17. Paavo Nurmen kisat 26.7.1973

Miehet
M 400 m
A-erä
1Ossi Karttunen (-48)TainKi17.3.48 46,0h
2Jim Bolding (-49)USA24.3.49 46,1h uk
3Markku Kukkoaho (-46)OulPy11.11.46 47,0h
4Terry Musika (-48)USA20.1.48 47,5h uk
B-erä
1Rauno Aakula (-49)KemKi16.4.49 51,2hSB
2Aimo Peltonen (-45)TurPy27.9.45 51,6h
3Rauli Korpela (-51)PaimU28.6.51 53,1hPB
M 800 m
A-erä
1Rick Wohlhuter (-48)USA23.12.481.47,0h uk
2Mike Boit (-49)KEN6.1.491.47,3h uk
3Robert Ouko (-48)KEN24.11.481.48,1h uk
4Mark Winzenried (-49)USA13.10.491.48,9h uk
5Markku Taskinen (-52)ViipU25.2.521.49,9h
6Markku Aalto (-49)HKV25.3.491.49,9h
7Pekka Kivelä (-48)PaimU17.4.481.49,9h
8Kauko Lumiaho (-45)RaahVe29.6.451.49,9h
9Jaakko Honkanen (-47)MäntänVa29.10.471.50,5h
10Pekka Kiviharju (-46)HämeenlTa20.12.461.51,5hPB
11Heikki Saloniemi (-47)VammsVoi31.7.471.52,0hPB
B-erä
1Viljo Kalliola (-50)TampPy13.9.501.53,2hSB
2Tuomo Hovila (-48)SoinSi2.2.481.53,4h
3Martti Kivisaari (-51)LapVi16.8.511.53,9h
4Heikki Itkonen (-44)HämeenlTa9.9.441.54,1h
5Tarmo Tupala (-50)PunkalKu11.2.501.54,4h
6Pentti Pönkkö (-47)OulPy26.3.471.54,5h
7Hannu Perkiö (-52)JalasjJa9.10.521.54,8h
8Kari Olkkonen (-50)PieksVei1.7.501.54,9hSB
9Tapani Saari (-49)TampU22.2.491.55,0h
10Aki Laurila (-50)IlmajKi15.1.501.56,1h
11Seppo Paananen (-53)TuUL20.8.531.56,1h
12Jouni Kareinen (-55)PakVe17.5.551.56,4h
C-erä
1Olli Mäkinen (-48)TurTo11.7.481.55,4h
2Jarmo Toikkanen (-50)VesU16.7.501.56,1h
3Jouko Grip (-49)ValkHa10.1.491.56,8h
4Jukka Vuorinen (-52)SoinSi8.9.521.57,2h
5Vesa Korpimäki (-43)KankU30.12.431.57,4h
6Vesa Keskitalo (-47)TyrnTe10.12.471.57,7hPB
7Eka Vähäranta (-55)TuUL19.5.551.58,3h
8Jorma Lappalainen (-53)KaarUrh24.1.531.58,5hPB
9Raimo Lastunen (-52)PaimU17.7.521.59,8h
10Jarmo Aakula KemKi2.00,9hPB
11Jorma Vainikka TampU2.02,0hSB
M 1500 m
A-erä
1Dave Wottle (-50)USA7.8.50 3.39,0h uk
2Francesco Arese (-44)ITA13.4.44 3.39,3h uk
3Pekka Päivärinta (-49)TuUL4.5.49 3.39,6h
4Len Hilton (-47)USA28.9.47 3.40,5h uk
5Haico Scharn (-45)NED18.6.45 3.40,8h uk
6Arnd Krüger (-44)GER1.7.44 3.41,7h uk
7Tony Polhill (-47)NZL15.12.47 3.42,6h uk
8Mehmet Tümkan (-43)TUR2.10.43 3.43,4h uk
9Jere Van Dyk (-45)USA14.12.45 3.45,2h uk
10Jan Gerrits (-49)NED7.6.49 3.46,6h uk
11Tom Birger Hansen (-48)DEN25.2.48 4.01,0h uk
B-erä
1Matti Salonen (-51)KU-5812.8.51 3.48,2h
2Heikki Vakkuri (-48)HelsIFK4.3.48 3.48,3hSB
3Hannu Luopajärvi (-50)JalasjJa14.8.50 3.50,4hSB
4Erkki Loikkanen (-46)EnonkU9.8.46 3.51,1h
5Raimo Haanpää (-53)KokkVei15.3.53 3.51,3hSB
6Pekka Salli (-46)KankU9.11.46 3.52,7h
7Martti Vainio (-50)TuUL30.12.50 3.53,0h
8Markku Tapola (-47)PälkLu16.11.47 3.53,2h
9Seppo Matela (-43)OulNMKY6.10.43 3.56,1h
10Lasse Orimus (-50)GamlakIF2.1.50 3.56,6h
11Keijo Uotila (-46)TuUL14.5.46 3.57,2hSB
12Matti Kyytsönen (-49)MäntsU28.12.49 4.03,8h
C-erä
1Matti Heikkola (-49)NaantLöy22.6.49 4.01,2h
2Eero Naukkarinen (-49)EurRai6.7.49 4.02,4hPB
3Veikko Varpula (-49)UudU13.12.49 4.02,5hSB
4Seppo Karjalainen (-54)LiedLu11.2.54 4.02,6hPB
5Seppo Naukkarinen (-51)EurRai15.3.51 4.03,2hSB
6Asko Launto (-49)TurTo5.7.49 4.05,2hSB
7Jarmo Manninen (-52)TuUL4.12.52 4.05,4h
8Lasse Nurmi (-47)TurTo3.3.47 4.06,0hSB
9Hannu Salonen (-54)TuUL20.5.54 4.06,3hSB
10Timo Hietanen (-47)KU-5847 4.06,8hPB
11Rabbe Hagelin (-48)HelsIFK8.4.48 4.11,4hPB
12Markku Laine (-48)TurTo3.1.48 4.13,4h
D-erä
1Matti Sipiläinen (-49)NokU15.1.49 4.08,6hSB
2Per-Åke Mattsson (-41)KimSF2.7.41 4.10,3hSB
3Matti Antila (-53)KyrVoi17.6.53 4.10,9hSB
4Tarmo Kanala (-54)PernU15.1.54 4.11,9hSB
5Raimo Ojanperä (-48)KuortKu18.7.48 4.12,0hSB
6Aappo Kontu (-52)LaitJy11.8.52 4.12,6hPB
7Hannu Lampinen (-54)EurRai23.5.54 4.13,2hPB
8Christer Sundström (-43)PargIF15.12.43 4.15,0hPB
9Pertti Simola TurPy 4.15,7hPB
10Hans Lönnqvist (-38)HelsIFK22.11.38 4.15,8hPB
11Veli-Matti Erkkilä (-53)VammsVoi12.1.53 4.18,2hPB
12Hannu Aaltonen (-52)PorinPy3.12.52 4.20,2hSB
13Kim Bergroth (-48)HIFK30.1.48 4.25,4hSB
14Pekka Ojala (-43)TurWei5.3.43 4.25,8hPB
M 5000 m
1Ben Jipcho (-43)KEN1.3.4313.47,4h uk
2Gianni del Buono (-43)ITA1.10.4313.47,6h uk
3Risto Ala-Korpi (-50)ViipU17.8.5013.51,0h
4Tapio Kantanen (-49)ViipU31.5.4914.00,6h
5Pekka Tiihonen (-47)HämeenlTa29.6.4714.02,2hSB
6Franco Fava (-52)ITA3.9.5214.03,6h uk
7Roelof Veld (-44)NED23.9.4414.06,0h uk
8Mauri Mäkilä (-47)EurRai13.7.4714.13,8h
9Rune Holmén (-45)HelsIFK5.8.4514.16,8h
10Hannu Partanen (-44)IisVi25.6.4414.27,2h uk
11Musa Kalemoglu TUR14.40,0h uk
12Mauno Keto (-51)VaalKa2.2.5114.45,6hPB
13Aimo Helin (-49)EräjU22.11.4914.49,0hSB
14Aarre Karonen (-45)LapSa12.10.4514.58,4h
15Ari-Pekka Gylling (-50)VammsVoi20.3.5015.00,8h
M 110 m aidat/hurdles
1Bob Steele (-45)USA18.10.4514,2h uk
2Raimo Alanen (-52)LappVei20.7.5214,5hSB
3Juha Tammelin (-50)TuUL24.8.5014,8hSB
4Juhani Syrjälä (-49)KokemKV9.4.4915,4h
M Korkeus/HJ
1Tom Woods (-53)USA7.4.532,18 uk
2Aaro Alarotu (-48)JämJä9.4.482,15PB
3Pekka Suvitie (-52)TurWei28.6.522,03
4Hannu Tähtivuori (-51)EurajVei29.9.512,00
5Olli Suna (-46)TuUL13.8.461,90
M Seiväs/PV
1Steve Smith (-51)USA24.6.515,25 uk
2Risto Ivanoff (-45)TurTo5.7.454,80
3Veikko Mäkelä (-45)TurTo17.7.454,60
3Olavi Penttilä (-47)TuUL25.6.474,60
5Kalevi Kurkijärvi (-52)TurTo13.3.524,30
M Kuula/SP
1Al Feuerbach (-48)USA14.1.4820,84 uk
2Reijo Ståhlberg (-52)EsboIF21.9.5220,38SE
3Bo Grahn (-47)EsboIF6.10.4719,60SB
4Matti Yrjölä (-38)KyröskPo26.3.3819,51
M Keihäs - vanha malli
1Seppo Hovinen (-51)NokPy4.2.5182,04
2Bill Schmidt (-47)USA29.12.4779,12 uk
3Seppo Aaltonen (-48)TurTo7.9.4877,64
4Seppo Laikari (-52)TurTo21.7.5276,88SB
M18 1500 m
1Markku Laine (-55)LiedLu26.5.55 3.59,8h
2Mikko Rämö (-55)EräjU1.6.55 4.00,0h
3Veikko Haapala (-56)PeräsToi21.2.56 4.00,8h
4Lasse Mikkelsson (-57)TurTo6.4.57 4.01,1hSB
5Jukka-Matti Karjalainen (-55)KaarUrh21.9.55 4.02,2hSB
6Tom Berghäll (-56)EkenIF1.8.56 4.02,4hSB
7Jari Paalanen (-55)NokU10.1.55 4.02,6hSB
8Erkki Väisänen (-56)TuUL20.5.56 4.03,0hPB
9Tom Kidron (-55)EkenIF55 4.04,7hSB
10Seppo Liuttu (-56)TampU29.12.56 4.05,2h
11Juha Heinonen (-56)LiedLu1.10.56 4.07,0hSB
12Timo Välimäki (-55)NoormNo55 4.08,0hPB
13Harri Salminen (-55)UudU55 4.08,8hSB
14Seppo Niemi (-56)TampPy9.8.56 4.11,2hSB
15Markku Wessman (-55)TampPy19.9.55 4.13,0hSB
16Teijo Vuorinen (-56)MynämI56 4.20,2hPB
17Matti Heinimäki (-55)KankU55 4.28,6hPB
M16 800 m
A-erä
1Lasse Hirvensalo (-57)TuUL17.5.572.00,6h
2Juha Kallava (-57)NoormNo3.8.572.00,7h
3Jorma Liukka (-57)RuokolRa23.7.572.02,0h
4Jari Pantzar (-57)ViipU21.10.572.02,1hSB
5Jukka Vesalainen (-58)TurTo3.3.582.02,4hSB
6Paavo Myllymäki (-58)RaisKu3.3.582.03,1hSB
7Jarmo Järvinen (-57)KankU3.10.572.03,8hSB
8Risto Kaukinen (-57)PakVe21.5.572.04,2hSB
9Hannu Kokki (-57)KerimU6.1.572.05,0h
10Esa Merikallio (-57)HKV20.4.572.06,0h
11Veikko Hämäläinen (-57)MynämI572.06,2hPB
12Timo Hietaoja (-57)KankU14.7.572.07,5hPB
13Jorma Lifländer (-58)RuokolRa582.08,8h
B-erä
1Roger Lindqvist (-57)EkenIF572.04,0h
2Raine Lehto (-59)TurTo31.7.592.06,4hSB
3Jari Kaukinen (-58)PakVe11.8.582.09,6hSB
4Dan Karlsson (-57)LaitJy572.11,3hPB
5Jukka Rajala (-57)KaarUrh572.14,1hPB
6Antti Sipiläinen (-57)NokU572.21,5hPB
C-erä
1Hannu Uusi-Pohjola (-58)PeräsToi1.5.582.07,8h
2Timo Salonen (-58)LaitJy16.4.582.08,6hPB
3Simo Raitio (-57)UudRoi572.09,1hPB
4Reijo Sahla (-58)LittTU16.2.582.10,7hPB
5Veijo Rantanen (-59)AlavU4.5.592.13,2hPB
6Matti Pulmuranta (-57)TurTo572.13,7hPB
7Keijo Lundgren (-57)TuUL572.13,8hPB
8Kalervo Kulhua (-57)KankU572.22,8hPB
9Taavi Härkönen (-58)KankU8.12.582.28,4hPB
P12 1000 m
1. erä
1Pasi Hakala (-61)AlavU1.4.613.01,0h
2Vesa Valkealahti (-61)AlavU613.08,5h
3Veli Soininen (-61)KankU613.13,1hPB
4Mika Heino (-61)TaivTa613.13,5hPB
5Aki-Pekka Hietanen (-61)HKV613.16,2hPB
6Juhani Isomaa (-61)HämeenlTa613.17,2hPB
7Reino Ojanen (-61)KuusjHu613.23,4hPB
8Veli-Matti Vento (-61)HämeenlTa613.25,4hPB
9Hannu Suvanto (-61)RuskY613.28,2hPB
10Ari Valaranta (-61)HämeenlTa14.3.613.29,1hPB
2. erä
1Eero Kytölä (-62)HKV10.8.623.12,2hSB
2Timo Kytölä (-62)HKV10.8.623.14,4hSB
3Timo Ollikkala (-61)TuUL4.12.613.15,2h
4Teppo Viherkoski (-61)RuskY613.17,2hPB
5Tapio Lähde (-62)TuUL623.26,6h
6Ari Vuorenpää (-58)RuskY583.26,2hSB
7Pekka Hautaviita (-61)KankU613.28,8hPB
8Ilkka Haapamäki (-62)AlavU623.28,8hPB
9Veijo Soininen (-61)KankU613.36,6hPB
10Tapio Sainio (-61)TaivTa613.38,6hPB
11Teppo Lehtonen (-61)TaivTa613.57,4hPB
3. erä
1Timo Koskinen (-62)RuskY8.1.623.00,1h
2Mikko Palsio (-61)TuUL13.1.613.04,1hSB
3Antti Pihlakoski (-61)UudU2.5.613.08,3hSB
4Jarmo Malinen (-61)RaisRy30.9.613.12,7hPB
5Kai Olkkonen (-61)AlavU15.1.613.17,0hPB
6Pekka Saarinen (-61)HKV613.18,6hSB
7Jouni Ristolainen (-62)TuUL25.4.623.18,7hSB
8Kimmo Lehtonen (-61)RuskY613.19,1hPB
9Jukka Vendelin (-61)TurTo613.23,9hPB
10Pekka Vilpo (-62)TuUL28.3.623.26,0h
11Erkki Maunus (-61)AlavU613.28,0hPB
12Harri Vihula (-61)HämeenlTa9.3.613.28,2hPB
13Kari Järvinen (-62)KankU26.7.623.40,0hPB
14Pasi Aalto (-61)HämeenlTa613.41,2hPB
15Jussi Rantala (-61)KankU613.55,2hPB
16Pertti Rahkonen (-66)UudRoi664.00,0hPB
Naiset
N 1500 m
1Sinikka Tyynelä (-54)LaitJy17.3.54 4.20,4h
2Nina Holmén (-51)HelsIFK29.9.51 4.20,6h
3Irja Pöysti (-49)ViipU7.10.49 4.34,1h
4Taina Syrjälä (-41)TuUL9.11.41 4.39,1h
5Maria-Liisa Jalonen (-52)IlmajKi25.4.52 4.47,3h
6Kirsti Keskitalo (-52)MarttMu10.12.52 4.53,2h
7Irma Laurila (-51)IlmajKi6.12.51 5.00,8hPB
8Pirjo Sauri (-56)NaantLöy15.1.56 5.05,0hPB
9Raija Välimäki (-49)NoormNo16.10.49 5.14,8hSB
10Irja Maljanen (-56)KankU56 5.55,0hPB
T14 800 m
1. erä
1Kati Kulonen (-59)RaisKu26.10.592.25,1h
2Arja Heinomäki (-59)RaisKu7.4.592.27,8hSB
3Harriet Lindström (-59)IFÅland592.30,6hPB
4Leena Lepistö (-60)KuusjHu23.3.602.32,8hSB
5Teija Nordling (-59)TaivTa592.39,0hPB
6Pirjo Kankaisto (-59)KankU22.12.592.42,2hPB
7Hilla Blomberg (-59)KankU592.42,3hPB
8Tuija Ollila (-61)MynämI1.6.612.44,0h
2. erä
1Pirkko Niittymäki (-59)OrivPo16.1.592.24,0hSB
2Jaana Aaltonen (-59)TuUL11.5.592.26,9hSB
3Jaana Niitynperä (-60)RuskY602.30,4hSB
4Minna Potinkara (-61)TuUL11.5.612.33,2h
5Tarja Lähde (-59)TuUL31.8.592.33,8hSB
6Kirsi Toivo (-60)RaisKu2.2.602.36,0hPB