33. Paavo Nurmen kisat, eliittikisat 13.6.1989

Miehet
M 200 m
A-erä
Tuuli: +1,5
1Patrick Nwankwo (-66)NGR17.3.6621,29 uk
2Kai Kyllönen (-65)TuUL30.1.6521,31
3Gabriel Okon (-66)NGR15.3.6621,35 uk
4Ari Pinomäki (-65)LempKi1.11.6521,91
5Sakari Syväoja (-63)ViipU12.1.6322,00
6Sami Länsivuori (-63)KuopNMKYU31.3.6322,06SB
7Sami Länsivuori (-63)KuopNMKYU31.3.6322,06
8Jari Saarinen (-70)HKV4.3.7022,36
B-erä
Tuuli: +0,6
1Staffan Holmberg (-66)IFKraft15.2.6621,88
2Janne Pajunen (-68)IFÅsarna9.6.6822,01
3Petri Hannula (-65)KarhU20.3.6522,10
4Harri Kivelä (-66)TurTo5.11.6622,11
5Jaroslaw Skrzyszowski POL22,49 uk
6Tatu Muukkonen (-68)VuoksVe9.7.6822,68
C-erä
Tuuli: +0,8
1Markus Pitkänen (-67)ViipU22.2.6722,29PB
2Kari Louramo (-71)TuUL19.4.7122,71
3Arto Lehtimäki (-67)ViipU3.7.6722,89
M 400 m
A-erä
1Aivar Ojastu (-61)URS21.9.61 47,10 uk
2Sunday Uti (-62)NGR23.10.62 47,40 uk
3Mika Hänninen (-68)LappUM18.6.68 48,11
4Thomas Koech (-68)KEN18.6.68 48,35 uk
5Petri Hänninen (-65)PorinTa9.3.65 49,74
B-erä
1Janne Kettula (-69)HeinI4.7.69 49,92
2Arto Elomäki (-64)EurRai2.3.64 50,15
3Mika Tapanainen (-69)EsboIF20.11.69 50,30
4Mauri Siekkinen (-59)TurTo16.6.59 50,56
5Timo Blom (-66)HKV15.8.66 50,66
6Harri Hakala (-65)TuUL10.4.65 51,26
M 1500 m
A-erä
1Eduardo Henriques (-68)POR24.3.68 3.41,74 uk
2Vesa Siivonen (-63)EspTa21.12.63 3.42,10
3Khalid Skah (-67)MAR29.1.67 3.42,60 uk
4Patrick Sang (-64)KEN11.4.64 3.43,10 uk
5Timothy Kamili TAN 3.46,76 uk
6László Tóth (-55)HUN31.8.55 3.46,86 uk
7Ilpo Kuusela (-60)SaarijPu24.12.60 3.47,16
8Jamin Aasum (-59)USA1.8.59 3.48,54 uk
9Jussi Huttunen (-62)PakVi6.8.62 3.56,77
10Juhani Misikangas (-59)OulPy15.8.59 3.59,40SB
B-erä
1Matt McGuirk (-64)USA15.8.64 3.51,85 uk
2Janne Hongisto (-69)TuUL14.1.69 3.52,35
3Seppo Salminen (-66)HämeenlTa9.1.66 3.53,25
4Petri Kuusinen (-68)PekI30.10.68 3.53,34
5Juhani Miinalainen (-58)LappUM25.10.58 3.53,93
6Mika Westerberg (-66)EsboIF2.9.66 3.54,76
7Simo Maksimainen (-65)TurTo2.10.65 3.55,85
8Jukka Koskiaho (-64)SaarijPu12.5.64 3.56,55
9Santtu Mäkinen (-70)OulunkTä29.11.70 3.56,86
10Antti Loikkanen (-55)HyrRei15.4.55 3.57,02SB
11Kaj Ådjers (-63)IFLänken5.3.63 3.59,45
12Timo Hämäläinen (-64)VaasVa6.4.64 3.59,58
13Martti Rouhiainen (-58)PorvU20.3.58 4.00,47SB
14Seppo Toriseva (-63)YlöjRy18.6.63 4.00,91
15Richard Mattsson SWE 4.01,52 uk
16Timo Miettinen (-64)TuUL13.6.64 4.01,67SB
17Kimmo Knaapi (-62)RaisKu22.1.62 4.03,86
18Henry Aalto (-64)TuUL2.1.64 4.15,96
M 5000 m
1Phil Clode (-65)NZL11.3.6513.49,68 uk
2Mika Maaskola (-66)TurTo15.9.6613.54,69PB (ka 79.)
3Stig Nørregård DEN13.55,95 uk
4Jyrki Ojennus (-60)KerU23.6.6013.56,48
5Jukka Tammisuo (-61)SavonlRie25.6.6113.59,80
6John Bowden (-56)NZL19.6.5614.01,05 uk
7Henrik Jørgensen (-61)DEN10.10.6114.07,64 uk
8Vesa Jokinen (-68)OulNMKY12.6.6814.09,26
9Ari Paunonen (-58)SavonlRie10.3.5814.11,62SB
10Jari Venäläinen (-67)PieksVei21.8.6714.14,14SB (22-v. ka 55.)
11Carlos Patricio (-64)POR9.1.6414.14,71 uk
12Nikólaos Voúzis (-66)GRE16.1.6614.21,64 uk
13Pasi Mattila (-70)MarttMu11.2.7014.27,29SB (19-v. ka 23.)
14Arto Kuusisto (-69)PernU1.3.6914.28,15SB
15Jukka Vähä-Vahe (-65)MaarMa12.2.6514.29,50
16Arto Satumäki (-67)LoimLei8.3.6714.30,41
17Jouko Santanen (-52)LoimLei5.9.5214.33,09
18Joseph Chelelgo (-63)KEN24.4.6314.38,89 uk
19Kari Haavisto (-61)EspTa7.1.6114.39,52
20Ville-Veikko Sainio (-70)MynämI14.8.7014.41,26SB
21Timo Vihma (-63)KorsKu21.12.6314.41,67
22Juha Lahtinen (-59)TurTo28.5.5914.50,08
23Teppo Jalonen (-70)MarttMu11.6.7014.51,52
24Jan Arvidsson SWE14.53,55 uk
25Timo Rossi (-69)KarisIK6.10.6914.55,10
26Markku Kyyrönen (-69)LahdA31.5.6915.02,38SB
David Chirchir KENDNF uk
Jari Lepistö (-64)TuUL4.5.64DNF
M 400 m aidat/hurdles
A-erä
2Daniel Ogidi (-63)NGR9.8.63 53,24 uk
3Sören Kronqvist (-68)IFNykn13.4.68 53,30
4Jarmo Ikävalko (-63)LeppSi20.6.63 53,42
5Jarmo Seppälä (-62)LammKo26.1.62 56,97
B-erä
1Teemu Pullinen (-62)HeinI3.5.62 53,16
2Tuomo Järvinen (-64)RiihimKi2.10.64 53,66
3Kari Laari (-62)LappUM6.10.62 53,79
4Kari Verainen (-69)MietMP9.9.69 54,53
5Christian Jansson (-63)PargIF10.9.63 54,85
6Jarmo Korhonen (-64)PaltU7.3.64 54,98
7Harri Alatupa (-62)HarjU9.6.62 55,31
8Ari Ylä-Mononen (-64)MäntänU23.2.64 57,33
M Korkeus/HJ
1Jim Howard (-59)USA11.9.592,25 uk
2Saso Apostolovski (-63)YUG20.1.632,19 uk
3Georgi Dakov (-67)BUL21.10.672,16 uk
4Jouko Kilpi (-61)VirtU21.4.612,13
5Ari Laitinen (-62)KarhU26.1.622,10
5Matti Viitala (-66)PyhäjPo26.3.662,10
7Juha Isolehto (-68)VaasVa6.6.682,10
8Kimmo Kaartosalmi (-64)TuUL1.7.642,05
9Grzegorz Zemajtis POL2,05 uk
10Marko Järvi (-69)SievSi9.1.692,05
11Klaus Ruokonen (-67)TuUL12.5.672,05
12Jari Syrjänen (-65)JoensKa9.2.652,00
13Kimmo Lönnroth (-72)TuUL28.1.721,95
Arto Haliseva (-68)VesilVi5.8.68NH
M Seiväs/PV
1Harri Palola (-66)YlivKu29.10.665,25
2Jani Lehtonen (-68)KeskiUU11.8.685,25
3Doug Wicks (-63)USA6.11.635,15 uk
Kimmo Kuusela (-62)SomE7.10.62NH
Juha Rauhaniemi (-68)SomE19.2.68NH
Billy Tornström (-68)SWE5.5.68NH uk
Valeri Bukrejev (-64)URS15.6.64NH uk
Tim Canfield (-63)USA16.11.63NH uk
Asko Peltoniemi (-63)ValkHa7.2.63NH
M Kolmiloikka/TJ
Tuuli: +1,9
1Arne Holm (-61)SWE22.12.6116,60 uk
2Khristo Markov (-65)BUL27.1.6516,26 uk
3Joseph Taiwo (-59)NGR24.8.5916,04 uk
4Markku Rokala (-60)KU-5825.4.6015,58
5Mika Rantala (-68)VaasVa27.3.6815,46
6Pierre Andersson (-67)SWE4.1.6715,18 uk
M Kuula/SP
1Timo Korkeamäki (-66)VähänkVie25.9.6616,64SB
2Antero Paljakka (-69)MyllykKV1.8.6916,55
3Juha Kemppainen (-63)OulPy6.1.6315,88
M Keihäs/JT
1Tapio Korjus (-61)LapVi10.2.6181,28
2Peter Borglund (-64)SWE29.1.6481,20 uk
3Marek Kaleta (-61)URS17.12.6180,60 uk
4Marko Hyytiäinen (-66)HKV27.11.6678,54
5Seppo Räty (-62)TohmajU27.4.6278,22
6Dag Wennlund (-63)SWE9.10.6377,66 uk
7Jyrki Blom (-62)VehkVei11.5.6273,32
8Kimmo Solehmainen (-69)VantSa22.3.6971,72
9Sulev Lepik (-56)URS22.7.5671,56 uk
9Emil Tsvetanov (-63)BUL14.3.6371,52 uk
10Miroslaw Ketrzynski (-65)POL7.5.6567,90 uk
11Arto Pulkkanen (-64)LahdA6.3.6466,68
12Jacek Kaczowicz POL64,68 uk
M 1000 m viesti
TurTo1.54,52SB
TuUL1.55,09PB
PargIF1.56,08PB
MietMP1.59,03PB
Naiset
N 100 m
Tuuli: +1,3
1Sisko Hanhijoki (-62)VesU25.4.6211,39
2Sari Raumala (-68)MikkKV12.2.6811,90SB
3Sanna Kyllönen (-71)KokkVei9.3.7111,98
4Nzaeli Kyomo (-57)EspTa/TAN2.6.5712,00PB uk
5Kirsi Jansson (-64)TuUL1.7.6412,14
6Margareetta Haavisto (-63)KälvTa19.7.6312,30
7Hanna Paatonen (-68)TuUL24.10.6812,35SB
8Anne-Elina Palonen (-62)TampU29.12.6212,35
Alkuerät
1. erä
Tuuli: +2,6
1Sisko Hanhijoki (-62)VesU25.4.6211,49
2Sari Raumala (-68)MikkKV12.2.6811,81
3Margareetta Haavisto (-63)KälvTa19.7.6312,27
4Hanna Paatonen (-68)TuUL24.10.6812,33
5Hellevi Lindholm (-69)LiedPa14.5.6912,50
2. erä
Tuuli: +1,9
1Sanna Kyllönen (-71)KokkVei9.3.7111,92SB
2Nzaeli Kyomo (-57)EspTa/TAN2.6.5712,19 uk
3Kirsi Jansson (-64)TuUL1.7.6412,31
4Anne-Elina Palonen (-62)TampU29.12.6212,39
5Teija Aaltonen (-67)KöylLa12.5.6712,43
6Mari Aalto (-72)PorinTa22.3.7212,59
N 800 m
1Olga Parljuk (-63)URS3.5.632.11,80 uk
2Tiina Pakkala (-62)ViipU19.6.622.11,82
3Kaisa Siitonen (-60)HKV19.10.602.12,17
4Carita Sunell (-68)ForssSa29.8.682.12,75
5Minna Uunimäki (-68)HelsIFK15.6.682.12,95
6Lotta Bryggare (-65)HKV14.12.652.16,11
7Annamaija Mattila (-72)LahdA8.1.722.16,17
8Marjo Venäläinen (-71)ImU29.5.712.17,35
9Sirpa Laakkala (-62)KeskiUU17.9.622.19,24
10Elina Raivo (-71)MynämI29.3.712.19,26
N 3000 m
1Päivi Tikkanen (-60)KeskiUU19.1.60 9.02,08
2Kirsi Valasti (-69)HKV12.11.69 9.02,91SB (22-v. ka 4.)
3Pia Lautala (-70)HKV19.1.70 9.32,34
4Sirje Eichelmann (-55)URS16.7.55 9.41,33 uk
5Marja Siekkinen (-67)KeurKi28.9.67 9.42,14SB
6Maarit Patama (-62)KannU17.1.62 9.43,05SB
7Tarja Welling (-68)YlöjRy16.1.68 9.55,65PB
8Merja Haapaniemi (-65)ViipU19.4.65 9.56,81
9Lisbeth Grefaek DEN 9.57,11 uk
10Mari Leppälehto (-67)UudU5.12.6710.06,39
11Minna-Maria Nyman (-70)TuUL3.4.7010.33,94
N 400 m aidat/hurdles
1Tuija Helander (-61)TuUL23.5.61 56,38
2Anna Suurnäkki (-67)HKV10.1.67 59,39
3Frida Johansson (-70)SWE5.1.70 60,02 uk
4Laila Andersson (-66)ViipU17.2.66 61,08
5Virve Pajuharju (-67)TurTo3.4.67 61,67
6Tiina Sipola (-67)OulPy18.5.67 63,05
7Sari Kuittilo (-71)UudRoi14.6.71 67,34
N Korkeus/HJ
1Biljana Petrovic (-61)YUG28.2.611,90 uk
2Marita Lång (-67)LahdKa22.12.671,81
3Sari Aaltonen (-68)TuUL17.2.681,78
4Anne Skoog SWE1,75 uk
5Anne Laapotti (-72)PaimU1.8.721,70
6Anita Erämies (-64)MultJy23.3.641,70
7Minna Kemilä (-70)OulPy27.8.701,65
N Pituus/LJ
Tuuli: +2,8
1Tatjana Ter-Mesrobjan (-68)URS12.5.686,43 uk
2Anu Kaljurand (-69)URS16.4.696,41 uk
3Christina Sundberg (-60)SWE6.4.606,12 uk
4Jutta Kemilä (-72)OulPy14.2.725,92
5Tiina Tuononen (-61)TuUL23.10.615,72
6Katja Siren (-66)NummKip16.8.665,71
7Katja Männistö (-75)TurPy7.4.755,49
N Keihäs - vanha malli
1Päivi Alafrantti (-64)ViipU8.5.6459,60
2Krystyna Maczka (-63)POL31.8.6357,76 uk
3Helena Laine (-55)TurWei30.3.5555,68
4Päivi Korhonen (-65)HarjavJy3.10.6552,06
5Maria Jablonska POL51,84 uk
6Sisko Kopiloff (-61)LaukU20.9.6148,86
N 4x200 m
1 Turun Urheiluliitto TuUL2.10,91SB
 Tiina Lindgren, Kirsi Jansson, Hanna Paatonen, Tuija Helander
2 Helsinki Helsinki2.13,12PB
 Anna Suurnäkki, Laila Andersson, Kaisa Siitonen, Tiina Pakkala