Click on the event to see world top 20.
Men | |||||||||||
100 m | |||||||||||
Res | Wind | Recs | Name | Name (DOB) | DOB | Country | Pos | Competition | Venue | Date | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9.86 | +1.6 | Michael NormanMichael Norman ('97) | 3 Dec 97 | USA | 1 | Fort Worth TX | 20 Jul | |||
2 | 9.90 | +1.4 | Trayvon BromellTrayvon Bromell ('95) | 10 Jul 95 | USA | 1h3 | Clermont FL | 24 Jul | |||
3 | 9.91A | +1.7 | Akani SimbineAkani Simbine ('93) | 21 Sep 93 | RSA | 1h3 | Pretoria | 14 Mar | |||
4 | 9.97 | +1.9 | Andre De GrasseAndre De Grasse ('94) | 10 Nov 94 | CAN | 1h2 | Clermont FL | 24 Jul | |||
5 | 10.00 | +1.1 | Ronnie BakerRonnie Baker ('93) | 15 Oct 93 | USA | 1 | Fort Worth TX | 23 Jul | |||
6 | 10.03 | +1.0 | Aska CambridgeAska Cambridge ('93) | 31 May 93 | JPN | 1 | Fukui | 29 Aug | |||
6 | 10.03 | +0.3 | Julian ForteJulian Forte ('93) | 7 Jan 93 | JAM | 1 | Kingston | 18 Jul | |||
6 | 10.03 | +1.6 | Rai BenjaminRai Benjamin ('97) | 27 Jul 97 | USA | 2 | Fort Worth TX | 20 Jul | |||
9 | 10.04 | +0.3 | Arthur Gue CisséArthur Gue Cissé ('96) | 29 Dec 96 | CIV | 2 | GGala | Roma | 17 Sep | ||
9 | 10.04 | +1.4 | Yoshihide KiryuYoshihide Kiryu ('95) | 15 Dec 95 | JPN | 1 | Fujiyoshida | 1 Aug | |||
9 | 10.04 | +1.8 | Kyree KingKyree King ('94) | 9 Jul 94 | USA | 1h1 | Montverde FL | 10 Aug | |||
9 | 10.04 | +1.4 | Noah LylesNoah Lyles ('97) | 18 Jul 97 | USA | 2h3 | Clermont FL | 24 Jul | |||
13 | 10.06A | +0.8 | NU20R | Shaun MaswanganyiShaun Maswanganyi ('01) | 1 Feb 01 | RSA | 1s1-19 | Pretoria | 14 Mar | ||
14 | 10.07 | -0.2 | Filippo TortuFilippo Tortu ('98) | 15 Jun 98 | ITA | 2 | Bellinzona | 15 Sep | |||
14 | 10.07 | +1.1 | Justin GatlinJustin Gatlin ('82) | 10 Feb 82 | USA | 2 | Fort Worth TX | 23 Jul | |||
16 | 10.08A | -0.9 | Henricho BruintjiesHenricho Bruintjies ('93) | 16 Jul 93 | RSA | 1s3 | Pretoria | 14 Mar | |||
16 | 10.08 | +1.4 | Deniz AlmasDeniz Almas ('97) | 17 Jul 97 | GER | 1 | Weinheim | 1 Aug | |||
18 | 10.09 | +0.9 | Jeff DempsJeff Demps ('90) | 8 Jan 90 | USA | 1 | Des Moines IA | 29 Aug | |||
18 | 10.09 | +1.7 | Cravon GillespieCravon Gillespie ('96) | 31 Jul 96 | USA | 1 | Prairie View TX | 6 Aug | |||
18 | 10.09 | +1.8 | Kenny BednarekKenny Bednarek ('98) | 14 Oct 98 | USA | 2h1 | Montverde FL | 10 Aug | |||
Wind assisted | |||||||||||
9.87 | +2.5 | Trayvon BromellTrayvon Bromell ('97) | 10 Jul 95 | USA | 1 | Montverde FL | 10 Aug | ||||
9.93 | +4.0 | Noah LylesNoah Lyles ('97) | 18 Jul 97 | USA | 1h1 | Montverde FL | 4 Jul | ||||
9.96 | +2.1 | Julian ForteJulian Forte ('97) | 7 Jan 93 | JAM | 1 | Kingston | 25 Jul | ||||
9.97 | +2.3 | Andre De GrasseAndre De Grasse ('97) | 10 Nov 94 | CAN | 2 | Clermont FL | 24 Jul | ||||
9.99 | +4.0 | Justin GatlinJustin Gatlin ('97) | 10 Feb 82 | USA | 2h1 | Montverde FL | 4 Jul | ||||
10.02 | +4.2 | Reynier MenaReynier Mena ('97) | 21 Nov 96 | CUB | 1 | NC | La Habana | 20 Mar | |||
10.02 | +2.5 | Kenny BednarekKenny Bednarek ('97) | 14 Oct 98 | USA | 3 | Montverde FL | 10 Aug | ||||
10.03 | +5.6 | Andrew RobertsonAndrew Robertson ('97) | 17 Dec 90 | GBR | 1 | Nuneaton | 23 Aug | ||||
10.03 | +2.8 | Felipe BardiFelipe Bardi ('97) | 8 Oct 98 | BRA | 1h4 | Bragança Paulista | 31 Oct | ||||
10.05 | +3.6 | Przemysław SłowikowskiPrzemysław Słowikowski ('97) | 20 Nov 93 | POL | 1 | Jelenia Góra | 26 Jul | ||||
10.06 | +2.2 | Rohan BrowningRohan Browning ('97) | 31 Dec 97 | AUS | 1 | Jandakot | Perth | 1 Feb | |||
10.07 | +4.2 | Roberto SkyersRoberto Skyers ('97) | 12 Nov 91 | CUB | 2 | NC | La Habana | 20 Mar | |||
10.07 | +2.1 | Yohan BlakeYohan Blake ('97) | 26 Dec 89 | JAM | 2 | Kingston | 25 Jul | ||||
10.08 | +2.5 | Kyree KingKyree King ('97) | 9 Jul 94 | USA | 4 | Montverde FL | 10 Aug | ||||
200 m | |||||||||||
Res | Wind | Recs | Name | Name (DOB) | DOB | Country | Pos | Competition | Venue | Date | |
1 | 19.76 | +0.7 | Noah LylesNoah Lyles ('97) | 18 Jul 97 | USA | 1 | Herc | Monaco | 14 Aug | ||
2 | 19.80 | +1.0 | Kenny BednarekKenny Bednarek ('98) | 14 Oct 98 | USA | 1 | Montverde FL | 10 Aug | |||
3 | 19.96 | +1.0 | Steven GardinerSteven Gardiner ('95) | 12 Sep 95 | BAH | 1rB | Clermont FL | 25 Jul | |||
4 | 20.22 | +0.8 | Divine OduduruDivine Oduduru ('96) | 7 Oct 96 | NGR | 3 | Clermont FL | 25 Jul | |||
5 | 20.23 | +0.9 | NR | Arthur Gue CisséArthur Gue Cissé ('96) | 29 Dec 96 | CIV | 1 | Doha | 25 Sep | ||
5 | 20.23A | +0.7 | Clarence MunyaiClarence Munyai ('98) | 20 Feb 98 | RSA | 1s3 | Pretoria | 13 Mar | |||
7 | 20.24 | +0.2 | NU23R | William ReaisWilliam Reais ('99) | 4 May 99 | SUI | 1 | NC | Basel | 12 Sep | |
7 | 20.24 | +1.2 | Aaron BrownAaron Brown ('92) | 27 May 92 | CAN | 1rB | Montverde FL | 10 Aug | |||
7 | 20.24 | +0.8 | Andre De GrasseAndre De Grasse ('94) | 10 Nov 94 | CAN | 3 | Clermont FL | 25 Jul | |||
7 | 20.24 | +1.0 | Josephus LylesJosephus Lyles ('98) | 22 Jul 98 | USA | 2rB | Clermont FL | 25 Jul | |||
11 | 20.31A | Wayde van NiekerkWayde van Niekerk ('92) | 15 Jul 92 | RSA | 1 | Bloemfontein | 21 Feb | ||||
12 | 20.33 | +0.3 | Erriyon KnightonErriyon Knighton ('04) | 29 Jan 04 | USA | 1-16 | Satellite Beach FL | 7 Aug | |||
13 | 20.35 | +1.3 | Eseosa DesaluEseosa Desalu ('94) | 19 Feb 94 | ITA | 2 | Gyulai | Székesfehérvár | 19 Aug | ||
14 | 20.37 | +1.6 | Reynier MenaReynier Mena ('96) | 21 Nov 96 | CUB | 1 | NC | La Habana | 21 Mar | ||
15 | 20.39 | +0.9 | Julian ForteJulian Forte ('93) | 7 Jan 93 | JAM | 2 | Doha | 25 Sep | |||
16 | 20.40 | +1.2 | Lucas CarvalhoLucas Carvalho ('93) | 16 Jul 93 | BRA | 1 | São Paulo | 13 Dec | |||
17 | 20.41 | +1.2 | Aldemir Gomes da SilvaAldemir Gomes da Silva ('92) | 8 Jun 92 | BRA | 2 | São Paulo | 13 Dec | |||
18 | 20.44A | +1.2 | Sinesipho DambileSinesipho Dambile ('02) | 2 Mar 02 | RSA | 1 | Keino | Nairobi | 3 Oct | ||
19 | 20.45 | +1.9 | Silvan WickiSilvan Wicki ('95) | 13 Feb 95 | SUI | 1 | Bern | 27 Jun | |||
19 | 20.45 | +0.8 | Nathon AllenNathon Allen ('95) | 28 Oct 95 | JAM | 4 | Clermont FL | 25 Jul | |||
19 | 20.45 | +1.2 | Alonso EdwardAlonso Edward ('89) | 8 Dec 89 | PAN | 2rB | Montverde FL | 10 Aug | |||
Wind assisted | |||||||||||
20.35 | +5.2 | Taymir BurnetTaymir Burnet ('02) | 1 Oct 92 | NED | 1 | NC | Utrecht | 30 Aug | |||
400 m | |||||||||||
Res | Wind | Recs | Name | Name (DOB) | DOB | Country | Pos | Competition | Venue | Date | |
1 | 44.91 | Justin RobinsonJustin Robinson ('02) | 30 Mar 02 | USA | 1 | Marietta GA | 15 Aug | ||||
2 | 44.98 | Michael CherryMichael Cherry ('95) | 23 Mar 95 | USA | 2 | Marietta GA | 15 Aug | ||||
3 | 45.05 | Karsten WarholmKarsten Warholm ('96) | 28 Feb 96 | NOR | 1 | Bauhaus | Stockholm/S | 23 Aug | |||
4 | 45.07 | Akeem BloomfieldAkeem Bloomfield ('97) | 10 Nov 97 | JAM | 1 | Clermont FL | 24 Jul | ||||
5 | 45.21 | NU23R | Edoardo ScottiEdoardo Scotti ('00) | 9 May 00 | ITA | 1 | GGala | Roma | 17 Sep | ||
6 | 45.25 | Youssef KaramYoussef Karam ('93) | 15 Jul 93 | KUW | 2 | GGala | Roma | 17 Sep | |||
7 | 45.31 | Davide ReDavide Re ('93) | 16 Mar 93 | ITA | 1 | Savona | 16 Jul | ||||
8 | 45.37 | Steven SolomonSteven Solomon ('93) | 16 May 93 | AUS | 1 | Classic | Canberra | 13 Feb | |||
9 | 45.40 | Josephus LylesJosephus Lyles ('98) | 22 Jul 98 | USA | 2 | Clermont FL | 24 Jul | ||||
10 | 45.46 | Ludvy VaillantLudvy Vaillant ('95) | 15 Mar 95 | FRA | 1 | NC | Albi | 13 Sep | |||
11 | 45.47 | Karol ZalewskiKarol Zalewski ('93) | 7 Aug 93 | POL | 1 | Kusoc | Chorzów | 25 Aug | |||
12 | 45.50 | Kahmari MontgomeryKahmari Montgomery ('97) | 16 Aug 97 | USA | 1 | Gyulai | Székesfehérvár | 19 Aug | |||
13 | 45.53 | Lucas CarvalhoLucas Carvalho ('93) | 16 Jul 93 | BRA | 1 | São Paulo | 11 Dec | ||||
14 | 45.55 | Matthew Hudson-SmithMatthew Hudson-Smith ('94) | 26 Oct 94 | GBR | 1 | Montverde FL | 4 Jul | ||||
15 | 45.56 | Alejandro PerlazaAlejandro Perlaza ('94) | 26 Aug 94 | COL | 2 | Montverde FL | 4 Jul | ||||
16 | 45.58 | Wayde van NiekerkWayde van Niekerk ('92) | 15 Jul 92 | RSA | 1 | Bellinzona | 15 Sep | ||||
17 | 45.59 | Jakub KrzewinaJakub Krzewina ('89) | 10 Oct 89 | POL | 1 | Maniak | Szczecin | 16 Aug | |||
18 | 45.64A | Boitumelo MasiloBoitumelo Masilo ('95) | 5 Aug 95 | BOT | 1 | Gaborone | 14 Mar | ||||
18 | 45.64 | Jochem DobberJochem Dobber ('97) | 8 Jul 97 | NED | 4 | GGala | Roma | 17 Sep | |||
20 | 45.65 | Rabah YousifRabah Yousif ('86) | 11 Dec 86 | GBR | 5 | GGala | Roma | 17 Sep | |||
20 | 45.65 | Vladimir AcetiVladimir Aceti ('98) | 16 Oct 98 | ITA | 1 | La Chaux-de-Fonds | 15 Aug | ||||
20 | 45.65 | Deon LendoreDeon Lendore ('92) | 28 Oct 92 | TTO | 1 | Prairie View TX | 30 Jul | ||||
800 m | |||||||||||
Res | Wind | Recs | Name | Name (DOB) | DOB | Country | Pos | Competition | Venue | Date | |
1 | 1:43.15 | Donavan BrazierDonavan Brazier ('97) | 15 Apr 97 | USA | 1 | Herc | Monaco | 14 Aug | |||
2 | 1:43.23 | Bryce HoppelBryce Hoppel ('97) | 5 Sep 97 | USA | 2 | Herc | Monaco | 14 Aug | |||
3 | 1:44.09 | Daniel RowdenDaniel Rowden ('97) | 9 Sep 97 | GBR | 1 | Hanžeković | Zagreb | 15 Sep | |||
4 | 1:44.14 | Marco AropMarco Arop ('98) | 20 Sep 98 | CAN | 3 | Herc | Monaco | 14 Aug | |||
5 | 1:44.16 | Ferguson RotichFerguson Rotich ('89) | 30 Nov 89 | KEN | 1 | Doha | 25 Sep | ||||
6 | 1:44.18 | Jake WightmanJake Wightman ('94) | 11 Jul 94 | GBR | 1 | GSpike | Ostrava | 8 Sep | |||
7 | 1:44.47 | NR | Andreas KramerAndreas Kramer ('97) | 13 Apr 97 | SWE | 2 | GSpike | Ostrava | 8 Sep | ||
8 | 1:44.51 | Amel TukaAmel Tuka ('91) | 9 Jan 91 | BIH | 3 | GSpike | Ostrava | 8 Sep | |||
9 | 1:44.56 | Benjamin RobertBenjamin Robert ('98) | 4 Jan 98 | FRA | 4 | Herc | Monaco | 14 Aug | |||
9 | 1:44.56 | Elliot GilesElliot Giles ('94) | 26 May 94 | GBR | 2 | Doha | 25 Sep | ||||
11 | 1:44.75 | AU20R | Max BurginMax Burgin ('02) | 20 May 02 | GBR | 1 | BMC | Stretford | 11 Aug | ||
12 | 1:44.81 | NR | Edose IbadinEdose Ibadin ('93) | 27 Feb 93 | NGR | 1 | Alexandria VA | 1 Aug | |||
13 | 1:44.82 | Tony van DiepenTony van Diepen ('96) | 17 Apr 96 | NED | 4 | GSpike | Ostrava | 8 Sep | |||
14 | 1:44.83 | Kyle LangfordKyle Langford ('96) | 2 Feb 96 | GBR | 5 | Herc | Monaco | 14 Aug | |||
15 | 1:44.93 | Marc ReutherMarc Reuther ('96) | 23 Jun 96 | GER | 6 | Herc | Monaco | 14 Aug | |||
16 | 1:44.96 | Peter BolPeter Bol ('94) | 22 Feb 94 | AUS | 7 | Herc | Monaco | 14 Aug | |||
17 | 1:45.18 | Wesley VázquezWesley Vázquez ('94) | 27 Mar 94 | PUR | 5 | GSpike | Ostrava | 8 Sep | |||
18 | 1:45.21A | Joseph DengJoseph Deng ('98) | 7 Jul 98 | AUS | 2 | Keino | Nairobi | 3 Oct | |||
19 | 1:45.26 | Collins KiprutoCollins Kipruto ('94) | 12 Apr 94 | KEN | 2 | Quercia | Rovereto | 8 Sep | |||
20 | 1:45.52A | Wycliffe KinyamalWycliffe Kinyamal ('97) | 2 Jul 97 | KEN | 3 | Keino | Nairobi | 3 Oct | |||
1500 m | |||||||||||
Res | Wind | Recs | Name | Name (DOB) | DOB | Country | Pos | Competition | Venue | Date | |
1 | 3:28.45 | Timothy CheruiyotTimothy Cheruiyot ('95) | 20 Nov 95 | KEN | 1 | Herc | Monaco | 14 Aug | |||
2 | 3:28.68 | AR AU23R | Jakob IngebrigtsenJakob Ingebrigtsen ('00) | 19 Sep 00 | NOR | 2 | Herc | Monaco | 14 Aug | ||
3 | 3:29.47 | Jake WightmanJake Wightman ('94) | 11 Jul 94 | GBR | 3 | Herc | Monaco | 14 Aug | |||
4 | 3:30.35 | Filip IngebrigtsenFilip Ingebrigtsen ('93) | 20 Apr 93 | NOR | 4 | Herc | Monaco | 14 Aug | |||
5 | 3:30.51 | NR | Stewart McSweynStewart McSweyn ('95) | 1 Jun 95 | AUS | 1 | Doha | 25 Sep | |||
6 | 3:32.69 | Yomif KejelchaYomif Kejelcha ('97) | 1 Aug 97 | ETH | 5 | Herc | Monaco | 14 Aug | |||
7 | 3:32.97 | Selemon BaregaSelemon Barega ('00) | 20 Jan 00 | ETH | 2 | Doha | 25 Sep | ||||
8 | 3:33.07 | Jesús GómezJesús Gómez ('91) | 24 Apr 91 | ESP | 6 | Herc | Monaco | 14 Aug | |||
9 | 3:33.45 | Soufiane El BakkaliSoufiane El Bakkali ('96) | 7 Jan 96 | MAR | 3 | Doha | 25 Sep | ||||
10 | 3:33.72 | Ignacio FontesIgnacio Fontes ('98) | 22 Jun 98 | ESP | 1 | Castellón | 24 Aug | ||||
11 | 3:33.77 | Lamecha GirmaLamecha Girma ('00) | 26 Nov 00 | ETH | 4 | Doha | 25 Sep | ||||
12 | 3:33.99 | Marcin LewandowskiMarcin Lewandowski ('87) | 13 Jun 87 | POL | 7 | Herc | Monaco | 14 Aug | |||
13 | 3:34.07 | James WestJames West ('96) | 30 Jan 96 | GBR | 5 | Doha | 25 Sep | ||||
14 | 3:34.14 | Kumari TakiKumari Taki ('99) | 6 May 99 | KEN | 2 | GSpike | Ostrava | 8 Sep | |||
15 | 3:34.53 | Josh KerrJosh Kerr ('97) | 8 Oct 97 | GBR | 1 | Newberg OR | 31 Jul | ||||
16 | 3:34.63 | Charlie Da’Vall GriceCharlie Da’Vall Grice ('93) | 7 Nov 93 | GBR | 8 | Herc | Monaco | 14 Aug | |||
16 | 3:34.63 | Olli HoareOlli Hoare ('97) | 29 Jan 97 | AUS | 1 | Nashville TN | 15 Aug | ||||
18 | 3:34.83 | Matthew RamsdenMatthew Ramsden ('97) | 23 Jul 97 | AUS | 3 | Hanžeković | Zagreb | 15 Sep | |||
19 | 3:34.89 | Mohammed AhmedMohammed Ahmed ('91) | 5 Jan 91 | CAN | 1 | Portland OR | 21 Jul | ||||
20 | 3:34.98 | Saul OrdóñezSaul Ordóñez ('94) | 10 Apr 94 | ESP | 2 | Castellón | 24 Aug | ||||
One Mile | |||||||||||
Res | Wind | Recs | Name | Name (DOB) | DOB | Country | Pos | Competition | Venue | Date | |
1 | 3:50.61 | Stewart McSweynStewart McSweyn ('95) | 1 Jun 95 | AUS | 1 | Penguin | 29 Dec | ||||
2 | 3:51.23 | Matthew RamsdenMatthew Ramsden ('97) | 23 Jul 97 | AUS | 1 | San Donato Milanese | 5 Sep | ||||
3 | 3:52.08 | Yemaneberhan CrippaYemaneberhan Crippa ('96) | 15 Oct 96 | ITA | 2 | San Donato Milanese | 5 Sep | ||||
4 | 3:52.38 | Ryan GregsonRyan Gregson ('90) | 26 Apr 90 | AUS | 3 | San Donato Milanese | 5 Sep | ||||
5 | 3:53.35 | Olli HoareOlli Hoare ('97) | 29 Jan 97 | AUS | 1 | Columbia SC | 29 Aug | ||||
6 | 3:56.18 | Tripp HurtTripp Hurt ('92) | 30 Oct 92 | USA | 1 | Marion IN | 25 Jul | ||||
7 | 3:56.62 | Narve Gilje NordåsNarve Gilje Nordås ('98) | 30 Sep 98 | NOR | 1 | Bergen | 12 Aug | ||||
8 | 3:56.87 | Osama ZoghlamiOsama Zoghlami ('94) | 19 Jun 94 | ITA | 4 | San Donato Milanese | 5 Sep | ||||
9 | 3:57.11 | Nick HarrisNick Harris ('94) | 31 May 94 | USA | 2 | Marion IN | 25 Jul | ||||
10 | 3:57.25 | Mats HaugeMats Hauge ('97) | 16 Jul 97 | NOR | 2 | Bergen | 12 Aug | ||||
11 | 3:57.30 | Jye EdwardsJye Edwards ('98) | 6 Mar 98 | AUS | 1 | Sydney | 19 Dec | ||||
12 | 3:57.38 | Jacob BouteraJacob Boutera ('96) | 29 Apr 96 | NOR | 3 | Bergen | 12 Aug | ||||
13 | 3:57.54 | Joao Capistrano M. Bussotti Neves JuniorJoao Capistrano M. Bussotti Neves Junior ('93) | 10 May 93 | ITA | 5 | San Donato Milanese | 5 Sep | ||||
14 | 3:57.87 | NR | Kieran TuntivateKieran Tuntivate ('97) | 16 Feb 97 | THA | 1 | Nashville TN | 15 Aug | |||
15 | 3:57.90 | Pietro RivaPietro Riva ('97) | 1 May 97 | ITA | 6 | San Donato Milanese | 5 Sep | ||||
16 | 3:58.08 | Kasey KnevelbaardKasey Knevelbaard ('96) | 2 Sep 96 | USA | 2 | Nashville TN | 15 Aug | ||||
17 | 3:58.64 | Carlos VillarrealCarlos Villarreal ('97) | 10 May 97 | MEX | 1 | Lake Balboa CA | 22 Aug | ||||
18 | 3:58.72 | Athanas KiokoAthanas Kioko ('95) | 95 | KEN | 2 | Columbia SC | 29 Aug | ||||
19 | 3:58.79 | Victor PalumboVictor Palumbo ('93) | 22 Apr 93 | USA | 1 | Columbia SC | 12 Dec | ||||
20 | 3:58.83 | Jonas RaessJonas Raess ('94) | 8 Mar 94 | SUI | 1 | Luzern | 3 Jul | ||||
3000 m | |||||||||||
Res | Wind | Recs | Name | Name (DOB) | DOB | Country | Pos | Competition | Venue | Date | |
1 | 7:26.64 | NR NU23R | Jacob KiplimoJacob Kiplimo ('00) | 14 Nov 00 | UGA | 1 | GGala | Roma | 17 Sep | ||
2 | 7:27.05 | NR AU23R | Jakob IngebrigtsenJakob Ingebrigtsen ('00) | 19 Sep 00 | NOR | 2 | GGala | Roma | 17 Sep | ||
3 | 7:28.02 | AR | Stewart McSweynStewart McSweyn ('95) | 1 Jun 95 | AUS | 3 | GGala | Roma | 17 Sep | ||
4 | 7:35.2h+ | Joshua CheptegeiJoshua Cheptegei ('96) | 12 Sep 96 | UGA | 1 | Herc | Monaco | 14 Aug | |||
5 | 7:38.27 | NR | Yemaneberhan CrippaYemaneberhan Crippa ('96) | 15 Oct 96 | ITA | 4 | GGala | Roma | 17 Sep | ||
6 | 7:39.75 | Mike FoppenMike Foppen ('96) | 29 Nov 96 | NED | 5 | GGala | Roma | 17 Sep | |||
7 | 7:40.62 | Ouassim OumaizOuassim Oumaiz ('99) | 30 Mar 99 | ESP | 1 | Barcelona | 22 Sep | ||||
8 | 7:43.18 | Elzan BibićElzan Bibić ('99) | 8 Jan 99 | SRB | 2 | Barcelona | 22 Sep | ||||
9 | 7:43.48 | Marc ScottMarc Scott ('93) | 21 Dec 93 | GBR | 1 | Bromley | 21 Aug | ||||
10 | 7:43.79 | James WestJames West ('96) | 30 Jan 96 | GBR | 2 | Bromley | 21 Aug | ||||
11 | 7:44.13 | Mohamed KatirMohamed Katir ('98) | 17 Feb 98 | ESP | 3 | Barcelona | 22 Sep | ||||
12 | 7:45.24 | Abdessamad OukhelfenAbdessamad Oukhelfen ('98) | 18 Dec 98 | ESP | 4 | Barcelona | 22 Sep | ||||
13 | 7:45.46 | Seán TobinSeán Tobin ('94) | 20 Jul 94 | IRL | 5 | Barcelona | 22 Sep | ||||
14 | 7:45.75 | Jonny DaviesJonny Davies ('94) | 28 Oct 94 | GBR | 3 | Bromley | 21 Aug | ||||
15 | 7:45.81 | Alexander YeeAlexander Yee ('98) | 18 Feb 98 | GBR | 4 | Bromley | 21 Aug | ||||
16 | 7:45.90 | Nassim HassaousNassim Hassaous ('94) | 23 Mar 94 | ESP | 6 | Barcelona | 22 Sep | ||||
17 | 7:46.10+ | Grant FisherGrant Fisher ('97) | 22 Apr 97 | USA | 1 | Portland OR | 10 Jul | ||||
18 | 7:46.31+ | Evan JagerEvan Jager ('89) | 8 Mar 89 | USA | 2 | Portland OR | 10 Jul | ||||
19 | 7:46.48+ | Sean McGortySean McGorty ('95) | 8 Mar 95 | USA | 3 | Portland OR | 10 Jul | ||||
20 | 7:46.64+ | Mohammed AhmedMohammed Ahmed ('91) | 5 Jan 91 | CAN | 4 | Portland OR | 10 Jul | ||||
5000 m | |||||||||||
Res | Wind | Recs | Name | Name (DOB) | DOB | Country | Pos | Competition | Venue | Date | |
1 | 12:35.36 | WR | Joshua CheptegeiJoshua Cheptegei ('96) | 12 Sep 96 | UGA | 1 | Herc | Monaco | 14 Aug | ||
2 | 12:47.20 | AR | Mohammed AhmedMohammed Ahmed ('91) | 5 Jan 91 | CAN | 1 | Portland OR | 10 Jul | |||
3 | 12:48.63 | Jacob KiplimoJacob Kiplimo ('00) | 14 Nov 00 | UGA | 1 | GSpike | Ostrava | 8 Sep | |||
4 | 12:49.08 | Selemon BaregaSelemon Barega ('00) | 20 Jan 00 | ETH | 2 | GSpike | Ostrava | 8 Sep | |||
5 | 12:51.78 | Nicholas KipkorirNicholas Kipkorir ('98) | 29 Sep 98 | KEN | 2 | Herc | Monaco | 14 Aug | |||
6 | 12:58.78 | Lopez LomongLopez Lomong ('85) | 1 Jan 85 | USA | 2 | Portland OR | 10 Jul | ||||
7 | 13:02.26 | NR | Yemaneberhan CrippaYemaneberhan Crippa ('96) | 15 Oct 96 | ITA | 3 | GSpike | Ostrava | 8 Sep | ||
8 | 13:08.91A | Berihu AregawiBerihu Aregawi ('01) | 28 Feb 01 | ETH | 2 | Keino | Nairobi | 3 Oct | |||
9 | 13:09.83 | Stewart McSweynStewart McSweyn ('95) | 1 Jun 95 | AUS | 1 | Göteborg/S | 29 Aug | ||||
10 | 13:10.64 | Jonathan NdikuJonathan Ndiku ('91) | 18 Sep 91 | KEN | 1 | Corp Ch | Kumagaya | 19 Sep | |||
11 | 13:11.10 | Benard KibetBenard Kibet ('99) | 25 Nov 99 | KEN | 2 | Corp Ch | Kumagaya | 19 Sep | |||
12 | 13:11.22 | Sean McGortySean McGorty ('95) | 8 Mar 95 | USA | 1 | Portland OR | 30 Jun | ||||
13 | 13:11.32 | Jacob KropJacob Krop ('01) | 4 Jun 01 | KEN | 3 | Herc | Monaco | 14 Aug | |||
14 | 13:11.68 | Grant FisherGrant Fisher ('97) | 22 Apr 97 | USA | 2 | Portland OR | 30 Jun | ||||
15 | 13:12.12 | Evan JagerEvan Jager ('89) | 8 Mar 89 | USA | 3 | Portland OR | 30 Jun | ||||
16 | 13:12.84 | Yomif KejelchaYomif Kejelcha ('97) | 1 Aug 97 | ETH | 1 | FBK | Hengelo | 10 Oct | |||
17 | 13:13.06 | =NR | Mike FoppenMike Foppen ('96) | 29 Nov 96 | NED | 4 | Herc | Monaco | 14 Aug | ||
18 | 13:13.14 | NU23R | Ouassim OumaizOuassim Oumaiz ('99) | 30 Mar 99 | ESP | 5 | Herc | Monaco | 14 Aug | ||
19 | 13:13.36 | Simon KariukiSimon Kariuki ('96) | 1 Apr 96 | KEN | 1 | Miyoshi | 26 Sep | ||||
20 | 13:15.28 | Ryan HillRyan Hill ('90) | 31 Jan 90 | USA | 4 | Portland OR | 30 Jun | ||||
10000 m | |||||||||||
Res | Wind | Recs | Name | Name (DOB) | DOB | Country | Pos | Competition | Venue | Date | |
1 | 26:11.00 | WR | Joshua CheptegeiJoshua Cheptegei ('96) | 12 Sep 96 | UGA | 1 | NN | Valencia | 7 Oct | ||
2 | 26:58.97 | Nicholas KipkorirNicholas Kipkorir ('98) | 29 Sep 98 | KEN | 1 | GSpike | Leiden | 19 Sep | |||
3 | 27:01.42 | Richard YatorRichard Yator ('98) | 6 Apr 98 | KEN | 1 | Corp Ch | Kumagaya | 19 Sep | |||
4 | 27:01.95 | Jonathan NdikuJonathan Ndiku ('91) | 18 Sep 91 | KEN | 2 | Yokohama | 14 Nov | ||||
5 | 27:02.39 | Benard KibetBenard Kibet ('99) | 25 Nov 99 | KEN | 2 | Kumagaya | 19 Sep | ||||
6 | 27:02.80 | Bedan KarokiBedan Karoki ('90) | 21 Aug 90 | KEN | 3 | Corp Ch | Kumagaya | 19 Sep | |||
7 | 27:18.75 | NR | Akira AizawaAkira Aizawa ('97) | 18 Jul 97 | JPN | 1 | NC | Osaka | 4 Dec | ||
8 | 27:20.34 | Cleophas KandieCleophas Kandie ('00) | 14 Aug 00 | KEN | 4 | Corp Ch | Kumagaya | 19 Sep | |||
9 | 27:22.06 | Eric JenkinsEric Jenkins ('91) | 24 Nov 91 | USA | 1 | The Track Meet | San Juan Capistrano CA | 5 Dec | |||
10 | 27:22.55 | AR | Patrick TiernanPatrick Tiernan ('94) | 11 Sep 94 | AUS | 2 | The Track Meet | San Juan Capistrano CA | 5 Dec | ||
11 | 27:23.58 | Edward CheserekEdward Cheserek ('94) | 2 Feb 94 | KEN | 3 | The Track Meet | San Juan Capistrano CA | 5 Dec | |||
12 | 27:25.73 | Tatsuhiko ItoTatsuhiko Ito ('98) | 23 Mar 98 | JPN | 2 | NC | Osaka | 4 Dec | |||
13 | 27:26.58 | Sam AtkinSam Atkin ('93) | 14 Mar 93 | GBR | 4 | The Track Meet | San Juan Capistrano CA | 5 Dec | |||
14 | 27:28.92 | Kazuki TamuraKazuki Tamura ('95) | 16 Jul 95 | JPN | 3 | NC | Osaka | 4 Dec | |||
15 | 27:28.97 | Shadrack KipchirchirShadrack Kipchirchir ('89) | 22 Feb 89 | USA | 3 | NN | Valencia | 7 Oct | |||
16 | 27:30.09 | Charles WanjikuCharles Wanjiku ('00) | 16 May 00 | KEN | 1 | Sagamihara | 23 Nov | ||||
17 | 27:30.81 | Alexander MutisoAlexander Mutiso ('96) | 10 Sep 96 | KEN | 5 | Corp Ch | Kumagaya | 19 Sep | |||
18 | 27:34.48 | Stephen KissaStephen Kissa ('95) | 1 Dec 95 | UGA | 4 | NN | Valencia | 7 Oct | |||
19 | 27:34.86 | Daiji KawaiDaiji Kawai ('91) | 22 Sep 91 | JPN | 4 | NC | Osaka | 4 Dec | |||
20 | 27:35.57 | Justus SogetJustus Soget ('99) | 22 Oct 99 | KEN | 1 | Hachioji | 21 Nov | ||||
20 | 27:35.57 | Joe KleckerJoe Klecker ('96) | 16 Nov 96 | USA | 5 | The Track Meet | San Juan Capistrano CA | 5 Dec | |||
10 km | |||||||||||
Res | Wind | Recs | Name | Name (DOB) | DOB | Country | Pos | Competition | Venue | Date | |
1 | 26:24 | WR | Rhonex KiprutoRhonex Kipruto ('99) | 12 Oct 99 | KEN | 1 | Valencia | 12 Jan | |||
2 | 27:12 | Benard KimeliBenard Kimeli ('95) | 10 Sep 95 | KEN | 2 | Valencia | 12 Jan | ||||
3 | 27:13 | AR | Julien WandersJulien Wanders ('96) | 18 Mar 96 | SUI | 3 | Valencia | 12 Jan | |||
4 | 27:18 | Daniel EbenyoDaniel Ebenyo ('95) | 18 Sep 95 | KEN | 1 | Berlin | 26 Sep | ||||
5 | 27:30 | Jacob KropJacob Krop ('01) | 4 Jun 01 | KEN | 4 | Valencia | 12 Jan | ||||
6 | 27:32 | Shadrack KoechShadrack Koech ('97) | 5 Sep 97 | KEN | 5 | Valencia | 12 Jan | ||||
7 | 27:42 | Morhad AmdouniMorhad Amdouni ('88) | 21 Jan 88 | FRA | 1 | Barcelona | 31 Dec | ||||
8 | 27:47 | Stephen KissaStephen Kissa ('95) | 1 Dec 95 | UGA | 6 | Valencia | 12 Jan | ||||
9 | 27:50 | Djilali BedraniDjilali Bedrani ('93) | 1 Oct 93 | FRA | 7 | Valencia | 12 Jan | ||||
10 | 28:00 | Regasa ChalaRegasa Chala ('97) | 30 Apr 97 | ETH | 8 | Valencia | 12 Jan | ||||
10 | 28:00 | Amine SouidaAmine Souida | MAR | 1 | Casablanca | 9 Feb | |||||
12 | 28:01 | Sikiyas MisgenawSikiyas Misgenaw ('00) | 29 Apr 00 | ETH | 9 | Valencia | 12 Jan | ||||
13 | 28:02 | Callum HawkinsCallum Hawkins ('92) | 22 Jun 92 | GBR | 10 | Valencia | 12 Jan | ||||
14 | 28:05+ | Victor ChumoVictor Chumo ('87) | 1 Jan 87 | KEN | Mitja Marató de | Barcelona | 16 Feb | ||||
14 | 28:05 | Lawi KosgeiLawi Kosgei ('99) | 14 Jan 99 | KEN | 11 | Valencia | 12 Jan | ||||
14 | 28:05+ | Moses KoechMoses Koech ('97) | 5 Apr 97 | KEN | Mitja Marató de | Barcelona | 16 Feb | ||||
17 | 28:06 | Solomon KipchogeSolomon Kipchoge ('96) | 2 May 96 | KEN | 1 | Chonburi | 26 Jan | ||||
17 | 28:06 | Carlos MayoCarlos Mayo ('95) | 18 Sep 95 | ESP | 2 | Barcelona | 31 Dec | ||||
19 | 28:08 | Daniele MeucciDaniele Meucci ('85) | 7 Oct 85 | ITA | 13 | Valencia | 12 Jan | ||||
19 | 28:08 | Richard DoumaRichard Douma ('93) | 17 Apr 93 | NED | 12 | Valencia | 12 Jan | ||||
Half marathon | |||||||||||
Res | Wind | Recs | Name | Name (DOB) | DOB | Country | Pos | Competition | Venue | Date | |
1 | 57:32 | WR | Kibiwott KandieKibiwott Kandie ('96) | 20 Jun 96 | KEN | 1 | Valencia | 6 Dec | |||
2 | 57:37 | NR | Jacob KiplimoJacob Kiplimo ('00) | 14 Nov 00 | UGA | 2 | Valencia | 6 Dec | |||
3 | 57:49 | Rhonex KiprutoRhonex Kipruto ('99) | 12 Oct 99 | KEN | 3 | Valencia | 6 Dec | ||||
4 | 57:59 | Alexander MutisoAlexander Mutiso ('96) | 10 Sep 96 | KEN | 4 | Valencia | 6 Dec | ||||
5 | 58:11 | Philemon KiplimoPhilemon Kiplimo ('98) | 10 Oct 98 | KEN | 5 | Valencia | 6 Dec | ||||
6 | 58:42 | Kelvin KiptumKelvin Kiptum ('99) | 2 Dec 99 | KEN | 6 | Valencia | 6 Dec | ||||
7 | 58:53 | Amdework WalelegnAmdework Walelegn ('99) | 11 Mar 99 | ETH | 1 | New Delhi | 29 Nov | ||||
8 | 58:54 | Andamlak BelihuAndamlak Belihu ('98) | 20 Nov 98 | ETH | 2 | New Delhi | 29 Nov | ||||
9 | 58:56 | Stephen KissaStephen Kissa ('95) | 1 Dec 95 | UGA | 3 | New Delhi | 29 Nov | ||||
10 | 59:04 | Muktar EdrisMuktar Edris ('94) | 14 Jan 94 | ETH | 4 | New Delhi | 29 Nov | ||||
11 | 59:10 | Leonard BarsotonLeonard Barsoton ('94) | 21 Oct 94 | KEN | 5 | New Delhi | 29 Nov | ||||
12 | 59:21 | Joshua CheptegeiJoshua Cheptegei ('96) | 12 Sep 96 | UGA | 4 | WC | Gdynia | 17 Oct | |||
13 | 59:22 | Tesfahun AklnewTesfahun Aklnew ('99) | 29 Apr 99 | ETH | 6 | New Delhi | 29 Nov | ||||
14 | 59:25 | Jemal YimerJemal Yimer ('96) | 11 Sep 96 | ETH | 1 | Houston TX | 19 Jan | ||||
15 | 59:26 | Benard NgenoBenard Ngeno ('96) | 10 Aug 96 | KEN | 2 | Houston TX | 19 Jan | ||||
15 | 59:26 | Victor KiplangatVictor Kiplangat ('99) | 19 Nov 99 | UGA | 7 | New Delhi | 29 Nov | ||||
17 | 59:27 | Shadrack KorirShadrack Korir ('96) | 10 Feb 96 | KEN | 3 | Houston TX | 19 Jan | ||||
18 | 59:35 | Abel KipchumbaAbel Kipchumba ('94) | 3 Feb 94 | KEN | 5 | Houston TX | 19 Jan | ||||
19 | 59:36 | Geoffrey KoechGeoffrey Koech ('93) | 28 Aug 93 | KEN | 6 | Houston TX | 19 Jan | ||||
19 | 59:36 | NR | Stephen MokokaStephen Mokoka ('85) | 31 Jan 85 | RSA | 7 | WC | Gdynia | 17 Oct | ||
Marathon | |||||||||||
Res | Wind | Recs | Name | Name (DOB) | DOB | Country | Pos | Competition | Venue | Date | |
1 | 2:03:00 | Evans ChebetEvans Chebet ('88) | 10 Nov 88 | KEN | 1 | Valencia | 6 Dec | ||||
2 | 2:03:04 | Lawrence CheronoLawrence Cherono ('88) | 7 Aug 88 | KEN | 2 | Valencia | 6 Dec | ||||
3 | 2:03:16 | Berhanu LegesseBerhanu Legesse ('94) | 11 Sep 94 | ETH | 3 | Valencia | 6 Dec | ||||
4 | 2:03:30 | Amos KiprutoAmos Kipruto ('92) | 16 Sep 92 | KEN | 4 | Valencia | 6 Dec | ||||
5 | 2:04:12 | Reuben KipyegoReuben Kipyego ('96) | 21 Aug 96 | KEN | 5 | Valencia | 6 Dec | ||||
6 | 2:04:46 | Mekuant AyenewMekuant Ayenew ('91) | 24 Oct 91 | ETH | 1 | Sevilla | 23 Feb | ||||
7 | 2:04:49 | NR | Bashir AbdiBashir Abdi ('89) | 10 Feb 89 | BEL | 2 | Tokyo | 1 Mar | |||
8 | 2:04:51 | Sisay LemmaSisay Lemma ('90) | 12 Dec 90 | ETH | 3 | Tokyo | 1 Mar | ||||
9 | 2:04:53 | Deso GelmisaDeso Gelmisa ('97) | 14 Dec 97 | ETH | 6 | Valencia | 6 Dec | ||||
10 | 2:05:05 | Abel KiruiAbel Kirui ('82) | 4 Jun 82 | KEN | 7 | Valencia | 6 Dec | ||||
10 | 2:05:05 | Barnabas KiptumBarnabas Kiptum ('86) | 8 Dec 86 | KEN | 2 | Sevilla | 23 Feb | ||||
12 | 2:05:15 | Abebe DegefaAbebe Degefa ('84) | 20 May 84 | ETH | 8 | Valencia | 6 Dec | ||||
13 | 2:05:29 | Leul GebrselassieLeul Gebrselassie ('93) | 20 Sep 93 | ETH | 9 | Valencia | 6 Dec | ||||
13 | 2:05:29 | NR | Suguru OsakoSuguru Osako ('91) | 23 May 91 | JPN | 4 | Tokyo | 1 Mar | |||
15 | 2:05:37 | Philemon RonoPhilemon Rono ('91) | 8 Feb 91 | KEN | 10 | Valencia | 6 Dec | ||||
16 | 2:05:41 | Shura KitataShura Kitata ('96) | 9 Jun 96 | ETH | 1 | Virgin Money | London | 4 Oct | |||
17 | 2:05:42 | Vincent TorotichVincent Torotich ('90) | 3 Aug 90 | KEN | 2 | Virgin Money | London | 4 Oct | |||
18 | 2:05:53 | NR | Oqbe KibromOqbe Kibrom ('98) | 1 Jan 98 | ERI | 11 | Valencia | 6 Dec | |||
19 | 2:06:04 | Mosinet GeremewMosinet Geremew ('92) | 12 Feb 92 | ETH | 4 | Virgin Money | London | 4 Oct | |||
20 | 2:06:08 | Mule WasihunMule Wasihun ('93) | 20 Oct 93 | ETH | 5 | Virgin Money | London | 4 Oct | |||
3000 m steeple | |||||||||||
Res | Wind | Recs | Name | Name (DOB) | DOB | Country | Pos | Competition | Venue | Date | |
1 | 8:08.04 | Soufiane El BakkaliSoufiane El Bakkali ('96) | 7 Jan 96 | MAR | 1 | Herc | Monaco | 14 Aug | |||
2 | 8:08.78 | Leonard BettLeonard Bett ('00) | 3 Nov 00 | KEN | 2 | Herc | Monaco | 14 Aug | |||
3 | 8:13.43 | Djilali BedraniDjilali Bedrani ('93) | 1 Oct 93 | FRA | 3 | Herc | Monaco | 14 Aug | |||
4 | 8:13.45 | Fernando CarroFernando Carro ('92) | 1 Apr 92 | ESP | 4 | Herc | Monaco | 14 Aug | |||
5 | 8:16.25 | Matt HughesMatt Hughes ('89) | 3 Aug 89 | CAN | 5 | Herc | Monaco | 14 Aug | |||
6 | 8:16.57 | Topi RaitanenTopi Raitanen ('96) | 7 Feb 96 | FIN | 6 | Herc | Monaco | 14 Aug | |||
7 | 8:17.60A | Abraham KibiwotAbraham Kibiwot ('96) | 6 Apr 96 | KEN | 1 | Keino | Nairobi | 3 Oct | |||
8 | 8:19.37 | NU20R | Ryuji MiuraRyuji Miura ('02) | 11 Feb 02 | JPN | 1 | Hokuren | Chitose | 18 Jul | ||
9 | 8:19.40 | Daniel ArceDaniel Arce ('92) | 22 Apr 92 | ESP | 7 | Herc | Monaco | 14 Aug | |||
10 | 8:19.60 | Philemon RutoPhilemon Ruto ('01) | 20 Sep 01 | KEN | 2 | Hokuren | Chitose | 18 Jul | |||
11 | 8:20.56 | Konstantin PlokhotnikovKonstantin Plokhotnikov ('97) | 24 Mar 97 | RUS | 1 | Zhukovskiy | 30 Jul | ||||
12 | 8:21.05 | Louis GilavertLouis Gilavert ('98) | 1 Jan 98 | FRA | 1 | Decines Charpieu | 29 Aug | ||||
13 | 8:22.06 | Mehdi BelhadjMehdi Belhadj ('95) | 10 Jun 95 | FRA | 2 | Decines Charpieu | 29 Aug | ||||
14 | 8:22.57 | Lamecha GirmaLamecha Girma ('00) | 26 Nov 00 | ETH | 8 | Herc | Monaco | 14 Aug | |||
15 | 8:23.02 | Maksim YakushevMaksim Yakushev ('92) | 15 Mar 92 | RUS | 1 | NC | Chelyabinsk | 9 Sep | |||
16 | 8:23.60 | Phil NormanPhil Norman ('89) | 20 Oct 89 | GBR | 2 | PNG | Turku | 11 Aug | |||
17 | 8:24.19 | Kosei YamaguchiKosei Yamaguchi ('91) | 19 Aug 91 | JPN | 1 | NC | Osaka | 4 Dec | |||
18 | 8:24.38 | Jonathan NdikuJonathan Ndiku ('91) | 18 Sep 91 | KEN | 1 | Corp Ch | Kumagaya | 19 Sep | |||
19 | 8:24.72 | Jimmy GressierJimmy Gressier ('97) | 4 May 97 | FRA | 3 | Decines Charpieu | 29 Aug | ||||
20 | 8:24.87 | Ole HesselbjergOle Hesselbjerg ('90) | 23 Apr 90 | DEN | 9 | Herc | Monaco | 14 Aug | |||
110 m hurdles | |||||||||||
Res | Wind | Recs | Name | Name (DOB) | DOB | Country | Pos | Competition | Venue | Date | |
1 | 13.11 | +0.8 | Orlando OrtegaOrlando Ortega ('91) | 29 Jul 91 | ESP | 1 | Herc | Monaco | 14 Aug | ||
2 | 13.14 | +0.8 | Andy PozziAndy Pozzi ('92) | 15 May 92 | GBR | 2 | Herc | Monaco | 14 Aug | ||
3 | 13.15 | +0.3 | Aaron MallettAaron Mallett ('94) | 26 Sep 94 | USA | 1 | Doha | 25 Sep | |||
4 | 13.18 | +0.8 | Wilhem BelocianWilhem Belocian ('95) | 22 Jun 95 | FRA | 3 | Herc | Monaco | 14 Aug | ||
5 | 13.19 | +0.8 | Grant HollowayGrant Holloway ('97) | 19 Nov 97 | USA | 4 | Herc | Monaco | 14 Aug | ||
6 | 13.24 | +0.4 | Xie WenjunXie Wenjun ('90) | 11 Jul 90 | CHN | 1 | NC | Shaoxing | 16 Sep | ||
7 | 13.27 | +1.4 | Taioh KanaiTaioh Kanai ('95) | 28 Sep 95 | JPN | 1 | Fukui | 29 Aug | |||
8 | 13.29 | +0.4 | NR NU23R | Jason JosephJason Joseph ('98) | 11 Oct 98 | SUI | 1h2 | NC | Basel | 12 Sep | |
9 | 13.30 | +0.3 | Freddie CrittendenFreddie Crittenden ('94) | 3 Aug 94 | USA | 3 | Gyulai | Székesfehérvár | 19 Aug | ||
10 | 13.31 | 0.0 | Sergey ShubenkovSergey Shubenkov ('90) | 4 Oct 90 | RUS | 1 | NC | Chelyabinsk | 8 Sep | ||
11 | 13.34 | +1.4 | Shunya TakayamaShunya Takayama ('94) | 3 Sep 94 | JPN | 2 | Fukui | 29 Aug | |||
12 | 13.36 | +0.8 | Devon AllenDevon Allen ('94) | 12 Dec 94 | USA | 2r1 | Clermont FL | 25 Jul | |||
13 | 13.39 | +1.4 | Shuhei IshikawaShuhei Ishikawa ('95) | 29 May 95 | JPN | 3 | Fukui | 29 Aug | |||
14 | 13.40 | +0.6 | Antonio AlkanaAntonio Alkana ('90) | 12 Apr 90 | RSA | 3 | Bellinzona | 15 Sep | |||
15 | 13.45 | +1.4 | Syuusei NomotoSyuusei Nomoto ('95) | 25 Oct 95 | JPN | 4 | Fukui | 29 Aug | |||
15 | 13.45 | +0.8 | Shunsuke IzumiyaShunsuke Izumiya ('00) | 26 Jan 00 | JPN | 2s1 | NC | Niigata | 2 Oct | ||
17 | 13.47 | 0.0 | Zeng JianhangZeng Jianhang ('98) | 17 Sep 98 | CHN | 1 | Shanghai | 23 Aug | |||
17 | 13.47 | -0.4 | Rasheed BroadbellRasheed Broadbell ('00) | 13 Aug 00 | JAM | 1 | Kingston | 18 Jul | |||
19 | 13.48 | +1.0 | Simon EhammerSimon Ehammer ('00) | 7 Feb 00 | SUI | 2 | NC | Basel | 12 Sep | ||
20 | 13.49 | +1.0 | Konstadínos DouvalídisKonstadínos Douvalídis ('87) | 10 Mar 87 | GRE | 1f2 | NC | Pátra | 8 Aug | ||
Wind assisted | |||||||||||
13.20 | +2.5 | Xie WenjunXie Wenjun ('96) | 11 Jul 90 | CHN | 1 | Shanghai | 19 Jul | ||||
13.32 | +2.5 | Zeng JianhangZeng Jianhang ('96) | 17 Sep 98 | CHN | 2 | Shanghai | 19 Jul | ||||
13.46 | +2.4 | Shunya TakayamaShunya Takayama ('96) | 3 Sep 94 | JPN | 1h1 | Fukui | 29 Aug | ||||
13.46 | +2.6 | Konstadínos DouvalídisKonstadínos Douvalídis ('96) | 10 Mar 87 | GRE | 1 | Vári | 15 Jul | ||||
13.46 | +4.1 | Nicholas HoughNicholas Hough ('96) | 20 Oct 93 | AUS | 1 | Auckland | 23 Feb | ||||
13.48 | +2.6 | Vladimir VukicevicVladimir Vukicevic ('96) | 6 May 91 | NOR | 1r2 | Espoo | 5 Aug | ||||
400 m hurdles | |||||||||||
Res | Wind | Recs | Name | Name (DOB) | DOB | Country | Pos | Competition | Venue | Date | |
1 | 46.87 | AR | Karsten WarholmKarsten Warholm ('96) | 28 Feb 96 | NOR | 1 | Bauhaus | Stockholm/S | 23 Aug | ||
2 | 48.69 | Ludvy VaillantLudvy Vaillant ('95) | 15 Mar 95 | FRA | 2 | GGala | Roma | 17 Sep | |||
3 | 48.72 | Rasmus MägiRasmus Mägi ('92) | 4 May 92 | EST | 3 | GGala | Roma | 17 Sep | |||
4 | 49.04 | Yasmani CopelloYasmani Copello ('87) | 15 Apr 87 | TUR | 2 | Herc | Monaco | 14 Aug | |||
5 | 49.11 | Wilfried HappioWilfried Happio ('98) | 22 Sep 98 | FRA | 1 | La Chaux-de-Fonds | 15 Aug | ||||
6 | 49.12 | Tatsuhiro YamamotoTatsuhiro Yamamoto ('97) | 23 Apr 97 | JPN | 1 | Univ Ch | Niigata | 13 Sep | |||
7 | 49.19 | Kazuki KurokawaKazuki Kurokawa ('01) | 17 Jun 01 | JPN | 2 | Univ Ch | Niigata | 13 Sep | |||
8 | 49.31 | Takatoshi AbeTakatoshi Abe ('91) | 12 Nov 91 | JPN | 1 | Seiko | Tokyo | 23 Aug | |||
9 | 49.33A | =NR | Mehdi PirjahanMehdi Pirjahan ('99) | 23 Sep 99 | IRI | 1 | Tehran | 2 Oct | |||
10 | 49.35 | Dave KendzieraDave Kendziera ('94) | 9 Sep 94 | USA | 4 | GGala | Roma | 17 Sep | |||
11 | 49.40 | Kyohei YoshidaKyohei Yoshida ('97) | 12 Oct 97 | JPN | 3 | Univ Ch | Niigata | 13 Sep | |||
12 | 49.41 | Nick SmidtNick Smidt ('97) | 12 May 97 | NED | 2 | La Chaux-de-Fonds | 15 Aug | ||||
13 | 49.49 | Constantin PreisConstantin Preis ('98) | 16 May 98 | GER | 1 | Luzern | 3 Jul | ||||
14 | 49.60 | Ramsey AngelaRamsey Angela ('99) | 6 Nov 99 | NED | 1 | Bern | 24 Jul | ||||
15 | 49.63 | Masaki ToyodaMasaki Toyoda ('98) | 17 Jan 98 | JPN | 1 | Fuji | 6 Sep | ||||
16 | 49.66 | Alastair ChalmersAlastair Chalmers ('00) | 31 Mar 00 | GBR | 1 | NC | Manchester | 5 Sep | |||
17 | 49.68 | Efekemo OkoroEfekemo Okoro ('92) | 21 Feb 92 | GBR | 1 | Nuneaton | 2 Aug | ||||
18 | 49.69 | Carl BengtströmCarl Bengtström ('00) | 13 Jan 00 | SWE | 1 | FINvSWE | Tampere | 6 Sep | |||
19 | 49.71 | Máté KoroknaiMáté Koroknai ('93) | 13 Jan 93 | HUN | 1 | Székesfehérvár | 5 Sep | ||||
20 | 49.77 | Timofey ChalyyTimofey Chalyy ('94) | 7 Apr 94 | RUS | 1 | NC | Chelyabinsk | 9 Sep | |||
High jump | |||||||||||
Res | Wind | Recs | Name | Name (DOB) | DOB | Country | Pos | Competition | Venue | Date | |
1 | 2.33 | Maksim NedasekauMaksim Nedasekau ('98) | 21 Jan 98 | BLR | 1 | Minsk | 14 Aug | ||||
2 | 2.31 | Tomohiro ShinnoTomohiro Shinno ('96) | 17 Aug 96 | JPN | 1 | Corp Ch | Kumagaya | 20 Sep | |||
3 | 2.30 | Woo Sang-HyeokWoo Sang-Hyeok ('96) | 23 Apr 96 | KOR | 1 | Canberra | 29 Feb | ||||
3 | 2.30 | Gianmarco TamberiGianmarco Tamberi ('92) | 1 Jun 92 | ITA | 1 | Ancona | 28 Jun | ||||
3 | 2.30 | Ilya IvanyukIlya Ivanyuk ('93) | 9 Mar 93 | RUS | 1 | Bryansk | 29 Aug | ||||
3 | 2.30 | Loïc GaschLoïc Gasch ('94) | 13 Aug 94 | SUI | 1 | Aarau | 31 Jul | ||||
3 | 2.30 | Andrii ProtsenkoAndrii Protsenko ('88) | 20 May 88 | UKR | 1 | NC | Lutsk | 30 Aug | |||
3 | 2.30 | Jamal WilsonJamal Wilson ('88) | 1 Sep 88 | BAH | 1 | Nassau | 11 Jan | ||||
3 | 2.30 | Brandon StarcBrandon Starc ('93) | 24 Nov 93 | AUS | 1 | STC | Sydney | 22 Feb | |||
10 | 2.28 | Ryoichi AkamatsuRyoichi Akamatsu ('95) | 2 May 95 | JPN | 1 | Yokosuka | 3 Nov | ||||
10 | 2.28 | Keitaro FujitaKeitaro Fujita ('97) | 2 Oct 97 | JPN | 1 | Osaka | 24 Oct | ||||
10 | 2.28 | Mateusz PrzybylkoMateusz Przybylko ('92) | 9 Mar 92 | GER | 1 | NC | Braunschweig | 9 Aug | |||
10 | 2.28 | Norbert KobielskiNorbert Kobielski ('97) | 28 Jan 97 | POL | 1 | Plock | 16 Aug | ||||
14 | 2.27 | Takashi EtoTakashi Eto ('91) | 5 Feb 91 | JPN | 1 | Seiko | Tokyo | 23 Aug | |||
14 | 2.27 | NU23R | Thomas CarmoyThomas Carmoy ('00) | 16 Feb 00 | BEL | 1 | Bruxelles | 9 Aug | |||
14 | 2.27 | Hamish KerrHamish Kerr ('96) | 17 Aug 96 | NZL | 1 | Auckland | 18 Dec | ||||
14 | 2.27 | Thiago Julio MouraThiago Julio Moura ('95) | 27 Nov 95 | BRA | 1 | Campinas | 26 Sep | ||||
18 | 2.26 | Carlos RojasCarlos Rojas ('95) | 10 Apr 95 | ESP | 1 | NC | Alcobendas | 12 Sep | |||
18 | 2.26 | Douwe AmelsDouwe Amels ('91) | 16 Sep 91 | NED | 1 | Rhede | 25 Jul | ||||
18 | 2.26 | Dmytro YakovenkoDmytro Yakovenko ('92) | 17 Sep 92 | UKR | 2 | NC | Lutsk | 30 Aug | |||
18 | 2.26 | Fernando FerreiraFernando Ferreira ('94) | 13 Dec 94 | BRA | 1 | São Bernardo do Campo | 1 Mar | ||||
Pole vault | |||||||||||
Res | Wind | Recs | Name | Name (DOB) | DOB | Country | Pos | Competition | Venue | Date | |
1 | 6.15 | NR AU23R | Armand DuplantisArmand Duplantis ('99) | 10 Nov 99 | SWE | 1 | GGala | Roma | 17 Sep | ||
2 | 6.02 | Sam KendricksSam Kendricks ('92) | 7 Sep 92 | USA | 2 | Athletissima | Lausanne | 2 Sep | |||
3 | 5.90 | Piotr LisekPiotr Lisek ('92) | 16 Aug 92 | POL | 1 | Maniak | Szczecin | 16 Aug | |||
3 | 5.90A | Jacob WootenJacob Wooten ('97) | 22 Apr 97 | USA | 1 | Ciudad de México | 22 Feb | ||||
3 | 5.90A | Matt LudwigMatt Ludwig ('96) | 5 Jul 96 | USA | 2 | Ciudad de México | 22 Feb | ||||
6 | 5.85 | NR | Harry CoppellHarry Coppell ('96) | 11 Jul 96 | GBR | 1 | NC | Manchester | 4 Sep | ||
7 | 5.82 | Renaud LavillenieRenaud Lavillenie ('86) | 18 Sep 86 | FRA | 3 | Doha | 25 Sep | ||||
7 | 5.82 | Claudio Michel StecchiClaudio Michel Stecchi ('91) | 23 Nov 91 | ITA | 1 | Chiari | 8 Sep | ||||
7 | 5.82A | Audie WyattAudie Wyatt ('96) | 30 Apr 96 | USA | 3 | Ciudad de México | 22 Feb | ||||
7 | 5.82 | KC LightfootKC Lightfoot ('99) | 11 Nov 99 | USA | 1 | Russellville MO | 24 Jul | ||||
7 | 5.82 | Thiago BrazThiago Braz ('93) | 16 Dec 93 | BRA | 3 | ISTAF | Berlin | 13 Sep | |||
12 | 5.81 | Bo Kanda Lita BaehreBo Kanda Lita Baehre ('99) | 29 Apr 99 | GER | 2 | Leverkusen | 16 Aug | ||||
13 | 5.80 | NR | Jin Min-SubJin Min-Sub ('92) | 2 Sep 92 | KOR | 1 | Sydney | 1 Mar | |||
13 | 5.80 | Ernest John ObienaErnest John Obiena ('95) | 17 Nov 95 | PHI | 3 | GGala | Roma | 17 Sep | |||
13 | 5.80 | NR | Ben BroedersBen Broeders ('95) | 21 Jun 95 | BEL | 2 | GGala | Roma | 17 Sep | ||
13 | 5.80 | Kurtis MarschallKurtis Marschall ('97) | 25 Apr 97 | AUS | 1 | Jandakot | Perth | 1 Feb | |||
17 | 5.76 | Raphael HolzdeppeRaphael Holzdeppe ('89) | 28 Sep 89 | GER | 3 | Leverkusen | 16 Aug | ||||
17 | 5.76 | Menno VloonMenno Vloon ('94) | 11 May 94 | NED | 1 | GSpike | Leiden | 19 Sep | |||
19 | 5.73 | Austin MillerAustin Miller ('94) | 1 Jun 94 | USA | 1 | Mooresville NC | 22 Jul | ||||
20 | 5.70 | Valentin LavillenieValentin Lavillenie ('91) | 16 Jul 91 | FRA | 2 | NC | Albi | 12 Sep | |||
20 | 5.70 | Tray OatesTray Oates ('95) | 14 Mar 95 | USA | 1 | Marietta GA | 8 Aug | ||||
20 | 5.70 | Chris NilsenChris Nilsen ('98) | 13 Jan 98 | USA | 2 | Anhalt | Dessau | 8 Sep | |||
Long jump | |||||||||||
Res | Wind | Recs | Name | Name (DOB) | DOB | Country | Pos | Competition | Venue | Date | |
1 | 8.36 | +0.3 | Wang JiananWang Jianan ('96) | 27 Aug 96 | CHN | 1 | NC | Shaoxing | 15 Sep | ||
2 | 8.33 | +0.5 | Huang ChangzhouHuang Changzhou ('94) | 20 Aug 94 | CHN | 2 | NC | Shaoxing | 15 Sep | ||
3 | 8.29 | -0.6 | Yuki HashiokaYuki Hashioka ('99) | 23 Jan 99 | JPN | 1 | Univ Ch | Niigata | 11 Sep | ||
4 | 8.28 | +1.6 | Lester LescayLester Lescay ('01) | 15 Oct 01 | CUB | 1 | Camagüey | 23 Feb | |||
5 | 8.27 | +1.8 | NR | Kristian PulliKristian Pulli ('94) | 2 Sep 94 | FIN | 1 | Espoo | 11 Jun | ||
6 | 8.26 | +1.9 | Maykel D. MassóMaykel D. Massó ('99) | 8 May 99 | CUB | 2 | Camagüey | 23 Feb | |||
7 | 8.25 | -0.7 | Juan Miguel EchevarríaJuan Miguel Echevarría ('98) | 11 Aug 98 | CUB | 1 | NC | La Habana | 22 Mar | ||
8 | 8.23 | +0.1 | Zhang YaoguangZhang Yaoguang ('93) | 21 Jun 93 | CHN | 2 | Nanjing | 4 Sep | |||
8 | 8.23 | +1.6 | Tajay GayleTajay Gayle ('96) | 2 Aug 96 | JAM | - | Kingston | 11 Jul | |||
10 | 8.20A | +0.3 | Cheswill JohnsonCheswill Johnson ('97) | 30 Sep 97 | RSA | 1 | Johannesburg | 1 Feb | |||
10 | 8.20 | Shown-D ThompsonShown-D Thompson ('97) | 20 Jan 97 | JAM | 1 | Spanish Town | 8 Feb | ||||
10 | 8.20 | +1.4 | Darcy RoperDarcy Roper ('98) | 31 Mar 98 | AUS | 1 | Canberra | 25 Jan | |||
13 | 8.16 | +1.1 | Alexsandro MeloAlexsandro Melo ('95) | 26 Sep 95 | BRA | 1 | São Paulo | 11 Dec | |||
14 | 8.15 | +1.3 | NU23R | Simon EhammerSimon Ehammer ('00) | 7 Feb 00 | SUI | 1 | Schaffhausen | 27 Jun | ||
14 | 8.15 | 0.0 | Thobias MontlerThobias Montler ('96) | 15 Feb 96 | SWE | 1 | NC | Uppsala | 16 Aug | ||
16 | 8.13 | -0.8 | Augustin BeyAugustin Bey ('95) | 6 Jun 95 | FRA | 1 | Bruxelles | 9 Aug | |||
17 | 8.12 | +1.4 | Filippo RandazzoFilippo Randazzo ('96) | 27 Apr 96 | ITA | 1 | Savona | 16 Jul | |||
18 | 8.10 | +0.6 | NU23R | Uladzislau BulakhauUladzislau Bulakhau ('99) | 23 Jan 99 | BLR | 1 | NC | Minsk | 2 Aug | |
18 | 8.10 | +0.2 | Radek JuškaRadek Juška ('93) | 8 Mar 93 | CZE | 1 | NC | Plzeň | 9 Aug | ||
20 | 8.09 | +1.5 | Ruswahl SamaaiRuswahl Samaai ('91) | 25 Sep 91 | RSA | 1 | Bauhaus | Stockholm/S | 23 Aug | ||
Wind assisted | |||||||||||
8.52 | +4.5 | Tajay GayleTajay Gayle ('90) | 2 Aug 96 | JAM | 1 | Kingston | 11 Jul | ||||
8.13 | +2.5 | Thobias MontlerThobias Montler ('90) | 15 Feb 96 | SWE | 1 | Göteborg/U | 4 Jul | ||||
Triple jump | |||||||||||
Res | Wind | Recs | Name | Name (DOB) | DOB | Country | Pos | Competition | Venue | Date | |
1 | 17.57 | -0.8 | Christian TaylorChristian Taylor ('90) | 18 Jun 90 | USA | 1 | ISTAF | Berlin | 13 Sep | ||
2 | 17.43 | +1.1 | Hugues Fabrice ZangoHugues Fabrice Zango ('93) | 25 Jun 93 | BUR | 1 | Gyulai | Székesfehérvár | 19 Aug | ||
3 | 17.30 | +1.5 | Andy Díaz HernándezAndy Díaz Hernández ('95) | 25 Dec 95 | CUB | 1 | NC | La Habana | 21 Mar | ||
4 | 17.28 | +1.0 | Pedro Pablo PichardoPedro Pablo Pichardo ('93) | 30 Jun 93 | POR | 3 | Gyulai | Székesfehérvár | 19 Aug | ||
5 | 17.18 | +2.0 | Cristian Atanay NápolesCristian Atanay Nápoles ('98) | 27 Nov 98 | CUB | 2 | NC | La Habana | 21 Mar | ||
6 | 17.17 | +0.8 | Max HeßMax Heß ('96) | 13 Jul 96 | GER | 2 | ISTAF | Berlin | 13 Sep | ||
7 | 17.13 | Fang YaoqingFang Yaoqing ('96) | 20 Apr 96 | CHN | 1 | Beijing | 31 Jul | ||||
8 | 17.09 | +1.6 | NR | Pablo TorrijosPablo Torrijos ('92) | 12 May 92 | ESP | 1 | Castellón | 29 Jul | ||
9 | 17.08 | +2.0 | Lázaro MartínezLázaro Martínez ('97) | 3 Nov 97 | CUB | 3 | NC | La Habana | 21 Mar | ||
10 | 17.05 | +1.0 | Henry D. RosiqueHenry D. Rosique ('97) | 4 Jan 97 | CUB | 2 | Camagüey | 22 Feb | |||
11 | 17.04 | +0.3 | Omar CraddockOmar Craddock ('91) | 26 Apr 91 | USA | 1 | Walnut CA | 9 Jul | |||
12 | 17.03 | +0.5 | Jean-Marc PontvianneJean-Marc Pontvianne ('94) | 6 Aug 94 | FRA | 1 | Montpellier | 30 Jul | |||
13 | 16.94 | +0.4 | Tiago PereiraTiago Pereira ('93) | 19 Sep 93 | POR | 1 | NC | Lisboa | 8 Aug | ||
14 | 16.92 | +0.6 | Alexis CopelloAlexis Copello ('85) | 12 Aug 85 | AZE | 4 | Gyulai | Székesfehérvár | 19 Aug | ||
15 | 16.90 | +0.2 | Wu RuitingWu Ruiting ('95) | 29 Nov 95 | CHN | 1 | NC | Shaoxing | 17 Sep | ||
16 | 16.86 | +1.0 | Zhu YamingZhu Yaming ('94) | 4 May 94 | CHN | 1 | Dalian | 14 Jul | |||
17 | 16.83 | +1.4 | Su WenSu Wen ('99) | 10 Feb 99 | CHN | 1 | Shanghai | 23 Aug | |||
17 | 16.83 | +1.9 | Aleksey FyodorovAleksey Fyodorov ('91) | 25 May 91 | RUS | 1 | Club Ch | Sochi | 20 Sep | ||
17 | 16.83 | +1.0 | Denis ObyortyshevDenis Obyortyshev ('97) | 16 Feb 97 | RUS | 1 | NC | Chelyabinsk | 11 Sep | ||
20 | 16.79 | +1.1 | Andrea DallavalleAndrea Dallavalle ('99) | 31 Oct 99 | ITA | 1 | NC | Padova | 30 Aug | ||
Wind assisted | |||||||||||
17.40 | +2.3 | Pedro Pablo PichardoPedro Pablo Pichardo ('92) | 30 Jun 93 | POR | 1 | Lisboa | 9 Jul | ||||
17.33 | +2.5 | Hugues Fabrice ZangoHugues Fabrice Zango ('92) | 25 Jun 93 | BUR | 1 | NC | Albi | 12 Sep | |||
17.27 | +4.2 | Christian TaylorChristian Taylor ('92) | 18 Jun 90 | USA | 1 | Bradenton FL | 9 Jul | ||||
16.85 | +2.4 | Jean-Marc PontvianneJean-Marc Pontvianne ('92) | 6 Aug 94 | FRA | 2 | NC | Albi | 12 Sep | |||
Shot | |||||||||||
Res | Wind | Recs | Name | Name (DOB) | DOB | Country | Pos | Competition | Venue | Date | |
1 | 22.91 | Ryan CrouserRyan Crouser ('92) | 18 Dec 92 | USA | 1 | Marietta GA | 18 Jul | ||||
2 | 21.99 | Leonardo FabbriLeonardo Fabbri ('97) | 15 Apr 97 | ITA | 1 | NC | Padova | 30 Aug | |||
3 | 21.88 | Michał HaratykMichał Haratyk ('92) | 10 Apr 92 | POL | 1 | Kusoc | Chorzów | 25 Aug | |||
4 | 21.72 | Nick PonzioNick Ponzio ('95) | 4 Jan 95 | USA | 1 | Kutztown PA | 24 Jul | ||||
5 | 21.70 | Tom WalshTom Walsh ('92) | 1 Mar 92 | NZL | 1 | NC | Christchurch | 6 Mar | |||
6 | 21.69 | Filip MihaljevićFilip Mihaljević ('94) | 31 Jul 94 | CRO | 1 | NC | Split | 7 Mar | |||
7 | 21.52 | Darlan RomaniDarlan Romani ('91) | 9 Apr 91 | BRA | 1 | Braganca Paulista | 14 Mar | ||||
8 | 21.30 | Joe KovacsJoe Kovacs ('89) | 28 Jun 89 | USA | 2 | Hanžeković | Zagreb | 14 Sep | |||
9 | 21.29 | Hamza MohamedHamza Mohamed ('96) | 30 Aug 96 | EGY | 1 | El Maadi | 31 Dec | ||||
10 | 21.24 | Tomáš StaněkTomáš Staněk ('91) | 13 Jun 91 | CZE | 1 | Domažlice | 26 Jul | ||||
11 | 21.21 | Bob BertemesBob Bertemes ('93) | 24 May 93 | LUX | 1 | Haßloch | 27 Jun | ||||
12 | 21.20 | David StorlDavid Storl ('90) | 29 Jul 90 | GER | 3 | Hanžeković | Zagreb | 14 Sep | |||
13 | 21.19 | Payton OtterdahlPayton Otterdahl ('96) | 2 Apr 96 | USA | 3 | Des Moines IA | 29 Aug | ||||
14 | 21.11 | Mostafa Amer HassanMostafa Amer Hassan ('95) | 16 Dec 95 | EGY | 1 | Cairo | 27 Feb | ||||
15 | 21.07 | Jacko GillJacko Gill ('94) | 20 Dec 94 | NZL | 2 | NC | Christchurch | 6 Mar | |||
16 | 21.05 | NR | Nikólaos SkarvélisNikólaos Skarvélis ('93) | 2 Feb 93 | GRE | 2 | Scottsdale AZ | 28 Jun | |||
17 | 21.04 | Aleksandr LesnoyAleksandr Lesnoy ('88) | 28 Jul 88 | RUS | 1 | NC | Chelyabinsk | 9 Sep | |||
18 | 21.03 | Marcus ThomsenMarcus Thomsen ('98) | 7 Jan 98 | NOR | 1 | Oslo | 11 Jun | ||||
19 | 20.94 | NU23R | Wictor PeterssonWictor Petersson ('98) | 1 May 98 | SWE | 2 | Oslo | 11 Jun | |||
20 | 20.91 | Jordan GeistJordan Geist ('98) | 21 Jul 98 | USA | 2 | San Tan Valley AZ | 23 Aug | ||||
Discus | |||||||||||
Res | Wind | Recs | Name | Name (DOB) | DOB | Country | Pos | Competition | Venue | Date | |
1 | 71.37 | Daniel StåhlDaniel Ståhl ('92) | 27 Aug 92 | SWE | 1 | Sollentuna | 10 Aug | ||||
2 | 70.29 | AR | Mauricio OrtegaMauricio Ortega ('94) | 4 Aug 94 | COL | 1 | Vila Nova Cerveira | 22 Jul | |||
3 | 69.67 | Fedrick DacresFedrick Dacres ('94) | 28 Feb 94 | JAM | 1 | Kingston | 8 Feb | ||||
4 | 69.60 | NR | Juan José CaicedoJuan José Caicedo ('92) | 20 Jul 92 | ECU | 2 | Vila Nova Cerveira | 22 Jul | |||
5 | 69.35 | NR | Gudni Valur GuðnasonGudni Valur Guðnason ('95) | 11 Oct 95 | ISL | 1 | Reykjavik | 16 Sep | |||
6 | 68.75 | NR AU23R | Kristjan ČehKristjan Čeh ('99) | 17 Feb 99 | SLO | 1 | Maribor | 23 Jun | |||
7 | 68.68 | Andrius GudžiusAndrius Gudžius ('91) | 14 Feb 91 | LTU | 1 | Klaipeda | 8 Jul | ||||
8 | 68.63 | Lukas WeißhaidingerLukas Weißhaidinger ('92) | 20 Feb 92 | AUT | 1 | Schwechat | 25 May | ||||
9 | 67.72 | Simon PetterssonSimon Pettersson ('94) | 3 Jan 94 | SWE | 2 | Bauhaus | Stockholm/S | 23 Aug | |||
10 | 66.54 | Chad WrightChad Wright ('91) | 25 Mar 91 | JAM | 2 | Kingston | 8 Feb | ||||
11 | 66.46A | Niklas ArrheniusNiklas Arrhenius ('82) | 10 Sep 82 | USA | 1 | Provo UT | 26 Sep | ||||
12 | 66.22 | Alin Alexandru FirfiricaAlin Alexandru Firfirica ('95) | 3 Nov 95 | ROU | 1 | Bucureşti | 1 Mar | ||||
13 | 65.99 | Robert UrbanekRobert Urbanek ('87) | 29 Apr 87 | POL | 1 | Aleksandrów Łódzki | 27 Jun | ||||
14 | 65.47 | Matt DennyMatt Denny ('96) | 2 Jun 96 | AUS | 1 | Wellington | 28 Feb | ||||
15 | 65.15 | Lawrence OkoyeLawrence Okoye ('91) | 6 Oct 91 | GBR | 1 | Magdeburg | 22 Jul | ||||
16 | 64.87 | Piotr MałachowskiPiotr Małachowski ('83) | 7 Jun 83 | POL | 1 | Spala | 8 Aug | ||||
17 | 64.86 | NR | Danijel FurtulaDanijel Furtula ('92) | 31 Jul 92 | MNE | 1 | NC | Split | 7 Mar | ||
18 | 64.66 | Lois Maikel MartínezLois Maikel Martínez ('81) | 3 Jun 81 | ESP | 1 | Castellón | 28 Aug | ||||
18 | 64.66 | Traves SmikleTraves Smikle ('92) | 7 May 92 | JAM | 2 | Kingston | 6 Mar | ||||
20 | 64.62 | Ola Stunes IseneOla Stunes Isene ('95) | 29 Jan 95 | NOR | 1 | Spikkestad | 6 Jun | ||||
Hammer | |||||||||||
Res | Wind | Recs | Name | Name (DOB) | DOB | Country | Pos | Competition | Venue | Date | |
1 | 80.70 | Rudy WinklerRudy Winkler ('94) | 6 Dec 94 | USA | 1 | Wallkill NY | 26 Jul | ||||
2 | 80.28 | Wojciech NowickiWojciech Nowicki ('89) | 22 Feb 89 | POL | 1 | NC | Włocławek | 28 Aug | |||
3 | 79.88 | Bence HalászBence Halász ('97) | 4 Aug 97 | HUN | 1 | NC | Budapest | 9 Aug | |||
4 | 79.81 | Paweł FajdekPaweł Fajdek ('89) | 4 Jun 89 | POL | 1 | Skolimowska | Chorzów | 6 Sep | |||
5 | 79.05 | Aaron KangasAaron Kangas ('97) | 3 Jul 97 | FIN | 1 | Espoo | 5 Aug | ||||
6 | 77.78 | Mykhaylo KokhanMykhaylo Kokhan ('01) | 22 Jan 01 | UKR | 3 | Gyulai | Székesfehérvár | 19 Aug | |||
7 | 77.56 | Eşref ApakEşref Apak ('82) | 3 Jan 82 | TUR | 1 | Mersin | 22 Feb | ||||
8 | 77.52 | Javier CienfuegosJavier Cienfuegos ('90) | 15 Jul 90 | ESP | 1 | Montijo | 8 Feb | ||||
9 | 77.33 | Özkan BaltacıÖzkan Baltacı ('94) | 13 Feb 94 | TUR | 1 | Club Ch | Bursa | 28 Aug | |||
10 | 77.31 | Aleksey SokirskiyAleksey Sokirskiy ('85) | 16 Mar 85 | RUS | 1 | Adler | 25 Feb | ||||
11 | 77.10 | NR | Hilmar Örn JónssonHilmar Örn Jónsson ('96) | 6 May 96 | ISL | 1 | Hafnarfjördur | 27 Aug | |||
12 | 76.78 | Hrístos FrantzeskákisHrístos Frantzeskákis ('00) | 26 Apr 00 | GRE | 3 | Skolimowska | Chorzów | 6 Sep | |||
13 | 76.61 | Gabriel Enrique KehrGabriel Enrique Kehr ('96) | 3 Sep 96 | CHI | 1 | Temuco | 28 Dec | ||||
14 | 76.50 | Valeriy PronkinValeriy Pronkin ('94) | 15 Jun 94 | RUS | 1 | Bryansk | 29 Aug | ||||
15 | 76.47 | Marcel LomnickýMarcel Lomnický ('87) | 6 Jul 87 | SVK | 1 | NC | Trnava | 29 Aug | |||
16 | 76.42 | Quentin BigotQuentin Bigot ('92) | 1 Dec 92 | FRA | 1 | NC | Albi | 12 Sep | |||
17 | 76.41 | Pavel BareishaPavel Bareisha ('91) | 16 Feb 91 | BLR | 1 | Minsk | 14 Aug | ||||
18 | 76.40 | Eivind Prestegård HenriksenEivind Prestegård Henriksen ('90) | 14 Sep 90 | NOR | 1 | NC | Bergen | 18 Sep | |||
19 | 76.22 | Daniel HaughDaniel Haugh ('95) | 3 May 95 | USA | 1 | Marietta GA | 18 Jul | ||||
20 | 76.12 | Denis LukyanovDenis Lukyanov ('89) | 14 Jul 89 | RUS | 1 | Club Ch | Adler | 20 Sep | |||
Javelin | |||||||||||
Res | Wind | Recs | Name | Name (DOB) | DOB | Country | Pos | Competition | Venue | Date | |
1 | 97.76 | NR | Johannes VetterJohannes Vetter ('93) | 26 Mar 93 | GER | 1 | Skolimowska | Chorzów | 6 Sep | ||
2 | 87.86A | Neeraj ChopraNeeraj Chopra ('97) | 24 Dec 97 | IND | 1 | Potchefstroom | 28 Jan | ||||
3 | 87.07 | Marcin KrukowskiMarcin Krukowski ('92) | 14 Jun 92 | POL | 1 | Sidło | Sopot | 13 Aug | |||
4 | 86.49 | Kim AmbKim Amb ('90) | 31 Jul 90 | SWE | 1 | Zweibrücken | 25 Jul | ||||
5 | 86.05 | NU23R | Aliaksei KatkavetsAliaksei Katkavets ('98) | 7 Jun 98 | BLR | 1 | NC | Minsk | 1 Aug | ||
6 | 85.80 | Rocco van RooyenRocco van Rooyen ('92) | 23 Dec 92 | RSA | 1 | Paarl | 4 Nov | ||||
7 | 85.54 | Cheng Chao-TsunCheng Chao-Tsun ('93) | 17 Oct 93 | TPE | 1 | Taipei | 5 Dec | ||||
8 | 85.47A | Shivpal SinghShivpal Singh ('95) | 6 Jul 95 | IND | 1 | Potchefstroom | 10 Mar | ||||
9 | 85.24 | Andreas HofmannAndreas Hofmann ('91) | 16 Dec 91 | GER | 2 | PNG | Turku | 11 Aug | |||
10 | 84.56 | Gatis ČakšsGatis Čakšs ('95) | 13 Jun 95 | LAT | 1 | Ogre | 14 Aug | ||||
11 | 84.41 | Andrian MardareAndrian Mardare ('95) | 20 Jun 95 | MDA | 2 | Anhalt | Dessau | 8 Sep | |||
12 | 84.31 | Jakub VadlejchJakub Vadlejch ('90) | 10 Oct 90 | CZE | 1 | Kladno | 1 Jun | ||||
13 | 84.10 | NR | Odel JainagaOdel Jainaga ('97) | 14 Oct 97 | ESP | 1 | Club Ch | Madrid | 6 Sep | ||
14 | 84.05 | Genki DeanGenki Dean ('91) | 30 Dec 91 | JPN | 1 | Seiko | Tokyo | 23 Aug | |||
15 | 83.40 | NR | Mark SlavovMark Slavov ('94) | 17 Mar 94 | BUL | 2 | Balkan Ch | Cluj-Napoca | 20 Sep | ||
16 | 83.03 | Vítězslav VeselýVítězslav Veselý ('83) | 27 Feb 83 | CZE | 1 | Ostrava | 22 Aug | ||||
17 | 82.70 | Nikolay OrlovNikolay Orlov ('99) | 7 Jan 99 | RUS | 1 | Moskva | 26 Aug | ||||
18 | 82.22 | Norbert Rivasz-TóthNorbert Rivasz-Tóth ('96) | 6 May 96 | HUN | 4 | PNG | Turku | 11 Aug | |||
19 | 82.20 | Lassi EtelätaloLassi Etelätalo ('88) | 30 Apr 88 | FIN | 1 | NC | Turku | 16 Aug | |||
20 | 81.85 | Jānis Svens GrīvaJānis Svens Grīva ('93) | 23 Apr 93 | LAT | 2 | Ogre | 14 Aug | ||||
Decathlon | |||||||||||
Res | Wind | Recs | Name | Name (DOB) | DOB | Country | Pos | Competition | Venue | Date | |
1 | 8552 | Kevin MayerKevin Mayer ('92) | 10 Feb 92 | FRA | 1 | St-Paul-Reunion | 19 Dec | ||||
2 | 8492 | AR | Ashley MoloneyAshley Moloney ('00) | 13 Mar 00 | AUS | 1 | Brisbane | 19 Dec | |||
3 | 8367 | Cedric DublerCedric Dubler ('95) | 13 Jan 95 | AUS | 2 | Brisbane | 19 Dec | ||||
4 | 8364 | Felipe Vinicius dos SantosFelipe Vinicius dos Santos ('94) | 30 Jul 94 | BRA | 1 | São Paulo | 12 Dec | ||||
5 | 8260 | Axel HubertAxel Hubert ('96) | 16 Feb 96 | FRA | 1 | NC | Aubagne | 20 Sep | |||
6 | 8231 | NU23R | Simon EhammerSimon Ehammer ('00) | 7 Feb 00 | SUI | 1 | NC | Langenthal | 9 Aug | ||
7 | 8202 | Vitali ZhukVitali Zhuk ('96) | 10 Sep 96 | BLR | 1 | NC | Minsk | 1 Aug | |||
8 | 8133 | Risto LillemetsRisto Lillemets ('97) | 20 Nov 97 | EST | 1 | NC | Tallinn | 9 Aug | |||
9 | 8100 | Maksim AndraloitsMaksim Andraloits ('97) | 17 Jun 97 | BLR | 2 | NC | Minsk | 1 Aug | |||
10 | 8086 | Taavi TšernjavskiTaavi Tšernjavski ('95) | 4 Mar 95 | EST | 1 | Rakvere | 8 Jul | ||||
10 | 8086 | Ilya ShkurenyovIlya Shkurenyov ('91) | 11 Jan 91 | RUS | 1 | Adler | 24 Sep | ||||
12 | 8031 | Rik TaamRik Taam ('97) | 17 Jan 97 | NED | 1 | NC | Emmeloord | 5 Sep | |||
13 | 8027 | Thomas Van Der PlaetsenThomas Van Der Plaetsen ('90) | 24 Dec 90 | BEL | 1 | NC | Deinze | 26 Sep | |||
14 | 7990 | Martin RoeMartin Roe ('92) | 1 Apr 92 | NOR | 1 | NC | Fagernes | 9 Aug | |||
14 | 7990 | Leonel SuárezLeonel Suárez ('87) | 1 Sep 87 | CUB | 1 | NC | La Habana | 20 Mar | |||
16 | 7978 | Makenson GlettyMakenson Gletty ('99) | 2 Apr 99 | FRA | 5 | St-Paul-Reunion | 19 Dec | ||||
17 | 7879A | Friedrich PretoriusFriedrich Pretorius ('95) | 4 Aug 95 | RSA | 1 | Pretoria | 14 Mar | ||||
18 | 7854 | Fredrik SamuelssonFredrik Samuelsson ('95) | 16 Feb 95 | SWE | 1 | NC | Ljungby | 2 Aug | |||
19 | 7829 | Eduard MikhanEduard Mikhan ('89) | 7 Jun 89 | BLR | 3 | NC | Minsk | 1 Aug | |||
19 | 7829 | Rafael RaapRafael Raap ('99) | 18 Mar 99 | NED | 2 | NC | Emmeloord | 5 Sep | |||
20000 m walk | |||||||||||
Res | Wind | Recs | Name | Name (DOB) | DOB | Country | Pos | Competition | Venue | Date | |
1 | 1:23:05.46 | Caio BonfimCaio Bonfim ('91) | 19 Mar 91 | BRA | 1 | São Paulo | 12 Dec | ||||
2 | 1:23:49.7a | Aleksi OjalaAleksi Ojala ('92) | 9 Dec 92 | FIN | 1 | NC | Turku | 13 Aug | |||
3 | 1:23:57.50 | Matheus Gabriel CorreaMatheus Gabriel Correa ('99) | 22 Aug 99 | BRA | 2 | São Paulo | 12 Dec | ||||
4 | 1:25:18.52 | Baljinder SinghBaljinder Singh ('86) | 18 Sep 86 | IND | 1 | Panchkula | 4 Mar | ||||
5 | 1:25:26.41 | Manish Singh RawatManish Singh Rawat ('91) | 5 May 91 | IND | 2 | Panchkula | 4 Mar | ||||
6 | 1:25:37.80 | Miroslav ÚradníkMiroslav Úradník ('96) | 24 Mar 96 | SVK | 1 | Trnava | 5 Dec | ||||
7 | 1:25:46.34 | Kulwant SinghKulwant Singh ('90) | 2 Apr 90 | IND | 3 | Panchkula | 4 Mar | ||||
8 | 1:26:39.78 | Juned KhanJuned Khan ('99) | 10 May 99 | IND | 1 | Moodbridi | 3 Jan | ||||
9 | 1:26:53.56 | Naveen Ranbir SinghNaveen Ranbir Singh | IND | 2 | Moodbridi | 3 Jan | |||||
10 | 1:28:12.30 | Rahul RohilaRahul Rohila ('96) | 5 Jul 96 | IND | 3 | Moodbridi | 3 Jan | ||||
11 | 1:28:57.5a | Joni HavaJoni Hava ('99) | 14 Jun 99 | FIN | 2 | NC | Turku | 13 Aug | |||
12 | 1:29:04.68 | HardeepHardeep ('98) | 2 Sep 98 | IND | 4 | Moodbridi | 3 Jan | ||||
13 | 1:29:40.2h | Juan Manuel CanoJuan Manuel Cano ('87) | 12 Dec 87 | ARG | 1 | Rosario | 19 Dec | ||||
14 | 1:30:11.62 | Surender SinghSurender Singh ('88) | 4 Jul 88 | IND | 4 | Panchkula | 4 Mar | ||||
15 | 1:30:12.01 | Charanjit SinghCharanjit Singh | IND | 5 | Panchkula | 4 Mar | |||||
16 | 1:30:26.31 | Arshdeep SinghArshdeep Singh ('99) | 5 Apr 99 | IND | 5 | Moodbridi | 3 Jan | ||||
17 | 1:31:13.9h | Rick LiestingRick Liesting ('77) | 18 Jul 77 | NED | 1 | Drunen | 29 Aug | ||||
18 | 1:31:55.7a | Matias KorpelaMatias Korpela ('89) | 16 Nov 89 | FIN | 3 | NC | Turku | 13 Aug | |||
19 | 1:32:15.43 | Yerenman SalazarYerenman Salazar ('78) | 24 Oct 78 | VEN | 1 | Caracas | 11 Dec | ||||
20 | 1:32:15.5a | Jaakko MäättänenJaakko Määttänen ('99) | 3 Sep 99 | FIN | 4 | NC | Turku | 13 Aug | |||
10 km walk | |||||||||||
Res | Wind | Recs | Name | Name (DOB) | DOB | Country | Pos | Competition | Venue | Date | |
1 | 38:00 | =WR | Vasiliy MizinovVasiliy Mizinov ('97) | 29 Dec 97 | RUS | 1 | Voronovo | 23 Aug | |||
2 | 38:18+ | Chen DingChen Ding ('92) | 5 Aug 92 | CHN | 1 | Wuzhong | 15 Dec | ||||
2 | 38:18+ | Zhang JunZhang Jun ('98) | 20 Jul 98 | CHN | 2 | Wuzhong | 15 Dec | ||||
4 | 38:23+ | Wang KaihuaWang Kaihua ('94) | 16 Feb 94 | CHN | 3 | Wuzhong | 15 Dec | ||||
5 | 38:51+ | Li KewenLi Kewen ('99) | 7 Mar 99 | CHN | 4 | Wuzhong | 15 Dec | ||||
5 | 38:51 | Xu HaoXu Hao ('99) | 6 Feb 99 | CHN | 1 | Wuzhong | 15 Dec | ||||
7 | 39:04 | Sergey KozhevnikovSergey Kozhevnikov ('01) | 9 May 01 | RUS | 1-19 | Sochi | 17 Feb | ||||
8 | 39:06 | Francesco FortunatoFrancesco Fortunato ('94) | 13 Dec 94 | ITA | 1 | NC | Modena | 18 Oct | |||
9 | 39:10 | Tom BosworthTom Bosworth ('90) | 17 Jan 90 | GBR | Coventry | 3 Jan | |||||
10 | 39:17 | Gabriel BordierGabriel Bordier ('97) | 8 Oct 97 | FRA | 1 | NC | Albi | 13 Sep | |||
11 | 39:32 | Zhang YaoZhang Yao ('00) | 11 Jan 00 | CHN | 2 | Wuzhong | 15 Dec | ||||
12 | 39:33+ | Wen YongjieWen Yongjie ('99) | 28 Sep 99 | CHN | 5 | Wuzhong | 15 Dec | ||||
12 | 39:33 | Gao WenkuiGao Wenkui ('95) | 28 Jul 95 | CHN | 3 | Wuzhong | 15 Dec | ||||
14 | 39:34 | AU18R AU18R | Dmitriy GramachkovDmitriy Gramachkov ('03) | 9 Mar 03 | RUS | 2 | Voronovo | 23 Aug | |||
15 | 39:39 | Perseus KarlströmPerseus Karlström ('90) | 2 May 90 | SWE | 1 | Göteborg/S | 5 Aug | ||||
16 | 39:41+ | Wang QinWang Qin ('94) | 8 May 94 | CHN | 6 | Wuzhong | 15 Dec | ||||
17 | 39:42+ | Li XingfuLi Xingfu ('02) | 18 Jul 02 | CHN | 7 | Wuzhong | 15 Dec | ||||
18 | 39:43 | Zhang JiaxuZhang Jiaxu ('00) | 4 Jan 00 | CHN | 4 | Wuzhong | 15 Dec | ||||
19 | 39:49+ | Ceng QingcunCeng Qingcun ('95) | 3 Apr 95 | CHN | 8 | Wuzhong | 15 Dec | ||||
20 | 39:52 | Callum WilkinsonCallum Wilkinson ('97) | 14 Mar 97 | GBR | 2 | Göteborg/S | 5 Aug | ||||
20 km walk | |||||||||||
Res | Wind | Recs | Name | Name (DOB) | DOB | Country | Pos | Competition | Venue | Date | |
1 | 1:17:36 | Toshikazu YamanishiToshikazu Yamanishi ('96) | 15 Feb 96 | JPN | 1 | NC | Kobe | 16 Feb | |||
2 | 1:18:22 | Koki IkedaKoki Ikeda ('98) | 3 May 98 | JPN | 1 | Nomi | 15 Mar | ||||
3 | 1:18:29 | Eiki TakahashiEiki Takahashi ('92) | 19 Nov 92 | JPN | 2 | Nomi | 15 Mar | ||||
4 | 1:18:36 | Yusuke SuzukiYusuke Suzuki ('88) | 2 Jan 88 | JPN | 3 | Nomi | 15 Mar | ||||
5 | 1:18:42 | Yuta KogaYuta Koga ('99) | 15 Jul 99 | JPN | 4 | Nomi | 15 Mar | ||||
6 | 1:19:09 | Vasiliy MizinovVasiliy Mizinov ('97) | 29 Dec 97 | RUS | 1 | NC | Voronovo | 5 Sep | |||
7 | 1:19:31 | NR | Salih KorkmazSalih Korkmaz ('97) | 14 Apr 97 | TUR | 1 | Antalya | 16 Feb | |||
8 | 1:19:34 | Sergey ShirobokovSergey Shirobokov ('99) | 16 Feb 99 | RUS | 1 | Sochi | 17 Feb | ||||
8 | 1:19:34 | Perseus KarlströmPerseus Karlström ('90) | 2 May 90 | SWE | 1 | NC | Kobe | 16 Feb | |||
10 | 1:19:46 | Wang KaihuaWang Kaihua ('94) | 16 Feb 94 | CHN | 1 | Jinzhou | 29 Jul | ||||
11 | 1:19:58 | Matteo GiupponiMatteo Giupponi ('88) | 8 Oct 88 | ITA | 2 | Podébrady | 10 Oct | ||||
12 | 1:20:15 | Isamu FujisawaIsamu Fujisawa ('87) | 12 Oct 87 | JPN | 4 | NC | Kobe | 16 Feb | |||
13 | 1:20:19 | Gabriel BordierGabriel Bordier ('97) | 8 Oct 97 | FRA | 3 | Podébrady | 10 Oct | ||||
14 | 1:20:26 | Tomohiro NodaTomohiro Noda ('96) | 24 Jan 96 | JPN | 5 | NC | Kobe | 16 Feb | |||
15 | 1:20:32 | Hiroki AraiHiroki Arai ('88) | 18 May 88 | JPN | 6 | NC | Kobe | 16 Feb | |||
16 | 1:20:41 | Satoshi MaruoSatoshi Maruo ('91) | 28 Nov 91 | JPN | 7 | NC | Kobe | 16 Feb | |||
17 | 1:20:46 | Eduard ZabuzhenkoEduard Zabuzhenko ('98) | 18 Apr 98 | UKR | 1 | BalkanC | Ivano-Frankivsk | 14 Mar | |||
18 | 1:20:49 | Yutaro MurayamaYutaro Murayama ('98) | 29 Sep 98 | JPN | 6 | Nomi | 15 Mar | ||||
18 | 1:20:49 | Motofumi SuwaMotofumi Suwa ('99) | 22 Oct 99 | JPN | 2 | Tokyo | 1 Jan | ||||
20 | 1:21:02 | Aleksey KudashkinAleksey Kudashkin ('97) | 1 Feb 97 | RUS | 2 | Sochi | 17 Feb | ||||
35 km walk | |||||||||||
Res | Wind | Recs | Name | Name (DOB) | DOB | Country | Pos | Competition | Venue | Date | |
1 | 2:27:26 | Dementiy CheparevDementiy Cheparev ('92) | 28 Oct 92 | RUS | 1 | Sochi | 17 Feb | ||||
2 | 2:27:41 | Kirill FrolovKirill Frolov ('93) | 29 Sep 93 | RUS | 2 | Sochi | 17 Feb | ||||
3 | 2:28:14 | Sergey SharipovSergey Sharipov ('92) | 14 Apr 92 | RUS | 3 | Sochi | 17 Feb | ||||
4 | 2:29:42 | Ivan NoskovIvan Noskov ('88) | 16 Jul 88 | RUS | 4 | Sochi | 17 Feb | ||||
5 | 2:30:12 | Sergey RakovSergey Rakov ('99) | 13 Jun 99 | RUS | 5 | Sochi | 17 Feb | ||||
6 | 2:34:28 | Sun SongSun Song ('96) | 15 Dec 96 | CHN | 1 | Jinzhou | 29 Jul | ||||
7 | 2:34:55 | Federico TontodonatiFederico Tontodonati ('89) | 30 Oct 89 | ITA | 1 | Grosseto | 26 Jan | ||||
8 | 2:36:00 | Meng ZhongkaiMeng Zhongkai ('97) | 15 Dec 97 | CHN | 2 | Jinzhou | 29 Jul | ||||
9 | 2:36:56A | Bernando Uriel BarrondoBernando Uriel Barrondo ('93) | 5 Jun 93 | GUA | 1 | Ciudad de Guatemala | 2 Feb | ||||
10 | 2:36:59 | Zhaxi YangbenZhaxi Yangben ('96) | 15 Apr 96 | CHN | 3 | Jinzhou | 29 Jul | ||||
11 | 2:37:12A | Claudio VillanuevaClaudio Villanueva ('88) | 3 Aug 88 | ECU | 1 | Macas | 15 Feb | ||||
12 | 2:37:18 | Serhiy BudzaSerhiy Budza ('84) | 6 Dec 84 | UKR | 1 | Ivano-Frankivsk | 14 Mar | ||||
13 | 2:37:38 | Anton RadkoAnton Radko ('95) | 2 Jun 95 | UKR | 2 | Ivano-Frankivsk | 14 Mar | ||||
14 | 2:37:50 | Nikolay TikhonovNikolay Tikhonov ('97) | 20 Apr 97 | RUS | 6 | Sochi | 17 Feb | ||||
15 | 2:38:58A | Jonathan Javier AmoresJonathan Javier Amores ('98) | 29 Aug 98 | ECU | 2 | Macas | 15 Feb | ||||
16 | 2:38:59 | Teodorico CaporasoTeodorico Caporaso ('87) | 14 Sep 87 | ITA | 2 | Grosseto | 26 Jan | ||||
17 | 2:39:24 | Leonardo Dei TosLeonardo Dei Tos ('92) | 27 Apr 92 | ITA | 3 | Grosseto | 26 Jan | ||||
18 | 2:40:07 | Dmytro SobchukDmytro Sobchuk ('95) | 7 Nov 95 | UKR | 3 | Ivano-Frankivsk | 14 Mar | ||||
19 | 2:40:23A | Javier MenaJavier Mena ('98) | 18 May 98 | ECU | 3 | Macas | 15 Feb | ||||
20 | 2:40:34 | Bence VenyercsánBence Venyercsán ('96) | 8 Jan 96 | HUN | 1 | NC | Budapest | 25 Oct | |||
4 x 100 m | |||||||||||
Res | Wind | Recs | Name | Name (DOB) | DOB | Country | Pos | Competition | Venue | Date | |
1 | 38.59 | JAM | 1 | Kingston | 29 Feb | ||||||
2 | 38.90 | CZE | 1 | Zlín | 15 Aug | ||||||
2 | 38.90 | CUB | 1 | NC | La Habana | 22 Mar | |||||
4 | 38.96 | JPN | 1h1 | Yokohama | 16 Oct | ||||||
5 | 39.00 | CHN | 1 | NC | Shaoxing | 16 Sep | |||||
6 | 39.17 | TPE | 1 | Taipei | 12 Mar | ||||||
7 | 39.40 | TUR | 1 | Club Ch | Bursa | 28 Aug | |||||
8 | 39.47 | AUS | 1 | Classic | Canberra | 13 Feb | |||||
9 | 39.70 | RUS | 1 | NC | Chelyabinsk | 11 Sep | |||||
10 | 39.72 | SUI | 1 | NC | Zug | 20 Sep | |||||
11 | 39.81 | USA | 2 | Long Beach CA | 7 Mar | ||||||
12 | 39.87 | UKR | 2 | Balkan Ch | Cluj-Napoca | 19 Sep | |||||
13 | 39.92 | THA | 1 | NC | Bangkok | 13 Dec | |||||
14 | 40.17 | MEX | 1 | Monterrey | 16 Feb | ||||||
15 | 40.24 | NR | DEN | 1 | Aarhus | 6 Sep | |||||
16 | 40.29 | POL | 1-19 | Karpacz | 20 Sep | ||||||
17 | 40.34 | KOR | 1 | Univ Ch | Yecheon | 20 Oct | |||||
18 | 40.42 | ESP | 1 | Club Ch | Madrid | 6 Sep | |||||
19 | 40.44 | SWE | 1 | FINvSWE | Tampere | 5 Sep | |||||
20 | 40.55 | ROU | 3 | Balkan Ch | Cluj-Napoca | 19 Sep | |||||
20 | 40.55 | NR | HON | 1 | San José3 | 29 Dec | |||||
4 x 400 m | |||||||||||
Res | Wind | Recs | Name | Name (DOB) | DOB | Country | Pos | Competition | Venue | Date | |
1 | 3:04.32 | JPN | 1 | Univ Ch | Niigata | 13 Sep | |||||
2 | 3:05.17 | JAM | 1 | Kingston | 29 Feb | ||||||
3 | 3:06.32 | RUS | 1 | NC | Chelyabinsk | 11 Sep | |||||
4 | 3:06.35 | TUR | 1 | Balkan Ch | Cluj-Napoca | 20 Sep | |||||
5 | 3:08.28 | ROU | 2 | Balkan Ch | Cluj-Napoca | 20 Sep | |||||
6 | 3:08.32 | CHN | 1 | NC | Shaoxing | 18 Sep | |||||
7 | 3:08.53 | UKR | 3 | Balkan Ch | Cluj-Napoca | 20 Sep | |||||
8 | 3:08.68A | IRI | 1 | Tehran | 2 Oct | ||||||
9 | 3:08.98 | BLR | 1 | Brest | 17 Jul | ||||||
10 | 3:09.53 | SWE | 1 | FINvSWE | Tampere | 6 Sep | |||||
11 | 3:10.15 | CUB | 1 | NC | La Habana | 22 Mar | |||||
12 | 3:10.51 | SLO | 1 | Ljubljana | 5 Jul | ||||||
13 | 3:11.00 | University Of Madras TeamUniversity Of Madras Team | IND | 1 | Moodbidri | 6 Jan | |||||
14 | 3:11.03 | FIN | 2 | FINvSWE | Tampere | 6 Sep | |||||
15 | 3:11.26 | AUS | 1 | MTC | Melbourne | 6 Feb | |||||
16 | 3:11.40 | POL | 1 | NC | Włocławek | 30 Aug | |||||
17 | 3:11.59 | KOR | 1 | Yecheon | 28 Jul | ||||||
18 | 3:11.90 | CZE | 2 | Kladno | 18 Jul | ||||||
19 | 3:12.14 | LAT | 1 | Ogre | 15 Aug | ||||||
20 | 3:12.25 | VIE | 1 | NC | Hanoi | 13 Nov |
Women | |||||||||||
100 m | |||||||||||
Res | Wind | Recs | Name | Name (DOB) | DOB | Country | Pos | Competition | Venue | Date | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10.85 | +0.2 | Elaine Thompson-HerahElaine Thompson-Herah ('92) | 28 Jun 92 | JAM | 1 | GGala | Roma | 17 Sep | ||
2 | 10.86 | +0.9 | Shelly-Ann Fraser-PryceShelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce ('86) | 27 Dec 86 | JAM | 1 | Kingston | 22 Aug | |||
3 | 10.95 | +1.1 | Sha'Carri RichardsonSha'Carri Richardson ('00) | 25 Mar 00 | USA | 1h1 | Montverde FL | 10 Aug | |||
4 | 10.98 | +1.4 | Shaunae Miller-UiboShaunae Miller-Uibo ('94) | 15 Apr 94 | BAH | 1 | Clermont FL | 24 Jul | |||
5 | 11.08 | +0.7 | Ajla Del PonteAjla Del Ponte ('96) | 15 Jul 96 | SUI | 1 | Bulle | 11 Jul | |||
6 | 11.11 | +1.3 | Rebekka HaaseRebekka Haase ('93) | 2 Jan 93 | GER | 1 | Regensburg | 26 Jul | |||
7 | 11.12 | +0.2 | Aleia HobbsAleia Hobbs ('96) | 24 Feb 96 | USA | 2 | GGala | Roma | 17 Sep | ||
8 | 11.14 | +0.2 | Marie Josée Ta LouMarie Josée Ta Lou ('88) | 18 Nov 88 | CIV | 3 | GGala | Roma | 17 Sep | ||
8 | 11.14 | +0.5 | Hannah CunliffeHannah Cunliffe ('96) | 9 Jan 96 | USA | 2 | Montverde FL | 4 Jul | |||
10 | 11.15 | +1.9 | Natalliah WhyteNatalliah Whyte ('97) | 9 Aug 97 | JAM | 2h2 | Clermont FL | 24 Jul | |||
10 | 11.15 | +1.4 | Tamari DavisTamari Davis ('03) | 15 Feb 03 | USA | 2 | Clermont FL | 24 Jul | |||
12 | 11.16 | +0.1 | Imani LansiquotImani Lansiquot ('97) | 17 Dec 97 | GBR | 1 | Leverkusen | 16 Aug | |||
12 | 11.16A | +1.0 | Gabriela Anahí SuárezGabriela Anahí Suárez ('01) | 2 Feb 01 | ECU | 1 | Quito | 12 Dec | |||
14 | 11.18 | +1.5 | Kayla WhiteKayla White ('96) | 24 Sep 96 | USA | 1 | Des Moines IA | 29 Aug | |||
15 | 11.19 | +1.3 | Lisa Marie KwayieLisa Marie Kwayie ('96) | 27 Oct 96 | GER | 2 | Regensburg | 26 Jul | |||
16 | 11.20A | +0.6 | NR | Rhodah NjobvuRhodah Njobvu ('94) | 29 Jan 94 | ZAM | 1 | Lusaka | 6 Dec | ||
16 | 11.20 | +1.4 | Shashalee ForbesShashalee Forbes ('96) | 10 May 96 | JAM | 2r5 | Kingston | 8 Aug | |||
18 | 11.21 | +2.0 | Tatjana PintoTatjana Pinto ('92) | 2 Jul 92 | GER | 1h5 | La Chaux-de-Fonds | 15 Aug | |||
18 | 11.21 | +1.8 | Mujinga KambundjiMujinga Kambundji ('92) | 17 Jun 92 | SUI | 1 | Langenthal | 5 Aug | |||
20 | 11.22 | +0.9 | NR | Jasmine Camacho-QuinnJasmine Camacho-Quinn ('96) | 21 Aug 96 | PUR | 1h3 | Clermont FL | 24 Jul | ||
Wind assisted | |||||||||||
10.73 | +3.0 | Elaine Thompson-HerahElaine Thompson-Herah ('94) | 28 Jun 92 | JAM | 1 | Kingston | 25 Jul | ||||
10.79 | +2.7 | Sha'Carri RichardsonSha'Carri Richardson ('94) | 25 Mar 00 | USA | 1 | Fort Worth TX | 23 Jul | ||||
11.05 | +3.0 | Shashalee ForbesShashalee Forbes ('94) | 10 May 96 | JAM | 2 | Kingston | 25 Jul | ||||
11.15 | +2.1 | Kortnei JohnsonKortnei Johnson ('94) | 11 Aug 97 | USA | 2 | Montverde FL | 10 Aug | ||||
11.18 | +2.1 | Tamari DavisTamari Davis ('94) | 15 Feb 03 | USA | 1h1 | Clermont FL | 24 Jul | ||||
11.22 | +2.7 | Brianna McNealBrianna McNeal ('94) | 18 Aug 91 | USA | Fort Worth TX | 23 Jul | |||||
200 m | |||||||||||
Res | Wind | Recs | Name | Name (DOB) | DOB | Country | Pos | Competition | Venue | Date | |
1 | 21.98 | +2.0 | Shaunae Miller-UiboShaunae Miller-Uibo ('94) | 15 Apr 94 | BAH | 1 | Clermont FL | 25 Jul | |||
2 | 22.00 | +1.3 | Sha'Carri RichardsonSha'Carri Richardson ('00) | 25 Mar 00 | USA | 1 | Montverde FL | 10 Aug | |||
3 | 22.19 | +0.7 | Elaine Thompson-HerahElaine Thompson-Herah ('92) | 28 Jun 92 | JAM | 1 | Kingston | 9 Aug | |||
4 | 22.45 | +2.0 | Jasmine Camacho-QuinnJasmine Camacho-Quinn ('96) | 21 Aug 96 | PUR | 2 | Clermont FL | 25 Jul | |||
5 | 22.47 | +2.0 | Lynna Irby-JacksonLynna Irby-Jackson ('98) | 6 Dec 98 | USA | 3 | Clermont FL | 25 Jul | |||
6 | 22.57 | +0.9 | Shelly-Ann Fraser-PryceShelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce ('86) | 27 Dec 86 | JAM | 1rB | Kingston | 9 Aug | |||
7 | 22.63 | -0.1 | Gabby ThomasGabby Thomas ('96) | 7 Dec 96 | USA | 1 | Marietta GA | 29 Jul | |||
8 | 22.66 | +1.3 | Lieke KlaverLieke Klaver ('98) | 20 Aug 98 | NED | 1 | La Chaux-de-Fonds | 15 Aug | |||
9 | 22.67 | +0.7 | Anthonique StrachanAnthonique Strachan ('93) | 22 Aug 93 | BAH | 2 | Kingston | 9 Aug | |||
10 | 22.69 | +1.8 | Ge ManqiGe Manqi ('97) | 13 Oct 97 | CHN | 1 | Fuzhou | 24 May | |||
11 | 22.70 | +0.7 | Shericka JacksonShericka Jackson ('94) | 16 Jul 94 | JAM | 3 | Kingston | 9 Aug | |||
12 | 22.80 | +1.5 | Quanera HayesQuanera Hayes ('92) | 7 Mar 92 | USA | 1rB | Clermont FL | 25 Jul | |||
13 | 22.86 | +1.0 | Kevona DavisKevona Davis ('01) | 20 Dec 01 | JAM | 1 | Santa Cruz | 25 Jan | |||
14 | 22.87 | +0.6 | Kyra JeffersonKyra Jefferson ('94) | 23 Sep 94 | USA | 1 | Marietta GA | 22 Aug | |||
15 | 22.88 | +1.3 | Shakima WimbleyShakima Wimbley ('95) | 23 Apr 95 | USA | 2 | Montverde FL | 10 Aug | |||
16 | 22.91 | +0.7 | Bassant HemidaBassant Hemida ('96) | 28 Sep 96 | EGY | 1 | Kladno | 16 Sep | |||
16 | 22.91 | +0.8 | Marije van HunenstijnMarije van Hunenstijn ('95) | 2 Mar 95 | NED | 1 | Arnhem | 18 Jul | |||
18 | 22.94A | +1.8 | NR | Beatrice MasilingiBeatrice Masilingi ('03) | 10 Apr 03 | NAM | 1 | Pretoria | 9 Dec | ||
18 | 22.94 | +0.7 | Dafne SchippersDafne Schippers ('92) | 15 Jun 92 | NED | 2 | Gyulai | Székesfehérvár | 19 Aug | ||
20 | 22.98 | +0.7 | Carolle ZahiCarolle Zahi ('94) | 12 Jun 94 | FRA | 1 | NC | Albi | 13 Sep | ||
Wind assisted | |||||||||||
22.52 | +3.7 | Lynna Irby-JacksonLynna Irby-Jackson ('03) | 6 Dec 98 | USA | 1 | Des Moines IA | 29 Aug | ||||
22.69 | +3.7 | Kyra JeffersonKyra Jefferson ('03) | 23 Sep 94 | USA | 2 | Des Moines IA | 29 Aug | ||||
22.71A | +2.7 | Beatrice MasilingiBeatrice Masilingi ('03) | 10 Apr 03 | NAM | 1 | Pretoria | 12 Dec | ||||
22.83 | +2.1 | Ajla Del PonteAjla Del Ponte ('03) | 15 Jul 96 | SUI | 1 | Bulle | 11 Jul | ||||
400 m | |||||||||||
Res | Wind | Recs | Name | Name (DOB) | DOB | Country | Pos | Competition | Venue | Date | |
1 | 50.42A | NR AU20R | Beatrice MasilingiBeatrice Masilingi ('03) | 10 Apr 03 | NAM | 1 | Pretoria | 12 Dec | |||
2 | 50.50 | Lynna Irby-JacksonLynna Irby-Jackson ('98) | 6 Dec 98 | USA | 1 | Herc | Monaco | 14 Aug | |||
3 | 50.52 | Shaunae Miller-UiboShaunae Miller-Uibo ('94) | 15 Apr 94 | BAH | 1 | Montverde FL | 4 Jul | ||||
4 | 50.98 | NU23R | Lieke KlaverLieke Klaver ('98) | 20 Aug 98 | NED | 1 | GGala | Roma | 17 Sep | ||
5 | 51.13 | NU23R | Femke BolFemke Bol ('00) | 23 Feb 00 | NED | 1 | Bern | 24 Jul | |||
6 | 51.22A | Amantle MontshoAmantle Montsho ('83) | 4 Jul 83 | BOT | 1 | Gaborone | 14 Mar | ||||
7 | 51.23 | Wadeline JonathasWadeline Jonathas ('98) | 19 Feb 98 | USA | 1 | Kusoc | Chorzów | 25 Aug | |||
8 | 51.33 | Justyna Święty-ErseticJustyna Święty-Ersetic ('92) | 3 Dec 92 | POL | 1 | Skolimowska | Chorzów | 6 Sep | |||
9 | 51.35 | Lada VondrováLada Vondrová ('99) | 6 Sep 99 | CZE | 1 | Praha | 4 Jul | ||||
10 | 51.51 | Polina MillerPolina Miller ('00) | 9 Jun 00 | RUS | 1 | NC | Chelyabinsk | 9 Sep | |||
11 | 51.52 | Courtney OkoloCourtney Okolo ('94) | 15 Mar 94 | USA | 1 | Marietta GA | 1 Aug | ||||
12 | 51.57A | Christine MbomaChristine Mboma ('03) | 22 May 03 | NAM | 2 | Windhoek | 17 Dec | ||||
13 | 51.65 | NU20R | Barbora MalíkováBarbora Malíková ('01) | 30 Dec 01 | CZE | 1 | NC | Plzeň | 9 Aug | ||
14 | 51.67 | Janieve RussellJanieve Russell ('93) | 14 Nov 93 | JAM | 1 | Kingston | 25 Jul | ||||
15 | 51.70 | Laviai NielsenLaviai Nielsen ('96) | 13 Mar 96 | GBR | 1 | PTS | Šamorín | 11 Sep | |||
15 | 51.70 | Anna RyzhykovaAnna Ryzhykova ('89) | 24 Nov 89 | UKR | 1 | NC | Lutsk | 30 Aug | |||
17 | 51.71 | Kseniya AksyonovaKseniya Aksyonova ('88) | 14 Jan 88 | RUS | 2 | NC | Chelyabinsk | 9 Sep | |||
17 | 51.71 | Jessica BeardJessica Beard ('89) | 8 Jan 89 | USA | 2 | Marietta GA | 1 Aug | ||||
19 | 51.73 | Corinna SchwabCorinna Schwab ('99) | 5 Apr 99 | GER | 1 | NC | Braunschweig | 9 Aug | |||
20 | 51.76 | Shericka JacksonShericka Jackson ('94) | 16 Jul 94 | JAM | 2 | Kingston | 8 Aug | ||||
800 m | |||||||||||
Res | Wind | Recs | Name | Name (DOB) | DOB | Country | Pos | Competition | Venue | Date | |
1 | 1:57.68 | Faith KipyegonFaith Kipyegon ('94) | 10 Jan 94 | KEN | 1 | Doha | 25 Sep | ||||
2 | 1:58.10 | NR | Hedda HynneHedda Hynne ('90) | 13 Mar 90 | NOR | 1 | Bellinzona | 15 Sep | |||
3 | 1:58.37 | Selina Rutz-BüchelSelina Rutz-Büchel ('91) | 26 Jul 91 | SUI | 2 | Bellinzona | 15 Sep | ||||
4 | 1:58.50 | Lore HoffmannLore Hoffmann ('96) | 25 Jul 96 | SUI | 3 | Bellinzona | 15 Sep | ||||
5 | 1:58.63 | NU23R | Jemma ReekieJemma Reekie ('98) | 6 Mar 98 | GBR | 1 | Kusoc | Chorzów | 25 Aug | ||
6 | 1:58.84 | Laura MuirLaura Muir ('93) | 9 May 93 | GBR | 1 | GSpike | Ostrava | 8 Sep | |||
7 | 1:58.92 | Rose M. AlmanzaRose M. Almanza ('92) | 13 Jul 92 | CUB | 1h1 | NC | La Habana | 20 Mar | |||
8 | 1:59.22 | Esther GuerreroEsther Guerrero ('90) | 7 Feb 90 | ESP | 2 | Doha | 25 Sep | ||||
9 | 1:59.69 | NR | Ciara MageeanCiara Mageean ('92) | 12 Mar 92 | IRL | 1 | Bern | 24 Jul | |||
10 | 1:59.87 | Adelle TraceyAdelle Tracey ('93) | 27 May 93 | GBR | 3 | Doha | 25 Sep | ||||
11 | 2:00.07 | Aleksandra GulyayevaAleksandra Gulyayeva ('94) | 30 Apr 94 | RUS | 1 | Bryansk | 30 Aug | ||||
12 | 2:00.10 | NR | Felistus MpandeFelistus Mpande ('96) | 29 May 96 | ZAM | 1 | Ndola | 22 Feb | |||
13 | 2:00.11 | Noélie YarigoNoélie Yarigo ('85) | 26 Dec 85 | BEN | 1 | Szewinska | Bydgoszcz | 19 Aug | |||
13 | 2:00.11 | Habitam AlemuHabitam Alemu ('97) | 9 Jul 97 | ETH | 4 | Doha | 25 Sep | ||||
15 | 2:00.12 | Sofia EnnaouiSofia Ennaoui ('95) | 30 Aug 95 | POL | 2 | Kusoc | Chorzów | 25 Aug | |||
16 | 2:00.16 | Cory McGeeCory McGee ('92) | 29 May 92 | USA | 1 | Lake Balboa CA | 22 Aug | ||||
17 | 2:00.28 | Alexandra BellAlexandra Bell ('92) | 4 Nov 92 | GBR | 1 | Maniak | Szczecin | 16 Aug | |||
18 | 2:00.29 | Heather MacLeanHeather MacLean ('95) | 31 Aug 95 | USA | 1 | Wellesley Hills MA | 11 Aug | ||||
19 | 2:00.31 | Ce’Aira BrownCe’Aira Brown ('93) | 4 Nov 93 | USA | 1 | Nashville TN | 15 Aug | ||||
20 | 2:00.39 | Kaela EdwardsKaela Edwards ('93) | 8 Dec 93 | USA | 2 | Nashville TN | 15 Aug | ||||
1500 m | |||||||||||
Res | Wind | Recs | Name | Name (DOB) | DOB | Country | Pos | Competition | Venue | Date | |
1 | 3:57.40 | Laura MuirLaura Muir ('93) | 9 May 93 | GBR | 1 | ISTAF | Berlin | 13 Sep | |||
2 | 3:59.05 | Faith KipyegonFaith Kipyegon ('94) | 10 Jan 94 | KEN | 1 | GSpike | Ostrava | 8 Sep | |||
3 | 3:59.70 | Sofia EnnaouiSofia Ennaoui ('95) | 30 Aug 95 | POL | 2 | Skolimowska | Chorzów | 6 Sep | |||
4 | 4:00.02 | Karissa SchweizerKarissa Schweizer ('96) | 4 May 96 | USA | 1 | Portland OR | 21 Jul | ||||
5 | 4:00.09 | Laura WeightmanLaura Weightman ('91) | 1 Jul 91 | GBR | 2 | ISTAF | Berlin | 13 Sep | |||
6 | 4:00.42 | AR | Jessica HullJessica Hull ('96) | 22 Oct 96 | AUS | 3 | ISTAF | Berlin | 13 Sep | ||
7 | 4:00.77 | Elle St. PierreElle St. Pierre ('95) | 20 Feb 95 | USA | 1 | Wellesley Hills MA | 11 Aug | ||||
8 | 4:01.31 | Claudia BoboceaClaudia Bobocea ('92) | 11 Jun 92 | ROU | 3 | Skolimowska | Chorzów | 6 Sep | |||
9 | 4:01.81 | Melissa Courtney-BryantMelissa Courtney-Bryant ('93) | 30 Aug 93 | GBR | 3 | Bauhaus | Stockholm/S | 23 Aug | |||
10 | 4:02.20 | Jemma ReekieJemma Reekie ('98) | 6 Mar 98 | GBR | 1 | Marseille | 3 Sep | ||||
11 | 4:02.37 | Shelby HoulihanShelby Houlihan ('93) | 8 Feb 93 | USA | 1 | Portland OR | 30 Jun | ||||
12 | 4:02.56 | Shannon RowburyShannon Rowbury ('84) | 19 Sep 84 | USA | 5 | ISTAF | Berlin | 13 Sep | |||
13 | 4:02.58 | Winny ChebetWinny Chebet ('90) | 20 Dec 90 | KEN | 4 | Bauhaus | Stockholm/S | 23 Aug | |||
14 | 4:03.05 | Maruša Mišmaš-ZrimsekMaruša Mišmaš-Zrimsek ('94) | 24 Oct 94 | SLO | 3 | Marseille | 3 Sep | ||||
15 | 4:03.13 | Esther GuerreroEsther Guerrero ('90) | 7 Feb 90 | ESP | 7 | Bauhaus | Stockholm/S | 23 Aug | |||
16 | 4:03.64 | Cory McGeeCory McGee ('92) | 29 May 92 | USA | 1 | Nashville TN | 15 Aug | ||||
17 | 4:03.74 | Eilish McColganEilish McColgan ('90) | 25 Nov 90 | GBR | 8 | Bauhaus | Stockholm/S | 23 Aug | |||
18 | 4:03.82 | Emma CoburnEmma Coburn ('90) | 19 Oct 90 | USA | 2 | Nashville TN | 15 Aug | ||||
19 | 4:03.98 | Colleen QuigleyColleen Quigley ('92) | 20 Nov 92 | USA | 2 | Portland OR | 21 Jul | ||||
20 | 4:04.75 | Lemlem HailuLemlem Hailu ('01) | 25 May 01 | ETH | 4 | Skolimowska | Chorzów | 6 Sep | |||
One Mile | |||||||||||
Res | Wind | Recs | Name | Name (DOB) | DOB | Country | Pos | Competition | Venue | Date | |
1 | 4:21.81 | Cory McGeeCory McGee ('92) | 29 May 92 | USA | 1 | Marion IN | 25 Jul | ||||
2 | 4:23.33 | Dani JonesDani Jones ('96) | 21 Aug 96 | USA | 2 | Marion IN | 25 Jul | ||||
3 | 4:23.65 | Emma CoburnEmma Coburn ('90) | 19 Oct 90 | USA | 3 | Marion IN | 25 Jul | ||||
4 | 4:29.35 | Katharina TrostKatharina Trost ('95) | 28 Jun 95 | GER | 1 | Leverkusen | 16 Aug | ||||
5 | 4:31.73 | Marta Pen FreitasMarta Pen Freitas ('93) | 31 Jul 93 | POR | 1 | Barcelona | 22 Sep | ||||
6 | 4:31.91 | Caterina GranzCaterina Granz ('94) | 14 Mar 94 | GER | 2 | Leverkusen | 16 Aug | ||||
7 | 4:32.26 | Marta PérezMarta Pérez ('93) | 19 Apr 93 | ESP | 2 | Barcelona | 22 Sep | ||||
8 | 4:32.50 | Nadia PowerNadia Power ('98) | 11 Jan 98 | IRL | 3 | Barcelona | 22 Sep | ||||
9 | 4:33.02 | Simona VrzalováSimona Vrzalová ('88) | 7 Apr 88 | CZE | 1 | Ostrava | 2 Sep | ||||
10 | 4:33.57 | Keely SmallKeely Small ('01) | 9 Jun 01 | AUS | 1 | Sydney | 19 Dec | ||||
11 | 4:34.05 | Jenny BlundellJenny Blundell ('94) | 9 May 94 | AUS | 2 | Sydney | 19 Dec | ||||
12 | 4:34.24 | Mariana MachadoMariana Machado ('00) | 12 Nov 00 | POR | 4 | Barcelona | 22 Sep | ||||
13 | 4:34.40 | Agueda MarquesAgueda Marques ('99) | 19 Mar 99 | ESP | 5 | Barcelona | 22 Sep | ||||
14 | 4:34.82 | NU20R | Klaudia KazimierskaKlaudia Kazimierska ('01) | 3 Sep 01 | POL | 1 | Białogard | 26 Sep | |||
15 | 4:35.20 | Alina RehAlina Reh ('97) | 23 May 97 | GER | 3 | Leverkusen | 16 Aug | ||||
16 | 4:35.42 | Lucía RodríguezLucía Rodríguez ('98) | 26 Jul 98 | ESP | 6 | Barcelona | 22 Sep | ||||
17 | 4:36.31 | Célia AntónCélia Antón ('97) | 23 Jan 97 | ESP | 7 | Barcelona | 22 Sep | ||||
18 | 4:36.44 | Giulia AprileGiulia Aprile ('95) | 11 Oct 95 | ITA | 1 | San Donato Milanese | 5 Sep | ||||
19 | 4:38.33A | Aisha Praught LeerAisha Praught Leer ('89) | 14 Dec 89 | JAM | 4 | Grand Junction CO | 27 Jun | ||||
20 | 4:38.48 | NR | Vera HoffmannVera Hoffmann ('96) | 2 Nov 96 | LUX | 1 | Diekirch | 22 Aug | |||
3000 m | |||||||||||
Res | Wind | Recs | Name | Name (DOB) | DOB | Country | Pos | Competition | Venue | Date | |
1 | 8:22.54 | Hellen ObiriHellen Obiri ('89) | 13 Dec 89 | KEN | 1 | Doha | 25 Sep | ||||
2 | 8:22.92 | Beatrice ChepkoechBeatrice Chepkoech ('91) | 6 Jul 91 | KEN | 3 | Doha | 25 Sep | ||||
2 | 8:22.92 | Agnes TiropAgnes Tirop ('95) | 23 Oct 95 | KEN | 2 | Doha | 25 Sep | ||||
4 | 8:24.76 | Margaret KipkemboiMargaret Kipkemboi ('93) | 9 Feb 93 | KEN | 4 | Doha | 25 Sep | ||||
5 | 8:25.13 | Hyvin KiyengHyvin Kiyeng ('92) | 13 Jan 92 | KEN | 5 | Doha | 25 Sep | ||||
6 | 8:25.23 | Gudaf TsegayGudaf Tsegay ('97) | 23 Jun 97 | ETH | 6 | Doha | 25 Sep | ||||
7 | 8:26.31 | Laura WeightmanLaura Weightman ('91) | 1 Jul 91 | GBR | 7 | Doha | 25 Sep | ||||
8 | 8:33.42 | Tsehay GemechuTsehay Gemechu ('98) | 12 Dec 98 | ETH | 8 | Doha | 25 Sep | ||||
9 | 8:35.78 | Lemlem HailuLemlem Hailu ('01) | 25 May 01 | ETH | 9 | Doha | 25 Sep | ||||
10 | 8:36.03 | NR | Jessica HullJessica Hull ('96) | 22 Oct 96 | AUS | 10 | Doha | 25 Sep | |||
11 | 8:39.88 | Quailyne KipropQuailyne Kiprop ('99) | 1 May 99 | KEN | 11 | Doha | 25 Sep | ||||
12 | 8:40.26 | Shannon RowburyShannon Rowbury ('84) | 19 Sep 84 | USA | 1 | Blue River OR | 17 Jul | ||||
13 | 8:40.88 | Eilish McColganEilish McColgan ('90) | 25 Nov 90 | GBR | 12 | Doha | 25 Sep | ||||
14 | 8:41.35 | NR | Nozomi TanakaNozomi Tanaka ('99) | 4 Sep 99 | JPN | 1 | Hokuren | Fukagawa | 8 Jul | ||
15 | 8:43.33 | Helen LobunHelen Lobun ('99) | 18 Mar 99 | KEN | 2 | Hokuren | Fukagawa | 8 Jul | |||
16 | 8:44.92 | Elena BurkardElena Burkard ('92) | 10 Feb 92 | GER | 1 | Winnenden | 18 Jul | ||||
17 | 8:46.44 | NR | Maruša Mišmaš-ZrimsekMaruša Mišmaš-Zrimsek ('94) | 24 Oct 94 | SLO | 1 | NC | Celje | 26 Jul | ||
18 | 8:47.89+ | Elise CrannyElise Cranny ('96) | 8 May 96 | USA | 1 | Portland OR | 10 Jul | ||||
19 | 8:47.90+ | Courtney FrerichsCourtney Frerichs ('93) | 18 Jan 93 | USA | 2 | Portland OR | 10 Jul | ||||
20 | 8:48.12 | Kaede HagitaniKaede Hagitani ('00) | 10 Oct 00 | JPN | 3 | Hokuren | Fukagawa | 8 Jul | |||
5000 m | |||||||||||
Res | Wind | Recs | Name | Name (DOB) | DOB | Country | Pos | Competition | Venue | Date | |
1 | 14:06.62 | WR | Letesenbet GideyLetesenbet Gidey ('98) | 20 Mar 98 | ETH | 1 | NN | Valencia | 7 Oct | ||
2 | 14:22.12 | Hellen ObiriHellen Obiri ('89) | 13 Dec 89 | KEN | 1 | Herc | Monaco | 14 Aug | |||
3 | 14:23.92 | AR | Shelby HoulihanShelby Houlihan ('93) | 8 Feb 93 | USA | 1 | Portland OR | 10 Jul | |||
4 | 14:26.34 | Karissa SchweizerKarissa Schweizer ('96) | 4 May 96 | USA | 2 | Portland OR | 10 Jul | ||||
5 | 14:35.44 | Laura WeightmanLaura Weightman ('91) | 1 Jul 91 | GBR | 3 | Herc | Monaco | 14 Aug | |||
6 | 14:37.85 | Sifan HassanSifan Hassan ('93) | 1 Jan 93 | NED | 1 | GSpike | Ostrava | 8 Sep | |||
7 | 14:40.51 | Sheila ChelangatSheila Chelangat ('98) | 11 Apr 98 | KEN | 2 | GSpike | Ostrava | 8 Sep | |||
8 | 14:40.70 | Yasemin CanYasemin Can ('96) | 11 Dec 96 | TUR | 3 | GSpike | Ostrava | 8 Sep | |||
9 | 14:43.80 | AR | Jessica HullJessica Hull ('96) | 22 Oct 96 | AUS | 4 | Herc | Monaco | 14 Aug | ||
10 | 14:45.11 | Shannon RowburyShannon Rowbury ('84) | 19 Sep 84 | USA | 5 | Herc | Monaco | 14 Aug | |||
11 | 14:46.22 | Gudaf TsegayGudaf Tsegay ('97) | 23 Jun 97 | ETH | 4 | GSpike | Ostrava | 8 Sep | |||
12 | 14:48.02 | Elise CrannyElise Cranny ('96) | 8 May 96 | USA | 1 | Portland OR | 30 Jun | ||||
13 | 14:50.06 | Courtney FrerichsCourtney Frerichs ('93) | 18 Jan 93 | USA | 2 | Portland OR | 30 Jun | ||||
14 | 14:54.03 | Tsehay GemechuTsehay Gemechu ('98) | 12 Dec 98 | ETH | 5 | GSpike | Ostrava | 8 Sep | |||
15 | 14:55.01 | Beatrice ChepkoechBeatrice Chepkoech ('91) | 6 Jul 91 | KEN | 6 | Herc | Monaco | 14 Aug | |||
16 | 14:55.32 | Rebecca MwangiRebecca Mwangi ('01) | 15 Jun 01 | KEN | 1 | Corp Ch | Kumagaya | 20 Sep | |||
17 | 14:55.83 | Hitomi NiiyaHitomi Niiya ('88) | 26 Feb 88 | JPN | 2 | Corp Ch | Kumagaya | 20 Sep | |||
18 | 14:57.37 | Eilish McColganEilish McColgan ('90) | 25 Nov 90 | GBR | 7 | Herc | Monaco | 14 Aug | |||
19 | 14:59.37 | Ririka HironakaRirika Hironaka ('00) | 24 Nov 00 | JPN | 3 | Corp Ch | Kumagaya | 20 Sep | |||
20 | 15:02.62 | Nozomi TanakaNozomi Tanaka ('99) | 4 Sep 99 | JPN | 1 | Hokuren | Abashiri | 15 Jul | |||
10000 m | |||||||||||
Res | Wind | Recs | Name | Name (DOB) | DOB | Country | Pos | Competition | Venue | Date | |
1 | 29:36.67 | AR | Sifan HassanSifan Hassan ('93) | 1 Jan 93 | NED | 1 | FBK | Hengelo | 10 Oct | ||
2 | 30:20.44 | NR | Hitomi NiiyaHitomi Niiya ('88) | 26 Feb 88 | JPN | 1 | NC | Osaka | 4 Dec | ||
3 | 30:38.18 | Rosemary WanjiruRosemary Wanjiru ('94) | 9 Dec 94 | KEN | 1 | Hokuren | Abashiri | 15 Jul | |||
4 | 30:57.73 | Tsehay GemechuTsehay Gemechu ('98) | 12 Dec 98 | ETH | 2 | FBK | Hengelo | 10 Oct | |||
5 | 31:06.46 | NR | Sarah ChelangatSarah Chelangat ('01) | 5 Jun 01 | UGA | 3 | FBK | Hengelo | 10 Oct | ||
6 | 31:08.09 | Evaline ChirchirEvaline Chirchir ('98) | 2 Feb 98 | KEN | 4 | FBK | Hengelo | 10 Oct | |||
7 | 31:09.79 | Rachel SmithRachel Smith ('91) | 18 Jul 91 | USA | 1 | The Track Meet | San Juan Capistrano CA | 5 Dec | |||
8 | 31:10.08 | NR | Weini KelatiWeini Kelati ('96) | 1 Dec 96 | ERI | 2 | The Track Meet | San Juan Capistrano CA | 5 Dec | ||
9 | 31:10.84 | Alicia MonsonAlicia Monson ('98) | 13 May 98 | USA | 3 | The Track Meet | San Juan Capistrano CA | 5 Dec | |||
10 | 31:11.07 | Sharon LokediSharon Lokedi ('94) | 10 Mar 94 | KEN | 4 | The Track Meet | San Juan Capistrano CA | 5 Dec | |||
11 | 31:11.56 | Mao IchiyamaMao Ichiyama ('97) | 29 May 97 | JPN | 2 | NC | Osaka | 4 Dec | |||
12 | 31:12.28 | Natosha RogersNatosha Rogers ('91) | 7 May 91 | USA | 5 | The Track Meet | San Juan Capistrano CA | 5 Dec | |||
13 | 31:15.65 | Kellyn TaylorKellyn Taylor ('86) | 22 Jul 86 | USA | 6 | The Track Meet | San Juan Capistrano CA | 5 Dec | |||
14 | 31:22.86 | Danielle PolereckyDanielle Polerecky ('94) | 13 Aug 94 | USA | 7 | The Track Meet | San Juan Capistrano CA | 5 Dec | |||
15 | 31:24.47 | Stephanie BruceStephanie Bruce ('84) | 14 Jan 84 | USA | 8 | The Track Meet | San Juan Capistrano CA | 5 Dec | |||
16 | 31:25.17 | Gloria KiteGloria Kite ('98) | 29 Dec 98 | KEN | 5 | FBK | Hengelo | 10 Oct | |||
17 | 31:30.19 | Sayaka SatoSayaka Sato ('94) | 27 May 94 | JPN | 3 | NC | Osaka | 4 Dec | |||
18 | 31:31.52 | Rina KusuRina Kusu ('93) | 16 Dec 93 | JPN | 4 | NC | Osaka | 4 Dec | |||
19 | 31:34.39 | Mikuni YadaMikuni Yada ('99) | 29 Oct 99 | JPN | 5 | NC | Osaka | 4 Dec | |||
20 | 31:34.94 | Honami MaedaHonami Maeda ('96) | 17 Jul 96 | JPN | 1 | Hokuren | Fukagawa | 8 Jul | |||
10 km | |||||||||||
Res | Wind | Recs | Name | Name (DOB) | DOB | Country | Pos | Competition | Venue | Date | |
1 | 29:46 | Sheila KiprotichSheila Kiprotich ('90) | 27 Dec 90 | KEN | 1 | Valencia | 12 Jan | ||||
2 | 29:50 | Rosemary WanjiruRosemary Wanjiru ('94) | 9 Dec 94 | KEN | 2 | Valencia | 12 Jan | ||||
3 | 29:51 | Norah JerutoNorah Jeruto ('95) | 2 Oct 95 | KEN | 3 | Valencia | 12 Jan | ||||
4 | 30:32 | Karoline Bjerkeli GrøvdalKaroline Bjerkeli Grøvdal ('90) | 14 Jun 90 | NOR | 1 | Hole | 17 Oct | ||||
5 | 30:43 | Margaret KipkemboiMargaret Kipkemboi ('93) | 9 Feb 93 | KEN | 1 | Boclassic | Bolzano | 31 Dec | |||
6 | 30:44 | Dorcas TuitoekDorcas Tuitoek ('98) | 31 Jan 98 | KEN | 2 | Boclassic | Bolzano | 31 Dec | |||
7 | 30:50 | Bosena MulateBosena Mulate ('01) | 21 Nov 01 | ETH | 4 | Valencia | 12 Jan | ||||
8 | 30:53 | Hellen ObiriHellen Obiri ('89) | 13 Dec 89 | KEN | 1 | Barcelona | 31 Dec | ||||
9 | 30:59 | Helen TolaHelen Tola ('94) | 21 Nov 94 | ETH | 1 | Berlin | 26 Sep | ||||
10 | 31:09 | Lonah Chemtai SalpeterLonah Chemtai Salpeter ('88) | 12 Dec 88 | ISR | 5 | Valencia | 12 Jan | ||||
11 | 31:23 | Selamawit TeferiSelamawit Teferi ('94) | 24 Mar 94 | ISR | 1 | Tiberias | 3 Jan | ||||
12 | 31:26 | Alina RehAlina Reh ('97) | 23 May 97 | GER | 1 | Berlin 10K Invi | Berlin | 7 Jun | |||
13 | 31:33+ | Helaria JohannesHelaria Johannes ('80) | 13 Aug 80 | NAM | Marugame | 2 Feb | |||||
14 | 31:39 | Agnes MwikaliAgnes Mwikali ('02) | 15 Dec 02 | KEN | 1 | Okayama | 20 Dec | ||||
15 | 31:49 | Yelena KorobkinaYelena Korobkina ('90) | 25 Nov 90 | RUS | 1 | Moskva | 20 Sep | ||||
16 | 31:55 | Rediet Daniel MollaRediet Daniel Molla ('00) | 14 Jun 00 | ETH | 6 | Valencia | 12 Jan | ||||
17 | 31:59+ | Sinead DiverSinead Diver ('77) | 17 Feb 77 | AUS | Marugame | 2 Feb | |||||
18 | 32:00 | Rachael ChebetRachael Chebet ('96) | 5 Nov 96 | UGA | 7 | Valencia | 12 Jan | ||||
18 | 32:00 | Genevieve GregsonGenevieve Gregson ('89) | 4 Aug 89 | AUS | 1 | Launceston | 13 Dec | ||||
18 | 32:00+ | Charlotte PurdueCharlotte Purdue ('91) | 10 Jun 91 | GBR | Marugame | 2 Feb | |||||
Half marathon | |||||||||||
Res | Wind | Recs | Name | Name (DOB) | DOB | Country | Pos | Competition | Venue | Date | |
1 | 1:04:31 | NR | Ababel YeshanehAbabel Yeshaneh ('91) | 22 Jul 91 | ETH | 1 | RAK | Ras Al Khaimah | 21 Feb | ||
2 | 1:04:46 | Yalemzerf YehualawYalemzerf Yehualaw ('99) | 3 Aug 99 | ETH | 1 | New Delhi | 29 Nov | ||||
3 | 1:04:49 | Brigid KosgeiBrigid Kosgei ('94) | 20 Feb 94 | KEN | 2 | RAK | Ras Al Khaimah | 21 Feb | |||
4 | 1:05:06 | Ruth ChepngetichRuth Chepngetich ('94) | 8 Aug 94 | KEN | 2 | New Delhi | 29 Nov | ||||
5 | 1:05:16 | WR | Peres JepchirchirPeres Jepchirchir ('93) | 27 Sep 93 | KEN | 1 | WC | Gdynia | 17 Oct | ||
6 | 1:05:18 | Genzebe DibabaGenzebe Dibaba ('91) | 8 Feb 91 | ETH | 1 | Valencia | 6 Dec | ||||
6 | 1:05:18 | AR | Melat KejetaMelat Kejeta ('92) | 27 Sep 92 | GER | 2 | WC | Gdynia | 17 Oct | ||
8 | 1:05:34 | Rosemary WanjiruRosemary Wanjiru ('94) | 9 Dec 94 | KEN | 3 | RAK | Ras Al Khaimah | 21 Feb | |||
9 | 1:05:39 | Zeineba YimerZeineba Yimer ('98) | 17 Jun 98 | ETH | 4 | WC | Gdynia | 17 Oct | |||
9 | 1:05:39 | Sheila KiprotichSheila Kiprotich ('90) | 27 Dec 90 | KEN | 2 | Valencia | 6 Dec | ||||
11 | 1:05:51 | Senbere TeferiSenbere Teferi ('95) | 3 May 95 | ETH | 3 | Valencia | 6 Dec | ||||
12 | 1:05:58 | Joyciline JepkosgeiJoyciline Jepkosgei ('93) | 8 Dec 93 | KEN | 6 | WC | Gdynia | 17 Oct | |||
13 | 1:06:01 | Evaline ChirchirEvaline Chirchir ('98) | 2 Feb 98 | KEN | 4 | RAK | Ras Al Khaimah | 21 Feb | |||
14 | 1:06:16 | Joan ChelimoJoan Chelimo ('90) | 10 Nov 90 | KEN | 5 | RAK | Ras Al Khaimah | 21 Feb | |||
15 | 1:06:20 | NR | Yasemin CanYasemin Can ('96) | 11 Dec 96 | TUR | 7 | WC | Gdynia | 17 Oct | ||
16 | 1:06:37 | Ashete BekereAshete Bekere ('88) | 17 Apr 88 | ETH | 1 | Mitja Marató de | Barcelona | 16 Feb | |||
16 | 1:06:37 | NR | Magdalena ShauriMagdalena Shauri ('96) | 25 Feb 96 | TAN | 7 | RAK | Ras Al Khaimah | 21 Feb | ||
18 | 1:06:38 | NR | Hitomi NiiyaHitomi Niiya ('88) | 26 Feb 88 | JPN | 1 | Houston TX | 19 Jan | |||
18 | 1:06:38 | Vivian KiplagatVivian Kiplagat ('91) | 9 Nov 91 | KEN | 8 | RAK | Ras Al Khaimah | 21 Feb | |||
20 | 1:06:43 | Irene CheptaiIrene Cheptai ('92) | 4 Feb 92 | KEN | 4 | New Delhi | 29 Nov | ||||
Marathon | |||||||||||
Res | Wind | Recs | Name | Name (DOB) | DOB | Country | Pos | Competition | Venue | Date | |
1 | 2:17:16 | Peres JepchirchirPeres Jepchirchir ('93) | 27 Sep 93 | KEN | 1 | Valencia | 6 Dec | ||||
2 | 2:17:45 | NR | Lonah Chemtai SalpeterLonah Chemtai Salpeter ('88) | 12 Dec 88 | ISR | 1 | Tokyo | 1 Mar | |||
3 | 2:18:35 | Birhane DibabaBirhane Dibaba ('93) | 11 Sep 93 | ETH | 2 | Tokyo | 1 Mar | ||||
4 | 2:18:40 | Joyciline JepkosgeiJoyciline Jepkosgei ('93) | 8 Dec 93 | KEN | 2 | Valencia | 6 Dec | ||||
5 | 2:18:58 | Brigid KosgeiBrigid Kosgei ('94) | 20 Feb 94 | KEN | 1 | Virgin Money | London | 4 Oct | |||
6 | 2:19:38 | Worknesh DegefaWorknesh Degefa ('90) | 28 Oct 90 | ETH | 1 | Dubai | 24 Jan | ||||
7 | 2:19:52 | NR | Helaria JohannesHelaria Johannes ('80) | 13 Aug 80 | NAM | 3 | Valencia | 6 Dec | |||
8 | 2:19:54 | Zeineba YimerZeineba Yimer ('98) | 17 Jun 98 | ETH | 4 | Valencia | 6 Dec | ||||
9 | 2:19:56 | Tigist GirmaTigist Girma ('93) | 12 Jul 93 | ETH | 5 | Valencia | 6 Dec | ||||
9 | 2:19:56 | Degitu AzimerawDegitu Azimeraw ('99) | 24 Jan 99 | ETH | 6 | Valencia | 6 Dec | ||||
11 | 2:20:05 | Ruti AgaRuti Aga ('94) | 16 Jan 94 | ETH | 7 | Valencia | 6 Dec | ||||
12 | 2:20:11 | Guteni ShoneGuteni Shone ('91) | 17 Nov 91 | ETH | 2 | Dubai | 24 Jan | ||||
13 | 2:20:29 | Mao IchiyamaMao Ichiyama ('97) | 29 May 97 | JPN | 1 | Nagoya | 8 Mar | ||||
14 | 2:20:30 | Sutume AsefaSutume Asefa ('94) | 11 Dec 94 | ETH | 3 | Tokyo | 1 Mar | ||||
15 | 2:20:32 | Sara HallSara Hall ('83) | 15 Apr 83 | USA | 1 | Chandler AZ | 20 Dec | ||||
16 | 2:20:57 | Joan ChelimoJoan Chelimo ('90) | 10 Nov 90 | KEN | 8 | Valencia | 6 Dec | ||||
17 | 2:21:42 | Selly ChepyegoSelly Chepyego ('85) | 3 Oct 85 | KEN | 4 | Tokyo | 1 Mar | ||||
18 | 2:21:47 | Mizuki MatsudaMizuki Matsuda ('95) | 31 May 95 | JPN | 1 | Osaka | 26 Jan | ||||
19 | 2:21:55 | Bedatu HirpaBedatu Hirpa ('99) | 28 Apr 99 | ETH | 3 | Dubai | 24 Jan | ||||
20 | 2:22:05 | Ruth ChepngetichRuth Chepngetich ('94) | 8 Aug 94 | KEN | 3 | Virgin Money | London | 4 Oct | |||
3000 m steeple | |||||||||||
Res | Wind | Recs | Name | Name (DOB) | DOB | Country | Pos | Competition | Venue | Date | |
1 | 9:06.14 | Hyvin KiyengHyvin Kiyeng ('92) | 13 Jan 92 | KEN | 1 | ISTAF | Berlin | 13 Sep | |||
2 | 9:10.07 | Beatrice ChepkoechBeatrice Chepkoech ('91) | 6 Jul 91 | KEN | 2 | ISTAF | Berlin | 13 Sep | |||
3 | 9:16.84 | Yekaterina IvoninaYekaterina Ivonina ('94) | 14 Jun 94 | RUS | 1 | NC | Chelyabinsk | 9 Sep | |||
4 | 9:20.68 | NR | Maruša Mišmaš-ZrimsekMaruša Mišmaš-Zrimsek ('94) | 24 Oct 94 | SLO | 3 | ISTAF | Berlin | 13 Sep | ||
5 | 9:23.86 | Olga VovkOlga Vovk ('93) | 13 Feb 93 | RUS | 2 | NC | Chelyabinsk | 9 Sep | |||
6 | 9:27.35 | Natalya AristarkhovaNatalya Aristarkhova ('89) | 31 Oct 89 | RUS | 3 | NC | Chelyabinsk | 9 Sep | |||
7 | 9:28.12 | Anna TropinaAnna Tropina ('98) | 3 Nov 98 | RUS | 4 | NC | Chelyabinsk | 9 Sep | |||
8 | 9:30.73 | Aimee PrattAimee Pratt ('97) | 3 Oct 97 | GBR | 1 | NC | Manchester | 5 Sep | |||
9 | 9:32.90 | Stella Jepkosgei RuttoStella Jepkosgei Rutto ('96) | 12 Dec 96 | KEN | 1 | NC | Cluj-Napoca | 4 Sep | |||
10 | 9:32.95 | Rosie ClarkeRosie Clarke ('91) | 17 Nov 91 | GBR | 5 | ISTAF | Berlin | 13 Sep | |||
11 | 9:34.80 | NR | Irene Van Der ReijkenIrene Van Der Reijken ('93) | 13 Aug 93 | NED | 6 | ISTAF | Berlin | 13 Sep | ||
12 | 9:35.67 | Elena BurkardElena Burkard ('92) | 10 Feb 92 | GER | 7 | ISTAF | Berlin | 13 Sep | |||
13 | 9:38.04 | Michelle FinnMichelle Finn ('89) | 16 Dec 89 | IRL | 1 | STC | Sydney | 22 Feb | |||
14 | 9:41.38 | Nataliya StrebkovaNataliya Strebkova ('95) | 6 Mar 95 | UKR | 2 | Balkan Ch | Cluj-Napoca | 19 Sep | |||
15 | 9:44.00 | Paige CampbellPaige Campbell ('96) | 27 Jun 96 | AUS | 2 | STC | Sydney | 22 Feb | |||
16 | 9:44.01 | Genevieve GregsonGenevieve Gregson ('89) | 4 Aug 89 | AUS | 8 | ISTAF | Berlin | 13 Sep | |||
17 | 9:45.37 | Alice FinotAlice Finot ('91) | 9 Feb 91 | FRA | 2 | Decines Charpieu | 29 Aug | ||||
18 | 9:45.70 | Mercy ChepkuruiMercy Chepkurui ('00) | 16 Sep 00 | KEN | 9 | ISTAF | Berlin | 13 Sep | |||
19 | 9:46.14A | Roseline ChepngetichRoseline Chepngetich ('97) | 17 Jun 97 | KEN | 3 | Keino | Nairobi | 3 Oct | |||
20 | 9:48.57 | Irene Sánchez-EscribanoIrene Sánchez-Escribano ('92) | 25 Aug 92 | ESP | 1 | NC | Madrid | 13 Sep | |||
100 m hurdles | |||||||||||
Res | Wind | Recs | Name | Name (DOB) | DOB | Country | Pos | Competition | Venue | Date | |
1 | 12.68 | +1.2 | Nadine VisserNadine Visser ('95) | 9 Feb 95 | NED | 1 | PNG | Turku | 11 Aug | ||
2 | 12.71 | -0.2 | NR | Luca KozákLuca Kozák ('96) | 1 Jun 96 | HUN | 2 | Gyulai | Székesfehérvár | 19 Aug | |
3 | 12.73 | +0.5 | Elvira HrabarenkaElvira Hrabarenka ('97) | 9 Jan 97 | BLR | 1 | Minsk | 25 Jun | |||
3 | 12.73 | +1.5 | Cyrena Samba-MayelaCyrena Samba-Mayela ('00) | 31 Oct 00 | FRA | 1 | NC | Albi | 12 Sep | ||
5 | 12.76 | +0.7 | Annimari KorteAnnimari Korte ('88) | 8 Apr 88 | FIN | 1 | Jyväskylä | 8 Jul | |||
6 | 12.78 | +1.1 | Payton ChadwickPayton Chadwick ('95) | 29 Nov 95 | USA | 1 | Doha | 25 Sep | |||
7 | 12.79 | +1.2 | Luminosa BoglioloLuminosa Bogliolo ('95) | 3 Jul 95 | ITA | 2 | PNG | Turku | 11 Aug | ||
8 | 12.82 | +1.3 | Britany AndersonBritany Anderson ('01) | 3 Jan 01 | JAM | 1r2 | Clermont FL | 25 Jul | |||
9 | 12.84 | +0.7 | Nooralotta NeziriNooralotta Neziri ('92) | 9 Nov 92 | FIN | 1h1 | Jyväskylä | 8 Jul | |||
10 | 12.86 | +1.1 | Taliyah BrooksTaliyah Brooks ('95) | 8 Feb 95 | USA | 2 | Doha | 25 Sep | |||
11 | 12.88 | +1.5 | Cindy SemberCindy Sember ('94) | 5 Aug 94 | GBR | 1r2 | Marietta GA | 1 Aug | |||
12 | 12.90 | +0.9 | Tiffany PorterTiffany Porter ('87) | 13 Nov 87 | GBR | 1 | Des Moines IA | 29 Aug | |||
12 | 12.90 | +1.5 | NR | Stanislava ŠkvarkováStanislava Škvarková ('96) | 20 Apr 96 | SVK | 1 | Trnava | 15 Aug | ||
14 | 12.91 | +0.7 | Reetta HurskeReetta Hurske ('95) | 15 May 95 | FIN | 2 | Jyväskylä | 8 Jul | |||
15 | 12.94 | +0.6 | Liz ClayLiz Clay ('95) | 9 May 95 | AUS | 1 | MTC | Melbourne | 6 Feb | ||
16 | 12.96 | +0.9 | Megan TapperMegan Tapper ('94) | 18 Mar 94 | JAM | 2 | Des Moines IA | 29 Aug | |||
17 | 12.98 | +1.3 | Karolina KołeczekKarolina Kołeczek ('93) | 15 Jan 93 | POL | 1 | Szewinska | Bydgoszcz | 19 Aug | ||
18 | 13.01 | +1.3 | NU20R | Pia SkrzyszowskaPia Skrzyszowska ('01) | 20 Apr 01 | POL | 1 | Univ Ch | Lodž | 14 Sep | |
19 | 13.02 | -0.1 | Masumi AokiMasumi Aoki ('94) | 16 Apr 94 | JPN | 1 | NC | Niigata | 3 Oct | ||
20 | 13.03 | +0.3 | Asuka TeradaAsuka Terada ('90) | 14 Jan 90 | JPN | 1 | Seiko | Tokyo | 23 Aug | ||
Wind assisted | |||||||||||
12.71 | +3.0 | Britany AndersonBritany Anderson ('00) | 3 Jan 01 | JAM | 1r1 | Clermont FL | 25 Jul | ||||
12.74 | +3.0 | Tiffany PorterTiffany Porter ('00) | 13 Nov 87 | GBR | 2r1 | Clermont FL | 25 Jul | ||||
12.77 | +2.6 | Annimari KorteAnnimari Korte ('00) | 8 Apr 88 | FIN | 1 | Espoo | 5 Aug | ||||
12.77 | +3.1 | Cyrena Samba-MayelaCyrena Samba-Mayela ('00) | 31 Oct 00 | FRA | 1h3 | NC | Albi | 12 Sep | |||
12.86 | +2.5 | Luminosa BoglioloLuminosa Bogliolo ('00) | 3 Jul 95 | ITA | 1 | Savona | 16 Jul | ||||
12.87 | +2.1 | Masumi AokiMasumi Aoki ('00) | 16 Apr 94 | JPN | 1 | Fukui | 29 Aug | ||||
12.89 | +2.5 | Elisa Maria Di LazzaroElisa Maria Di Lazzaro ('00) | 5 Jun 98 | ITA | 2 | Savona | 16 Jul | ||||
12.92 | +2.3 | Asuka TeradaAsuka Terada ('00) | 14 Jan 90 | JPN | 1h1 | Fukui | 29 Aug | ||||
12.96 | +2.3 | Luca KozákLuca Kozák ('00) | 1 Jun 96 | HUN | 1 | Eisenstadt | 2 Jul | ||||
13.03 | +3.7 | Chisato KiyoyamaChisato Kiyoyama ('00) | 24 Jul 91 | JPN | 1h2 | Fukui | 29 Aug | ||||
400 m hurdles | |||||||||||
Res | Wind | Recs | Name | Name (DOB) | DOB | Country | Pos | Competition | Venue | Date | |
1 | 53.79 | NR NU23R | Femke BolFemke Bol ('00) | 23 Feb 00 | NED | 1 | Arnhem | 18 Jul | |||
2 | 54.54 | Anna RyzhykovaAnna Ryzhykova ('89) | 24 Nov 89 | UKR | 2 | GGala | Roma | 17 Sep | |||
3 | 54.93 | Viktoriya TkachukViktoriya Tkachuk ('94) | 8 Nov 94 | UKR | 3 | GGala | Roma | 17 Sep | |||
4 | 54.98 | Léa SprungerLéa Sprunger ('90) | 5 Mar 90 | SUI | 2 | Bellinzona | 15 Sep | ||||
5 | 55.09 | Sarah CarliSarah Carli ('94) | 5 Sep 94 | AUS | 1 | Sydney | 19 Dec | ||||
6 | 55.19 | NR NU23R | Emma ZapletalováEmma Zapletalová ('00) | 24 Mar 00 | SVK | 1 | NC | Trnava | 30 Aug | ||
7 | 55.20 | Sara Slott PetersenSara Slott Petersen ('87) | 9 Apr 87 | DEN | 4 | GGala | Roma | 17 Sep | |||
8 | 55.27 | Jessie KnightJessie Knight ('94) | 15 Jun 94 | GBR | 1 | Bruxelles | 9 Aug | ||||
8 | 55.27 | Amalie Hammild IuelAmalie Hammild Iuel ('94) | 17 Apr 94 | NOR | 5 | GGala | Roma | 17 Sep | |||
10 | 55.40 | Ayomide FolorunsoAyomide Folorunso ('96) | 17 Oct 96 | ITA | 1 | Pavia | 8 Aug | ||||
10 | 55.40 | Janieve RussellJanieve Russell ('93) | 14 Nov 93 | JAM | 2 | Kingston | 18 Jul | ||||
10 | 55.40 | Ronda WhyteRonda Whyte ('90) | 6 Nov 90 | JAM | 1 | Kingston | 18 Jul | ||||
13 | 55.53 | Jackie BaumannJackie Baumann ('95) | 24 Aug 95 | GER | 2 | Arnhem | 18 Jul | ||||
14 | 55.62 | Line KlosterLine Kloster ('90) | 27 Feb 90 | NOR | 1 | La Chaux-de-Fonds | 15 Aug | ||||
15 | 55.70 | Zuzana HejnováZuzana Hejnová ('86) | 19 Dec 86 | CZE | 1 | NC | Plzeň | 9 Aug | |||
16 | 55.77 | Zurian HechavarríaZurian Hechavarría ('95) | 10 Aug 95 | CUB | 1 | Camagüey | 7 Mar | ||||
17 | 55.89 | Jessica TurnerJessica Turner ('95) | 8 Aug 95 | GBR | 1 | Poznań | 11 Sep | ||||
17 | 55.89 | Lauren BodenLauren Boden ('88) | 3 Aug 88 | AUS | 1 | Canberra | 24 Jan | ||||
19 | 55.90 | Carolina KrafzikCarolina Krafzik ('95) | 27 Mar 95 | GER | 1 | NC | Braunschweig | 9 Aug | |||
20 | 55.98 | Quach Thi LanQuach Thi Lan ('95) | 18 Oct 95 | VIE | 1 | NC | Hanoi | 14 Nov | |||
High jump | |||||||||||
Res | Wind | Recs | Name | Name (DOB) | DOB | Country | Pos | Competition | Venue | Date | |
1 | 2.00 | Yuliya LevchenkoYuliya Levchenko ('97) | 28 Nov 97 | UKR | 1 | Szewinska | Bydgoszcz | 19 Aug | |||
1 | 2.00 | Yaroslava MahuchikhYaroslava Mahuchikh ('01) | 19 Sep 01 | UKR | 1 | Bauhaus | Stockholm/S | 23 Aug | |||
3 | 1.99 | AR | Eleanor PattersonEleanor Patterson ('96) | 22 May 96 | AUS | 1 | Wellington | 28 Feb | |||
4 | 1.98 | Nicola OlyslagersNicola Olyslagers ('96) | 28 Dec 96 | AUS | 1 | Sinn | 29 Aug | ||||
5 | 1.97 | Mariya LasitskeneMariya Lasitskene ('93) | 14 Jan 93 | RUS | 1 | Club Ch | Sochi | 19 Sep | |||
6 | 1.95 | Erika KinseyErika Kinsey ('88) | 10 Mar 88 | SWE | 1 | NC | Uppsala | 15 Aug | |||
7 | 1.94 | Erika FurlaniErika Furlani ('96) | 2 Jan 96 | ITA | 1 | Rieti | 11 Jul | ||||
8 | 1.92 | Oksana OkunevaOksana Okuneva ('90) | 14 Mar 90 | UKR | 1 | NC | Lutsk | 30 Aug | |||
8 | 1.92 | NU23R | Lia ApostolovskiLia Apostolovski ('00) | 23 Jun 00 | SLO | 1 | Slovenska Bistrica | 13 Jun | |||
10 | 1.91 | Bára SajdokováBára Sajdoková ('01) | 5 Oct 01 | CZE | 1 | Kladno | 18 Jul | ||||
10 | 1.91 | Ioánna ZákkaIoánna Zákka ('96) | 28 May 96 | GRE | 1 | Athens & Easter | Athína | 19 Jul | |||
10 | 1.91 | Alina ShukhAlina Shukh ('99) | 12 Feb 99 | UKR | 1 | TeamCh | Lutsk | 15 Aug | |||
13 | 1.90 | Safina SadullayevaSafina Sadullayeva ('98) | 4 Mar 98 | UZB | 1 | NC | Tashkent | 25 Dec | |||
13 | 1.90 | Mirela DemirevaMirela Demireva ('89) | 28 Sep 89 | BUL | 5 | Bauhaus | Stockholm/S | 23 Aug | |||
13 | 1.90 | Ella JunnilaElla Junnila ('98) | 6 Dec 98 | FIN | 1 | Lahti | 15 Jul | ||||
13 | 1.90 | Christina HonselChristina Honsel ('97) | 7 Jul 97 | GER | 1 | Osterode | 18 Jul | ||||
13 | 1.90 | Anna ChicherovaAnna Chicherova ('82) | 22 Jul 82 | RUS | 1 | Bryansk | 29 Aug | ||||
13 | 1.90 | Tatyana YermachenkovaTatyana Yermachenkova ('98) | 9 Sep 98 | RUS | 3 | Club Ch | Sochi | 19 Sep | |||
13 | 1.90 | Sofie SkoogSofie Skoog ('90) | 7 Jun 90 | SWE | 1 | FINvSWE | Tampere | 6 Sep | |||
13 | 1.90 | Iryna GerashchenkoIryna Gerashchenko ('95) | 10 Mar 95 | UKR | 3 | Anhalt | Dessau | 8 Sep | |||
Pole vault | |||||||||||
Res | Wind | Recs | Name | Name (DOB) | DOB | Country | Pos | Competition | Venue | Date | |
1 | 4.92 | Katie MoonKatie Moon ('91) | 13 Jun 91 | USA | 1 | Marietta GA | 1 Aug | ||||
2 | 4.83 | NR | Michaela MeijerMichaela Meijer ('93) | 30 Jul 93 | SWE | 1 | Norrköping | 1 Aug | |||
3 | 4.81 | Sandi MorrisSandi Morris ('92) | 8 Jul 92 | USA | 1 | Piedmont SC | 15 Jul | ||||
4 | 4.80 | Anzhelika SidorovaAnzhelika Sidorova ('91) | 28 Jun 91 | RUS | 1 | Moskva | 16 Aug | ||||
5 | 4.75 | NR | Tina ŠutejTina Šutej ('88) | 7 Nov 88 | SLO | 1 | Ljubljana | 5 Jul | |||
6 | 4.73 | Holly BradshawHolly Bradshaw ('91) | 2 Nov 91 | GBR | 1 | Kuortane | 1 Aug | ||||
6 | 4.73 | Angelica BengtssonAngelica Bengtsson ('93) | 8 Jul 93 | SWE | 1 | FINvSWE | Tampere | 6 Sep | |||
8 | 4.72 | NR | Iryna ZhukIryna Zhuk ('93) | 26 Jan 93 | BLR | 1 | NC | Minsk | 2 Aug | ||
8 | 4.72 | Nina KennedyNina Kennedy ('97) | 5 Apr 97 | AUS | 1 | Perth | 16 Dec | ||||
10 | 4.70 | Eléni-Klaoúdia PólakEléni-Klaoúdia Pólak ('96) | 9 Sep 96 | GRE | 1 | Athína | 18 Jul | ||||
11 | 4.66 | Angelica MoserAngelica Moser ('97) | 9 Oct 97 | SUI | 1 | NC | Basel | 12 Sep | |||
12 | 4.63 | Nikoléta KiriakopoúlouNikoléta Kiriakopoúlou ('86) | 21 Mar 86 | GRE | 1 | PNG | Turku | 11 Aug | |||
13 | 4.60 | Li LingLi Ling ('89) | 6 Jul 89 | CHN | 1 | Beijing | 5 Jun | ||||
13 | 4.60 | Wilma MurtoWilma Murto ('98) | 11 Jun 98 | FIN | 1 | Somero | 19 Jun | ||||
15 | 4.55 | NU23R | Amálie ŠvábíkováAmálie Švábíková ('99) | 22 Nov 99 | CZE | 1 | Kladno | 18 Jul | |||
15 | 4.55 | Marion LotoutMarion Lotout ('89) | 19 Nov 89 | FRA | 1 | NC | Albi | 13 Sep | |||
15 | 4.55A | Anicka NewellAnicka Newell ('93) | 5 Aug 93 | CAN | 1 | Ciudad de México | 22 Feb | ||||
18 | 4.52 | Kortney OatesKortney Oates ('92) | 26 Jul 92 | USA | 1 | Marietta GA | 8 Aug | ||||
18 | 4.52 | Alina McDonaldAlina McDonald ('97) | 26 Aug 97 | USA | 2 | Marietta GA | 8 Aug | ||||
20 | 4.50 | NU23R NU20R | Krystsina KantsavenkaKrystsina Kantsavenka ('01) | 18 Aug 01 | BLR | 1 | Brest | 17 Jul | |||
20 | 4.50 | Elina LampelaElina Lampela ('98) | 18 Feb 98 | FIN | 2 | Somero | 19 Jun | ||||
20 | 4.50 | Margot ChevrierMargot Chevrier ('99) | 21 Dec 99 | FRA | 1cB | Vénissieux | 5 Sep | ||||
20 | 4.50 | Irina IvanovaIrina Ivanova ('96) | 19 Apr 96 | RUS | 1 | Tver | 30 Aug | ||||
20 | 4.50 | Aksana GataullinaAksana Gataullina ('00) | 17 Jul 00 | RUS | 2 | Moskva | 16 Aug | ||||
20 | 4.50 | Megan ClarkMegan Clark ('94) | 10 Jun 94 | USA | 3 | Piedmont SC | 15 Jul | ||||
20 | 4.50 | Liz ParnovaLiz Parnova ('94) | 9 May 94 | AUS | 1 | Perth | 22 Feb | ||||
20 | 4.50 | Imogen AyrisImogen Ayris ('00) | 12 Dec 00 | NZL | 1 | Auckland | 21 Nov | ||||
20 | 4.50 | Olivia McTaggartOlivia McTaggart ('00) | 9 Jan 00 | NZL | 1 | Auckland | 5 Dec | ||||
Long jump | |||||||||||
Res | Wind | Recs | Name | Name (DOB) | DOB | Country | Pos | Competition | Venue | Date | |
1 | 7.03 | +0.8 | Malaika MihamboMalaika Mihambo ('94) | 3 Feb 94 | GER | 1 | Anhalt | Dessau | 8 Sep | ||
2 | 6.94 | +1.0 | Nastassia Mironchyk-IvanovaNastassia Mironchyk-Ivanova ('89) | 13 Apr 89 | BLR | 1 | Innsbruck | 5 Sep | |||
3 | 6.92 | +0.2 | Khaddi SagniaKhaddi Sagnia ('94) | 20 Apr 94 | SWE | 1 | Hanžeković | Zagreb | 15 Sep | ||
4 | 6.91 | +0.6 | Maryna Bekh-RomanchukMaryna Bekh-Romanchuk ('95) | 18 Jul 95 | UKR | 1 | Doha | 25 Sep | |||
5 | 6.80 | +0.7 | NU23R NU20R | Larissa IapichinoLarissa Iapichino ('02) | 18 Jul 02 | ITA | 1 | Savona | 16 Jul | ||
5 | 6.80 | +0.8 | Ivana ŠpanovićIvana Španović ('90) | 10 May 90 | SRB | 1 | Novi Sad | 6 Jun | |||
7 | 6.74 | Chantel MaloneChantel Malone ('91) | 2 Dec 91 | IVB | 1 | Marietta GA | 1 Aug | ||||
8 | 6.71 | -0.2 | Ese BrumeEse Brume ('96) | 20 Jan 96 | NGR | 2 | Doha | 25 Sep | |||
8 | 6.71 | +0.4 | NU20R | Spiridoúla KarídiSpiridoúla Karídi ('01) | 30 Jan 01 | GRE | 1-19 | NC-j | Ioannina | 2 Aug | |
8 | 6.71 | +1.4 | Brooke BuschkuehlBrooke Buschkuehl ('93) | 12 Jul 93 | AUS | 1 | Canberra | 19 Dec | |||
11 | 6.69 | +0.5 | Jazmin SawyersJazmin Sawyers ('94) | 21 May 94 | GBR | 1 | NC | Manchester | 4 Sep | ||
11 | 6.69 | +0.2 | Alina Rotaru-KottmannAlina Rotaru-Kottmann ('93) | 5 Jun 93 | ROU | 2 | Hanžeković | Zagreb | 15 Sep | ||
13 | 6.68 | 0.0 | Keturah OrjiKeturah Orji ('96) | 5 Mar 96 | USA | 1 | Marietta GA | 25 Jul | |||
14 | 6.64 | +0.4 | Petra Beáta Banhidi-FarkasPetra Beáta Banhidi-Farkas ('99) | 30 Apr 99 | HUN | 1 | Tatabánya | 18 Jul | |||
14 | 6.64 | +1.4 | Evelise VeigaEvelise Veiga ('96) | 3 Mar 96 | POR | 1 | Lisboa | 1 Aug | |||
16 | 6.63 | +0.7 | Xu XiaolingXu Xiaoling ('92) | 13 May 92 | CHN | 1 | NC | Shaoxing | 16 Sep | ||
17 | 6.62 | +0.4 | NR | Aries SánchezAries Sánchez ('96) | 1 Mar 96 | VEN | 1 | Barquisimeto | 10 Jan | ||
18 | 6.61 | +0.2 | Anasztázia NguyenAnasztázia Nguyen ('93) | 9 Jan 93 | HUN | 2 | Tatabánya | 18 Jul | |||
18 | 6.61 | +1.5 | Erica JarderErica Jarder ('86) | 2 Apr 86 | SWE | 1 | Kil | 14 Jun | |||
18 | 6.61 | +1.1 | Caterine IbargüenCaterine Ibargüen ('84) | 12 Feb 84 | COL | 2 | Bauhaus | Stockholm/S | 23 Aug | ||
Wind assisted | |||||||||||
6.78 | +2.9 | Brooke BuschkuehlBrooke Buschkuehl ('95) | 12 Jul 93 | AUS | 1 | Melbourne | 10 Dec | ||||
6.77 | +2.1 | Nastassia Mironchyk-IvanovaNastassia Mironchyk-Ivanova ('95) | 13 Apr 89 | BLR | 1 | Gyulai | Székesfehérvár | 19 Aug | |||
6.75 | +2.6 | Khaddi SagniaKhaddi Sagnia ('95) | 20 Apr 94 | SWE | 1 | Göteborg/S | 29 Aug | ||||
6.74 | +3.9 | Jazmin SawyersJazmin Sawyers ('95) | 21 May 94 | GBR | 1 | Nuneaton | 2 Aug | ||||
6.65 | +5.0 | Diána LestiDiána Lesti ('95) | 30 Mar 98 | HUN | 3 | Gyulai | Székesfehérvár | 19 Aug | |||
6.61 | +3.7 | Filippa Fotopoulou KvitenFilippa Fotopoulou Kviten ('95) | 20 Dec 96 | CYP | 1 | Sagunto | 17 Jul | ||||
Triple jump | |||||||||||
Res | Wind | Recs | Name | Name (DOB) | DOB | Country | Pos | Competition | Venue | Date | |
1 | 14.71 | +0.7 | Yulimar RojasYulimar Rojas ('95) | 21 Oct 95 | VEN | 1 | Castellón | 5 Sep | |||
2 | 14.56 | +1.9 | Yekaterina KonevaYekaterina Koneva ('88) | 25 Sep 88 | RUS | 1 | Club Ch | Sochi | 20 Sep | ||
3 | 14.55 | +1.6 | Liadagmis PoveaLiadagmis Povea ('96) | 6 Feb 96 | CUB | - | La Habana | 8 Feb | |||
4 | 14.43 | +1.2 | Shanieka RickettsShanieka Ricketts ('92) | 2 Feb 92 | JAM | 1 | Kingston | 22 Aug | |||
5 | 14.38 | +1.4 | Gabriela PetrovaGabriela Petrova ('92) | 29 Jun 92 | BUL | 1 | Plovdiv | 14 Jul | |||
6 | 14.34 | +1.6 | Davisleidis L. VelazcoDavisleidis L. Velazco ('99) | 4 Sep 99 | CUB | 2 | NC | La Habana | 21 Mar | ||
7 | 14.30 | +0.5 | Kristiina MäkeläKristiina Mäkelä ('92) | 20 Nov 92 | FIN | - | Orimattila | 21 Jul | |||
8 | 14.26 | +2.0 | Patrícia MamonaPatrícia Mamona ('88) | 21 Nov 88 | POR | 1 | NC | Lisboa | 8 Aug | ||
9 | 14.24 | +0.3 | Iryna VaskouskayaIryna Vaskouskaya ('91) | 2 Apr 91 | BLR | 1 | NC | Minsk | 1 Aug | ||
10 | 14.22 | +0.5 | Neja FilipičNeja Filipič ('95) | 22 Apr 95 | SLO | 1 | Maribor | 23 Jun | |||
11 | 14.18 | +1.2 | Dovilė KiltyDovilė Kilty ('93) | 14 Jul 93 | LTU | 1 | NC | Palanga | 8 Aug | ||
12 | 14.17 | -0.3 | Viyaleta SkvartsovaViyaleta Skvartsova ('98) | 15 Apr 98 | BLR | 1 | Brest | 16 Jul | |||
12 | 14.17 | +1.1 | Darya NidbaykinaDarya Nidbaykina ('94) | 26 Dec 94 | RUS | - | NC | Chelyabinsk | 11 Sep | ||
12 | 14.17 | -1.0 | Gabriele dos SantosGabriele dos Santos ('95) | 23 Feb 95 | BRA | 1 | São Paulo | 11 Dec | |||
15 | 14.15 | +0.7 | Leyanis PérezLeyanis Pérez ('02) | 10 Jan 02 | CUB | 3 | NC | La Habana | 21 Mar | ||
16 | 14.14 | +0.2 | Keturah OrjiKeturah Orji ('96) | 5 Mar 96 | USA | 1 | Marietta GA | 25 Jul | |||
17 | 14.12 | +0.1 | NU20R | Spiridoúla KarídiSpiridoúla Karídi ('01) | 30 Jan 01 | GRE | 1 | Athína | 22 Jul | ||
18 | 14.10 | -0.1 | Zeng RuiZeng Rui ('98) | 6 Feb 98 | CHN | 1 | Nanjing | 4 Sep | |||
18 | 14.10 | +0.4 | Yang YangYang Yang ('01) | 23 Aug 01 | CHN | 1 | Beijing | 30 May | |||
18 | 14.10 | +1.8 | Susana CostaSusana Costa ('84) | 22 Sep 84 | POR | 3 | NC | Lisboa | 8 Aug | ||
Wind assisted | |||||||||||
14.78 | +2.1 | Liadagmis PoveaLiadagmis Povea ('89) | 6 Feb 96 | CUB | 1 | La Habana | 8 Feb | ||||
14.75 | +2.3 | Yekaterina KonevaYekaterina Koneva ('89) | 25 Sep 88 | RUS | 1 | Bryansk | 30 Aug | ||||
14.33 | +3.1 | Kristiina MäkeläKristiina Mäkelä ('89) | 20 Nov 92 | FIN | 1 | Orimattila | 21 Jul | ||||
14.32 | +2.2 | Neja FilipičNeja Filipič ('89) | 22 Apr 95 | SLO | 1 | Ljubljana | 4 Jul | ||||
14.27 | +3.0 | Darya NidbaykinaDarya Nidbaykina ('89) | 26 Dec 94 | RUS | 2 | NC | Chelyabinsk | 11 Sep | |||
14.16 | +3.2 | Evelise VeigaEvelise Veiga ('89) | 3 Mar 96 | POR | 2 | NC | Lisboa | 8 Aug | |||
14.151 | +3.3 | Viktoriya ProkopenkoViktoriya Prokopenko ('89) | 17 Apr 91 | RUS | 3 | NC | Chelyabinsk | 11 Sep | |||
14.10 | +2.5 | Gabriele dos SantosGabriele dos Santos ('89) | 23 Feb 95 | BRA | 1 | São Paulo | 6 Dec | ||||
Shot | |||||||||||
Res | Wind | Recs | Name | Name (DOB) | DOB | Country | Pos | Competition | Venue | Date | |
1 | 19.53 | Gong LijiaoGong Lijiao ('89) | 24 Jan 89 | CHN | 1 | Qinhuangdao | 23 Aug | ||||
1 | 19.53 | NR | Auriol DongmoAuriol Dongmo ('90) | 3 Aug 90 | POR | 1 | NC | Lisboa | 8 Aug | ||
3 | 19.41 | Chase JacksonChase Jackson ('94) | 20 Jul 94 | USA | 1 | Rathdrum ID | 1 Aug | ||||
4 | 19.27 | Aliona DubitskayaAliona Dubitskaya ('90) | 25 Jan 90 | BLR | 1 | Brest | 17 Jul | ||||
5 | 19.18 | Danniel Thomas-DoddDanniel Thomas-Dodd ('92) | 11 Nov 92 | JAM | 1 | Marietta GA | 15 Aug | ||||
6 | 18.88 | Brittany CrewBrittany Crew ('94) | 6 Mar 94 | CAN | 1 | NC | Christchurch | 6 Mar | |||
7 | 18.84 | Sarah MittonSarah Mitton ('96) | 20 Jun 96 | CAN | 1 | Auckland | 23 Feb | ||||
8 | 18.81 | Valerie AdamsValerie Adams ('84) | 6 Oct 84 | NZL | 1 | Hamilton2 | 15 Feb | ||||
9 | 18.77 | Fanny RoosFanny Roos ('95) | 2 Jan 95 | SWE | 1 | Helsingborg | 21 Jun | ||||
10 | 18.64 | Jessica RamseyJessica Ramsey ('91) | 26 Jul 91 | USA | 2 | Marietta GA | 29 Aug | ||||
11 | 18.50 | Gao YangGao Yang ('93) | 1 Mar 93 | CHN | 1 | Bridgetown | 25 Jan | ||||
12 | 18.32 | Markéta ČervenkováMarkéta Červenková ('91) | 20 Aug 91 | CZE | 2 | Skolimowska | Chorzów | 6 Sep | |||
13 | 18.28 | Alena TrusAlena Trus ('95) | 17 Apr 95 | BLR | 2 | Brest | 17 Jul | ||||
14 | 18.27 | Jessica SchilderJessica Schilder ('99) | 19 Mar 99 | NED | 1 | NC | Utrecht | 29 Aug | |||
15 | 18.20 | Song JiayuanSong Jiayuan ('97) | 15 Sep 97 | CHN | 2 | Beijing | 8 Aug | ||||
16 | 18.16 | Sophie McKinnaSophie McKinna ('94) | 31 Aug 94 | GBR | 1 | Chelmsford | 29 Aug | ||||
17 | 18.14 | Julia RitterJulia Ritter ('98) | 13 May 98 | GER | 1 | Osterode | 18 Jul | ||||
18 | 18.09 | Paulina GubaPaulina Guba ('91) | 14 May 91 | POL | 1 | NC | Włocławek | 30 Aug | |||
19 | 18.08 | Maddison-Lee WescheMaddison-Lee Wesche ('99) | 13 Jun 99 | NZL | 1 | Hamilton2 | 11 Jan | ||||
20 | 18.02 | Emel DereliEmel Dereli ('96) | 25 Feb 96 | TUR | 1 | Izmir | 12 Feb | ||||
Discus | |||||||||||
Res | Wind | Recs | Name | Name (DOB) | DOB | Country | Pos | Competition | Venue | Date | |
1 | 70.15 | AR | Valarie AllmanValarie Allman ('95) | 23 Feb 95 | USA | 1 | Rathdrum ID | 1 Aug | |||
2 | 65.93 | Sandra ElkasevićSandra Elkasević ('90) | 21 Jun 90 | CRO | 1 | NC | Split | 7 Mar | |||
3 | 65.58 | Kristin PudenzKristin Pudenz ('93) | 9 Feb 93 | GER | 1 | Schönebeck | 24 Jul | ||||
4 | 65.26 | Chen YangChen Yang ('91) | 10 Jul 91 | CHN | 1 | Shijiazhuang | 28 May | ||||
5 | 64.76 | Yaimé PérezYaimé Pérez ('91) | 29 May 91 | CUB | 1 | NC | La Habana | 20 Mar | |||
6 | 64.14 | Mélina Robert-MichonMélina Robert-Michon ('79) | 18 Jul 79 | FRA | 1 | NC-w | Salôn-de-Provence | 16 Feb | |||
7 | 64.09 | Feng BinFeng Bin ('94) | 3 Apr 94 | CHN | 1 | Beijing | 7 Aug | ||||
8 | 63.71 | Denia CaballeroDenia Caballero ('90) | 13 Jan 90 | CUB | 2 | La Habana | 8 Feb | ||||
9 | 63.21 | Claudine VitaClaudine Vita ('96) | 19 Sep 96 | GER | 1 | Neubrandenburg | 5 Aug | ||||
10 | 62.93 | Irina RodriguesIrina Rodrigues ('91) | 5 Feb 91 | POR | 1 | Lisboa | 27 Jun | ||||
11 | 62.37 | Fernanda Raquel MartinsFernanda Raquel Martins ('88) | 26 Jul 88 | BRA | 1 | São Bernardo do Campo | 7 Mar | ||||
12 | 61.94 | Su XinyueSu Xinyue ('91) | 8 Nov 91 | CHN | 2 | Shijiazhuang | 28 May | ||||
13 | 61.91 | Liliana CáLiliana Cá ('86) | 5 Nov 86 | POR | 1 | São Paulo | 6 Dec | ||||
14 | 61.88 | Ieva GumbsIeva Gumbs ('94) | 23 Nov 94 | LTU | 1 | Vilnius | 21 Jul | ||||
15 | 61.52 | Natalya KarpovaNatalya Karpova ('94) | 18 Jan 94 | RUS | 1 | NC | Chelyabinsk | 8 Sep | |||
16 | 61.17 | Julia HartingJulia Harting ('90) | 1 Apr 90 | GER | 3 | Schönebeck | 24 Jul | ||||
17 | 60.75 | Marija ToljMarija Tolj ('99) | 29 Nov 99 | CRO | 2 | NC | Split | 7 Mar | |||
18 | 60.64 | Anastasiya VityugovaAnastasiya Vityugova ('97) | 13 Mar 97 | RUS | 1 | Adler | 11 Feb | ||||
19 | 60.43 | NR | Kathrine BebeKathrine Bebe ('91) | 27 Jan 91 | DEN | 1 | Hvidovre | 2 Aug | |||
20 | 60.15 | Izabela da SilvaIzabela da Silva ('95) | 2 Aug 95 | BRA | 2 | São Bernardo do Campo | 7 Mar | ||||
Hammer | |||||||||||
Res | Wind | Recs | Name | Name (DOB) | DOB | Country | Pos | Competition | Venue | Date | |
1 | 75.45 | Hanna MalyshikHanna Malyshik ('94) | 4 Feb 94 | BLR | 1 | Minsk | 20 Feb | ||||
2 | 75.23 | NR | Alexandra TavernierAlexandra Tavernier ('93) | 13 Dec 93 | FRA | 1 | Kladno | 16 Sep | |||
3 | 74.18 | Malwina KopronMalwina Kopron ('94) | 16 Nov 94 | POL | 1 | Spala | 8 Aug | ||||
4 | 73.61 | Katarzyna FurmanekKatarzyna Furmanek ('96) | 19 Feb 96 | POL | 1 | Kielce | 16 Aug | ||||
5 | 73.55 | Sofiya PalkinaSofiya Palkina ('98) | 9 Jun 98 | RUS | 1 | Adler | 25 Feb | ||||
6 | 73.47 | Lauren BruceLauren Bruce ('97) | 23 Mar 97 | NZL | 1 | Hastings | 20 Sep | ||||
7 | 73.01 | Iryna KlymetsIryna Klymets ('94) | 4 Oct 94 | UKR | 1 | TeamCh | Lutsk | 15 Aug | |||
8 | 72.90 | Zalina PetrivskayaZalina Petrivskaya ('88) | 5 Feb 88 | MDA | 1 | NC | Chisinau | 1 Feb | |||
9 | 72.61 | Iryna NovozhylovaIryna Novozhylova ('86) | 7 Jan 86 | UKR | 2 | NC | Chisinau | 1 Feb | |||
10 | 72.35 | AR | Julia RatcliffeJulia Ratcliffe ('93) | 14 Jul 93 | NZL | 1 | Hamilton2 | 15 Feb | |||
11 | 72.18 | Bianca GhelberBianca Ghelber ('90) | 1 Jun 90 | ROU | 1 | Balkan Ch | Cluj-Napoca | 20 Sep | |||
12 | 72.12 | NR | Krista TervoKrista Tervo ('97) | 15 Nov 97 | FIN | 1 | Somero | 25 Jul | |||
13 | 71.72 | Anastasiya KalamoyetsAnastasiya Kalamoyets ('94) | 15 Jul 94 | BLR | 1 | Minsk | 17 Jan | ||||
14 | 71.54 | Rosa RodríguezRosa Rodríguez ('86) | 2 Jul 86 | VEN | 1 | Celje | 26 Jul | ||||
15 | 71.50 | NR | Kati OjalooKati Ojaloo ('90) | 31 Jan 90 | EST | 1 | Pori | 29 Aug | |||
16 | 71.36 | Wang ZhengWang Zheng ('87) | 14 Dec 87 | CHN | 1 | Beijing | 7 Aug | ||||
17 | 71.34 | NU23R NU20R | Silja KosonenSilja Kosonen ('02) | 16 Dec 02 | FIN | 2 | Somero | 25 Jul | |||
18 | 70.99 | Carolin PaeslerCarolin Paesler ('90) | 16 Dec 90 | GER | 1 | NC | Braunschweig | 9 Aug | |||
19 | 70.73 | Sara FantiniSara Fantini ('97) | 16 Sep 97 | ITA | 1 | Paderno Dugnano | 8 Aug | ||||
20 | 70.71 | Martina HrašnováMartina Hrašnová ('83) | 21 Mar 83 | SVK | 1 | NC | Trnava | 29 Aug | |||
Javelin | |||||||||||
Res | Wind | Recs | Name | Name (DOB) | DOB | Country | Pos | Competition | Venue | Date | |
1 | 67.61 | Lu HuihuiLu Huihui ('89) | 26 Jun 89 | CHN | 1 | Beijing | 30 Jun | ||||
2 | 67.29 | Liu ShiyingLiu Shiying ('93) | 24 Sep 93 | CHN | 1 | NC | Shaoxing | 15 Sep | |||
3 | 67.17 | Tatsiana KhaladovichTatsiana Khaladovich ('91) | 21 Jun 91 | BLR | 1 | Minsk | 20 Feb | ||||
4 | 65.70 | Maria AndrejczykMaria Andrejczyk ('96) | 9 Mar 96 | POL | 1 | Skolimowska | Chorzów | 6 Sep | |||
5 | 65.19 | Barbora ŠpotákováBarbora Špotáková ('81) | 30 Jun 81 | CZE | 1 | GSpike | Ostrava | 8 Sep | |||
6 | 64.44 | Kara WingerKara Winger ('86) | 10 Apr 86 | USA | 1 | Rathdrum ID | 1 Aug | ||||
7 | 64.22 | Nikola OgrodníkováNikola Ogrodníková ('90) | 18 Aug 90 | CZE | 1 | Odlozil | Praha | 8 Jun | |||
8 | 64.10 | Christin HussongChristin Hussong ('94) | 17 Mar 94 | GER | 1 | Luzern | 3 Jul | ||||
9 | 63.96 | WU20R | Elína TzénggoElína Tzénggo ('02) | 2 Sep 02 | GRE | 1-19 | NC-j | Ioannina | 1 Aug | ||
10 | 63.45 | Haruka KitaguchiHaruka Kitaguchi ('98) | 16 Mar 98 | JPN | 1 | Corp Ch | Kumagaya | 19 Sep | |||
11 | 63.19 | Līna Mūze-SirmāLīna Mūze-Sirmā ('92) | 4 Dec 92 | LAT | 2 | Skolimowska | Chorzów | 6 Sep | |||
12 | 62.68 | Sara KolakSara Kolak ('95) | 22 Jun 95 | CRO | 1 | Offenburg | 29 Aug | ||||
13 | 62.66 | Ásdís Hjálmsdóttir AnnerudÁsdís Hjálmsdóttir Annerud ('85) | 28 Oct 85 | ISL | 1 | Bottnaryd | 28 Jun | ||||
14 | 62.45 | Réka SzilágyiRéka Szilágyi ('96) | 19 Jan 96 | HUN | 1 | Székesfehérvár | 5 Sep | ||||
15 | 62.04 | NR | Tori PeetersTori Peeters ('94) | 17 May 94 | NZL | 1 | STC | Sydney | 22 Feb | ||
16 | 61.87 | Laila Ferrer e SilvaLaila Ferrer e Silva ('82) | 30 Jul 82 | BRA | 1 | São Paulo | 13 Dec | ||||
17 | 61.42 | Mackenzie LittleMackenzie Little ('96) | 22 Dec 96 | AUS | 1 | Sydney | 24 Oct | ||||
18 | 61.15A | Annu RaniAnnu Rani ('92) | 29 Aug 92 | IND | 1 | Potchefstroom | 10 Mar | ||||
19 | 61.00A | Victoria HudsonVictoria Hudson ('96) | 28 May 96 | AUT | 1 | Potchefstroom | 3 Mar | ||||
20 | 60.89 | Jucilene de LimaJucilene de Lima ('90) | 14 Sep 90 | BRA | 1 | São Paulo | 6 Dec | ||||
Heptathlon | |||||||||||
Res | Wind | Recs | Name | Name (DOB) | DOB | Country | Pos | Competition | Venue | Date | |
1 | 6419 | Ivona DadicIvona Dadic ('93) | 29 Dec 93 | AUT | 1 | NC | Götzis | 29 Aug | |||
2 | 6386 | Alina ShukhAlina Shukh ('99) | 12 Feb 99 | UKR | 1 | TeamCh | Lutsk | 15 Aug | |||
3 | 6319 | Carolin SchäferCarolin Schäfer ('91) | 5 Dec 91 | GER | 1 | NC | Vaterstetten | 23 Aug | |||
4 | 6304 | Adriana RodríguezAdriana Rodríguez ('99) | 12 Jul 99 | CUB | 1 | NC | La Habana | 20 Mar | |||
5 | 6263 | Xénia KrizsánXénia Krizsán ('93) | 13 Jan 93 | HUN | 1 | NC | Budapest | 25 Jul | |||
6 | 6254 | AR | Evelyn AguilarEvelyn Aguilar ('93) | 3 Jan 93 | COL | 1 | NC | Madrid | 12 Sep | ||
7 | 6192 | Rita NemesRita Nemes ('89) | 30 Nov 89 | HUN | 2 | NC | Budapest | 25 Jul | |||
8 | 6170 | Annik KälinAnnik Kälin ('00) | 27 Apr 00 | SUI | 1 | Amriswil | 19 Jul | ||||
9 | 6167 | Hanne MaudensHanne Maudens ('97) | 12 Mar 97 | BEL | 1 | NC | Bruxelles | 16 Aug | |||
10 | 6112 | Anna MaiwaldAnna Maiwald ('90) | 21 Jul 90 | GER | 2 | NC | Vaterstetten | 23 Aug | |||
11 | 6080 | Mari KlaupMari Klaup ('90) | 27 Feb 90 | EST | 1 | NC | Tallinn | 9 Aug | |||
12 | 6074 | Maria HuntingtonMaria Huntington ('97) | 13 Mar 97 | FIN | 1 | NC | Turku | 16 Aug | |||
13 | 6047 | Vanessa GrimmVanessa Grimm ('97) | 22 Apr 97 | GER | 3 | NC | Vaterstetten | 23 Aug | |||
14 | 6042 | Bianca SalmingBianca Salming ('98) | 22 Nov 98 | SWE | 1 | NC | Ljungby | 2 Aug | |||
15 | 6028 | Tori WestTori West ('95) | 14 Oct 95 | AUS | 1 | NC | Nathan | 16 Feb | |||
16 | 6010 | Sarah LaggerSarah Lagger ('99) | 3 Sep 99 | AUT | 3 | St-Paul-Reunion | 19 Dec | ||||
17 | 6009 | Lucie KienastLucie Kienast ('01) | 1 Jun 01 | GER | 1-19 | Halle | 19 Jul | ||||
18 | 5978 | Kateřina CachováKateřina Cachová ('90) | 26 Feb 90 | CZE | 1 | Plzeň | 21 Jun | ||||
19 | 5962 | Hanna KasyanovaHanna Kasyanova ('83) | 24 Apr 83 | UKR | 2 | NC | Lutsk | 29 Aug | |||
20 | 5937 | Dziyana RabkovaDziyana Rabkova ('98) | 14 Jun 98 | BLR | 1 | NC | Minsk | 2 Aug | |||
10000 m walk | |||||||||||
Res | Wind | Recs | Name | Name (DOB) | DOB | Country | Pos | Competition | Venue | Date | |
1 | 44:11.56 | Kumiko OkadaKumiko Okada ('91) | 17 Oct 91 | JPN | 1 | Inzai | 14 Nov | ||||
2 | 44:18.53 | Brigita Virbalytė-DimšienėBrigita Virbalytė-Dimšienė ('85) | 1 Feb 85 | LTU | Birstonas | 5 Sep | |||||
3 | 44:21.14 | Valentina TraplettiValentina Trapletti ('85) | 12 Jul 85 | ITA | 1 | Bergamo | 10 Sep | ||||
4 | 44:28.87 | Antigóni DrisbiótiAntigóni Drisbióti ('84) | 21 Mar 84 | GRE | 1 | Thessaloníki | 19 Jul | ||||
5 | 44:34.5h | Anežka DrahotováAnežka Drahotová ('95) | 22 Jul 95 | CZE | 1 | Melbourne | 12 Jan | ||||
6 | 44:43.31 | Anna TerlyukevichAnna Terlyukevich ('87) | 15 Aug 87 | BLR | 1 | NC | Minsk | 31 Jul | |||
7 | 44:43.68 | Ana CabecinhaAna Cabecinha ('84) | 29 Apr 84 | POR | 1 | Leiria | 3 Dec | ||||
8 | 44:43.85 | Evin DemirEvin Demir ('01) | 16 Feb 01 | TUR | 1 | NC | Istanbul | 5 Sep | |||
9 | 44:57.2h | Alana BarberAlana Barber ('87) | 8 Jul 87 | NZL | 2 | Melbourne | 12 Jan | ||||
10 | 45:00.99 | NR | Noelia VargasNoelia Vargas ('00) | 17 Apr 00 | CRC | San José | 6 Dec | ||||
11 | 45:14.3h | Katie HaywardKatie Hayward ('00) | 23 Jul 00 | AUS | 4 | Melbourne | 19 Dec | ||||
12 | 45:21.21 | Daryia PaluektavaDaryia Paluektava ('93) | 4 Mar 93 | BLR | 2 | NC | Minsk | 31 Jul | |||
13 | 45:27.26A | Alegna GonzalezAlegna Gonzalez ('99) | 2 Jan 99 | MEX | 1 | San José3 | 29 Dec | ||||
14 | 45:35.94 | Rachelle De OrbetaRachelle De Orbeta ('00) | 27 Mar 00 | PUR | 1 | San Juan PR | 7 Mar | ||||
15 | 45:45.50 | Beki SmithBeki Smith ('86) | 25 Nov 86 | AUS | 1 | Mingara | 11 Jan | ||||
16 | 45:50.50 | Nastassia RarouskayaNastassia Rarouskaya ('96) | 12 Nov 96 | BLR | 3 | NC | Minsk | 31 Jul | |||
17 | 45:51.88 | Edna BarrosEdna Barros ('96) | 18 Dec 96 | POR | 2 | Leiria | 3 Dec | ||||
18 | 46:02.0hA | Yehualeye BeletewYehualeye Beletew ('98) | 31 Jul 98 | ETH | 1 | Addis Ababa | 26 Dec | ||||
19 | 46:17.72 | Federica CuriazziFederica Curiazzi ('92) | 14 Aug 92 | ITA | 2 | Bergamo | 10 Sep | ||||
20 | 46:21.46 | NU20R | Ólga FiáskaÓlga Fiáska ('01) | 9 Oct 01 | GRE | 1-19 | NC-j | Ioannina | 2 Aug | ||
20000 m walk | |||||||||||
Res | Wind | Recs | Name | Name (DOB) | DOB | Country | Pos | Competition | Venue | Date | |
1 | 1:36:39.94 | Erica de SenaErica de Sena ('85) | 3 May 85 | BRA | 1 | São Paulo | 12 Dec | ||||
2 | 1:37:19.91 | Viviane LyraViviane Lyra ('93) | 29 Jul 93 | BRA | 2 | São Paulo | 12 Dec | ||||
3 | 1:38:16.70 | Mária CzakováMária Czaková ('88) | 2 Oct 88 | SVK | 1 | Trnava | 5 Dec | ||||
4 | 1:38:40.49 | Sonal SukhwalSonal Sukhwal ('98) | 28 Jan 98 | IND | 1 | Moodbridi | 5 Jan | ||||
5 | 1:38:41.20 | Ivana RenićIvana Renić ('96) | 21 Aug 96 | CRO | 1 | Trnava | 5 Dec | ||||
6 | 1:39:37.63 | NU20R | Gabriela De Sousa MunizGabriela De Sousa Muniz ('02) | 12 Jun 02 | BRA | 3 | São Paulo | 12 Dec | |||
7 | 1:39:53.7h | Tereza ĎurdiakováTereza Ďurdiaková ('91) | 20 Feb 91 | CZE | 1 | Rumburk | 9 Aug | ||||
8 | 1:41:04.8h | Anežka DrahotováAnežka Drahotová ('95) | 22 Jul 95 | CZE | 2 | Rumburk | 9 Aug | ||||
9 | 1:41:09.76 | Rakhi KushbalaRakhi Kushbala ('97) | 15 Oct 97 | IND | 2 | Moodbridi | 5 Jan | ||||
10 | 1:41:24.06 | Elianay PereiraElianay Pereira ('84) | 11 May 84 | BRA | 4 | São Paulo | 12 Dec | ||||
11 | 1:42:16.36 | Evelin IngaEvelin Inga ('98) | 16 Apr 98 | PER | 1 | NC | Lima | 19 Dec | |||
12 | 1:42:19.66 | Leidy GuerraLeidy Guerra ('98) | 27 Sep 98 | PER | 2 | NC | Lima | 19 Dec | |||
13 | 1:42:57.63 | Bandana PatelBandana Patel ('98) | 16 Aug 98 | IND | 3 | Moodbridi | 5 Jan | ||||
14 | 1:43:27.74 | RavinaRavina ('97) | 21 May 97 | IND | 4 | Moodbridi | 5 Jan | ||||
15 | 1:44:30.64 | Emily PistorEmily Pistor ('94) | 18 May 94 | BRA | 5 | São Paulo | 12 Dec | ||||
16 | 1:44:31.52 | Ramandeep KaurRamandeep Kaur ('99) | 20 Apr 99 | IND | 5 | Moodbridi | 5 Jan | ||||
17 | 1:46:36.50 | Tesna JosephTesna Joseph ('85) | 23 Aug 85 | IND | 6 | Moodbridi | 5 Jan | ||||
18 | 1:47:11.00 | Jyoti ??Jyoti ?? ('02) | 1 Nov 02 | IND | 7 | Moodbridi | 5 Jan | ||||
19 | 1:47:39.40 | Ema HačundováEma Hačundová ('99) | 5 Mar 99 | SVK | 2 | Trnava | 5 Dec | ||||
20 | 1:47:52.2h | Daniela De OliveiraDaniela De Oliveira ('98) | 10 Feb 98 | BRA | 3 | Brasilia | 29 Nov | ||||
10 km walk | |||||||||||
Res | Wind | Recs | Name | Name (DOB) | DOB | Country | Pos | Competition | Venue | Date | |
1 | 41:25+ | Yang JiayuYang Jiayu ('96) | 18 Feb 96 | CHN | 1 | Wuzhong | 15 Dec | ||||
2 | 41:28 | NR | Antonella PalmisanoAntonella Palmisano ('91) | 6 Aug 91 | ITA | 1 | NC | Modena | 18 Oct | ||
3 | 42:09 | Marina NovikovaMarina Novikova ('89) | 1 Mar 89 | RUS | 1 | Voronovo | 23 Aug | ||||
4 | 42:41+ | Qieyang ShenjieQieyang Shenjie ('90) | 11 Nov 90 | CHN | 2 | Wuzhong | 15 Dec | ||||
5 | 42:53+ | Ma ZhenxiaMa Zhenxia ('98) | 1 Aug 98 | CHN | - | Suqian | 20 Dec | ||||
6 | 43:00 | Nadezhda SergeyevaNadezhda Sergeyeva ('94) | 6 Nov 94 | RUS | 2 | Voronovo | 23 Aug | ||||
7 | 43:06+ | Lu XiuzhiLu Xiuzhi ('93) | 26 Oct 93 | CHN | - | Suqian | 20 Dec | ||||
8 | 43:24+ | Jiang JinyanJiang Jinyan ('03) | 23 Apr 03 | CHN | - | Wuzhong | 13 Dec | ||||
9 | 43:40 | Mária PérezMária Pérez ('96) | 29 Apr 96 | ESP | 1 | Sevilla | 26 Jan | ||||
10 | 43:55 | Nicole ColombiNicole Colombi ('95) | 29 Dec 95 | ITA | 2 | NC | Modena | 18 Oct | |||
11 | 43:57 | Jemima MontagJemima Montag ('98) | 15 Feb 98 | AUS | 1 | Melbourne | 15 Nov | ||||
12 | 44:03 | Mirna OrtizMirna Ortiz ('87) | 28 Feb 87 | GUA | 2 | Sevilla | 26 Jan | ||||
13 | 44:19+ | NR | Antigóni DrisbiótiAntigóni Drisbióti ('84) | 21 Mar 84 | GRE | Ivano-Frankivsk | 14 Mar | ||||
14 | 44:27 | Yuliya KhalilovaYuliya Khalilova ('02) | 19 Nov 02 | RUS | 1-19 | Sochi | 17 Feb | ||||
15 | 44:34+ | Liang RuiLiang Rui ('94) | 18 Jun 94 | CHN | - | Wuzhong | 13 Dec | ||||
16 | 44:40 | Mariavittoria BecchettiMariavittoria Becchetti ('94) | 12 Dec 94 | ITA | 3 | NC | Modena | 18 Oct | |||
17 | 44:46 | Kristina MavletovaKristina Mavletova ('98) | 28 Sep 98 | RUS | 3 | Voronovo | 23 Aug | ||||
18 | 44:47 | Su WenxiuSu Wenxiu ('98) | 28 Jun 98 | CHN | 1 | Wuzhong | 15 Dec | ||||
19 | 44:48+ | Niuzhuo MayingjiNiuzhuo Mayingji ('02) | 26 Jan 02 | CHN | 6 | Wuzhong | 15 Dec | ||||
20 | 44:59+ | Panayióta TsinopoúlouPanayióta Tsinopoúlou ('90) | 16 Oct 90 | GRE | Ivano-Frankivsk | 14 Mar | |||||
20 km walk | |||||||||||
Res | Wind | Recs | Name | Name (DOB) | DOB | Country | Pos | Competition | Venue | Date | |
1 | 1:26:43 | Elvira KhasanovaElvira Khasanova ('00) | 10 Jan 00 | RUS | 1 | Sochi | 17 Feb | ||||
2 | 1:26:50 | Reykhan KagramanovaReykhan Kagramanova ('97) | 1 Jun 97 | RUS | 2 | Sochi | 17 Feb | ||||
3 | 1:27:25 | Marina NovikovaMarina Novikova ('89) | 1 Mar 89 | RUS | 3 | Sochi | 17 Feb | ||||
4 | 1:27:48 | Liu HongLiu Hong ('87) | 12 May 87 | CHN | 1 | NC | Taian | 20 Sep | |||
5 | 1:28:06 | Yang JiayuYang Jiayu ('96) | 18 Feb 96 | CHN | 2 | NC | Taian | 20 Sep | |||
6 | 1:28:27 | Qieyang ShenjieQieyang Shenjie ('90) | 11 Nov 90 | CHN | 3 | NC | Taian | 20 Sep | |||
7 | 1:28:36 | Yuliya TurovaYuliya Turova ('97) | 9 Jun 97 | RUS | 4 | Sochi | 17 Feb | ||||
8 | 1:28:40 | Antonella PalmisanoAntonella Palmisano ('91) | 6 Aug 91 | ITA | 1 | Podébrady | 10 Oct | ||||
9 | 1:28:43 | Darya GolubechkovaDarya Golubechkova ('00) | 10 Sep 00 | RUS | 1-22 | NC | Voronovo | 5 Sep | |||
10 | 1:29:12 | Olena SobchukOlena Sobchuk ('95) | 23 Nov 95 | UKR | 1 | Antalya | 16 Feb | ||||
11 | 1:29:13 | Lyudmyla OlyanovskaLyudmyla Olyanovska ('93) | 20 Feb 93 | UKR | 1 | Ivano-Frankivsk | 14 Mar | ||||
12 | 1:29:14 | Erica de SenaErica de Sena ('85) | 3 May 85 | BRA | 2 | Podébrady | 10 Oct | ||||
13 | 1:29:24 | NR NU23R | Meryem BekmezMeryem Bekmez ('00) | 31 Jul 00 | TUR | 2 | Antalya | 16 Feb | |||
14 | 1:29:31 | Ayman RatovaAyman Ratova ('91) | 23 Apr 91 | KAZ | 3 | Antalya | 16 Feb | ||||
15 | 1:29:32 | Glenda Estefanía MorejónGlenda Estefanía Morejón ('00) | 30 May 00 | ECU | 3 | Podébrady | 10 Oct | ||||
16 | 1:29:35 | Mariia SakharukMariia Sakharuk ('95) | 14 Oct 95 | UKR | 4 | Antalya | 16 Feb | ||||
17 | 1:29:54 | =NR | Bhawna JatBhawna Jat ('96) | 1 Mar 96 | IND | 1 | Ranchi | 15 Feb | |||
18 | 1:29:56 | Kumiko OkadaKumiko Okada ('91) | 17 Oct 91 | JPN | 1 | NC | Kobe | 16 Feb | |||
19 | 1:29:57 | Nadiya BorovskaNadiya Borovska ('81) | 25 Feb 81 | UKR | 6 | Antalya | 16 Feb | ||||
20 | 1:29:59 | Anna TerlyukevichAnna Terlyukevich ('87) | 15 Aug 87 | BLR | 7 | Antalya | 16 Feb | ||||
4 x 100 m | |||||||||||
Res | Wind | Recs | Name | Name (DOB) | DOB | Country | Pos | Competition | Venue | Date | |
1 | 43.47 | JAM | 1 | Kingston | 29 Feb | ||||||
2 | 44.00 | JPN | 1 | Osaka | 24 Oct | ||||||
3 | 44.09 | FIN | 1 | FINvSWE | Tampere | 5 Sep | |||||
4 | 44.19 | CZE | 1 | Tábor | 14 Jul | ||||||
5 | 44.20 | NR | NZL | 1 | Classic | Canberra | 13 Feb | ||||
6 | 44.22 | AUS | 2 | Classic | Canberra | 13 Feb | |||||
7 | 44.35 | USA | 1 | Long Beach CA | 7 Mar | ||||||
8 | 44.41 | CHN | 1 | NC | Shaoxing | 16 Sep | |||||
9 | 44.51 | SWE | 2 | FINvSWE | Tampere | 5 Sep | |||||
10 | 44.73 | SUI | 1 | NC | Zug | 20 Sep | |||||
11 | 44.74 | RUS | 1 | NC | Chelyabinsk | 11 Sep | |||||
12 | 44.79 | POL | 1 | NC | Włocławek | 29 Aug | |||||
13 | 44.84 | CUB | 1 | NC | La Habana | 22 Mar | |||||
14 | 45.33 | HUN | 1 | Budapest | 25 Jul | ||||||
15 | 45.44 | ITA | 1 | NC | Padova | 29 Aug | |||||
16 | 45.59 | VIE | 1 | NC | Hanoi | 11 Nov | |||||
17 | 45.65 | AUT | 1 | Linz | 11 Sep | ||||||
18 | 45.80 | KOR | 1 | Yecheon | 25 Jul | ||||||
19 | 45.81 | SVK | 1 | NC | Trnava | 29 Aug | |||||
20 | 45.94 | TPE | 1 | Kaohsiung | 2 Nov | ||||||
4 x 400 m | |||||||||||
Res | Wind | Recs | Name | Name (DOB) | DOB | Country | Pos | Competition | Venue | Date | |
1 | 3:29.60 | CUB | 1 | NC | La Habana | 22 Mar | |||||
2 | 3:31.06 | BLR | 1 | Brest | 17 Jul | ||||||
3 | 3:34.21 | UKR | 1 | Balkan Ch | Cluj-Napoca | 20 Sep | |||||
4 | 3:34.68 | Moskovskaya RegMoskovskaya Reg | RUS | 1 | NC | Chelyabinsk | 11 Sep | ||||
5 | 3:34.80 | ITA | 1 | NC | Padova | 30 Aug | |||||
6 | 3:35.16 | JAM | 1 | Kingston | 29 Feb | ||||||
7 | 3:35.42 | JPN | 1 | Yokohama | 18 Oct | ||||||
8 | 3:36.83 | POL | 1 | NC | Włocławek | 30 Aug | |||||
9 | 3:37.70 | POR | Braga | 23 Feb | |||||||
10 | 3:38.29 | USA | 1 | Long Beach CA | 7 Mar | ||||||
11 | 3:38.60 | ROU | 2 | Balkan Ch | Cluj-Napoca | 20 Sep | |||||
12 | 3:38.66 | CHN | 1 | NC | Shaoxing | 18 Sep | |||||
13 | 3:39.14 | SWE | 1 | FINvSWE | Tampere | 6 Sep | |||||
14 | 3:39.75 | FIN | 2 | FINvSWE | Tampere | 6 Sep | |||||
15 | 3:40.01 | IND | 1 | Moodbidri | 6 Jan | ||||||
16 | 3:40.41 | ESP | 1 | Club Ch | Madrid | 5 Sep | |||||
17 | 3:40.69 | CZE | 1 | Praha | 4 Jul | ||||||
18 | 3:41.19 | VIE | 1 | NC | Hanoi | 13 Nov | |||||
19 | 3:42.84 | LTU | 1 | Ogre | 15 Aug | ||||||
20 | 3:43.40 | TUR | 1 | Bursa | 20 Aug |