64 urheilijaa, 44 lajisuoritusta
Miehet | ||||||||
M 4x100 m | ||||||||
4.7. | ||||||||
1 | Turun ToveritTurun Toverit | TurTo | 43,3h | |||||
Jussi Rintamäki 35, Pentti Rekola 34, Karl Blomqvist 30, Voitto Hellstén 32 | ||||||||
2 | Lauttasaaren Pyrintö HkiLauttasaaren Pyrintö Hki | LauttasPy | 43,8h | |||||
Jouko Pellosniemi 39, Rudolf Walden 37, Pauli Ny 40, Börje Strand 35 | ||||||||
3 | Tampereen PyrintöTampereen Pyrintö | TampPy | 43,8h | |||||
Jarmo Kunnas 37, Juhani Lahtinen 38, Heikki Pihlajamäki 36, Raimo Bärlund 35 | ||||||||
4 | Jyväskylän WeikotJyväskylän Weikot | JyväskWei | 44,1h | |||||
5 | Kokemäen Kova-VäkiKokemäen Kova-Väki | KokemKV | 44,3h | |||||
Jämsänkosken Ilves JämsäJämsänkosken Ilves Jämsä | JämsI | DQ | ||||||
M 4x400 m | ||||||||
5.7. | ||||||||
1 | Turun ToveritTurun Toverit | TurTo | 3.16,9h | |||||
Matti Hill 36, Voitto Hellstén 32, Jussi Rintamäki 35, Pentti Rekola 34 | ||||||||
2 | Kouvolan UrheilijatKouvolan Urheilijat | KouvU | 3.22,2h | |||||
Pentti Lavi 35, Ilmari Vikberg 37, Leo Puumala 34, Aimo Kuukka 32 | ||||||||
3 | Lahden UrheilijatLahden Urheilijat | LahdU | 3.22,3h | |||||
Martti Sirkiä 34, Jorma Kakko 30, Pekka Vesaaja 32, Eero Kivelä 30 | ||||||||
4 | Turun UrheiluliittoTurun Urheiluliitto | TuUL | 3.23,2h | |||||
5 | Nokian UrheilijatNokian Urheilijat | NokU | 3.24,3h | |||||
6 | Helsingfors IFKHelsingfors IFK | HelsIFK | 3.27,5h | |||||
Alkuerät 5.7. | ||||||||
1. erä | ||||||||
3 | Kouvolan UrheilijatKouvolan Urheilijat | KouvU | 3.24,5h | |||||
4 | IF Drott PietarsaariIF Drott Pietarsaari | IFDrott | 3.24,7h | |||||
2. erä | ||||||||
1 | Helsingfors IFKHelsingfors IFK | HelsIFK | 3.26,2h | |||||
2 | Turun UrheiluliittoTurun Urheiluliitto | TuUL | 3.26,6h | |||||
3 | Lahden UrheilijatLahden Urheilijat | LahdU | 3.27,4h | |||||
4 | Helsingin Kisa-VeikotHelsingin Kisa-Veikot | HKV | 3.28,4h | |||||
5 | Kouvolan UrheilijatKouvolan Urheilijat | KouvU | 3.31,2h | |||||
M 4x800 m | ||||||||
4.7. | ||||||||
1 | Lahden UrheilijatLahden Urheilijat | LahdU | 7.46,6h | |||||
Aarre Pekkola 35, Pekka Vesaaja 32, Jorma Kakko 30, Eero Kivelä 30 | ||||||||
2 | Turun UrheiluliittoTurun Urheiluliitto | TuUL | 7.49,8h | |||||
Raimo Nordström 38, Raimo Tuominen 35, Erkki Nurminen 32, Tauno Kontio 29 | ||||||||
3 | Helsingin Kisa-VeikotHelsingin Kisa-Veikot | HKV | 7.52,0h | |||||
Reijo Järvinen 36, Reino Nieminen 32, Erkki Taimisto 30, Pertti Eräkare 30 | ||||||||
4 | Lauritsalan Kisa LappeenrantaLauritsalan Kisa Lappeenranta | LaurKi | 7.57,7h | |||||
5 | Kaipolan Vire JämsäKaipolan Vire Jämsä | KaipVi | 8.07,2h | |||||
6 | Kouvolan UrheilijatKouvolan Urheilijat | KouvU | 8.08,4h | |||||
7 | Varkauden TarmoVarkauden Tarmo | VarkTa | 8.12,6h | |||||
9 | Warkauden UrheilijatWarkauden Urheilijat | WarkU | 8.20,6h | |||||
M 4x1500 m | ||||||||
5.7. | ||||||||
1 | Kaipolan Vire JämsäKaipolan Vire Jämsä | KaipVi | 15.41,4h | |||||
Esa Laine 33, Erkki Rantala 35, Sakari Peltoniemi 38, Matti Huttunen 30 | ||||||||
2 | Turun UrheiluliittoTurun Urheiluliitto | TuUL | 15.46,4h | |||||
Raimo Kokkonen 34, Matti Nurmi 32, Raimo Tuominen 35, Erkki Nurminen 32 | ||||||||
3 | Kenttäurheilijat-58 VantaaKenttäurheilijat-58 Vantaa | KU-58 | 15.50,0h | (ka 88.) | ||||
Matti Jouhikainen 34, Sulo Repo 31, Unto Mattsson 29, Erkki Hopeasaari 32 | ||||||||
4 | Kaipolan Vire JämsäKaipolan Vire Jämsä | KaipVi | 16.03,9h | |||||
Viljo Heinäaho 30, Esko Sirén 38, Pentti Luoto 34, Arvo Kruus 35 | ||||||||
6 | Jyväskylän KenttäurheilijatJyväskylän Kenttäurheilijat | JyväskKU | 16.13,3h | |||||
7 | Warkauden UrheilijatWarkauden Urheilijat | WarkU | 17.18,0h | |||||
M20 4x100 m | ||||||||
4.7. | ||||||||
1 | Helsingfors IFKHelsingfors IFK | HelsIFK | 44,5h | |||||
Christer Sederlöf 42, Olof Blomqvist 39, Guy Mattsson 39, Keijo Sundell 41 | ||||||||
2 | Helsingin Kisa-VeikotHelsingin Kisa-Veikot | HKV | 45,3h | |||||
Lauri Tarasti 41, K. Lauren , Pekka Ahlstedt 41, Seppo Kuusiola 41 | ||||||||
4 | Turun UrheiluliittoTurun Urheiluliitto | TuUL | 45,7h | |||||
5 | Viipurin Urheilijat HelsinkiViipurin Urheilijat Helsinki | ViipU | 45,9h | |||||
6 | Lahden UrheilijatLahden Urheilijat | LahdU | 46,0h | |||||
Naiset | ||||||||
N 4x100 m | ||||||||
4.7. | ||||||||
1 | Helsingin NaisurheilijatHelsingin Naisurheilijat | HelsNU | 52,0h | |||||
Irja Savolainen 43, Tuija Valkama 34, Pirkko Raikas 24, Tuovi Vahtera 38 | ||||||||
2 | Lahden UrheilijatLahden Urheilijat | LahdU | 52,0h | |||||
Salme Heinonen 40, Tuula Nurmi 42, Maija Lindqvist 41, Virpi Siljander 36 | ||||||||
3 | Viipurin Urheilijat HelsinkiViipurin Urheilijat Helsinki | ViipU | 52,2h | |||||
Meiri Mikkola 39, Eeva-Liisa Alanen 41, Terttu Huotari 41, Riitta Sarahete 35 | ||||||||
4 | Kouvolan UrheilijatKouvolan Urheilijat | KouvU | 52,4h | |||||
5 | Valkeakosken HakaValkeakosken Haka | ValkHa | 53,3h | |||||
6 | Warkauden UrheilijatWarkauden Urheilijat | WarkU | 54,9h |