1.67 3.50,76PB
8Jarmo Rasi (-61)LoimLei13.5.61 3.51,44SB
9Will Kimball (-64)USA15.4.64 3.52,77 uk
10Janne Hongisto (-69)TuUL14.1.69 3.56,75
M 5000 m
A-erä
1Jonny Danielson (-64)SWE4.9.6413.41,60 uk
2Aaron Ramirez (-64)USA29.7.6413.43,59 uk
3Mogens Guldberg (-63)DEN2.8.6313.49,48 uk
4Joseph Chelelgo (-63)KEN24.4.6314.03,79 uk
5Steve Tunstall (-64)GBR9.5.6414.07,60 uk
6Jukka Savonheimo (-66)TurWei20.10.6614.19,56SB
7Róbert Stefko (-68)TCH28.5.6814.21,26 uk
8Jari Venäläinen (-67)PieksVei21.8.6714.25,75SB
9Santtu Mäkinen (-70)TurWei29.11.7014.27,27
10Jukka Vähä-Vahe (-65)MaarMa12.2.6514.33,84
11Jimmy Igohe (-62)TAN1.1.6214.40,74 uk
12Mika Maaskola (-66)TurTo15.9.6614.41,21SB
B-erä
1Igor Konyshev (-64)URS25.5.6414.15,62 uk
2David Kipelio KEN14.18,37 uk
3Matt McGuirk (-64)USA15.8.6414.21,66 uk
4Kari Kananen (-63)TampY7.12.6314.22,61
5Arsi Petrelius (-67)PosPy3.1.6714.28,15
6Will Kimball (-64)USA15.4.6414.34,19 uk
7Petter Nørve NOR14.40,26 uk
8Janne Hongisto (-69)TuUL14.1.6915.02,95SB
Steven Millichamp AUSDNF uk
Jarmo Rasi (-61)LoimLei13.5.61DNS
M 4x200 m
1 TurTo1.26,52PBSE
 Henri Laine, Markko Keto-Tokoi, Jari Niemelä, Harri Kivelä
2 KarhU1.26,75PB
 Mika Eronen, Kari Niemi, Petri Hannula, Janne Haapasalo
3 PargIF1.28,68PB
 Stefan Tallqvist, Bert-Henrik Enqvist, Thomas Koskimaa, Stefan Söderholm
M40 800 m
1Peter Browne (-49)GBR3.2.491.55,94 uk
2John Molloy GBR1.58,99 uk
3Heikki Vakkuri (-48)VihdVie4.3.481.59,30
4Ronald Jensen USA1.59,46 uk
5Aki Laurila (-50)KurikRy15.1.501.59,83
6Renat Brilin URS2.00,18 uk
7Leonard Claassen NAM2.00,26 uk
8Yair Karni ISR2.00,81 uk
Naiset
N 4x200 m
1 Turun Toverit 2 TurTo1.39,42PBSE
 Teija Suominen, Susanna Vuori, Teija Paukku, Virve Pajuharju
2 Turun Urheiluliitto TuUL1.40,07SB
 Hanna Paatonen, Minna-Mari Kauppi, Kirsi Jansson, Tiina Lehto
3 Köyliön Lallit KöylLa1.40,45PB
 Katja Leppänen, Teija Aaltonen, Susanna Väinölä, Katriina Viitama