48 urheilijaa, 29 lajisuoritusta
Miehet | ||||||||
M 4x100 m | ||||||||
5.7. | ||||||||
1 | Helsingin Kisa-VeikotHelsingin Kisa-Veikot | HKV | 43,6h | |||||
Lars Georgsson 27, Veikko Ruoho 25, Erik Georgsson 30, Mikko Saarela 28 | ||||||||
2 | Turun RientoTurun Riento | TurRie | 43,8h | |||||
Mauritz Fagerström 21, Olavi Malmivirta 28, Karl Blomqvist 30, Mauno Koski 30 | ||||||||
3 | Turun PyrkiväTurun Pyrkivä | TurPy | 43,9h | |||||
Reino Nurmi 29, Pekka Leppänen 22, Pauli Järvenpää 30, Leevi Lehtonen 30 | ||||||||
4 | Viipurin Urheilijat HelsinkiViipurin Urheilijat Helsinki | ViipU | 44,4h | |||||
5 | Valkeakosken HakaValkeakosken Haka | ValkHa | 44,5h | |||||
6 | Huopalahden Hurjat HelsinkiHuopalahden Hurjat Helsinki | HuopalHu | 44,7h | |||||
M 4x400 m | ||||||||
6.7. | ||||||||
1 | Helsingfors IFKHelsingfors IFK | HelsIFK | ||||||
Rainer Pelkonen 28, Rolf Back 28, Lars Räihä 25, Oswald Mildh 30 | ||||||||
2 | Turun RientoTurun Riento | TurRie | 3.23,2h | |||||
Mauno Koski 30, Mauritz Fagerström 21, Karl Blomqvist 30, Olavi Malmivirta 28 | ||||||||
3 | Lahden UrheilijatLahden Urheilijat | LahdU | 3.26,2h | |||||
Olavi Talja 25, Paavo Huttunen 29, Eero Kivelä 30, Teuvo Lönnqvist 30 | ||||||||
4 | Idrottsklubben -32 HelsinkiIdrottsklubben -32 Helsinki | IK-32 | 3.28,2h | |||||
5 | Helsingin Poliisi-VoimailijatHelsingin Poliisi-Voimailijat | HelsPV | 3.31,8h | |||||
6 | Valkeakosken HakaValkeakosken Haka | ValkHa | 3.33,2h | |||||
M 4x800 m | ||||||||
5.7. | ||||||||
1 | Rosenlewin Urheilijat -38 PoriRosenlewin Urheilijat -38 Pori | RU-38 | 7.51,8h | |||||
Toivo Pylväinen 24, Urho Julin 28, Rolf Haikkola 27, Ilmari Taipale 28 | ||||||||
2 | Tikkurilan Kajastus Helsingin mlkTikkurilan Kajastus Helsingin mlk | TikkKa | 7.55,2h | |||||
Elo Rainio 28, Ensio Hamara 29, Unto Mattsson 29, Kalervo Suomi 29 | ||||||||
3 | Idrottsklubben -32 HelsinkiIdrottsklubben -32 Helsinki | IK-32 | 7.56,2h | |||||
Bror Holmström , Börje Grönroos 29, Lennart Lindberg 27, Aulis Pystynen 28 | ||||||||
4 | Helsingin Kisa-VeikotHelsingin Kisa-Veikot | HKV | 8.01,6h | |||||
5 | Virolahden SampoVirolahden Sampo | VirolSa | 8.04,6h | |||||
6 | Helsingin Poliisi-VoimailijatHelsingin Poliisi-Voimailijat | HelsPV | 8.05,4h | |||||
M 4x1500 m | ||||||||
6.7. | ||||||||
1 | Rosenlewin Urheilijat -38 PoriRosenlewin Urheilijat -38 Pori | RU-38 | 16.00,4h | |||||
Toivo Pylväinen 24, Urho Julin 28, Rolf Haikkola 27, Ilmari Taipale 28 | ||||||||
2 | Tikkurilan Kajastus Helsingin mlkTikkurilan Kajastus Helsingin mlk | TikkKa | 16.16,4h | |||||
Elo Rainio 28, Ensio Hamara 29, Unto Mattsson 29, Kalervo Suomi 29 | ||||||||
3 | Helsingin Kisa-VeikotHelsingin Kisa-Veikot | HKV | 16.16,8h | |||||
Juhani Salmenkylä 32, Reino Tikkanen 20, Aulis Rinteenpää 26, Olavi Rinteenpää 24 | ||||||||
4 | Virolahden SampoVirolahden Sampo | VirolSa | 16.43,4h | |||||
5 | IF Brahe PietarsaariIF Brahe Pietarsaari | IFBrahe | 16.56,0h | |||||
6 | Tampereen KisatoveritTampereen Kisatoverit | TampKT | 17.14,2h | |||||
Naiset | ||||||||
N 4x100 m | ||||||||
5.7. | ||||||||
1 | Valkeakosken HakaValkeakosken Haka | ValkHa | 52,0h | |||||
Aili Hirvo 38, Sylvi Keskinen 33, Helvi Innala 35, Pirkko Länsivuori 26 | ||||||||
2 | Seinäjoen UrheilijatSeinäjoen Urheilijat | SeinäjU | 52,8h | |||||
Kaarina Lähdesmäki , L. Hirvimäki , Raili Perttula , Aino Autio 32 | ||||||||
3 | Huopalahden Hurjat HelsinkiHuopalahden Hurjat Helsinki | HuopalHu | 53,0h | |||||
R. Karimo , Ann-Mari Lindholm , Riitta Sarahete 35, Ulla Pokki 35 | ||||||||
4 | Tampereen YritysTampereen Yritys | TampY | 55,5h | |||||
5 | Tampereen PyrintöTampereen Pyrintö | TampPy | 56,2h |