Click on the event to see world top 20.
Men | |||||||||||
100 m | |||||||||||
Res | Wind | Recs | Name | Name (DOB) | DOB | Country | Pos | Competition | Venue | Date | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9.63 | +1.5 | Usain BoltUsain Bolt ('86) | 21 Aug 86 | JAM | 1 | OG | London | 5 Aug | ||
2 | 9.69 | -0.1 | Yohan BlakeYohan Blake ('89) | 26 Dec 89 | JAM | 1 | Athletissima | Lausanne | 23 Aug | ||
3 | 9.79 | +1.5 | Justin GatlinJustin Gatlin ('82) | 10 Feb 82 | USA | 3 | OG | London | 5 Aug | ||
4 | 9.85 | +0.6 | Asafa PowellAsafa Powell ('82) | 23 Nov 82 | JAM | 2 | Bislett | Oslo | 7 Jun | ||
5 | 9.86 | +1.4 | Keston BledmanKeston Bledman ('88) | 8 Mar 88 | TTO | 1 | NC | Port of Spain | 23 Jun | ||
5 | 9.86 | +1.8 | Tyson GayTyson Gay ('82) | 9 Aug 82 | USA | 2 | OT | Eugene OR | 24 Jun | ||
7 | 9.88 | +1.5 | Ryan BaileyRyan Bailey ('89) | 13 Apr 89 | USA | 1h3 | OG | London | 4 Aug | ||
8 | 9.91 | +0.7 | NR | Churandy MartinaChurandy Martina ('84) | 3 Jul 84 | NED | 2s1 | OG | London | 5 Aug | |
9 | 9.93 | +1.3 | Nickel AshmeadeNickel Ashmeade ('90) | 7 Apr 90 | JAM | 2 | Pre | Eugene OR | 2 Jun | ||
10 | 9.94 | +1.1 | Michael FraterMichael Frater ('82) | 6 Oct 82 | JAM | 4 | NC | Kingston | 29 Jun | ||
10 | 9.94 | +1.8 | Mike RodgersMike Rodgers ('85) | 24 Apr 85 | USA | 4 | OT | Eugene OR | 24 Jun | ||
12 | 9.95 | +1.8 | NR | Kemar HymanKemar Hyman ('89) | 11 Oct 89 | CAY | 1h2 | Madrid 2012 | Madrid | 7 Jul | |
12 | 9.95 | +1.5 | Nesta CarterNesta Carter ('85) | 11 Oct 85 | JAM | 2s1 | NC | Kingston | 29 Jun | ||
14 | 9.96 | +1.4 | Richard ThompsonRichard Thompson ('85) | 7 Jun 85 | TTO | 2 | NC | Port of Spain | 23 Jun | ||
14 | 9.96 | +1.8 | Darvis PattonDarvis Patton ('77) | 4 Dec 77 | USA | 5 | OT | Eugene OR | 24 Jun | ||
14 | 9.96 | +1.4 | Harry AdamsHarry Adams ('89) | 27 Nov 89 | USA | 1h2 | NCAA | Des Moines IA | 6 Jun | ||
17 | 9.97 | +0.3 | Kemar Bailey-ColeKemar Bailey-Cole ('92) | 10 Jan 92 | JAM | 3 | VD | Bruxelles | 7 Sep | ||
18 | 9.98 | +1.0 | Mookie SalaamMookie Salaam ('90) | 5 Apr 90 | USA | 1 | War Eagle | Auburn AL | 21 Apr | ||
19 | 9.99 | +0.4 | Lerone ClarkeLerone Clarke ('81) | 12 Jun 81 | JAM | 3 | Diamond | Doha | 11 May | ||
20 | 10.00 | +1.6 | Marc BurnsMarc Burns ('83) | 7 Jan 83 | TTO | 3 | Spitzen | Luzern | 17 Jul | ||
Wind assisted | |||||||||||
9.81 | +4.1 | Justin GatlinJustin Gatlin ('86) | 10 Feb 82 | USA | 1 | DécaNation | Albi | 15 Aug | |||
9.85 | +3.6 | Keston BledmanKeston Bledman ('86) | 8 Mar 88 | TTO | 1 | Last Chance | Clermont FL | 2 Jun | |||
9.85 | +2.4 | Walter DixWalter Dix ('86) | 31 Jan 86 | USA | 1 | MSR | Walnut CA | 21 Apr | |||
9.88 | +3.6 | Travis PadgettTravis Padgett ('86) | 13 Dec 86 | USA | 2 | Last Chance | Clermont FL | 2 Jun | |||
9.94 | +2.6 | Christophe LemaitreChristophe Lemaitre ('86) | 11 Jun 90 | FRA | 1 | NC | Angers | 16 Jun | |||
9.95 | +3.8 | Kemar HymanKemar Hyman ('86) | 11 Oct 89 | CAY | 1 | Madrid 2012 | Madrid | 7 Jul | |||
9.96 | +2.4 | Kim CollinsKim Collins ('86) | 5 Apr 76 | SKN | 2 | Tomblaine | 8 Jul | ||||
9.96 | +2.4 | Mike RodgersMike Rodgers ('86) | 24 Apr 85 | USA | 1 | Tomblaine | 8 Jul | ||||
9.98 | +3.8 | Kemar Bailey-ColeKemar Bailey-Cole ('86) | 10 Jan 92 | JAM | 2 | Madrid 2012 | Madrid | 7 Jul | |||
10.00 | +5.0 | Trell KimmonsTrell Kimmons ('86) | 13 Jul 85 | USA | 1 | Alumni Gold | Baton Rouge LA | 21 Apr | |||
200 m | |||||||||||
Res | Wind | Recs | Name | Name (DOB) | DOB | Country | Pos | Competition | Venue | Date | |
1 | 19.32 | +0.4 | Usain BoltUsain Bolt ('86) | 21 Aug 86 | JAM | 1 | OG | London | 9 Aug | ||
2 | 19.44 | +0.4 | Yohan BlakeYohan Blake ('89) | 26 Dec 89 | JAM | 2 | OG | London | 9 Aug | ||
3 | 19.84 | +0.4 | Warren WeirWarren Weir ('89) | 31 Oct 89 | JAM | 3 | OG | London | 9 Aug | ||
4 | 19.85 | +1.4 | NR | Churandy MartinaChurandy Martina ('84) | 3 Jul 84 | NED | 2 | Athletissima | Lausanne | 23 Aug | |
4 | 19.85 | 0.0 | Nickel AshmeadeNickel Ashmeade ('90) | 7 Apr 90 | JAM | 2 | WK | Zürich | 30 Aug | ||
6 | 19.86 | +1.5 | Jason YoungJason Young ('91) | 21 Mar 91 | JAM | 1 | Spitzen | Luzern | 17 Jul | ||
7 | 19.90 | +0.4 | Wallace SpearmonWallace Spearmon ('84) | 24 Dec 84 | USA | 4 | OG | London | 9 Aug | ||
8 | 19.91 | +1.1 | Christophe LemaitreChristophe Lemaitre ('90) | 11 Jun 90 | FRA | 1 | Aviva | London | 14 Jul | ||
9 | 20.02 | -0.5 | Walter DixWalter Dix ('86) | 31 Jan 86 | USA | 1 | Diamond | Doha | 11 May | ||
10 | 20.10 | -1.1 | Harry AdamsHarry Adams ('89) | 27 Nov 89 | USA | 1 | Hurricane | Coral Gables FL | 14 Apr | ||
11 | 20.11 | +1.0 | Justin GatlinJustin Gatlin ('82) | 10 Feb 82 | USA | 1 | Jones | Gainesville FL | 21 Apr | ||
12 | 20.13 | +0.2 | Maurice MitchellMaurice Mitchell ('89) | 22 Dec 89 | USA | 1q1 | East | Jacksonville FL | 26 May | ||
13 | 20.14 | +1.8 | Tyreek HillTyreek Hill ('94) | 1 Mar 94 | USA | 1-HS | Classic | Orlando FL | 26 May | ||
14 | 20.16 | +0.8 | NR | Michael MathieuMichael Mathieu ('84) | 24 Jun 84 | BAH | 1 | GP | Belém | 6 May | |
14 | 20.16 | +0.9 | LaShawn MerrittLaShawn Merritt ('86) | 27 Jun 86 | USA | 1 | St-Martin | 5 May | |||
16 | 20.21 | +0.1 | Marvin AndersonMarvin Anderson ('82) | 12 May 82 | JAM | 4 | Diamond | New York NY | 9 Jun | ||
17 | 20.22A | -0.5 | Tremaine HarrisTremaine Harris ('92) | 10 Feb 92 | CAN | 1-22 | NACAC | Irapuato | 8 Jul | ||
18 | 20.23 | -1.1 | Demetrius PinderDemetrius Pinder ('89) | 13 Feb 89 | BAH | 2 | Hurricane | Coral Gables FL | 14 Apr | ||
19 | 20.27 | -0.6 | Anaso JobodwanaAnaso Jobodwana ('92) | 30 Jul 92 | RSA | 2s2 | OG | London | 8 Aug | ||
20 | 20.28 | +1.5 | Calesio NewmanCalesio Newman ('86) | 20 Aug 86 | USA | 1h3 | OT | Eugene OR | 29 Jun | ||
20 | 20.28 | +0.7 | NR | Alex QuiñónezAlex Quiñónez ('89) | 11 Aug 89 | ECU | 1h6 | OG | London | 7 Aug | |
Wind assisted | |||||||||||
19.82 | +2.3 | Wallace SpearmonWallace Spearmon ('92) | 24 Dec 84 | USA | 1 | OT | Eugene OR | 1 Jul | |||
20.08 | +3.4 | Maurice MitchellMaurice Mitchell ('92) | 22 Dec 89 | USA | 1 | FloridaR | Gainesville FL | 6 Apr | |||
20.16 | +2.3 | Isiah YoungIsiah Young ('92) | 5 Jan 90 | USA | 3 | OT | Eugene OR | 1 Jul | |||
20.17 | +2.3 | Calesio NewmanCalesio Newman ('92) | 20 Aug 86 | USA | 4 | OT | Eugene OR | 1 Jul | |||
20.20 | +2.4 | Ameer WebbAmeer Webb ('92) | 19 Mar 91 | USA | 1h5 | West | Austin TX | 25 May | |||
20.24 | +2.2 | Shavez HartShavez Hart ('92) | 6 Sep 92 | BAH | 1 | TT Open | Lubbock TX | 14 Apr | |||
20.24 | +2.3 | Darvis PattonDarvis Patton ('92) | 4 Dec 77 | USA | 5 | OT | Eugene OR | 1 Jul | |||
20.24 | +2.9 | Curtis MitchellCurtis Mitchell ('92) | 11 Mar 89 | USA | 1 | Last Chance | Clermont FL | 2 Jun | |||
20.25 | +2.3 | Jeremy DodsonJeremy Dodson ('92) | 30 Aug 87 | USA | 6 | OT | Eugene OR | 1 Jul | |||
20.26 | +2.2 | Greg TurnerGreg Turner ('92) | 27 Sep 89 | USA | 2 | TT Open | Lubbock TX | 14 Apr | |||
20.28A | +4.2 | Josh EdmondsJosh Edmonds ('92) | 23 Jul 91 | USA | 1 | NCAA-II | Pueblo CO | 26 May | |||
400 m | |||||||||||
Res | Wind | Recs | Name | Name (DOB) | DOB | Country | Pos | Competition | Venue | Date | |
1 | 43.94 | AR | Kirani JamesKirani James ('92) | 1 Sep 92 | GRN | 1 | OG | London | 6 Aug | ||
2 | 44.12 | LaShawn MerrittLaShawn Merritt ('86) | 27 Jun 86 | USA | 1 | OT | Eugene OR | 24 Jun | |||
3 | 44.43 | NR | Jonathan BorléeJonathan Borlée ('88) | 22 Feb 88 | BEL | 1h3 | OG | London | 4 Aug | ||
4 | 44.45 | NR NU20R | Luguelín SantosLuguelín Santos ('92) | 12 Nov 92 | DOM | 1 | FBKG | Hengelo | 27 May | ||
5 | 44.49 | Tony McQuayTony McQuay ('90) | 16 Apr 90 | USA | 2 | OT | Eugene OR | 24 Jun | |||
6 | 44.52 | Lalonde GordonLalonde Gordon ('88) | 25 Nov 88 | TTO | 3 | OG | London | 6 Aug | |||
7 | 44.56 | NR | Kevin BorléeKevin Borlée ('88) | 22 Feb 88 | BEL | 1h1 | NC | Bruxelles | 16 Jun | ||
8 | 44.67 | Chris BrownChris Brown ('78) | 15 Oct 78 | BAH | 2s2 | OG | London | 5 Aug | |||
9 | 44.75 | Mike BerryMike Berry ('91) | 10 Dec 91 | USA | 2 | NCAA | Des Moines IA | 8 Jun | |||
10 | 44.77 | Demetrius PinderDemetrius Pinder ('89) | 13 Feb 89 | BAH | 1 | NC | Nassau | 23 Jun | |||
11 | 44.80 | Bryshon NellumBryshon Nellum ('89) | 1 May 89 | USA | 3 | OT | Eugene OR | 24 Jun | |||
12 | 44.83 | Dane HyattDane Hyatt ('84) | 22 Jan 84 | JAM | 1 | NC | Kingston | 1 Jul | |||
12 | 44.83 | Josh ManceJosh Mance ('92) | 21 Mar 92 | USA | 2h3 | NCAA | Des Moines IA | 6 Jun | |||
14 | 44.84 | Gil RobertsGil Roberts ('89) | 15 Mar 89 | USA | 3h3 | NCAA | Des Moines IA | 6 Jun | |||
15 | 44.87 | Ramon MillerRamon Miller ('87) | 17 Feb 87 | BAH | 2 | NC | Nassau | 23 Jun | |||
16 | 44.91 | NR NU23R | Pavel MaslákPavel Maslák ('91) | 21 Feb 91 | CZE | 2h3 | OG | London | 4 Aug | ||
17 | 44.92 | Martyn RooneyMartyn Rooney ('87) | 3 Apr 87 | GBR | 1 | MSR | Walnut CA | 21 Apr | |||
18 | 44.93 | Angelo TaylorAngelo Taylor ('78) | 29 Dec 78 | USA | 1 | Aviva | Birmingham | 26 Aug | |||
19 | 44.96 | Jeremy WarinerJeremy Wariner ('84) | 31 Jan 84 | USA | 2 | MSR | Walnut CA | 21 Apr | |||
19 | 44.96 | Manteo MitchellManteo Mitchell ('87) | 6 Jul 87 | USA | 5 | OT | Eugene OR | 24 Jun | |||
800 m | |||||||||||
Res | Wind | Recs | Name | Name (DOB) | DOB | Country | Pos | Competition | Venue | Date | |
1 | 1:40.91 | WR | David RudishaDavid Rudisha ('88) | 17 Dec 88 | KEN | 1 | OG | London | 9 Aug | ||
2 | 1:41.73 | NR WU20R | Nijel AmosNijel Amos ('94) | 15 Mar 94 | BOT | 2 | OG | London | 9 Aug | ||
3 | 1:42.53 | NR NU20R | Mohamed AmanMohamed Aman ('94) | 10 Jan 94 | ETH | 1 | WK | Zürich | 30 Aug | ||
3 | 1:42.53 | NU20R | Timothy KitumTimothy Kitum ('94) | 20 Nov 94 | KEN | 3 | OG | London | 9 Aug | ||
5 | 1:42.82 | Duane SolomonDuane Solomon ('84) | 28 Dec 84 | USA | 4 | OG | London | 9 Aug | |||
6 | 1:42.95 | Nick SymmondsNick Symmonds ('83) | 30 Dec 83 | USA | 5 | OG | London | 9 Aug | |||
7 | 1:43.13 | NU20R | Abraham RotichAbraham Rotich ('93) | 26 Jun 93 | KEN | 1 | Herc | Monaco | 20 Jul | ||
8 | 1:43.32 | Abubaker KakiAbubaker Kaki ('89) | 21 Jun 89 | SUD | 7 | OG | London | 9 Aug | |||
9 | 1:43.40 | Leonard KosenchaLeonard Kosencha ('94) | 21 Aug 94 | KEN | 2 | Herc | Monaco | 20 Jul | |||
10 | 1:43.71 | Taoufik MakhloufiTaoufik Makhloufi ('88) | 29 Apr 88 | ALG | 2 | DNG | Stockholm/S | 17 Aug | |||
11 | 1:43.74 | NR NU23R | Kevin LópezKevin López ('90) | 12 Jun 90 | ESP | 4 | Herc | Monaco | 20 Jul | ||
12 | 1:43.76 | Job KinyorJob Kinyor ('88) | 8 May 88 | KEN | 2 | Diamond | Doha | 11 May | |||
13 | 1:43.77 | Andrew OsagieAndrew Osagie ('88) | 19 Feb 88 | GBR | 8 | OG | London | 9 Aug | |||
14 | 1:43.81 | Edwin MellyEdwin Melly ('94) | 23 Apr 94 | KEN | 2 | Rieti 2012 | Rieti | 9 Sep | |||
15 | 1:43.83 | Adam KszczotAdam Kszczot ('89) | 2 Sep 89 | POL | 1 | FBKG | Hengelo | 27 May | |||
16 | 1:43.96A | Anthony ChemutAnthony Chemut ('92) | 17 Dec 92 | KEN | 3 | OT | Nairobi | 23 Jun | |||
17 | 1:44.29 | André OlivierAndré Olivier ('89) | 29 Dec 89 | RSA | 6 | Herc | Monaco | 20 Jul | |||
18 | 1:44.34 | Marcin LewandowskiMarcin Lewandowski ('87) | 13 Jun 87 | POL | 4 | FBKG | Hengelo | 27 May | |||
19 | 1:44.48 | Jeff RiseleyJeff Riseley ('86) | 11 Nov 86 | AUS | 2 | Solidarità | Lignano | 17 Jul | |||
20 | 1:44.49 | Alfred Kirwa YegoAlfred Kirwa Yego ('86) | 28 Nov 86 | KEN | 2 | Diamond | New York NY | 9 Jun | |||
1500 m | |||||||||||
Res | Wind | Recs | Name | Name (DOB) | DOB | Country | Pos | Competition | Venue | Date | |
1 | 3:28.88 | Asbel KipropAsbel Kiprop ('89) | 30 Jun 89 | KEN | 1 | Herc | Monaco | 20 Jul | |||
2 | 3:29.63 | Silas KiplagatSilas Kiplagat ('89) | 20 Aug 89 | KEN | 1 | Diamond | Doha | 11 May | |||
3 | 3:29.77 | Nixon ChepsebaNixon Chepseba ('90) | 12 Dec 90 | KEN | 2 | Herc | Monaco | 20 Jul | |||
4 | 3:30.31 | NR | Ayanleh SouleimanAyanleh Souleiman ('92) | 3 Dec 92 | DJI | 2 | FBKG | Hengelo | 27 May | ||
5 | 3:30.35 | AR | Nick WillisNick Willis ('83) | 25 Apr 83 | NZL | 3 | Herc | Monaco | 20 Jul | ||
6 | 3:30.80 | Taoufik MakhloufiTaoufik Makhloufi ('88) | 29 Apr 88 | ALG | 4 | Herc | Monaco | 20 Jul | |||
7 | 3:31.00 | Bethwel BirgenBethwel Birgen ('88) | 6 Aug 88 | KEN | 5 | Herc | Monaco | 20 Jul | |||
8 | 3:31.45 | Mekonnen GebremedhinMekonnen Gebremedhin ('88) | 11 Oct 88 | ETH | 3 | FBKG | Hengelo | 27 May | |||
9 | 3:31.61 | Benson SeureiBenson Seurei ('84) | 27 Mar 84 | KEN | 6 | Herc | Monaco | 20 Jul | |||
10 | 3:31.96 | Matthew CentrowitzMatthew Centrowitz ('89) | 18 Oct 89 | USA | 3 | Athletissima | Lausanne | 23 Aug | |||
11 | 3:32.08 | Collins CheboiCollins Cheboi ('87) | 25 Sep 87 | KEN | 7 | Herc | Monaco | 20 Jul | |||
12 | 3:32.39 | Caleb NdikuCaleb Ndiku ('92) | 9 Oct 92 | KEN | 5 | Athletissima | Lausanne | 23 Aug | |||
13 | 3:32.98 | Daniel Kipchirchir KomenDaniel Kipchirchir Komen ('84) | 27 Nov 84 | KEN | 6 | VD | Bruxelles | 7 Sep | |||
14 | 3:33.31 | James MagutJames Magut ('90) | 20 Jul 90 | KEN | 2 | Hanzekovic | Zagreb | 4 Sep | |||
15 | 3:33.32 | NU23R | İlham Tanui Özbilenİlham Tanui Özbilen ('90) | 5 Mar 90 | TUR | 6 | Diamond | Doha | 11 May | ||
16 | 3:33.39 | Geofrey BaruseiGeofrey Barusei ('94) | 16 Jun 94 | KEN | 4 | FBKG | Hengelo | 27 May | |||
17 | 3:33.64 | Carsten SchlangenCarsten Schlangen ('80) | 31 Dec 80 | GER | 2 | Bottrop | 6 Jul | ||||
18 | 3:33.69 | AU20R | Hamza DriouchHamza Driouch ('94) | 16 Nov 94 | QAT | 9 | Diamond | Doha | 11 May | ||
19 | 3:33.81 | Elijah KiptooElijah Kiptoo ('86) | 9 Jun 86 | KEN | 10 | Diamond | Doha | 11 May | |||
20 | 3:33.82 | Dawit WoldeDawit Wolde ('91) | 19 May 91 | ETH | 5 | FBKG | Hengelo | 27 May | |||
One Mile | |||||||||||
Res | Wind | Recs | Name | Name (DOB) | DOB | Country | Pos | Competition | Venue | Date | |
1 | 3:49.22 | Asbel KipropAsbel Kiprop ('89) | 30 Jun 89 | KEN | 1 | Bislett | Oslo | 7 Jun | |||
2 | 3:50.00 | Caleb NdikuCaleb Ndiku ('92) | 9 Oct 92 | KEN | 2 | Bislett | Oslo | 7 Jun | |||
3 | 3:50.02 | Mekonnen GebremedhinMekonnen Gebremedhin ('88) | 11 Oct 88 | ETH | 3 | Bislett | Oslo | 7 Jun | |||
4 | 3:50.21 | NR | Ayanleh SouleimanAyanleh Souleiman ('92) | 3 Dec 92 | DJI | 3 | Pre | Eugene OR | 2 Jun | ||
5 | 3:50.24 | Gideon GathimbaGideon Gathimba ('80) | 9 Mar 80 | KEN | 4 | Bislett | Oslo | 7 Jun | |||
6 | 3:50.43 | Bethwel BirgenBethwel Birgen ('88) | 6 Aug 88 | KEN | 4 | Pre | Eugene OR | 2 Jun | |||
6 | 3:50.43 | Amine LaâlouAmine Laâlou ('82) | 13 May 82 | MAR | 5 | Bislett | Oslo | 7 Jun | |||
8 | 3:50.68 | James MagutJames Magut ('90) | 20 Jul 90 | KEN | 6 | Bislett | Oslo | 7 Jun | |||
9 | 3:50.90 | NU20R | Hamza DriouchHamza Driouch ('94) | 16 Nov 94 | QAT | 8 | Bislett | Oslo | 7 Jun | ||
10 | 3:51.44 | Collins CheboiCollins Cheboi ('87) | 25 Sep 87 | KEN | 6 | Pre | Eugene OR | 2 Jun | |||
11 | 3:51.77 | Nick WillisNick Willis ('83) | 25 Apr 83 | NZL | 7 | Pre | Eugene OR | 2 Jun | |||
12 | 3:51.78 | Abdelaati IguiderAbdelaati Iguider ('87) | 25 Mar 87 | MAR | 8 | Pre | Eugene OR | 2 Jun | |||
13 | 3:52.01 | David TorrenceDavid Torrence ('85) | 26 Nov 85 | USA | 9 | Pre | Eugene OR | 2 Jun | |||
14 | 3:52.21 | Jamel AarrassJamel Aarrass ('81) | 15 Nov 81 | FRA | 1 | MSR | Walnut CA | 20 Apr | |||
15 | 3:52.44 | Silas KiplagatSilas Kiplagat ('89) | 20 Aug 89 | KEN | 1 | Aviva | London | 14 Jul | |||
16 | 3:52.77 | Ross MurrayRoss Murray ('90) | 8 Oct 90 | GBR | 2 | Aviva | London | 14 Jul | |||
17 | 3:53.02 | Aman WoteAman Wote ('84) | 18 Apr 84 | ETH | 9 | Bislett | Oslo | 7 Jun | |||
18 | 3:53.04 | Daniel Kipchirchir KomenDaniel Kipchirchir Komen ('84) | 27 Nov 84 | KEN | 11 | Pre | Eugene OR | 2 Jun | |||
19 | 3:53.07 | Leo ManzanoLeo Manzano ('84) | 12 Sep 84 | USA | 12 | Pre | Eugene OR | 2 Jun | |||
20 | 3:53.62 | Ryan GregsonRyan Gregson ('90) | 26 Apr 90 | AUS | 10 | Bislett | Oslo | 7 Jun | |||
3000 m | |||||||||||
Res | Wind | Recs | Name | Name (DOB) | DOB | Country | Pos | Competition | Venue | Date | |
1 | 7:30.42 | Augustine ChogeAugustine Choge ('87) | 21 Jan 87 | KEN | 1 | Diamond | Doha | 11 May | |||
2 | 7:30.43 | Isiah KoechIsiah Koech ('93) | 19 Dec 93 | KEN | 1 | DNG | Stockholm/S | 17 Aug | |||
3 | 7:30.99 | Caleb NdikuCaleb Ndiku ('92) | 9 Oct 92 | KEN | 2 | DNG | Stockholm/S | 17 Aug | |||
4 | 7:31.40 | Eliud KipchogeEliud Kipchoge ('84) | 5 Nov 84 | KEN | 2 | Diamond | Doha | 11 May | |||
5 | 7:31.88 | Moses KipsiroMoses Kipsiro ('86) | 2 Sep 86 | UGA | 3 | Diamond | Doha | 11 May | |||
6 | 7:33.68 | Thomas LongosiwaThomas Longosiwa ('82) | 14 Jan 82 | KEN | 5 | Diamond | Doha | 11 May | |||
7 | 7:34.03 | John KipkoechJohn Kipkoech ('91) | 29 Dec 91 | KEN | 3 | DNG | Stockholm/S | 17 Aug | |||
8 | 7:34.75 | Edwin SoiEdwin Soi ('86) | 3 Mar 86 | KEN | 4 | DNG | Stockholm/S | 17 Aug | |||
9 | 7:35.04 | Vincent ChepkokVincent Chepkok ('88) | 5 Jul 88 | KEN | 5 | DNG | Stockholm/S | 17 Aug | |||
10 | 7:35.16 | Evan JagerEvan Jager ('89) | 8 Mar 89 | USA | 6 | DNG | Stockholm/S | 17 Aug | |||
11 | 7:35.43 | Arne GabiusArne Gabius ('81) | 22 Mar 81 | GER | 7 | DNG | Stockholm/S | 17 Aug | |||
12 | 7:35.45 | Collis BirminghamCollis Birmingham ('84) | 27 Dec 84 | AUS | 8 | DNG | Stockholm/S | 17 Aug | |||
13 | 7:39.73 | Cornelius KangogoCornelius Kangogo ('93) | 31 Dec 93 | KEN | 2 | GSpike | Ostrava | 25 May | |||
14 | 7:39.86 | Andy BaddeleyAndy Baddeley ('82) | 20 Jun 82 | GBR | 3 | GSpike | Ostrava | 25 May | |||
15 | 7:40.00 | Kenenisa BekeleKenenisa Bekele ('82) | 13 Jun 82 | ETH | 7 | Diamond | Doha | 11 May | |||
16 | 7:40.37 | Japheth KorirJapheth Korir ('93) | 30 Jun 93 | KEN | 4 | GSpike | Ostrava | 25 May | |||
17 | 7:40.85 | Abera KumaAbera Kuma ('90) | 31 Aug 90 | ETH | 8 | Diamond | Doha | 11 May | |||
18 | 7:41.02 | Tigabu GebremariamTigabu Gebremariam ('90) | 3 Nov 90 | ETH | 5 | GSpike | Ostrava | 25 May | |||
19 | 7:41.38 | Elroy GelantElroy Gelant ('86) | 25 Aug 86 | RSA | 6 | GSpike | Ostrava | 25 May | |||
20 | 7:41.74 | Daniele MeucciDaniele Meucci ('85) | 7 Oct 85 | ITA | 10 | DNG | Stockholm/S | 17 Aug | |||
5000 m | |||||||||||
Res | Wind | Recs | Name | Name (DOB) | DOB | Country | Pos | Competition | Venue | Date | |
1 | 12:46.81 | Dejen GebremeskelDejen Gebremeskel ('89) | 24 Nov 89 | ETH | 1 | Areva | Saint-Denis | 6 Jul | |||
2 | 12:47.53 | WU20R | Hagos GebrhiwetHagos Gebrhiwet ('94) | 11 May 94 | ETH | 2 | Areva | Saint-Denis | 6 Jul | ||
3 | 12:48.64 | Isiah KoechIsiah Koech ('93) | 19 Dec 93 | KEN | 3 | Areva | Saint-Denis | 6 Jul | |||
4 | 12:48.77 | Yenew AlamirewYenew Alamirew ('90) | 27 May 90 | ETH | 4 | Areva | Saint-Denis | 6 Jul | |||
5 | 12:49.04 | Thomas LongosiwaThomas Longosiwa ('82) | 14 Jan 82 | KEN | 5 | Areva | Saint-Denis | 6 Jul | |||
6 | 12:49.50 | John KipkoechJohn Kipkoech ('91) | 29 Dec 91 | KEN | 6 | Areva | Saint-Denis | 6 Jul | |||
7 | 12:54.13 | Tariku BekeleTariku Bekele ('87) | 21 Jan 87 | ETH | 7 | Areva | Saint-Denis | 6 Jul | |||
8 | 12:55.34 | Eliud KipchogeEliud Kipchoge ('84) | 5 Nov 84 | KEN | 8 | Areva | Saint-Denis | 6 Jul | |||
9 | 12:55.79 | Kenenisa BekeleKenenisa Bekele ('82) | 13 Jun 82 | ETH | 9 | Areva | Saint-Denis | 6 Jul | |||
10 | 12:55.99 | Edwin SoiEdwin Soi ('86) | 3 Mar 86 | KEN | 10 | Areva | Saint-Denis | 6 Jul | |||
11 | 12:56.98 | Mo FarahMo Farah ('83) | 23 Mar 83 | GBR | 1 | Pre | Eugene OR | 2 Jun | |||
12 | 12:58.90 | Galen RuppGalen Rupp ('86) | 8 May 86 | USA | 3 | Pre | Eugene OR | 2 Jun | |||
13 | 12:59.21 | Moses MasaiMoses Masai ('86) | 1 Jun 86 | KEN | 11 | Areva | Saint-Denis | 6 Jul | |||
14 | 12:59.28 | Vincent ChepkokVincent Chepkok ('88) | 5 Jul 88 | KEN | 1 | Mohammed VI | Rabat | 27 May | |||
15 | 12:59.77 | Imane MergaImane Merga ('88) | 15 Oct 88 | ETH | 3 | Bislett | Oslo | 7 Jun | |||
16 | 12:59.92 | Bernard LagatBernard Lagat ('74) | 12 Dec 74 | USA | 3 | WK | Zürich | 30 Aug | |||
17 | 13:00.68 | Moses KipsiroMoses Kipsiro ('86) | 2 Sep 86 | UGA | 6 | Bislett | Oslo | 7 Jun | |||
18 | 13:01.39 | Sileshi SihineSileshi Sihine ('83) | 29 Jan 83 | ETH | 7 | Bislett | Oslo | 7 Jun | |||
19 | 13:01.91 | Albert RopAlbert Rop ('92) | 17 Jul 92 | KEN | 1 | KBC-Nacht | Heusden | 7 Jul | |||
20 | 13:02.69 | Moukhled Al-OutaibiMoukhled Al-Outaibi ('76) | 20 Jun 76 | KSA | 2 | KBC-Nacht | Heusden | 7 Jul | |||
10000 m | |||||||||||
Res | Wind | Recs | Name | Name (DOB) | DOB | Country | Pos | Competition | Venue | Date | |
1 | 26:51.16 | Emmanuel BettEmmanuel Bett ('85) | 29 Mar 85 | KEN | 1 | VD | Bruxelles | 7 Sep | |||
2 | 26:51.68 | Vincent ChepkokVincent Chepkok ('88) | 5 Jul 88 | KEN | 2 | VD | Bruxelles | 7 Sep | |||
3 | 26:52.65 | Kenneth KipkemoiKenneth Kipkemoi ('84) | 2 Aug 84 | KEN | 3 | VD | Bruxelles | 7 Sep | |||
4 | 26:57.56 | NU20R | Yigrem DemelashYigrem Demelash ('94) | 28 Jan 94 | ETH | 4 | VD | Bruxelles | 7 Sep | ||
5 | 27:01.58 | Leonard KomonLeonard Komon ('88) | 10 Jan 88 | KEN | 5 | VD | Bruxelles | 7 Sep | |||
6 | 27:01.98 | Wilson KipropWilson Kiprop ('87) | 14 Apr 87 | KEN | 1 | Pre | Eugene OR | 1 Jun | |||
7 | 27:02.25 | Moses MasaiMoses Masai ('86) | 1 Jun 86 | KEN | 2 | Pre | Eugene OR | 1 Jun | |||
8 | 27:02.59 | Kenenisa BekeleKenenisa Bekele ('82) | 13 Jun 82 | ETH | 1 | NC | Birmingham | 22 Jun | |||
9 | 27:03.24 | Tariku BekeleTariku Bekele ('87) | 21 Jan 87 | ETH | 2 | NC | Birmingham | 22 Jun | |||
10 | 27:03.49 | Kaan Kigen ÖzbilenKaan Kigen Özbilen ('86) | 15 Jan 86 | KEN | 6 | VD | Bruxelles | 7 Sep | |||
11 | 27:03.58 | Gebregziabher GebremariamGebregziabher Gebremariam ('84) | 10 Sep 84 | ETH | 3 | NC | Birmingham | 22 Jun | |||
12 | 27:03.65 | Sileshi SihineSileshi Sihine ('83) | 29 Jan 83 | ETH | 4 | NC | Birmingham | 22 Jun | |||
13 | 27:04.48 | Moses KipsiroMoses Kipsiro ('86) | 2 Sep 86 | UGA | 5 | NC | Birmingham | 22 Jun | |||
14 | 27:05.50 | Bedan KarokiBedan Karoki ('90) | 21 Aug 90 | KEN | 3 | Pre | Eugene OR | 1 Jun | |||
15 | 27:08.44 | Geoffrey KiruiGeoffrey Kirui ('93) | 16 Feb 93 | KEN | 5 | Pre | Eugene OR | 1 Jun | |||
16 | 27:09.38 | Lucas RotichLucas Rotich ('90) | 16 Apr 90 | KEN | 6 | Pre | Eugene OR | 1 Jun | |||
17 | 27:11.93 | Eliud KipchogeEliud Kipchoge ('84) | 5 Nov 84 | KEN | 7 | Pre | Eugene OR | 1 Jun | |||
18 | 27:11.98 | Lelisa DesisaLelisa Desisa ('90) | 14 Jan 90 | ETH | 2 | FBKG | Hengelo | 27 May | |||
19 | 27:14.02 | Imane MergaImane Merga ('88) | 15 Oct 88 | ETH | 7 | VD | Bruxelles | 7 Sep | |||
20 | 27:16.69 | Teklemariam MedhinTeklemariam Medhin ('89) | 24 Jun 89 | ERI | 5 | FBKG | Hengelo | 27 May | |||
10 km | |||||||||||
Res | Wind | Recs | Name | Name (DOB) | DOB | Country | Pos | Competition | Venue | Date | |
1 | 27:29 | Geoffrey MutaiGeoffrey Mutai ('81) | 7 Oct 81 | KEN | 1 | BAA | Boston MA | 24 Jun | |||
2 | 27:36 | Mosinet GeremewMosinet Geremew ('92) | 12 Feb 92 | ETH | 1 | Hyderabad | 25 Nov | ||||
3 | 27:37 | Peter KiruiPeter Kirui ('88) | 2 Jan 88 | KEN | 1 | Journal-Con | Atlanta GA | 4 Jul | |||
3 | 27:37 | Nicholas KipkemboiNicholas Kipkemboi ('86) | 5 Jul 86 | KEN | 2 | Hyderabad | 25 Nov | ||||
5 | 27:39 | Haile GebrselassieHaile Gebrselassie ('73) | 18 Apr 73 | ETH | 1 | Manchester | 20 May | ||||
5 | 27:39 | Micah KogoMicah Kogo ('86) | 3 Jun 86 | KEN | 2 | Journal-Con | Atlanta GA | 4 Jul | |||
7 | 27:46 | Leonard KomonLeonard Komon ('88) | 10 Jan 88 | KEN | 1 | Asics | Berlin | 14 Oct | |||
8 | 27:47 | Kenenisa BekeleKenenisa Bekele ('82) | 13 Jun 82 | ETH | 1 | SPAR | Dublin | 15 Apr | |||
9 | 27:49 | Edwin KipyegoEdwin Kipyego ('90) | 16 Nov 90 | KEN | 1 | London | 8 Jul | ||||
10 | 27:50 | Philip YegoPhilip Yego ('79) | 79 | KEN | 1 | Parelloop | Brunssum | 1 Apr | |||
11 | 27:51 | Henry KiplagatHenry Kiplagat ('82) | 16 Dec 82 | KEN | 1 | Mattoni | Praha | 8 Sep | |||
11 | 27:51+ | Stephen KibetStephen Kibet ('86) | 9 Nov 86 | KEN | 1 | City Pier City | Den Haag | 11 Mar | |||
13 | 27:53 | Philip LangatPhilip Langat ('90) | 23 Apr 90 | KEN | 2 | BAA | Boston MA | 24 Jun | |||
14 | 27:54 | Yigrem DemelashYigrem Demelash ('94) | 28 Jan 94 | ETH | 2 | Paderborn | 7 Apr | ||||
15 | 27:56 | Tsegaye KebedeTsegaye Kebede ('87) | 15 Jan 87 | ETH | 3 | Manchester | 20 May | ||||
15 | 27:56 | Ayele AbsheroAyele Abshero ('90) | 28 Dec 90 | ETH | 2 | Manchester | 20 May | ||||
15 | 27:56 | David KogeiDavid Kogei ('85) | 5 May 85 | KEN | 3 | Asics | Berlin | 14 Oct | |||
15 | 27:56 | Richard MengichRichard Mengich ('89) | 3 Apr 89 | KEN | 2 | Asics | Berlin | 14 Oct | |||
19 | 27:57 | Simon CheprotSimon Cheprot ('93) | 2 Jul 93 | KEN | 1 | Taroudant | 11 Mar | ||||
20 | 27:59 | Azmeraw BekeleAzmeraw Bekele ('86) | 22 Jan 86 | ETH | 3 | Journal-Con | Atlanta GA | 4 Jul | |||
20 | 27:59 | Birhan NebebewBirhan Nebebew ('94) | 14 Aug 94 | ETH | 2 | Rennes | 14 Oct | ||||
20 | 27:59 | Alfred CheropAlfred Cherop ('86) | 2 Mar 86 | KEN | 2 | Parelloop | Brunssum | 1 Apr | |||
Half marathon | |||||||||||
Res | Wind | Recs | Name | Name (DOB) | DOB | Country | Pos | Competition | Venue | Date | |
1 | 58:47 | NR | Atsedu TsegayAtsedu Tsegay ('91) | 17 Dec 91 | ETH | 1 | Praha | 31 Mar | |||
2 | 58:54 | Stephen KibetStephen Kibet ('86) | 9 Nov 86 | KEN | 1 | City Pier City | Den Haag | 11 Mar | |||
3 | 59:02 | Jonathan MaiyoJonathan Maiyo ('88) | 5 May 88 | KEN | 2 | City Pier City | Den Haag | 11 Mar | |||
4 | 59:05 | Ezekiel ChebiiEzekiel Chebii ('91) | 3 Jan 91 | KEN | 1 | Lille | 1 Sep | ||||
5 | 59:10 | Bernard KoechBernard Koech ('88) | 31 Jan 88 | KEN | 2 | Lille | 1 Sep | ||||
6 | 59:11 | Kenneth KipkemoiKenneth Kipkemoi ('84) | 2 Aug 84 | KEN | 3 | City Pier City | Den Haag | 11 Mar | |||
7 | 59:14 | Dennis KimettoDennis Kimetto ('84) | 22 Jan 84 | KEN | 1 | Vattenfall | Berlin | 1 Apr | |||
8 | 59:15 | Wilson KipropWilson Kiprop ('87) | 14 Apr 87 | KEN | 2 | Vattenfall | Berlin | 1 Apr | |||
9 | 59:22 | Feyisa LilesaFeyisa Lilesa ('90) | 1 Feb 90 | ETH | 1 | Chevron | Houston TX | 15 Jan | |||
10 | 59:25 | Eliud KipchogeEliud Kipchoge ('84) | 5 Nov 84 | KEN | 3 | Lille | 1 Sep | ||||
10 | 59:25 | Pius KiropPius Kirop ('90) | 8 Jan 90 | KEN | 4 | Vattenfall | Berlin | 1 Apr | |||
12 | 59:26 | Geoffrey KamwororGeoffrey Kamworor ('92) | 28 Nov 92 | KEN | 4 | City Pier City | Den Haag | 11 Mar | |||
13 | 59:31 | Victor KipchirchirVictor Kipchirchir ('87) | 5 Dec 87 | KEN | 5 | City Pier City | Den Haag | 11 Mar | |||
14 | 59:32 | Philemon LimoPhilemon Limo ('85) | 2 Aug 85 | KEN | 1 | Ostia | 26 Feb | ||||
15 | 59:34 | Zersenay TadeseZersenay Tadese ('82) | 8 Feb 82 | ERI | 1 | Lisboa | 25 Mar | ||||
16 | 59:36 | Joel KimurerJoel Kimurer ('88) | 21 Jan 88 | KEN | 1 | Valencia | 21 Oct | ||||
17 | 59:39 | Peter KiruiPeter Kirui ('88) | 2 Jan 88 | KEN | 1 | NYC Half | New York NY | 18 Mar | |||
18 | 59:44 | Stanley BiwottStanley Biwott ('86) | 21 Apr 86 | KEN | 1 | Paris | 4 Mar | ||||
19 | 59:48 | Deribe MergaDeribe Merga ('82) | 26 Oct 82 | ETH | 2 | NYC Half | New York NY | 18 Mar | |||
20 | 59:49 | Daniel ChebiiDaniel Chebii ('85) | 28 May 85 | KEN | 1 | České Budějovice | 9 Jun | ||||
Marathon | |||||||||||
Res | Wind | Recs | Name | Name (DOB) | DOB | Country | Pos | Competition | Venue | Date | |
1 | 2:04:15 | Geoffrey MutaiGeoffrey Mutai ('81) | 7 Oct 81 | KEN | 1 | Berlin | 30 Sep | ||||
2 | 2:04:16 | Dennis KimettoDennis Kimetto ('84) | 22 Jan 84 | KEN | 2 | Berlin | 30 Sep | ||||
3 | 2:04:23 | Ayele AbsheroAyele Abshero ('90) | 28 Dec 90 | ETH | 1 | Stand Chart | Dubai | 27 Jan | |||
4 | 2:04:38 | Tsegaye KebedeTsegaye Kebede ('87) | 15 Jan 87 | ETH | 1 | Bank of Am | Chicago IL | 7 Oct | |||
5 | 2:04:44 | Wilson KipsangWilson Kipsang ('82) | 15 Mar 82 | KEN | 1 | Virgin | London | 22 Apr | |||
6 | 2:04:48 | Yemane AdhaneYemane Adhane ('85) | 8 Apr 85 | ETH | 1 | ABN Amro | Rotterdam | 15 Apr | |||
7 | 2:04:50 | Dino SeferDino Sefer ('88) | 28 May 88 | ETH | 2 | Stand Chart | Dubai | 27 Jan | |||
7 | 2:04:50 | Getu FelekeGetu Feleke ('86) | 28 Nov 86 | ETH | 2 | ABN Amro | Rotterdam | 15 Apr | |||
9 | 2:04:52 | Feyisa LilesaFeyisa Lilesa ('90) | 1 Feb 90 | ETH | 2 | Bank of Am | Chicago IL | 7 Oct | |||
10 | 2:04:54 | Markos GenetiMarkos Geneti ('84) | 7 Jun 84 | ETH | 3 | Stand Chart | Dubai | 27 Jan | |||
11 | 2:04:56 | Jonathan MaiyoJonathan Maiyo ('88) | 5 May 88 | KEN | 4 | Stand Chart | Dubai | 27 Jan | |||
12 | 2:05:03 | Moses MosopMoses Mosop ('85) | 17 Jul 85 | KEN | 3 | ABN Amro | Rotterdam | 15 Apr | |||
13 | 2:05:10 | Tadesse TolaTadesse Tola ('87) | 31 Oct 87 | ETH | 5 | Stand Chart | Dubai | 27 Jan | |||
14 | 2:05:12 | Stanley BiwottStanley Biwott ('86) | 21 Apr 86 | KEN | 1 | Paris | 15 Apr | ||||
15 | 2:05:27 | Tilahun RegassaTilahun Regassa ('90) | 18 Jan 90 | ETH | 3 | Bank of Am | Chicago IL | 7 Oct | |||
16 | 2:05:37 | Oh Joo-HanOh Joo-Han ('88) | 20 Nov 88 | KEN | 1 | Dong-A | Seoul | 18 Mar | |||
17 | 2:05:41 | Dadi YamiDadi Yami ('88) | 2 Apr 88 | ETH | 6 | Stand Chart | Dubai | 27 Jan | |||
17 | 2:05:41 | Wilson ChebetWilson Chebet ('85) | 12 Jul 85 | KEN | 1 | TCS | Amsterdam | 21 Oct | |||
19 | 2:05:42 | Deressa ChimsaDeressa Chimsa ('86) | 21 Nov 86 | ETH | 8 | Stand Chart | Dubai | 27 Jan | |||
19 | 2:05:42 | Shami AbdulahiShami Abdulahi ('84) | 16 Jul 84 | ETH | 7 | Stand Chart | Dubai | 27 Jan | |||
3000 m steeple | |||||||||||
Res | Wind | Recs | Name | Name (DOB) | DOB | Country | Pos | Competition | Venue | Date | |
1 | 7:54.31 | Paul Kipsiele KoechPaul Kipsiele Koech ('81) | 10 Nov 81 | KEN | 1 | GGala | Roma | 31 May | |||
2 | 7:56.81 | Richard MateelongRichard Mateelong ('83) | 14 Oct 83 | KEN | 2 | Diamond | Doha | 11 May | |||
3 | 8:01.67 | Abel MutaiAbel Mutai ('88) | 2 Oct 88 | KEN | 2 | GGala | Roma | 31 May | |||
4 | 8:01.73 | Brimin KiprutoBrimin Kipruto ('85) | 31 Jul 85 | KEN | 2 | Areva | Saint-Denis | 6 Jul | |||
5 | 8:03.43 | Jairus BirechJairus Birech ('92) | 14 Dec 92 | KEN | 4 | Areva | Saint-Denis | 6 Jul | |||
6 | 8:03.49 | Conseslus KiprutoConseslus Kipruto ('94) | 8 Dec 94 | KEN | 1 | Herc | Monaco | 20 Jul | |||
7 | 8:06.16 | NR | Roba GariRoba Gari ('82) | 12 Apr 82 | ETH | 3 | Diamond | Doha | 11 May | ||
8 | 8:06.81 | AR | Evan JagerEvan Jager ('89) | 8 Mar 89 | USA | 3 | Herc | Monaco | 20 Jul | ||
9 | 8:08.33 | Bernard NgangaBernard Nganga ('85) | 17 Jan 85 | KEN | 3 | Athletissima | Lausanne | 23 Aug | |||
10 | 8:10.20 | Brahim TalebBrahim Taleb ('85) | 16 Feb 85 | MAR | 2 | Mohammed VI | Rabat | 27 May | |||
11 | 8:10.55 | Ezekiel KemboiEzekiel Kemboi ('82) | 25 May 82 | KEN | 4 | GGala | Roma | 31 May | |||
12 | 8:10.90 | Mahiedine Mekhissi-BenabbadMahiedine Mekhissi-Benabbad ('85) | 15 Mar 85 | FRA | 2 | Métropole | Villeneuve d'Ascq | 9 Jun | |||
13 | 8:11.27 | Gilbert KiruiGilbert Kirui ('94) | 22 Jan 94 | KEN | 7 | Diamond | Doha | 11 May | |||
14 | 8:11.83 | Hilal YegoHilal Yego ('92) | 2 Apr 92 | KEN | 6 | GGala | Roma | 31 May | |||
15 | 8:12.84 | Elijah ChelimoElijah Chelimo ('84) | 10 Mar 84 | KEN | 8 | Diamond | Doha | 11 May | |||
16 | 8:13.71 | Ángel MulleraÁngel Mullera ('84) | 20 Apr 84 | ESP | 7 | VD | Bruxelles | 7 Sep | |||
17 | 8:14.48 | Jacob AraptanyJacob Araptany ('92) | 11 Feb 92 | UGA | 7 | GGala | Roma | 31 May | |||
18 | 8:15.20 | Víctor GarcíaVíctor García ('85) | 13 Mar 85 | ESP | 1 | Iberoam | Huelva | 7 Jun | |||
19 | 8:16.48 | Silas KitumSilas Kitum ('90) | 25 May 90 | KEN | 8 | VD | Bruxelles | 7 Sep | |||
20 | 8:16.93 | Hamid EzzineHamid Ezzine ('83) | 5 Oct 83 | MAR | 2 | Iberoam | Huelva | 7 Jun | |||
110 m hurdles | |||||||||||
Res | Wind | Recs | Name | Name (DOB) | DOB | Country | Pos | Competition | Venue | Date | |
1 | 12.80 | +0.3 | WR | Aries MerrittAries Merritt ('85) | 24 Jul 85 | USA | 1 | VD | Bruxelles | 7 Sep | |
2 | 12.97 | +0.4 | Liu XiangLiu Xiang ('83) | 13 Jul 83 | CHN | 1 | Diamond | Shanghai | 19 May | ||
3 | 12.98 | +1.5 | Jason RichardsonJason Richardson ('86) | 4 Apr 86 | USA | 1s3 | OT | Eugene OR | 30 Jun | ||
4 | 13.07 | +0.3 | David OliverDavid Oliver ('82) | 24 Apr 82 | USA | 1 | DécaNation | Albi | 15 Aug | ||
5 | 13.08 | +1.2 | Jeff PorterJeff Porter ('85) | 27 Nov 85 | USA | 3 | OT | Eugene OR | 30 Jun | ||
6 | 13.09 | 0.0 | Orlando OrtegaOrlando Ortega ('91) | 29 Jul 91 | CUB | 1 | IAAF 100 | La Habana | 27 May | ||
6 | 13.09 | -1.1 | NR NU23R | Sergey ShubenkovSergey Shubenkov ('90) | 4 Oct 90 | RUS | 1s2 | EC | Helsinki | 1 Jul | |
8 | 13.10 | +0.1 | Dayron RoblesDayron Robles ('86) | 19 Nov 86 | CUB | 1s3 | OG | London | 8 Aug | ||
9 | 13.12 | -0.3 | NR | Hansle ParchmentHansle Parchment ('90) | 17 Jun 90 | JAM | 3 | OG | London | 8 Aug | |
10 | 13.13 | +1.4 | Dexter FaulkDexter Faulk ('84) | 14 Apr 84 | USA | 1 | GSpike | Ostrava | 25 May | ||
11 | 13.14 | +1.2 | Antwon HicksAntwon Hicks ('83) | 12 Mar 83 | USA | 4 | OT | Eugene OR | 30 Jun | ||
12 | 13.15 | -0.3 | Garfield DarienGarfield Darien ('87) | 22 Dec 87 | FRA | 1s3 | EC | Helsinki | 1 Jul | ||
13 | 13.18 | +0.6 | Ryan WilsonRyan Wilson ('80) | 19 Dec 80 | USA | 3 | Aviva | London | 13 Jul | ||
14 | 13.19 | +1.3 | Andrew RileyAndrew Riley ('88) | 6 Sep 88 | JAM | 2 | NC | Kingston | 30 Jun | ||
15 | 13.20 | +1.0 | Ronnie AshRonnie Ash ('88) | 2 Jul 88 | USA | 2 | Jam Inv | Kingston | 5 May | ||
16 | 13.23 | +0.7 | Ryan BrathwaiteRyan Brathwaite ('88) | 6 Jun 88 | BAR | 2h5 | OG | London | 7 Aug | ||
16 | 13.23 | +1.6 | Joel BrownJoel Brown ('80) | 31 Jan 80 | USA | 1 | Tomblaine | 8 Jul | |||
18 | 13.24 | +0.3 | AR | Lehann FourieLehann Fourie ('87) | 16 Feb 87 | RSA | 6 | VD | Bruxelles | 7 Sep | |
18 | 13.24 | +1.0 | Omo OsaghaeOmo Osaghae ('88) | 18 May 88 | USA | 2 | DrakeR | Des Moines IA | 28 Apr | ||
20 | 13.27 | +0.5 | Artur NogaArtur Noga ('88) | 2 May 88 | POL | 3 | EC | Helsinki | 1 Jul | ||
Wind assisted | |||||||||||
12.87 | +2.4 | Liu XiangLiu Xiang ('77) | 13 Jul 83 | CHN | 1 | Pre | Eugene OR | 2 Jun | |||
12.96 | +2.4 | Aries MerrittAries Merritt ('77) | 24 Jul 85 | USA | 2 | Pre | Eugene OR | 2 Jun | |||
13.10 | +3.0 | Ronnie AshRonnie Ash ('77) | 2 Jul 88 | USA | 1 | FloridaR | Gainesville FL | 6 Apr | |||
13.11 | +2.4 | Jason RichardsonJason Richardson ('77) | 4 Apr 86 | USA | 3 | Pre | Eugene OR | 2 Jun | |||
13.12 | +2.4 | Dexter FaulkDexter Faulk ('77) | 14 Apr 84 | USA | 4 | Pre | Eugene OR | 2 Jun | |||
13.13 | +2.4 | David OliverDavid Oliver ('77) | 24 Apr 82 | USA | 5 | Pre | Eugene OR | 2 Jun | |||
13.14 | +4.7 | Lawrence ClarkeLawrence Clarke ('77) | 12 Mar 90 | GBR | 1h1 | Madrid 2012 | Madrid | 7 Jul | |||
13.17 | +4.3 | Dwight ThomasDwight Thomas ('77) | 23 Sep 80 | JAM | 1 | Last Chance | Clermont FL | 2 Jun | |||
13.19 | +4.3 | Antwon HicksAntwon Hicks ('77) | 12 Mar 83 | USA | 2 | Last Chance | Clermont FL | 2 Jun | |||
13.20 | +7.3 | Omo OsaghaeOmo Osaghae ('77) | 18 May 88 | USA | 1 | TT Open | Lubbock TX | 14 Apr | |||
13.22 | +2.4 | David PayneDavid Payne ('77) | 24 Jul 82 | USA | 1 | Madrid 2012 | Madrid | 7 Jul | |||
13.26 | +2.2 | Wayne DavisWayne Davis ('77) | 22 Aug 91 | TTO | 1h2 | NCAA | Des Moines IA | 7 Jun | |||
13.26 | +2.4 | Ryan WilsonRyan Wilson ('77) | 19 Dec 80 | USA | 2 | Madrid 2012 | Madrid | 7 Jul | |||
400 m hurdles | |||||||||||
Res | Wind | Recs | Name | Name (DOB) | DOB | Country | Pos | Competition | Venue | Date | |
1 | 47.63 | Félix SánchezFélix Sánchez ('77) | 30 Aug 77 | DOM | 1 | OG | London | 6 Aug | |||
2 | 47.78 | Javier CulsonJavier Culson ('84) | 25 Jul 84 | PUR | 1 | Areva | Saint-Denis | 6 Jul | |||
3 | 47.84 | Dai GreeneDai Greene ('86) | 11 Apr 86 | GBR | 2 | Areva | Saint-Denis | 6 Jul | |||
4 | 47.91 | Michael TinsleyMichael Tinsley ('84) | 21 Apr 84 | USA | 2 | OG | London | 6 Aug | |||
5 | 47.95 | Angelo TaylorAngelo Taylor ('78) | 29 Dec 78 | USA | 2s2 | OG | London | 4 Aug | |||
6 | 47.96 | NR | Jehue GordonJehue Gordon ('91) | 15 Dec 91 | TTO | 2s1 | OG | London | 4 Aug | ||
7 | 48.12 | Kerron ClementKerron Clement ('85) | 31 Oct 85 | USA | 3s1 | OG | London | 4 Aug | |||
8 | 48.20 | Bershawn JacksonBershawn Jackson ('83) | 8 May 83 | USA | 1 | KansasR | Lawrence KS | 21 Apr | |||
9 | 48.23 | Omar CisnerosOmar Cisneros ('89) | 19 Nov 89 | CUB | 3s2 | OG | London | 4 Aug | |||
10 | 48.41 | Takayuki KishimotoTakayuki Kishimoto ('90) | 6 May 90 | JPN | 1 | NC | Osaka | 9 Jun | |||
11 | 48.60 | NU23R | Jack GreenJack Green ('91) | 6 Oct 91 | GBR | 4 | Aviva | London | 13 Jul | ||
12 | 48.61 | Leford GreenLeford Green ('86) | 14 Nov 86 | JAM | 2s3 | OG | London | 4 Aug | |||
13 | 48.79 | Amaechi MortonAmaechi Morton ('89) | 30 Oct 89 | NGR | 1 | NCAA | Des Moines IA | 8 Jun | |||
14 | 48.80 | Mamadou Kasse HannMamadou Kasse Hann ('86) | 10 Oct 86 | SEN | 5s1 | OG | London | 4 Aug | |||
15 | 48.88 | Jeshua AndersonJeshua Anderson ('89) | 22 Jun 89 | USA | 1 | Sun Angel | Tempe AZ | 7 Apr | |||
16 | 48.89 | Jamele MasonJamele Mason ('89) | 19 Oct 89 | PUR | 2 | NCAA | Des Moines IA | 8 Jun | |||
17 | 48.90 | Johnny DutchJohnny Dutch ('89) | 20 Jan 89 | USA | 1 | Star Inv | Clermont FL | 9 Jun | |||
18 | 48.91 | Cornel FredericksCornel Fredericks ('90) | 3 Mar 90 | RSA | 1 | NC | Port Elizabeth | 14 Apr | |||
19 | 48.97 | Justin GaymonJustin Gaymon ('86) | 13 Dec 86 | USA | 3 | Bislett | Oslo | 7 Jun | |||
20 | 49.02 | NR | Kurt CoutoKurt Couto ('85) | 14 May 85 | MOZ | 1 | Odlozil | Praha | 11 Jun | ||
High jump | |||||||||||
Res | Wind | Recs | Name | Name (DOB) | DOB | Country | Pos | Competition | Venue | Date | |
1 | 2.39 | AR | Mutaz Essa BarshimMutaz Essa Barshim ('91) | 24 Jun 91 | QAT | 1 | Athletissima | Lausanne | 23 Aug | ||
1 | 2.39 | Ivan UkhovIvan Ukhov ('86) | 29 Mar 86 | RUS | 1 | NC | Cheboksary | 5 Jul | |||
3 | 2.37 | NR | Robbie GrabarzRobbie Grabarz ('87) | 3 Oct 87 | GBR | 2 | Athletissima | Lausanne | 23 Aug | ||
3 | 2.37 | Andrey SilnovAndrey Silnov ('84) | 9 Sep 84 | RUS | 2 | NC | Cheboksary | 5 Jul | |||
5 | 2.36 | Jesse WilliamsJesse Williams ('83) | 27 Dec 83 | USA | 1 | Diamond | New York NY | 9 Jun | |||
6 | 2.35 | Aleksandr ShustovAleksandr Shustov ('84) | 29 Jun 84 | RUS | 3 | NC | Cheboksary | 5 Jul | |||
7 | 2.34 | Erik KynardErik Kynard ('91) | 3 Feb 91 | USA | 1 | NCAA | Des Moines IA | 7 Jun | |||
8 | 2.33 | Aleksey DmitrikAleksey Dmitrik ('84) | 12 Apr 84 | RUS | 4 | NC | Cheboksary | 5 Jul | |||
9 | 2.32 | Dimítrios HondrokoúkisDimítrios Hondrokoúkis ('88) | 26 Jan 88 | GRE | 1 | Diamond | Doha | 11 May | |||
9 | 2.32 | NR | Rožle PrezeljRožle Prezelj ('79) | 26 Sep 79 | SLO | 1 | Slo Cup | Maribor | 17 Jun | ||
9 | 2.32 | Ricky RobertsonRicky Robertson ('90) | 19 Sep 90 | USA | 1 | FloridaR | Gainesville FL | 7 Apr | |||
12 | 2.31 | Zhang GuoweiZhang Guowei ('91) | 4 Jun 91 | CHN | 1 | NC | Kunshan | 23 Sep | |||
12 | 2.31A | Mickaël HananyMickaël Hanany ('83) | 25 Mar 83 | FRA | 1 | Springtime | El Paso TX | 24 Mar | |||
12 | 2.31 | NU23R | Gianmarco TamberiGianmarco Tamberi ('92) | 1 Jun 92 | ITA | 1 | NC | Bressanone | 8 Jul | ||
12 | 2.31 | Raivydas StanysRaivydas Stanys ('87) | 3 Feb 87 | LTU | 2 | EC | Helsinki | 29 Jun | |||
12 | 2.31 | Sergey MudrovSergey Mudrov ('90) | 8 Sep 90 | RUS | 5 | NC | Cheboksary | 5 Jul | |||
12 | 2.31 | Daniyil TsyplakovDaniyil Tsyplakov ('92) | 29 Jul 92 | RUS | 6 | NC | Cheboksary | 5 Jul | |||
12 | 2.31 | Oleksandr NartovOleksandr Nartov ('88) | 21 May 88 | UKR | 1 | Lonskiy | Berdychiv | 7 Sep | |||
12 | 2.31 | Bogdan BondarenkoBogdan Bondarenko ('89) | 30 Aug 89 | UKR | 1 | Kovpak | Mykolaiv | 17 Jun | |||
12 | 2.31 | Andrii ProtsenkoAndrii Protsenko ('88) | 20 May 88 | UKR | 1 | NC | Yalta | 14 Jun | |||
12 | 2.31 | Trevor BarryTrevor Barry ('83) | 14 Jun 83 | BAH | 2 | GGala | Roma | 31 May | |||
12 | 2.31 | Michael MasonMichael Mason ('86) | 30 Sep 86 | CAN | 1 | Baie Mahault | 1 May | ||||
12 | 2.31 | Derek DrouinDerek Drouin ('90) | 6 Mar 90 | CAN | 1 | Big 10 | Madison WI | 12 May | |||
12 | 2.31 | Jamie NietoJamie Nieto ('76) | 2 Nov 76 | USA | 3 | Diamond | New York NY | 9 Jun | |||
Pole vault | |||||||||||
Res | Wind | Recs | Name | Name (DOB) | DOB | Country | Pos | Competition | Venue | Date | |
1 | 6.01 | NR | Björn OttoBjörn Otto ('77) | 16 Oct 77 | GER | 1 | Domspringen | Aachen | 5 Sep | ||
2 | 5.97 | Renaud LavillenieRenaud Lavillenie ('86) | 18 Sep 86 | FRA | 1 | EC | Helsinki | 1 Jul | |||
3 | 5.91 | Malte MohrMalte Mohr ('86) | 24 Jul 86 | GER | 1 | Meet-IN | Ingolstadt | 22 Jun | |||
3 | 5.91 | Raphael HolzdeppeRaphael Holzdeppe ('89) | 28 Sep 89 | GER | 3 | OG | London | 10 Aug | |||
5 | 5.90 | Brad WalkerBrad Walker ('81) | 21 Jun 81 | USA | 1 | Chula Vista CA | 12 Jul | ||||
6 | 5.82 | NR | Steven LewisSteven Lewis ('86) | 20 May 86 | GBR | 1 | Kusoc | Szczecin | 21 Jul | ||
7 | 5.80 | Konstadínos FilippídisKonstadínos Filippídis ('86) | 26 Nov 86 | GRE | 4 | Athletissima | Lausanne | 23 Aug | |||
8 | 5.75 | Yevgeniy LukyanenkoYevgeniy Lukyanenko ('85) | 23 Jan 85 | RUS | 4= | OG | London | 10 Aug | |||
9 | 5.73 | Jan KudličkaJan Kudlička ('88) | 29 Apr 88 | CZE | 1 | Kladno | 30 May | ||||
10 | 5.72 | Daichi SawanoDaichi Sawano ('80) | 16 Sep 80 | JPN | 2 | MSR | Walnut CA | 21 Apr | |||
10 | 5.72 | Jere BergiusJere Bergius ('87) | 4 Apr 87 | FIN | 1 | Haapajärvi | 26 May | ||||
10 | 5.72 | Romain MesnilRomain Mesnil ('77) | 13 Jun 77 | FRA | 2 | GGala | Roma | 31 May | |||
10 | 5.72 | Karsten DillaKarsten Dilla ('89) | 17 Jul 89 | GER | 2 | GSpike | Ostrava | 25 May | |||
10 | 5.72 | Łukasz MichalskiŁukasz Michalski ('88) | 2 Aug 88 | POL | 1 | EAF | Bydgoszcz | 3 Jun | |||
10 | 5.72 | Sergey KucheryanuSergey Kucheryanu ('85) | 30 Jun 85 | RUS | 1 | Mosc Ch | Moskva | 20 Jun | |||
10 | 5.72 | Dmitriy StarodubtsevDmitriy Starodubtsev ('86) | 3 Jan 86 | RUS | 2 | NC | Cheboksary | 5 Jul | |||
10 | 5.72 | Alhaji JengAlhaji Jeng ('81) | 13 Dec 81 | SWE | 1 | KBC-Nacht | Heusden | 7 Jul | |||
10 | 5.72 | Denys YurchenkoDenys Yurchenko ('78) | 27 Jan 78 | UKR | 1 | Yalta | 4 Jun | ||||
10 | 5.72 | Maksym MazurykMaksym Mazuryk ('83) | 2 Apr 83 | UKR | 1 | Ukr Cup | Yalta | 27 May | |||
10 | 5.72 | AU20R | Andrew IrwinAndrew Irwin ('93) | 24 Jan 93 | USA | 1 | SEC | Baton Rouge LA | 13 May | ||
10 | 5.72 | Steve HookerSteve Hooker ('82) | 16 Jul 82 | AUS | 3 | Kusoc | Szczecin | 21 Jul | |||
Long jump | |||||||||||
Res | Wind | Recs | Name | Name (DOB) | DOB | Country | Pos | Competition | Venue | Date | |
1 | 8.35 | +2.0 | NR | Greg RutherfordGreg Rutherford ('86) | 17 Nov 86 | GBR | 1 | Chula Vista CA | 3 May | ||
1 | 8.35 | +1.1 | WU20R NU20R | Sergey MorgunovSergey Morgunov ('93) | 9 Feb 93 | RUS | 1-19 | NC-j | Cheboksary | 19 Jun | |
3 | 8.34 | +0.3 | Sebastian BayerSebastian Bayer ('86) | 11 Jun 86 | GER | 1 | EC | Helsinki | 1 Jul | ||
4 | 8.33 | +1.4 | Marquise GoodwinMarquise Goodwin ('90) | 19 Nov 90 | USA | 1 | OT | Eugene OR | 24 Jun | ||
5 | 8.29A | 0.0 | Godfrey MokoenaGodfrey Mokoena ('85) | 6 Mar 85 | RSA | 1 | Yellow Pages | Pretoria | 20 Apr | ||
5 | 8.29 | -0.5 | Aleksandr MenkovAleksandr Menkov ('90) | 7 Dec 90 | RUS | 1 | VD | Bruxelles | 7 Sep | ||
7 | 8.28 | +1.0 | Mitchell WattMitchell Watt ('88) | 25 Mar 88 | AUS | 1 | Aviva | London | 13 Jul | ||
8 | 8.27 | +1.4 | Henry FrayneHenry Frayne ('90) | 14 Apr 90 | AUS | 1 | Classic | Sydney | 18 Feb | ||
9 | 8.26 | +0.2 | Chris TomlinsonChris Tomlinson ('81) | 15 Sep 81 | GBR | 2 | Aviva | London | 13 Jul | ||
9 | 8.26 | +1.4 | Christian ReifChristian Reif ('84) | 24 Oct 84 | GER | 1 | Kurpfalz | Weinheim | 26 May | ||
11 | 8.25 | +1.0 | Li JinzheLi Jinzhe ('89) | 1 Sep 89 | CHN | 1 | NGP | Wuhan | 28 Apr | ||
11 | 8.25 | +1.6 | Yeóryios TsákonasYeóryios Tsákonas ('88) | 22 Jan 88 | GRE | 1 | Voudoúris | Thiva | 25 Jul | ||
11 | 8.25 | +1.6 | Will ClayeWill Claye ('91) | 13 Jun 91 | USA | 1 | Jones | Gainesville FL | 21 Apr | ||
14 | 8.23 | +0.8 | Ashton EatonAshton Eaton ('88) | 21 Jan 88 | USA | D | OT | Eugene OR | 22 Jun | ||
15 | 8.22 | +1.4 | Roman NovotnýRoman Novotný ('86) | 5 Jan 86 | CZE | 2 | Brno | 4 Jul | |||
15 | 8.22 | +2.0 | NR | Michel TornéusMichel Tornéus ('86) | 26 May 86 | SWE | 1 | Kuortane | 22 Jul | ||
15 | 8.22 | -2.2 | Luis RiveraLuis Rivera ('87) | 21 Jun 87 | MEX | 1 | MSR | Walnut CA | 21 Apr | ||
18 | 8.21 | +1.9 | Štěpán WagnerŠtěpán Wagner ('81) | 5 Oct 81 | CZE | - | Brno | 4 Jul | |||
18 | 8.21 | +1.7 | Luis Felipe MélizLuis Felipe Méliz ('79) | 11 Aug 79 | ESP | 2 | EC | Helsinki | 1 Jul | ||
18 | 8.21 | +0.6 | George KitchensGeorge Kitchens ('83) | 16 Nov 83 | USA | 3 | OT | Eugene OR | 24 Jun | ||
Wind assisted | |||||||||||
8.36 | +3.4 | Raymond HiggsRaymond Higgs ('90) | 24 Jan 91 | BAH | 1 | SEC | Baton Rouge LA | 12 May | |||
8.34 | +2.4 | Sebastian BayerSebastian Bayer ('90) | 11 Jun 86 | GER | 1q | EC | Helsinki | 29 Jun | |||
8.32 | +2.2 | Roni OllikainenRoni Ollikainen ('90) | 27 Aug 90 | FIN | 1 | Jämsä | 16 Jun | ||||
8.31 | +2.1 | Eusebio CáceresEusebio Cáceres ('90) | 10 Sep 91 | ESP | 1-22 | NC-j | Toledo | 21 Jul | |||
8.27 | +2.7 | George KitchensGeorge Kitchens ('90) | 16 Nov 83 | USA | 1 | GeorgiaR | Athens GA | 24 Mar | |||
8.26 | +2.5 | Štěpán WagnerŠtěpán Wagner ('90) | 5 Oct 81 | CZE | 1 | Brno | 4 Jul | ||||
8.26 | +3.7 | Mitchell WattMitchell Watt ('90) | 25 Mar 88 | AUS | 1 | Madrid 2012 | Madrid | 7 Jul | |||
8.23 | +2.3 | Will ClayeWill Claye ('90) | 13 Jun 91 | USA | 2 | OT | Eugene OR | 24 Jun | |||
8.21 | +2.2 | Zarck VisserZarck Visser ('90) | 15 Sep 89 | RSA | 1 | NC | Port Elizabeth | 13 Apr | |||
8.21 | +3.5 | Luis Felipe MélizLuis Felipe Méliz ('90) | 11 Aug 79 | ESP | 1 | ECCC | Vila Real de Santo Antonio | 26 May | |||
Triple jump | |||||||||||
Res | Wind | Recs | Name | Name (DOB) | DOB | Country | Pos | Competition | Venue | Date | |
1 | 17.81 | +0.6 | Christian TaylorChristian Taylor ('90) | 18 Jun 90 | USA | 1 | OG | London | 9 Aug | ||
2 | 17.62 | +0.6 | Will ClayeWill Claye ('91) | 13 Jun 91 | USA | 2 | OG | London | 9 Aug | ||
3 | 17.53 | +0.8 | Fabrizio DonatoFabrizio Donato ('76) | 14 Aug 76 | ITA | - | EC | Helsinki | 30 Jun | ||
3 | 17.53 | +1.8 | Lyukman AdamsLyukman Adams ('88) | 24 Sep 88 | RUS | 1 | Club Ch | Sochi | 27 May | ||
5 | 17.49 | +1.7 | Osviel HernándezOsviel Hernández ('89) | 31 May 89 | CUB | 1 | La Habana | 3 Feb | |||
6 | 17.47 | +1.7 | Daniele GrecoDaniele Greco ('89) | 1 Mar 89 | ITA | 1 | Potenza | 9 Jun | |||
7 | 17.39 | +1.8 | Jonathan Henrique SilvaJonathan Henrique Silva ('91) | 21 Jul 91 | BRA | 1 | São Paulo | 31 Mar | |||
8 | 17.38 | +0.5 | Dong BinDong Bin ('88) | 22 Nov 88 | CHN | 1 | NGP | Zhaoqing | 14 Apr | ||
9 | 17.35 | +0.3 | Cao ShuoCao Shuo ('91) | 8 Oct 91 | CHN | 2 | NGP | Zhaoqing | 14 Apr | ||
10 | 17.31 | +1.0 | Phillips IdowuPhillips Idowu ('78) | 30 Dec 78 | GBR | 1 | FBKG | Hengelo | 27 May | ||
11 | 17.25 | +1.9 | Ruslan SamitovRuslan Samitov ('91) | 11 Jul 91 | RUS | 1-22 | Volga Ch | Penza | 7 Jun | ||
12 | 17.23 | +0.8 | Tosin OkeTosin Oke ('80) | 1 Oct 80 | NGR | 1 | NC | Calabar | 20 Jun | ||
12 | 17.23 | 0.0 | Leevan SandsLeevan Sands ('81) | 16 Aug 81 | BAH | 1 | Areva | Saint-Denis | 6 Jul | ||
12 | 17.23 | +1.4 | Henry FrayneHenry Frayne ('90) | 14 Apr 90 | AUS | - | Classic | Melbourne | 2 Mar | ||
15 | 17.22 | -0.3 | Yevgeniy EktovYevgeniy Ektov ('86) | 1 Sep 86 | KAZ | 1 | Kozanov | Almaty | 30 Jun | ||
16 | 17.20 | +0.2 | Roman ValiyevRoman Valiyev ('84) | 27 Mar 84 | KAZ | 1 | NC | Almaty | 18 Jun | ||
17 | 17.19 | +1.8 | Aleksey FyodorovAleksey Fyodorov ('91) | 25 May 91 | RUS | 1-22 | NC-j | Yerino | 22 Jul | ||
18 | 17.17 | +0.2 | Alexis CopelloAlexis Copello ('85) | 12 Aug 85 | CUB | 1 | GP | Río de Janeiro | 20 May | ||
18 | 17.17 | +0.7 | Benjamin CompaoréBenjamin Compaoré ('87) | 5 Aug 87 | FRA | 1 | Rieti 2012 | Rieti | 9 Sep | ||
18 | 17.17 | +1.0 | David GiratDavid Girat ('84) | 28 Aug 84 | CUB | 3 | La Habana | 3 Feb | |||
Wind assisted | |||||||||||
17.67 | +3.4 | Daniele GrecoDaniele Greco ('80) | 1 Mar 89 | ITA | 1 | NC | Bressanone | 8 Jul | |||
17.63 | +2.8 | Fabrizio DonatoFabrizio Donato ('80) | 14 Aug 76 | ITA | 1 | EC | Helsinki | 30 Jun | |||
17.34 | +2.4 | Henry FrayneHenry Frayne ('80) | 14 Apr 90 | AUS | 1 | Classic | Melbourne | 2 Mar | |||
17.28 | +2.2 | Şeref OsmanoğluŞeref Osmanoğlu ('80) | 2 Jan 89 | UKR | 2 | EC | Helsinki | 30 Jun | |||
17.23 | +2.5 | Fabrizio SchembriFabrizio Schembri ('80) | 27 Jan 81 | ITA | 3 | NC | Bressanone | 8 Jul | |||
17.22 | +2.3 | Osniel ToscaOsniel Tosca ('80) | 30 Jun 84 | CUB | 2 | La Habana | 3 Feb | ||||
Shot | |||||||||||
Res | Wind | Recs | Name | Name (DOB) | DOB | Country | Pos | Competition | Venue | Date | |
1 | 22.31 | Christian CantwellChristian Cantwell ('80) | 30 Sep 80 | USA | 1c1 | Gill Fest | Champaign IL | 7 Jul | |||
2 | 22.00 | Reese HoffaReese Hoffa ('77) | 8 Oct 77 | USA | 1 | OT | Eugene OR | 24 Jun | |||
3 | 21.89 | Tomasz MajewskiTomasz Majewski ('81) | 30 Aug 81 | POL | 1 | OG | London | 3 Aug | |||
4 | 21.86 | AU23R | David StorlDavid Storl ('90) | 29 Jul 90 | GER | 2 | OG | London | 3 Aug | ||
5 | 21.66 | Ryan WhitingRyan Whiting ('86) | 24 Nov 86 | USA | 2 | OT | Eugene OR | 24 Jun | |||
6 | 21.54 | Adam NelsonAdam Nelson ('75) | 7 Jul 75 | USA | 1 | Towns | Athens GA | 14 Apr | |||
7 | 21.51 | Maksim SidorovMaksim Sidorov ('86) | 13 May 86 | RUS | 1 | NC | Cheboksary | 4 Jul | |||
8 | 21.50 | Dylan ArmstrongDylan Armstrong ('81) | 15 Jan 81 | CAN | 3 | Pre | Eugene OR | 2 Jun | |||
9 | 21.31 | Cory MartinCory Martin ('85) | 22 May 85 | USA | 1 | Gugl | Linz | 19 Aug | |||
10 | 21.14 | Kurt RobertsKurt Roberts ('88) | 20 Feb 88 | USA | 1 | Elite Classic | Tucson AZ | 19 May | |||
11 | 21.11 | Justin RodheJustin Rodhe ('84) | 17 Oct 84 | CAN | 3 | KansasR | Lawrence KS | 18 Apr | |||
12 | 21.08 | Joe KovacsJoe Kovacs ('89) | 28 Jun 89 | USA | 4 | OT | Eugene OR | 24 Jun | |||
13 | 21.02 | NR | Marco FortesMarco Fortes ('82) | 26 Sep 82 | POR | 1 | ECp-w | Bar | 18 Mar | ||
14 | 21.00 | Ivan YushkovIvan Yushkov ('81) | 15 Jan 81 | RUS | 1 | Club Ch | Adler | 27 May | |||
15 | 20.95A | Zack LloydZack Lloyd ('84) | 10 Oct 84 | USA | 1 | Coll Inv | Orem UT | 30 Mar | |||
16 | 20.85 | Asmir KolašinacAsmir Kolašinac ('84) | 15 Oct 84 | SRB | 1 | NC | Rijeka | 21 Jul | |||
17 | 20.84 | NR | Germán LauroGermán Lauro ('84) | 2 Apr 84 | ARG | 6 | OG | London | 3 Aug | ||
18 | 20.78 | Anton LyuboslavskiyAnton Lyuboslavskiy ('84) | 26 Jun 84 | RUS | Irkutsk | 8 May | |||||
19 | 20.72 | Dorian ScottDorian Scott ('82) | 1 Feb 82 | JAM | 1 | NC | Kingston | 1 Jul | |||
20 | 20.71 | Kemal MešićKemal Mešić ('85) | 4 Aug 85 | BIH | 2 | Elite Classic | Tucson AZ | 19 May | |||
Discus | |||||||||||
Res | Wind | Recs | Name | Name (DOB) | DOB | Country | Pos | Competition | Venue | Date | |
1 | 70.66 | Robert HartingRobert Harting ('84) | 18 Oct 84 | GER | 1 | Danek | Turnov | 22 May | |||
2 | 70.28 | Virgilijus AleknaVirgilijus Alekna ('72) | 13 Feb 72 | LTU | 1 | Klaipeda | 23 Jun | ||||
3 | 68.94 | Piotr MałachowskiPiotr Małachowski ('83) | 7 Jun 83 | POL | 2 | Werfertage | Halle | 19 May | |||
4 | 68.33 | Martin WierigMartin Wierig ('87) | 10 Jun 87 | GER | 1 | Schönebeck | 26 Jul | ||||
5 | 68.24 | NR NU23R | Lawrence OkoyeLawrence Okoye ('91) | 6 Oct 91 | GBR | 3 | Werfertage | Halle | 19 May | ||
6 | 68.20 | Ehsan HadadiEhsan Hadadi ('85) | 20 Jan 85 | IRI | 4 | Werfertage | Halle | 19 May | |||
7 | 68.03 | Gerd KanterGerd Kanter ('79) | 6 May 79 | EST | 3 | OG | London | 7 Aug | |||
8 | 67.74 | Frank CasañasFrank Casañas ('78) | 18 Oct 78 | ESP | 1 | ECCC | Vila Real de Santo Antonio | 27 May | |||
9 | 67.53 | AR | Benn HarradineBenn Harradine ('82) | 14 Oct 82 | AUS | 1 | Townsville | 5 May | |||
10 | 67.50 | NR | Ercüment OlgundenizErcüment Olgundeniz ('76) | 7 Jul 76 | TUR | 2 | ECCC | Vila Real de Santo Antonio | 27 May | ||
11 | 67.30 | Erik CadéeErik Cadée ('84) | 15 Feb 84 | NED | 1 | Hoorn | 12 May | ||||
12 | 67.15 | Mario PestanoMario Pestano ('78) | 8 Apr 78 | ESP | 1 | Las Palmas | 21 Jul | ||||
12 | 67.15 | Jason MorganJason Morgan ('82) | 6 Oct 82 | JAM | 1 | Monroe LA | 12 May | ||||
14 | 67.12 | Traves SmikleTraves Smikle ('92) | 7 May 92 | JAM | 1 | NC | Kingston | 30 Jun | |||
15 | 66.97 | Rutger SmithRutger Smith ('81) | 9 Jul 81 | NED | 1 | Triton Inv | La Jolla CA | 28 Apr | |||
16 | 66.93 | Robert UrbanekRobert Urbanek ('87) | 29 Apr 87 | POL | 5 | Werfertage | Halle | 19 May | |||
17 | 66.58 | Aleksander TammertAleksander Tammert ('73) | 2 Feb 73 | EST | 2 | Klaipeda | 23 Jun | ||||
18 | 66.53 | Martin MarićMartin Marić ('84) | 19 Apr 84 | CRO | 1 | Chula Vista CA | 19 Apr | ||||
19 | 66.28 | NR | Vikas GowdaVikas Gowda ('83) | 5 Jul 83 | IND | 1 | Norman OK | 12 Apr | |||
19 | 66.28 | Markus MünchMarkus Münch ('86) | 13 Jun 86 | GER | 6 | Werfertage | Halle | 19 May | |||
Hammer | |||||||||||
Res | Wind | Recs | Name | Name (DOB) | DOB | Country | Pos | Competition | Venue | Date | |
1 | 82.81 | Ivan TikhonIvan Tikhon ('76) | 24 Jul 76 | BLR | 1 | Blr Cup | Brest | 25 May | |||
2 | 82.28 | Krisztián ParsKrisztián Pars ('82) | 18 Feb 82 | HUN | 1 | GSpike | Ostrava | 24 May | |||
3 | 81.39 | Paweł FajdekPaweł Fajdek ('89) | 4 Jun 89 | POL | 1 | Montreuil-sous-Bois | 5 Jun | ||||
4 | 80.98 | Sergey LitvinovSergey Litvinov ('86) | 27 Jan 86 | RUS | 1 | Kuts | Moskva | 13 Jun | |||
5 | 80.71 | Kirill IkonnikovKirill Ikonnikov ('84) | 5 Mar 84 | RUS | NC | Cheboksary | 5 Jul | ||||
6 | 80.25 | Andrei VarantsouAndrei Varantsou ('75) | 24 Jul 75 | BLR | 1 | Olympic Prizes | Minsk | 12 Jun | |||
6 | 80.25 | Pavel KryvitskiPavel Kryvitski ('84) | 17 Apr 84 | BLR | Olympic Prizes | Minsk | 12 Jun | ||||
8 | 79.75 | Nicolas FigèreNicolas Figère ('79) | 19 May 79 | FRA | 1 | Bobigny | 23 May | ||||
9 | 79.60 | Vadim DevyatovskiVadim Devyatovski ('77) | 20 Mar 77 | BLR | 2 | Olympic Prizes | Minsk | 12 Jun | |||
10 | 79.56 | NR | Dzmitry MarshynDzmitry Marshyn ('72) | 24 Feb 72 | AZE | 3 | Olympic Prizes | Minsk | 12 Jun | ||
11 | 79.44 | Lukáš MelichLukáš Melich ('80) | 16 Sep 80 | CZE | 1 | Lovosice | 12 May | ||||
12 | 79.42 | Oleksandr DryholOleksandr Dryhol ('66) | 25 Apr 66 | UKR | 1 | Jablonec | 29 Apr | ||||
13 | 79.36 | Primož KozmusPrimož Kozmus ('79) | 30 Sep 79 | SLO | 2 | OG | London | 5 Aug | |||
14 | 79.20 | A.G. KrugerA.G. Kruger ('79) | 18 Feb 79 | USA | 1 | Ashland OH | 9 Jun | ||||
15 | 79.18 | Yury ShayunouYury Shayunou ('87) | 22 Oct 87 | BLR | 4 | Olympic Prizes | Minsk | 12 Jun | |||
16 | 79.08 | Lorenzo PoveglianoLorenzo Povegliano ('84) | 11 Nov 84 | ITA | 1 | Codroipo | 12 May | ||||
17 | 78.91 | Aleksey SokirskiyAleksey Sokirskiy ('85) | 16 Mar 85 | UKR | 2 | Madrid 2012 | Madrid | 7 Jul | |||
18 | 78.71 | Koji MurofushiKoji Murofushi ('74) | 8 Oct 74 | JPN | 3 | OG | London | 5 Aug | |||
19 | 78.51 | Szymon ZiółkowskiSzymon Ziółkowski ('76) | 1 Jul 76 | POL | 1 | Forbach | 27 May | ||||
20 | 78.44 | Valeri SviatokhaValeri Sviatokha ('81) | 20 Jul 81 | BLR | 2 | Blr Cup | Brest | 25 May | |||
Javelin | |||||||||||
Res | Wind | Recs | Name | Name (DOB) | DOB | Country | Pos | Competition | Venue | Date | |
1 | 88.34 | Vítězslav VeselýVítězslav Veselý ('83) | 27 Feb 83 | CZE | 1q | OG | London | 8 Aug | |||
2 | 87.79 | Antti RuuskanenAntti Ruuskanen ('84) | 21 Feb 84 | FIN | 1 | NC | Lahti | 26 Aug | |||
3 | 86.98 | Tero PitkämäkiTero Pitkämäki ('82) | 19 Dec 82 | FIN | 1 | DNG | Stockholm/S | 17 Aug | |||
4 | 86.50 | Vadims VasiļevskisVadims Vasiļevskis ('82) | 5 Jan 82 | LAT | 1 | President | Valmiera | 8 Jun | |||
5 | 86.31 | Stuart FarquharStuart Farquhar ('82) | 15 Mar 82 | NZL | 1 | Oda | Hiroshima | 29 Apr | |||
6 | 86.12 | NR | Oleksandr PyatnytsyaOleksandr Pyatnytsya ('85) | 14 Jul 85 | UKR | 1 | Kyiv | 20 May | |||
7 | 85.60 | NR | Fatih AvanFatih Avan ('89) | 1 Jan 89 | TUR | 1 | Club Ch | Izmir | 20 May | ||
8 | 85.03 | Ivan ZaytsevIvan Zaytsev ('88) | 7 Nov 88 | UZB | 1 | Znam | Zhukovskiy | 17 Jun | |||
9 | 84.99 | Paweł RakoczyPaweł Rakoczy ('87) | 15 May 87 | POL | 1 | Univ Ch | Łódź | 13 May | |||
10 | 84.72 | Andreas ThorkildsenAndreas Thorkildsen ('82) | 1 Apr 82 | NOR | 2 | GSpike | Ostrava | 25 May | |||
11 | 84.62 | Ari MannioAri Mannio ('87) | 23 Jul 87 | FIN | 2 | NC | Lahti | 26 Aug | |||
12 | 84.58 | NR AU20R | Keshorn WalcottKeshorn Walcott ('93) | 2 Apr 93 | TTO | 1 | OG | London | 11 Aug | ||
13 | 84.28 | Genki DeanGenki Dean ('91) | 30 Dec 91 | JPN | 2 | Oda | Hiroshima | 29 Apr | |||
14 | 84.06 | Lassi EtelätaloLassi Etelätalo ('88) | 30 Apr 88 | FIN | 2 | Kuortane | 22 Jul | ||||
14 | 84.06 | Zigismunds SirmaisZigismunds Sirmais ('92) | 6 May 92 | LAT | 1 | BIGBANK | Tartu | 29 May | |||
16 | 83.95 | Yukifumi MurakamiYukifumi Murakami ('79) | 23 Dec 79 | JPN | 2 | NC | Osaka | 9 Jun | |||
17 | 83.89 | Ainārs KovalsAinārs Kovals ('81) | 21 Nov 81 | LAT | 1 | Lusis | Bauska | 14 Jun | |||
17 | 83.89 | NU23R | Bartosz OsewskiBartosz Osewski ('91) | 20 Mar 91 | POL | 2 | Univ Ch | Łódź | 13 May | ||
19 | 83.73 | Teemu WirkkalaTeemu Wirkkala ('84) | 14 Jan 84 | FIN | 1 | TelefonG | Raasepori | 7 Jun | |||
20 | 83.70 | Jarrod BannisterJarrod Bannister ('84) | 3 Oct 84 | AUS | 3 | Areva | Saint-Denis | 6 Jul | |||
Decathlon | |||||||||||
Res | Wind | Recs | Name | Name (DOB) | DOB | Country | Pos | Competition | Venue | Date | |
1 | 9039 | Ashton EatonAshton Eaton ('88) | 21 Jan 88 | USA | 1 | OT | Eugene OR | 23 Jun | |||
2 | 8671 | Trey HardeeTrey Hardee ('84) | 7 Feb 84 | USA | 2 | OG | London | 9 Aug | |||
3 | 8558 | Pascal BehrenbruchPascal Behrenbruch ('85) | 19 Jan 85 | GER | 1 | EC | Helsinki | 28 Jun | |||
4 | 8523 | Leonel SuárezLeonel Suárez ('87) | 1 Sep 87 | CUB | 3 | OG | London | 9 Aug | |||
5 | 8519 | NR | Hans Van AlphenHans Van Alphen ('82) | 12 Jan 82 | BEL | 1 | Hypo | Götzis | 27 May | ||
6 | 8506 | NR | Eelco SintnicolaasEelco Sintnicolaas ('87) | 7 Apr 87 | NED | 2 | Hypo | Götzis | 27 May | ||
7 | 8442 | Damian WarnerDamian Warner ('89) | 4 Nov 89 | CAN | 5 | OG | London | 9 Aug | |||
8 | 8415 | NU23R | Kevin MayerKevin Mayer ('92) | 10 Feb 92 | FRA | - | Bruxelles | 1 Jul | |||
9 | 8365 | NU23R | Sergey SviridovSergey Sviridov ('90) | 20 Oct 90 | RUS | 1 | Rus Cup | Adler | 8 May | ||
10 | 8322 | Rico FreimuthRico Freimuth ('88) | 14 Mar 88 | GER | 4 | Hypo | Götzis | 27 May | |||
11 | 8321 | Oleksiy KasyanovOleksiy Kasyanov ('85) | 26 Aug 85 | UKR | 2 | EC | Helsinki | 28 Jun | |||
12 | 8276 | AR | Luiz Alberto de AraújoLuiz Alberto de Araújo ('87) | 27 Sep 87 | BRA | 1 | NC | São Paulo | 30 Jun | ||
13 | 8244 | NR | Willem CoertzenWillem Coertzen ('82) | 30 Dec 82 | RSA | 1 | NC | Port Elizabeth | 14 Apr | ||
14 | 8228 | Jan Felix KnobelJan Felix Knobel ('89) | 16 Jan 89 | GER | 1 | Erdgas | Ratingen | 15 Jun | |||
15 | 8224 | Ingmar VosIngmar Vos ('86) | 28 May 86 | NED | 6 | Hypo | Götzis | 27 May | |||
16 | 8219 | Ilya ShkurenyovIlya Shkurenyov ('91) | 11 Jan 91 | RUS | 3 | EC | Helsinki | 28 Jun | |||
17 | 8173 | Dmitriy KarpovDmitriy Karpov ('81) | 23 Jul 81 | KAZ | 1 | TNT-Fortuna | Kladno | 10 Jun | |||
18 | 8154 | Mihail DudašMihail Dudaš ('89) | 1 Nov 89 | SRB | 4 | EC | Helsinki | 28 Jun | |||
19 | 8130 | Kai KazmirekKai Kazmirek ('91) | 28 Jan 91 | GER | 1 | Thorpe Cup | Marburg | 22 Jul | |||
20 | 8118 | Florian GeffrouaisFlorian Geffrouais ('88) | 5 Dec 88 | FRA | 1 | NC | Angers | 16 Jun | |||
Wind assisted | |||||||||||
8447 | Kevin MayerKevin Mayer ('85) | 10 Feb 92 | FRA | 1 | Bruxelles | 1 Jul | |||||
20000 m walk | |||||||||||
Res | Wind | Recs | Name | Name (DOB) | DOB | Country | Pos | Competition | Venue | Date | |
1 | 1:20:22.52 | NR | Gurmeet SinghGurmeet Singh ('85) | 1 Jul 85 | IND | 1 | Railway Ch | Bhubaneswar | 3 Feb | ||
2 | 1:22:00.86 | Baljinder SinghBaljinder Singh ('86) | 18 Sep 86 | IND | 1 | Patiala | 15 Feb | ||||
3 | 1:22:09.56 | Surender SinghSurender Singh ('88) | 4 Jul 88 | IND | 2 | Patiala | 15 Feb | ||||
4 | 1:22:19.35 | Abbal Singh RanaAbbal Singh Rana ('90) | 14 Mar 90 | IND | 3 | Patiala | 15 Feb | ||||
5 | 1:22:37.26 | Mani Ram PatelMani Ram Patel ('91) | 16 Sep 91 | IND | 4 | Patiala | 15 Feb | ||||
6 | 1:23:00.10 | NR | Trevor BarronTrevor Barron ('92) | 30 Sep 92 | USA | 1 | OT | Eugene OR | 30 Jun | ||
7 | 1:23:06.83 | Xu FaguangXu Faguang ('87) | 17 May 87 | CHN | 1 | NSG | Tianjin | 18 Sep | |||
8 | 1:23:22.9h | Caio BonfimCaio Bonfim ('91) | 19 Mar 91 | BRA | 1-22 | SAmC | São Paulo | 23 Sep | |||
9 | 1:23:37.21 | Li TianleiLi Tianlei ('90) | 13 Sep 90 | CHN | 2 | NSG | Tianjin | 18 Sep | |||
10 | 1:23:41.6h | José MontañaJosé Montaña ('92) | 21 Mar 92 | COL | 2-22 | SAmC | São Paulo | 23 Sep | |||
11 | 1:24:00.2h | Jay BhagwanJay Bhagwan ('87) | 26 Apr 87 | IND | 1 | Police Ch | New Delhi | 13 Mar | |||
12 | 1:24:28.57 | Chu YafeiChu Yafei ('88) | 5 Sep 88 | CHN | 3 | NSG | Tianjin | 18 Sep | |||
13 | 1:24:42.22 | Babubhai PanochaBabubhai Panocha ('78) | 10 Aug 78 | IND | 5 | Patiala | 15 Feb | ||||
14 | 1:25:12.17 | Harvinder SinghHarvinder Singh | IND | 6 | Patiala | 15 Feb | |||||
15 | 1:25:15.6h | Neeraj SharmaNeeraj Sharma ('94) | 15 Aug 94 | IND | 2 | Police Ch | New Delhi | 13 Mar | |||
16 | 1:25:15.9h | Manish Singh RawatManish Singh Rawat ('91) | 5 May 91 | IND | 3 | Police Ch | New Delhi | 13 Mar | |||
17 | 1:26:08.63 | Kuldeep SinghKuldeep Singh ('94) | 30 Dec 94 | IND | 7 | Patiala | 15 Feb | ||||
18 | 1:26:12.03 | James RendónJames Rendón ('85) | 7 Apr 85 | COL | 1 | IbAmC | Barquisimeto | 10 Jun | |||
19 | 1:26:14.72A | Omar SeguraOmar Segura ('81) | 24 Mar 81 | MEX | 1 | NC | Ciudad de México | 12 May | |||
20 | 1:26:15.32A | Evan DunfeeEvan Dunfee ('90) | 28 Sep 90 | CAN | 1-22 | NACAC | Irapuato | 8 Jul | |||
10 km walk | |||||||||||
Res | Wind | Recs | Name | Name (DOB) | DOB | Country | Pos | Competition | Venue | Date | |
1 | 38:59 | NR | Veli-Matti PartanenVeli-Matti Partanen ('91) | 28 Oct 91 | FIN | 1 | Taabor | Tuusula | 14 Apr | ||
2 | 39:17 | Giorgio RubinoGiorgio Rubino ('86) | 15 Apr 86 | ITA | 1 | NC | Bressanone | 6 Jul | |||
3 | 39:27 | Wang ZhenWang Zhen ('91) | 24 Aug 91 | CHN | 1 | IAAF Chall | Ordos | 14 Sep | |||
4 | 39:44 | Cai ZelinCai Zelin ('91) | 11 Apr 91 | CHN | 2 | IAAF Chall | Ordos | 14 Sep | |||
4 | 39:44 | Moacir ZimmermannMoacir Zimmermann ('83) | 30 Dec 83 | BRA | 1 | Gaspar | 19 May | ||||
6 | 39:49 | Jakub JelonekJakub Jelonek ('85) | 7 Jul 85 | POL | 1 | NGPF | Voronovo | 16 Sep | |||
7 | 39:51 | Chen DingChen Ding ('92) | 5 Aug 92 | CHN | 3 | IAAF Chall | Ordos | 14 Sep | |||
8 | 39:54 | Aleksandr YargunkinAleksandr Yargunkin ('81) | 6 Jan 81 | RUS | 1 | NGP | Buy | 2 Sep | |||
8 | 39:54 | Aleksey GolovinAleksey Golovin ('88) | 24 Dec 88 | RUS | 2 | NGPF | Voronovo | 16 Sep | |||
10 | 39:56 | Li JianboLi Jianbo ('86) | 14 Nov 86 | CHN | 4 | IAAF Chall | Ordos | 14 Sep | |||
11 | 39:57 | Matteo GiupponiMatteo Giupponi ('88) | 8 Oct 88 | ITA | 2 | NC | Bressanone | 6 Jul | |||
12 | 39:59 | Aleksandr PichkalovAleksandr Pichkalov ('93) | 16 Jun 93 | RUS | 2 | NGP | Buy | 2 Sep | |||
13 | 40:21 | Dane Bird-SmithDane Bird-Smith ('92) | 15 Jul 92 | AUS | 1 | Oceania Ch | Cairns | 29 Jun | |||
14 | 40:24 | Jean-Jacques NkouloukidiJean-Jacques Nkouloukidi ('82) | 15 Apr 82 | ITA | 3 | NC | Bressanone | 6 Jul | |||
15 | 40:41 | Hiroki AraiHiroki Arai ('88) | 18 May 88 | JPN | 6 | IAAF Chall | Ordos | 14 Sep | |||
16 | 40:46 | Sergey KorepanovSergey Korepanov ('84) | 17 Jun 84 | RUS | 3 | NGP | Buy | 2 Sep | |||
17 | 40:48 | Aleksandr IvanovAleksandr Ivanov ('94) | 26 Jun 94 | RUS | 1-19 | NC-w | Sochi | 19 Feb | |||
18 | 40:49 | Kirill FrolovKirill Frolov ('93) | 29 Sep 93 | RUS | 1-19 | Pochenchuk | Grodno | 6 Oct | |||
19 | 40:50 | Ivan LosevIvan Losev ('86) | 26 Jan 86 | UKR | 3 | NGPF | Voronovo | 16 Sep | |||
19 | 40:50 | Eder SánchezEder Sánchez ('86) | 21 May 86 | MEX | 7 | IAAF Chall | Ordos | 14 Sep | |||
20 km walk | |||||||||||
Res | Wind | Recs | Name | Name (DOB) | DOB | Country | Pos | Competition | Venue | Date | |
1 | 1:17:36 | AR | Wang ZhenWang Zhen ('91) | 24 Aug 91 | CHN | 1 | IAAF Chall | Taicang | 30 Mar | ||
2 | 1:17:40 | Chen DingChen Ding ('92) | 5 Aug 92 | CHN | 2 | IAAF Chall | Taicang | 30 Mar | |||
3 | 1:17:43 | NR | Yohann DinizYohann Diniz ('78) | 1 Jan 78 | FRA | 1 | Lugano | 18 Mar | |||
4 | 1:18:25 | Erick BarrondoErick Barrondo ('91) | 14 Jun 91 | GUA | 2 | Lugano | 18 Mar | ||||
5 | 1:18:47 | Cai ZelinCai Zelin ('91) | 11 Apr 91 | CHN | 3 | IAAF Chall | Taicang | 30 Mar | |||
6 | 1:19:49 | Miguel Ángel LópezMiguel Ángel López ('88) | 3 Jul 88 | ESP | 5 | OG | London | 4 Aug | |||
7 | 1:19:52 | Eder SánchezEder Sánchez ('86) | 21 May 86 | MEX | 6 | OG | London | 4 Aug | |||
8 | 1:19:55 | Nazar KovalenkoNazar Kovalenko ('87) | 9 Feb 87 | UKR | 3 | Lugano | 18 Mar | ||||
9 | 1:19:58 | Zhao QiZhao Qi ('93) | 14 Jan 93 | CHN | 1-19 | NGP | Taicang | 30 Mar | |||
10 | 1:20:02 | Jared TallentJared Tallent ('84) | 17 Oct 84 | AUS | 7 | OG | London | 4 Aug | |||
11 | 1:20:06 | Yu WeiYu Wei ('87) | 11 Sep 87 | CHN | 1 | NGP | Taicang | 30 Mar | |||
12 | 1:20:10 | Giorgio RubinoGiorgio Rubino ('86) | 15 Apr 86 | ITA | 4 | IAAF Chall | Taicang | 30 Mar | |||
13 | 1:20:12 | Bertrand MoulinetBertrand Moulinet ('87) | 6 Jan 87 | FRA | 8 | OG | London | 4 Aug | |||
14 | 1:20:18 | Robert HeffernanRobert Heffernan ('78) | 20 Feb 78 | IRL | 9 | OG | London | 4 Aug | |||
15 | 1:20:21 | NR | Kolothum Thodi IrfanKolothum Thodi Irfan ('90) | 8 Feb 90 | IND | 10 | OG | London | 4 Aug | ||
16 | 1:20:25 | Matej TóthMatej Tóth ('83) | 10 Feb 83 | SVK | 1 | IAAF Chall | Rio Maior | 14 Apr | |||
17 | 1:20:31 | Denis StrelkovDenis Strelkov ('90) | 26 Oct 90 | RUS | 1 | NC-w | Sochi | 18 Feb | |||
18 | 1:20:37 | Andrey RuzavinAndrey Ruzavin ('86) | 28 Mar 86 | RUS | 2 | WCp | Saransk | 12 May | |||
19 | 1:20:38 | Isamu FujisawaIsamu Fujisawa ('87) | 12 Oct 87 | JPN | 1 | NC | Kobe | 18 Feb | |||
20 | 1:20:39 | Erik TysseErik Tysse ('80) | 4 Dec 80 | NOR | 1 | NordicC | Eskilstuna | 15 Sep | |||
35 km walk | |||||||||||
Res | Wind | Recs | Name | Name (DOB) | DOB | Country | Pos | Competition | Venue | Date | |
1 | 2:25:59 | Mikhail RyzhovMikhail Ryzhov ('91) | 17 Dec 91 | RUS | 1 | NC-w | Sochi | 18 Feb | |||
2 | 2:26:33 | Ivan NoskovIvan Noskov ('88) | 16 Jul 88 | RUS | 2 | NC-w | Sochi | 18 Feb | |||
3 | 2:27:50 | Aleksey BartsaykinAleksey Bartsaykin ('89) | 22 Mar 89 | RUS | 3 | NC-w | Sochi | 18 Feb | |||
4 | 2:28:10 | Alex SchwazerAlex Schwazer ('84) | 26 Dec 84 | ITA | 1 | Latina | 29 Jan | ||||
5 | 2:28:11 | Yuriy AndronovYuriy Andronov ('71) | 6 Nov 71 | RUS | 4 | NC-w | Sochi | 18 Feb | |||
6 | 2:31:29 | NR | Wang ZhenWang Zhen ('91) | 24 Aug 91 | CHN | 2 | Latina | 29 Jan | |||
7 | 2:32:40 | Aleksandr YargunkinAleksandr Yargunkin ('81) | 6 Jan 81 | RUS | 5 | NC-w | Sochi | 18 Feb | |||
8 | 2:33:52 | Giorgio RubinoGiorgio Rubino ('86) | 15 Apr 86 | ITA | 3 | Latina | 29 Jan | ||||
9 | 2:34:43 | Matteo GiupponiMatteo Giupponi ('88) | 8 Oct 88 | ITA | 4 | Latina | 29 Jan | ||||
10 | 2:35:20 | Oleksiy KazaninOleksiy Kazanin ('82) | 22 May 82 | UKR | 1 | NC | Yevpatoriya | 6 Mar | |||
11 | 2:35:31 | Ivan TrotskiIvan Trotski ('76) | 27 May 76 | BLR | 1 | Blr Cup | Nesvizh | 7 Apr | |||
12 | 2:35:46 | Jean-Jacques NkouloukidiJean-Jacques Nkouloukidi ('82) | 15 Apr 82 | ITA | 5 | Latina | 29 Jan | ||||
13 | 2:36:09 | Dzmitry DziubinDzmitry Dziubin ('90) | 12 Jul 90 | BLR | 2 | Blr Cup | Nesvizh | 7 Apr | |||
14 | 2:36:20 | Semen LovkinSemen Lovkin ('77) | 14 Jul 77 | RUS | 6 | NC-w | Sochi | 18 Feb | |||
14 | 2:36:20 | Oleksiy ShelestOleksiy Shelest ('73) | 27 Mar 73 | UKR | 2 | NC | Yevpatoriya | 6 Mar | |||
16 | 2:36:22 | Edikt KhaybullinEdikt Khaybullin ('89) | 29 May 89 | RUS | 2 | Rus Cup | Cheboksary | 9 Sep | |||
17 | 2:36:33 | Federico TontodonatiFederico Tontodonati ('89) | 30 Oct 89 | ITA | 6 | Latina | 29 Jan | ||||
18 | 2:37:03 | Andrei TalashkaAndrei Talashka ('82) | 31 May 82 | BLR | 3 | Blr Cup | Nesvizh | 7 Apr | |||
19 | 2:37:25 | Anton SivakovAnton Sivakov ('89) | 19 Jan 89 | RUS | 7 | NC-w | Sochi | 18 Feb | |||
20 | 2:38:36 | Ihor HlavanIhor Hlavan ('90) | 25 Sep 90 | UKR | 3 | NC | Yevpatoriya | 6 Mar | |||
4 x 400 m | |||||||||||
Res | Wind | Recs | Name | Name (DOB) | DOB | Country | Pos | Competition | Venue | Date | |
1 | 2:56.72 | AR | BAH | 1 | OG | London | 10 Aug | ||||
2 | 2:57.05 | USA | 2 | OG | London | 10 Aug | |||||
3 | 2:59.40 | NR | TTO | 3 | OG | London | 10 Aug | ||||
4 | 2:59.53 | GBR | 4 | OG | London | 10 Aug | |||||
5 | 3:00.02 | MIX | 1 | NCAA | Des Moines IA | 9 Jun | |||||
6 | 3:00.43 | CUB | 1 | IbAmC | Barquisimeto | 10 Jun | |||||
7 | 3:00.64 | USA | 2 | NCAA | Des Moines IA | 9 Jun | |||||
8 | 3:01.04 | JPN | 1 | Colorful | Daegu | 16 May | |||||
9 | 3:01.09 | BEL | 1 | EC | Helsinki | 1 Jul | |||||
10 | 3:01.21 | MIX | 3 | NCAA | Des Moines IA | 9 Jun | |||||
11 | 3:01.32 | MIX | 1 | Red Raider | Lubbock TX | 5 May | |||||
12 | 3:01.52 | USA | 1h2 | NCAA | Des Moines IA | 7 Jun | |||||
13 | 3:01.54 | MIX | 1 | TexasR | Austin TX | 31 Mar | |||||
14 | 3:01.58 | AUS | 2 | Colorful | Daegu | 16 May | |||||
15 | 3:01.68 | MIX | 5 | NCAA | Des Moines IA | 9 Jun | |||||
16 | 3:01.70 | VEN | 2 | IbAmC | Barquisimeto | 10 Jun | |||||
17 | 3:01.77 | GER | 3 | EC | Helsinki | 1 Jul | |||||
18 | 3:02.16 | MIX | 3h2 | NCAA | Des Moines IA | 7 Jun | |||||
19 | 3:02.37 | POL | 4 | EC | Helsinki | 1 Jul | |||||
20 | 3:02.39 | NGR | 1 | AfrC | Porto Novo | 1 Jul |
Women | |||||||||||
100 m | |||||||||||
Res | Wind | Recs | Name | Name (DOB) | DOB | Country | Pos | Competition | Venue | Date | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10.70 | +0.6 | AR | Shelly-Ann Fraser-PryceShelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce ('86) | 27 Dec 86 | JAM | 1 | NC | Kingston | 29 Jun | |
2 | 10.78 | +1.5 | Carmelita JeterCarmelita Jeter ('79) | 24 Nov 79 | USA | 2 | OG | London | 4 Aug | ||
3 | 10.81 | +1.5 | Veronica Campbell-BrownVeronica Campbell-Brown ('82) | 15 May 82 | JAM | 3 | OG | London | 4 Aug | ||
4 | 10.85 | +1.5 | Tianna BartolettaTianna Bartoletta ('85) | 30 Aug 85 | USA | 4 | OG | London | 4 Aug | ||
5 | 10.86 | +1.0 | Kelly-Ann BaptisteKelly-Ann Baptiste ('86) | 14 Oct 86 | TTO | 2 | Jam Inv | Kingston | 5 May | ||
6 | 10.89 | +1.5 | Allyson FelixAllyson Felix ('85) | 18 Nov 85 | USA | 5 | OG | London | 4 Aug | ||
7 | 10.92 | +1.0 | Blessing OkagbareBlessing Okagbare ('88) | 9 Oct 88 | NGR | 1s3 | OG | London | 4 Aug | ||
8 | 10.94 | +0.6 | Kerron StewartKerron Stewart ('84) | 16 Apr 84 | JAM | 3 | NC | Kingston | 29 Jun | ||
9 | 10.96 | +1.9 | Kimberlyn DuncanKimberlyn Duncan ('91) | 2 Aug 91 | USA | 1 | SEC | Baton Rouge LA | 13 May | ||
10 | 10.99 | +1.3 | NR | Murielle Ahouré-DempsMurielle Ahouré-Demps ('87) | 23 Aug 87 | CIV | 1h7 | OG | London | 3 Aug | |
11 | 11.01 | +0.6 | Sherone SimpsonSherone Simpson ('84) | 12 Aug 84 | JAM | 4 | NC | Kingston | 29 Jun | ||
11 | 11.01 | +1.9 | Ashley CollierAshley Collier ('92) | 4 Feb 92 | USA | 1 | Big 12 | Manhattan KS | 13 May | ||
13 | 11.03 | +1.1 | NR | Ruddy Zang MilamaRuddy Zang Milama ('87) | 6 Jun 87 | GAB | 1 | Quantum Inv | Port of Spain | 19 May | |
14 | 11.04 | +1.5 | Aleen BaileyAleen Bailey ('80) | 25 Nov 80 | JAM | 2h3 | NC | Kingston | 29 Jun | ||
15 | 11.05 | +1.4 | Verena SailerVerena Sailer ('85) | 16 Oct 85 | GER | 1r1 | Weinheim | 27 Jul | |||
15 | 11.05 | +1.5 | Schillonie Calvert-PowellSchillonie Calvert-Powell ('88) | 27 Jul 88 | JAM | 3h3 | NC | Kingston | 29 Jun | ||
15 | 11.05 | +1.3 | Sheri-Ann BrooksSheri-Ann Brooks ('83) | 11 Feb 83 | JAM | 1 | Bailey | Edmonton | 16 Jun | ||
18 | 11.06 | +1.7 | Ivet Lalova-CollioIvet Lalova-Collio ('84) | 18 May 84 | BUL | 1h2 | EC | Helsinki | 27 Jun | ||
19 | 11.07 | +1.3 | NR | Laverne Jones-FerretteLaverne Jones-Ferrette ('81) | 16 Sep 81 | ISV | 2h7 | OG | London | 3 Aug | |
19 | 11.07 | +0.4 | Myriam SoumaréMyriam Soumaré ('86) | 29 Oct 86 | FRA | 2h1 | OG | London | 3 Aug | ||
19 | 11.07 | +0.9 | Jeneba TarmohJeneba Tarmoh ('89) | 27 Sep 89 | USA | 3 | OT | Eugene OR | 23 Jun | ||
19 | 11.07 | +0.9 | Sheniqua FergusonSheniqua Ferguson ('89) | 24 Nov 89 | BAH | 1 | War Eagle | Auburn AL | 21 Apr | ||
Wind assisted | |||||||||||
10.88 | +5.9 | Alexandria AndersonAlexandria Anderson ('85) | 28 Jan 87 | USA | 1 | Texas Inv | Austin TX | 14 Apr | |||
10.89 | +2.9 | Sanya Richards-RossSanya Richards-Ross ('85) | 26 Feb 85 | USA | 1 | TexasR | Austin TX | 31 Mar | |||
10.91 | +4.5 | Laverne Jones-FerretteLaverne Jones-Ferrette ('85) | 16 Sep 81 | ISV | 1 | Tomblaine | 8 Jul | ||||
10.93 | +5.9 | Lashauntea MooreLashauntea Moore ('85) | 31 Jul 83 | USA | 2 | Texas Inv | Austin TX | 14 Apr | |||
10.94 | +2.5 | Samantha Henry-RobinsonSamantha Henry-Robinson ('85) | 25 Sep 88 | JAM | 2 | Last Chance | Clermont FL | 2 Jun | |||
10.94 | +3.0 | Kimberlyn DuncanKimberlyn Duncan ('85) | 2 Aug 91 | USA | 1 | TexasR | Austin TX | 31 Mar | |||
10.95 | +4.5 | Charonda WilliamsCharonda Williams ('85) | 27 Mar 87 | USA | 2 | Tomblaine | 8 Jul | ||||
10.96 | +2.5 | Lauryn WilliamsLauryn Williams ('85) | 11 Sep 83 | USA | 3 | Last Chance | Clermont FL | 2 Jun | |||
11.00 | +2.5 | English GardnerEnglish Gardner ('85) | 22 Apr 92 | USA | 1 | Pac-12 | Eugene OR | 13 May | |||
11.01 | +4.5 | Ivet Lalova-CollioIvet Lalova-Collio ('85) | 18 May 84 | BUL | 3 | Tomblaine | 8 Jul | ||||
11.01 | +2.2 | Allyson FelixAllyson Felix ('85) | 18 Nov 85 | USA | 1h5 | OG | London | 3 Aug | |||
11.02 | +5.9 | Porscha LucasPorscha Lucas ('85) | 18 Jun 88 | USA | 3 | Texas Inv | Austin TX | 14 Apr | |||
11.07 | +2.2 | Rosângela SantosRosângela Santos ('85) | 20 Dec 90 | BRA | 2h5 | OG | London | 3 Aug | |||
200 m | |||||||||||
Res | Wind | Recs | Name | Name (DOB) | DOB | Country | Pos | Competition | Venue | Date | |
1 | 21.69 | +1.0 | Allyson FelixAllyson Felix ('85) | 18 Nov 85 | USA | 1 | OT | Eugene OR | 30 Jun | ||
2 | 22.09 | -0.2 | Shelly-Ann Fraser-PryceShelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce ('86) | 27 Dec 86 | JAM | 2 | OG | London | 8 Aug | ||
2 | 22.09 | -0.3 | Sanya Richards-RossSanya Richards-Ross ('85) | 26 Feb 85 | USA | 1 | Diamond | New York NY | 9 Jun | ||
4 | 22.11 | +1.0 | Carmelita JeterCarmelita Jeter ('79) | 24 Nov 79 | USA | 2 | OT | Eugene OR | 30 Jun | ||
5 | 22.19 | +1.0 | Aleksandra Fedoriva-ShpayerAleksandra Fedoriva-Shpayer ('88) | 13 Sep 88 | RUS | 1 | NC | Cheboksary | 6 Jul | ||
5 | 22.19 | +1.9 | Kimberlyn DuncanKimberlyn Duncan ('91) | 2 Aug 91 | USA | 1h2 | NCAA | Des Moines IA | 7 Jun | ||
7 | 22.32 | +1.0 | Veronica Campbell-BrownVeronica Campbell-Brown ('82) | 15 May 82 | JAM | 1s1 | OG | London | 7 Aug | ||
8 | 22.35 | +1.0 | Jeneba TarmohJeneba Tarmoh ('89) | 27 Sep 89 | USA | 5 | OT | Eugene OR | 30 Jun | ||
9 | 22.37 | +0.6 | Sherone SimpsonSherone Simpson ('84) | 12 Aug 84 | JAM | 2 | NC | Kingston | 1 Jul | ||
9 | 22.37 | +0.3 | Tianna BartolettaTianna Bartoletta ('85) | 30 Aug 85 | USA | 1 | Ponce GP | Ponce | 12 May | ||
11 | 22.42 | +1.2 | Natalya RusakovaNatalya Rusakova ('80) | 12 Dec 80 | RUS | 1h3 | NC | Cheboksary | 6 Jul | ||
11 | 22.42 | +1.5 | NR | Murielle Ahouré-DempsMurielle Ahouré-Demps ('87) | 23 Aug 87 | CIV | 1 | Bislett | Oslo | 7 Jun | |
13 | 22.45 | +1.4 | Tameka WilliamsTameka Williams ('89) | 31 Aug 89 | SKN | 1 | NC | Basseterre | 3 Jun | ||
14 | 22.46 | -0.3 | Bianca KnightBianca Knight ('89) | 2 Jan 89 | USA | 2 | Diamond | New York NY | 9 Jun | ||
15 | 22.52 | +1.0 | Charonda WilliamsCharonda Williams ('87) | 27 Mar 87 | USA | 1 | Spitzen | Luzern | 17 Jul | ||
16 | 22.53 | +0.2 | AU20R | Anthonique StrachanAnthonique Strachan ('93) | 22 Aug 93 | BAH | 1-19 | WJ | Barcelona | 13 Jul | |
16 | 22.53 | +0.1 | NR | Nercely SotoNercely Soto ('90) | 23 Aug 90 | VEN | 1 | NC | Caracas | 12 May | |
18 | 22.55 | +0.2 | NR | Semoy HackettSemoy Hackett ('88) | 27 Nov 88 | TTO | 1q2 | East | Jacksonville FL | 26 May | |
19 | 22.56 | +1.0 | Myriam SoumaréMyriam Soumaré ('86) | 29 Oct 86 | FRA | 3s1 | OG | London | 7 Aug | ||
20 | 22.58 | +1.5 | Mariya RyemyenMariya Ryemyen ('87) | 2 Aug 87 | UKR | 1h5 | OG | London | 6 Aug | ||
Wind assisted | |||||||||||
22.12 | +2.6 | Kimberlyn DuncanKimberlyn Duncan ('87) | 2 Aug 91 | USA | 1 | SEC | Baton Rouge LA | 13 May | |||
22.23 | +3.8 | Kelly-Ann BaptisteKelly-Ann Baptiste ('87) | 14 Oct 86 | TTO | 1 | Last Chance | Clermont FL | 2 Jun | |||
22.30 | +3.4 | Jeneba TarmohJeneba Tarmoh ('87) | 27 Sep 89 | USA | 1s1 | OT | Eugene OR | 29 Jun | |||
22.33 | +3.4 | Tianna BartolettaTianna Bartoletta ('87) | 30 Aug 85 | USA | 2s1 | OT | Eugene OR | 29 Jun | |||
22.34 | +3.4 | Bianca KnightBianca Knight ('87) | 2 Jan 89 | USA | 3s1 | OT | Eugene OR | 29 Jun | |||
22.45 | +3.8 | Libania GrenotLibania Grenot ('87) | 12 Jul 83 | ITA | 2 | Last Chance | Clermont FL | 2 Jun | |||
22.50 | +3.6 | Samantha Henry-RobinsonSamantha Henry-Robinson ('87) | 25 Sep 88 | JAM | 1rB | Last Chance | Clermont FL | 2 Jun | |||
22.50 | +2.8 | Veronica Campbell-BrownVeronica Campbell-Brown ('87) | 15 May 82 | JAM | 1 | Diamond | Shanghai | 19 May | |||
22.56 | +3.4 | Aurieyall ScottAurieyall Scott ('87) | 18 May 92 | USA | 4s1 | OT | Eugene OR | 29 Jun | |||
22.57 | +2.1 | Abi OyepitanAbi Oyepitan ('87) | 30 Dec 79 | GBR | 2 | Classic | Clermont FL | 19 May | |||
400 m | |||||||||||
Res | Wind | Recs | Name | Name (DOB) | DOB | Country | Pos | Competition | Venue | Date | |
1 | 49.16 | Antonina KrivoshapkaAntonina Krivoshapka ('87) | 21 Jul 87 | RUS | 1 | NC | Cheboksary | 5 Jul | |||
2 | 49.28 | Yuliya GushchinaYuliya Gushchina ('83) | 4 Mar 83 | RUS | NC | Cheboksary | 5 Jul | ||||
2 | 49.28 | Sanya Richards-RossSanya Richards-Ross ('85) | 26 Feb 85 | USA | 1 | OT | Eugene OR | 24 Jun | |||
4 | 49.54 | NR | Amantle MontshoAmantle Montsho ('83) | 4 Jul 83 | BOT | 1 | AfrC | Porto Novo | 28 Jun | ||
5 | 49.70 | Christine OhuruoguChristine Ohuruogu ('84) | 17 May 84 | GBR | 2 | OG | London | 5 Aug | |||
6 | 49.72 | Deedee TrotterDeedee Trotter ('82) | 8 Dec 82 | USA | 3 | OG | London | 5 Aug | |||
6 | 49.72 | Tatyana FirovaTatyana Firova ('82) | 10 Oct 82 | RUS | NC | Cheboksary | 5 Jul | ||||
8 | 49.78 | Novlene Williams-MillsNovlene Williams-Mills ('82) | 26 Apr 82 | JAM | 3 | Pre | Eugene OR | 2 Jun | |||
9 | 50.00 | Natalya NazarovaNatalya Nazarova ('79) | 26 May 79 | RUS | 1s3 | NC | Cheboksary | 4 Jul | |||
10 | 50.06 | Francena McCororyFrancena McCorory ('88) | 20 Oct 88 | USA | 1 | Diamond | New York NY | 9 Jun | |||
11 | 50.08 | Rosemarie Whyte-RobinsonRosemarie Whyte-Robinson ('86) | 8 Sep 86 | JAM | 1 | Hanzekovic | Zagreb | 4 Sep | |||
12 | 50.34 | Shericka WilliamsShericka Williams ('85) | 17 Sep 85 | JAM | 1 | Gyulai | Budapest | 20 Aug | |||
13 | 50.37 | Anastasiya KapachinskayaAnastasiya Kapachinskaya ('79) | 21 Nov 79 | RUS | NC | Cheboksary | 5 Jul | ||||
14 | 50.43 | Kseniya RyzhovaKseniya Ryzhova ('87) | 19 Apr 87 | RUS | 1s2 | NC | Cheboksary | 4 Jul | |||
15 | 50.48 | Kseniya AksyonovaKseniya Aksyonova ('88) | 14 Jan 88 | RUS | 1 | Club Ch | Sochi | 26 May | |||
16 | 50.50 | Ashley SpencerAshley Spencer ('93) | 8 Jun 93 | USA | 1-19 | WJ | Barcelona | 13 Jul | |||
17 | 50.55 | Libania GrenotLibania Grenot ('83) | 12 Jul 83 | ITA | 2 | Gyulai | Budapest | 20 Aug | |||
18 | 50.61 | Lyudmila LitvinovaLyudmila Litvinova ('85) | 8 Jun 85 | RUS | 2s3 | NC | Cheboksary | 4 Jul | |||
19 | 50.63 | Kaliese CarterKaliese Carter ('87) | 6 May 87 | JAM | 1 | Rieti 2012 | Rieti | 9 Sep | |||
20 | 50.71 | Patricia Hall-PritchettPatricia Hall-Pritchett ('82) | 16 Oct 82 | JAM | 2 | Bislett | Oslo | 7 Jun | |||
800 m | |||||||||||
Res | Wind | Recs | Name | Name (DOB) | DOB | Country | Pos | Competition | Venue | Date | |
1 | 1:56.59 | NR NU20R | Francine NiyonsabaFrancine Niyonsaba ('93) | 5 May 93 | BDI | 1 | VD | Bruxelles | 7 Sep | ||
2 | 1:56.76 | Pamela JelimoPamela Jelimo ('89) | 5 Dec 89 | KEN | 1 | KBC-Nacht | Heusden | 7 Jul | |||
3 | 1:57.23 | Caster SemenyaCaster Semenya ('91) | 7 Jan 91 | RSA | 1 | OG | London | 11 Aug | |||
4 | 1:57.37 | Alysia MontañoAlysia Montaño ('86) | 23 Apr 86 | USA | 1 | Pre | Eugene OR | 1 Jun | |||
5 | 1:57.48 | NR | Fantu MagisoFantu Magiso ('92) | 9 Jun 92 | ETH | 1 | Diamond | New York NY | 9 Jun | ||
6 | 1:57.53 | Ekaterina GuliyevEkaterina Guliyev ('91) | 1 Mar 91 | RUS | 2 | OG | London | 11 Aug | |||
7 | 1:57.77 | Yelena KotulskayaYelena Kotulskaya ('88) | 8 Aug 88 | RUS | 1h3 | NC | Cheboksary | 3 Jul | |||
8 | 1:57.79 | Janeth JepkosgeiJaneth Jepkosgei ('83) | 13 Dec 83 | KEN | 1 | FBKG | Hengelo | 27 May | |||
9 | 1:57.82 | Irina MarachevaIrina Maracheva ('84) | 29 Sep 84 | RUS | 1 | Club Ch | Sochi | 27 May | |||
10 | 1:58.46 | Nataliya LupuNataliya Lupu ('87) | 4 Nov 87 | UKR | 1 | NC | Yalta | 14 Jun | |||
11 | 1:58.53 | Yusneysi SantiustiYusneysi Santiusti ('84) | 24 Dec 84 | CUB | 2 | FBKG | Hengelo | 27 May | |||
12 | 1:58.55 | Tatyana VinogradovaTatyana Vinogradova ('88) | 9 Dec 88 | RUS | 1h4 | NC | Cheboksary | 3 Jul | |||
13 | 1:58.72 | Sviatlana UsovichSviatlana Usovich ('80) | 14 Oct 80 | BLR | 1 | Blr Cup | Brest | 26 May | |||
14 | 1:58.84 | Halima HachlafHalima Hachlaf ('88) | 6 Sep 88 | MAR | 4s2 | OG | London | 9 Aug | |||
15 | 1:59.03 | Svetlana CherkasovaSvetlana Cherkasova ('78) | 20 May 78 | RUS | 2 | Mosc Chall | Moskva | 11 Jun | |||
16 | 1:59.08 | NR | Annet NegesaAnnet Negesa ('92) | 24 Apr 92 | UGA | 3 | FBKG | Hengelo | 27 May | ||
17 | 1:59.13 | Eunice SumEunice Sum ('88) | 2 Sep 88 | KEN | 2 | AfrC | Porto Novo | 1 Jul | |||
18 | 1:59.14 | Brenda MartinezBrenda Martinez ('87) | 8 Sep 87 | USA | 3 | VD | Bruxelles | 7 Sep | |||
19 | 1:59.16 | Anna WillardAnna Willard ('84) | 31 Mar 84 | USA | 4 | VD | Bruxelles | 7 Sep | |||
20 | 1:59.18 | Molly LudlowMolly Ludlow ('87) | 4 Aug 87 | USA | 2 | Diamond | New York NY | 9 Jun | |||
1500 m | |||||||||||
Res | Wind | Recs | Name | Name (DOB) | DOB | Country | Pos | Competition | Venue | Date | |
1 | 3:56.54 | NR | Abeba AregawiAbeba Aregawi ('90) | 5 Jul 90 | ETH | 1 | GGala | Roma | 31 May | ||
2 | 3:57.77 | NR | Genzebe DibabaGenzebe Dibaba ('91) | 8 Feb 91 | ETH | 1 | Diamond | Shanghai | 19 May | ||
3 | 3:59.25 | Viola KibiwotViola Kibiwot ('83) | 22 Dec 83 | KEN | 2 | Areva | Saint-Denis | 6 Jul | |||
4 | 3:59.61 | Svetlana KaramashevaSvetlana Karamasheva ('88) | 24 May 88 | RUS | 1 | Kuts | Moskva | 13 Jun | |||
5 | 3:59.65 | Btissam LakhouadBtissam Lakhouad ('80) | 7 Dec 80 | MAR | 3 | Areva | Saint-Denis | 6 Jul | |||
6 | 3:59.68 | Hellen ObiriHellen Obiri ('89) | 13 Dec 89 | KEN | 2 | GGala | Roma | 31 May | |||
7 | 3:59.71 | Tatyana TomashovaTatyana Tomashova ('75) | 1 Jul 75 | RUS | 1 | NC | Cheboksary | 6 Jul | |||
8 | 4:00.09 | Yelena SobolevaYelena Soboleva ('82) | 3 Oct 82 | RUS | NC | Cheboksary | 6 Jul | ||||
9 | 4:00.11 | Ekaterina GuliyevEkaterina Guliyev ('91) | 1 Mar 91 | RUS | 1 | Znam | Zhukovskiy | 17 Jun | |||
10 | 4:00.53 | Kristina UgarovaKristina Ugarova ('87) | 22 Oct 87 | RUS | 2 | Kuts | Moskva | 13 Jun | |||
11 | 4:01.19 | Maryam JamalMaryam Jamal ('84) | 16 Sep 84 | BRN | 1 | DNG | Stockholm/S | 17 Aug | |||
12 | 4:01.59 | Morgan UcenyMorgan Uceny ('85) | 10 Mar 85 | USA | 4 | GGala | Roma | 31 May | |||
13 | 4:01.72 | Mimi BeleteMimi Belete ('88) | 9 Jun 88 | BRN | 2 | DNG | Stockholm/S | 17 Aug | |||
14 | 4:01.85 | Natalya YevdokimovaNatalya Yevdokimova ('78) | 17 Mar 78 | RUS | 2 | NC | Cheboksary | 6 Jul | |||
15 | 4:02.13 | Lisa DobriskeyLisa Dobriskey ('83) | 23 Dec 83 | GBR | 5 | Areva | Saint-Denis | 6 Jul | |||
16 | 4:02.33 | Yuliya ChizhenkoYuliya Chizhenko ('79) | 30 Aug 79 | RUS | 1 | SP Ch | Sankt Peterburg | 19 Jun | |||
17 | 4:02.59 | Siham HilaliSiham Hilali ('86) | 2 May 86 | MAR | 6 | Areva | Saint-Denis | 6 Jul | |||
18 | 4:02.99 | NR | Lucia Hrivnák KlocováLucia Hrivnák Klocová ('83) | 20 Nov 83 | SVK | 6s2 | OG | London | 8 Aug | ||
18 | 4:02.99 | Laura WeightmanLaura Weightman ('91) | 1 Jul 91 | GBR | 5s2 | OG | London | 8 Aug | |||
20 | 4:03.15 | Shannon RowburyShannon Rowbury ('84) | 19 Sep 84 | USA | 4 | DNG | Stockholm/S | 17 Aug | |||
One Mile | |||||||||||
Res | Wind | Recs | Name | Name (DOB) | DOB | Country | Pos | Competition | Venue | Date | |
1 | 4:26.76 | Brenda MartinezBrenda Martinez ('87) | 8 Sep 87 | USA | 1 | Falmouth MA | 11 Aug | ||||
2 | 4:27.23 | Kim ConleyKim Conley ('86) | 14 Mar 86 | USA | 1 | Voor Mon | Kessel-Lo | 18 Aug | |||
3 | 4:27.94 | Gabe GrunewaldGabe Grunewald ('86) | 25 Jun 86 | USA | 2 | Falmouth MA | 11 Aug | ||||
4 | 4:28.11 | NR | Almensch BeleteAlmensch Belete ('89) | 26 Jul 89 | BEL | 2 | Voor Mon | Kessel-Lo | 18 Aug | ||
5 | 4:28.83 | NR | Janet AcholaJanet Achola ('88) | 26 Jun 88 | UGA | 3 | Voor Mon | Kessel-Lo | 18 Aug | ||
6 | 4:29.85 | Sifan HassanSifan Hassan ('93) | 1 Jan 93 | ETH | 4 | Voor Mon | Kessel-Lo | 18 Aug | |||
7 | 4:30.18 | Chelsea SodaroChelsea Sodaro ('89) | 9 May 89 | USA | 3 | Falmouth MA | 11 Aug | ||||
8 | 4:30.65 | Nicole TullyNicole Tully ('86) | 30 Oct 86 | USA | 1 | MortonG | Dublin | 25 Jul | |||
9 | 4:30.86 | Zoe BuckmanZoe Buckman ('88) | 21 Dec 88 | AUS | 2 | MortonG | Dublin | 25 Jul | |||
10 | 4:31.04 | Hilary StellingwerffHilary Stellingwerff ('81) | 7 Aug 81 | CAN | 1 | MSR | Walnut CA | 20 Apr | |||
11 | 4:31.28 | NR NU23R | Esma AydemirEsma Aydemir ('92) | 20 Apr 92 | TUR | 1 | Sazak | Istanbul | 2 Jun | ||
12 | 4:31.40 | Sarah BrownSarah Brown ('86) | 15 Oct 86 | USA | 4 | Falmouth MA | 11 Aug | ||||
13 | 4:31.52 | NR | Marina MunćanMarina Munćan ('82) | 6 Nov 82 | SRB | 2 | MSR | Walnut CA | 20 Apr | ||
14 | 4:31.78 | Lucy OliverLucy Oliver ('88) | 18 Nov 88 | NZL | 1 | City Sports | Cork | 17 Jul | |||
15 | 4:32.11 | Delilah DiCrescenzoDelilah DiCrescenzo ('83) | 28 Feb 83 | USA | 3 | MSR | Walnut CA | 20 Apr | |||
16 | 4:32.19 | Genevieve GregsonGenevieve Gregson ('89) | 4 Aug 89 | AUS | 3 | MortonG | Dublin | 25 Jul | |||
17 | 4:32.20 | Dudu Polat-KarakayaDudu Polat-Karakaya ('85) | 11 Nov 85 | TUR | 2 | Sazak | Istanbul | 2 Jun | |||
18 | 4:32.69 | Tereza ČapkováTereza Čapková ('87) | 24 Jul 87 | CZE | 4 | MortonG | Dublin | 25 Jul | |||
19 | 4:33.21 | Lauren BondsLauren Bonds ('88) | 9 Jun 88 | USA | 4 | MSR | Walnut CA | 20 Apr | |||
20 | 4:33.24 | Emma CoburnEmma Coburn ('90) | 19 Oct 90 | USA | 5 | MortonG | Dublin | 25 Jul | |||
3000 m | |||||||||||
Res | Wind | Recs | Name | Name (DOB) | DOB | Country | Pos | Competition | Venue | Date | |
1 | 8:34.47 | Mariem Alaoui SelsouliMariem Alaoui Selsouli ('84) | 8 Apr 84 | MAR | 1 | Pre | Eugene OR | 2 Jun | |||
2 | 8:35.89 | Sally KipyegoSally Kipyego ('85) | 19 Dec 85 | KEN | 2 | Pre | Eugene OR | 2 Jun | |||
3 | 8:38.51 | Mercy CheronoMercy Cherono ('91) | 7 May 91 | KEN | 1 | Herc | Monaco | 20 Jul | |||
4 | 8:39.14 | Sylvia KibetSylvia Kibet ('84) | 28 Mar 84 | KEN | 2 | Herc | Monaco | 20 Jul | |||
5 | 8:39.65 | Buze DiribaBuze Diriba ('94) | 9 Feb 94 | ETH | 3 | Herc | Monaco | 20 Jul | |||
6 | 8:39.83 | Shannon RowburyShannon Rowbury ('84) | 19 Sep 84 | USA | 4 | Herc | Monaco | 20 Jul | |||
7 | 8:40.01 | Azmera GebruAzmera Gebru ('95) | 31 Oct 95 | ETH | 5 | Herc | Monaco | 20 Jul | |||
8 | 8:40.81 | Veronica NyaruaiVeronica Nyaruai ('89) | 29 Oct 89 | KEN | 6 | Herc | Monaco | 20 Jul | |||
9 | 8:41.22 | Vivian CheruiyotVivian Cheruiyot ('83) | 11 Sep 83 | KEN | 2 | Aviva | Birmingham | 26 Aug | |||
10 | 8:43.20 | Emebet AntenehEmebet Anteneh ('92) | 13 Jan 92 | ETH | 7 | Herc | Monaco | 20 Jul | |||
11 | 8:43.52 | Gabe GrunewaldGabe Grunewald ('86) | 25 Jun 86 | USA | 8 | Herc | Monaco | 20 Jul | |||
12 | 8:43.64 | Mimi BeleteMimi Belete ('88) | 9 Jun 88 | BRN | 9 | Herc | Monaco | 20 Jul | |||
13 | 8:43.75 | Viola KibiwotViola Kibiwot ('83) | 22 Dec 83 | KEN | 4 | Aviva | Birmingham | 26 Aug | |||
14 | 8:44.60 | Yuliya ChizhenkoYuliya Chizhenko ('79) | 30 Aug 79 | RUS | 1 | Sankt Peterburg | 25 Jul | ||||
15 | 8:45.09 | Gelete BurkaGelete Burka ('86) | 23 Jan 86 | ETH | 4 | Athletissima | Lausanne | 23 Aug | |||
16 | 8:45.57 | Julie CulleyJulie Culley ('81) | 10 Sep 81 | USA | 10 | Herc | Monaco | 20 Jul | |||
17 | 8:46.38 | Julia BleasdaleJulia Bleasdale ('81) | 9 Sep 81 | GBR | 6 | Aviva | Birmingham | 26 Aug | |||
18 | 8:46.49 | Meseret DefarMeseret Defar ('83) | 19 Nov 83 | ETH | 2 | Diamond | Doha | 11 May | |||
19 | 8:48.16 | Mariam WaitheraMariam Waithera ('96) | 23 Dec 96 | KEN | 1-18 | Kokutai | Gifu | 9 Oct | |||
20 | 8:48.72 | Jenny SimpsonJenny Simpson ('86) | 23 Aug 86 | USA | 11 | Herc | Monaco | 20 Jul | |||
5000 m | |||||||||||
Res | Wind | Recs | Name | Name (DOB) | DOB | Country | Pos | Competition | Venue | Date | |
1 | 14:35.62 | Vivian CheruiyotVivian Cheruiyot ('83) | 11 Sep 83 | KEN | 1 | GGala | Roma | 31 May | |||
2 | 14:35.65 | Meseret DefarMeseret Defar ('83) | 19 Nov 83 | ETH | 2 | GGala | Roma | 31 May | |||
3 | 14:39.53 | Viola KibiwotViola Kibiwot ('83) | 22 Dec 83 | KEN | 3 | GGala | Roma | 31 May | |||
4 | 14:41.43 | Gelete BurkaGelete Burka ('86) | 23 Jan 86 | ETH | 4 | GGala | Roma | 31 May | |||
5 | 14:43.11 | Sally KipyegoSally Kipyego ('85) | 19 Dec 85 | KEN | 1 | Jordan | Stanford CA | 29 Apr | |||
6 | 14:44.82 | Veronica NyaruaiVeronica Nyaruai ('89) | 29 Oct 89 | KEN | 5 | GGala | Roma | 31 May | |||
7 | 14:45.91 | Mariem Alaoui SelsouliMariem Alaoui Selsouli ('84) | 8 Apr 84 | MAR | 1 | Mohammed VI | Rabat | 27 May | |||
8 | 14:46.73 | Sylvia KibetSylvia Kibet ('84) | 28 Mar 84 | KEN | 6 | GGala | Roma | 31 May | |||
9 | 14:47.18 | Mercy CheronoMercy Cherono ('91) | 7 May 91 | KEN | 2 | VD | Bruxelles | 7 Sep | |||
10 | 14:48.43 | Genet AyalewGenet Ayalew ('92) | 31 Dec 92 | ETH | 7 | GGala | Roma | 31 May | |||
11 | 14:50.80 | Tirunesh DibabaTirunesh Dibaba ('85) | 1 Oct 85 | ETH | 1 | Diamond | New York NY | 9 Jun | |||
12 | 14:53.06 | Buze DiribaBuze Diriba ('94) | 9 Feb 94 | ETH | 6 | VD | Bruxelles | 7 Sep | |||
13 | 14:53.93 | Linet MasaiLinet Masai ('89) | 5 Dec 89 | KEN | 3 | Aviva | London | 13 Jul | |||
14 | 14:57.68 | Janet KisaJanet Kisa ('92) | 5 Mar 92 | KEN | 2 | Mohammed VI | Rabat | 27 May | |||
15 | 14:57.97 | Almaz AyanaAlmaz Ayana ('91) | 21 Nov 91 | ETH | 8 | VD | Bruxelles | 7 Sep | |||
16 | 14:58.23 | Azmera GebruAzmera Gebru ('95) | 31 Oct 95 | ETH | 8 | GGala | Roma | 31 May | |||
17 | 14:59.53 | Priscah CheronoPriscah Cherono ('80) | 27 Jun 80 | KEN | 3 | Mohammed VI | Rabat | 27 May | |||
18 | 15:01.20 | Afera GodfayAfera Godfay ('91) | 25 Sep 91 | ETH | 4 | Mohammed VI | Rabat | 27 May | |||
19 | 15:01.32 | Molly HuddleMolly Huddle ('84) | 31 Aug 84 | USA | 10 | VD | Bruxelles | 7 Sep | |||
20 | 15:02.00 | Julia BleasdaleJulia Bleasdale ('81) | 9 Sep 81 | GBR | 4h2 | OG | London | 7 Aug | |||
10000 m | |||||||||||
Res | Wind | Recs | Name | Name (DOB) | DOB | Country | Pos | Competition | Venue | Date | |
1 | 30:20.75 | Tirunesh DibabaTirunesh Dibaba ('85) | 1 Oct 85 | ETH | 1 | OG | London | 3 Aug | |||
2 | 30:24.85 | Florence KiplagatFlorence Kiplagat ('87) | 27 Feb 87 | KEN | 2 | Pre | Eugene OR | 1 Jun | |||
3 | 30:26.37 | Sally KipyegoSally Kipyego ('85) | 19 Dec 85 | KEN | 2 | OG | London | 3 Aug | |||
4 | 30:26.70 | Belaynesh OljiraBelaynesh Oljira ('90) | 26 Jun 90 | ETH | 3 | Pre | Eugene OR | 1 Jun | |||
5 | 30:30.44 | Vivian CheruiyotVivian Cheruiyot ('83) | 11 Sep 83 | KEN | 3 | OG | London | 3 Aug | |||
6 | 30:39.38 | Worknesh KidaneWorknesh Kidane ('81) | 21 Nov 81 | ETH | 4 | OG | London | 3 Aug | |||
7 | 30:47.25 | NR | Shitaye EsheteShitaye Eshete ('90) | 21 May 90 | BRN | 6 | OG | London | 3 Aug | ||
8 | 30:53.20 | Jo PaveyJo Pavey ('73) | 20 Sep 73 | GBR | 7 | OG | London | 3 Aug | |||
9 | 30:55.63 | Julia BleasdaleJulia Bleasdale ('81) | 9 Sep 81 | GBR | 8 | OG | London | 3 Aug | |||
10 | 30:59.19 | Hitomi NiiyaHitomi Niiya ('88) | 26 Feb 88 | JPN | 9 | OG | London | 3 Aug | |||
11 | 31:09.28 | Aberu KebedeAberu Kebede ('86) | 12 Sep 86 | ETH | 5 | Pre | Eugene OR | 1 Jun | |||
12 | 31:10.35 | Kayoko FukushiKayoko Fukushi ('82) | 25 Mar 82 | JPN | 10 | OG | London | 3 Aug | |||
13 | 31:10.69 | Amy CraggAmy Cragg ('84) | 21 Jan 84 | USA | 11 | OG | London | 3 Aug | |||
14 | 31:12.68 | Janet BawcomJanet Bawcom ('78) | 22 Aug 78 | USA | 12 | OG | London | 3 Aug | |||
15 | 31:12.80 | Lisa UhlLisa Uhl ('87) | 31 Aug 87 | USA | 13 | OG | London | 3 Aug | |||
16 | 31:15.97 | Betsy SainaBetsy Saina ('88) | 30 Jun 88 | KEN | 1 | Jordan | Stanford CA | 29 Apr | |||
17 | 31:16.44 | Sara MoreiraSara Moreira ('85) | 17 Oct 85 | POR | 14 | OG | London | 3 Aug | |||
18 | 31:28.71 | Mika YoshikawaMika Yoshikawa ('84) | 16 Sep 84 | JPN | 1 | NC | Osaka | 8 Jun | |||
19 | 31:29.22 | Fionnuala McCormackFionnuala McCormack ('84) | 24 Sep 84 | IRL | 3 | Jordan | Stanford CA | 29 Apr | |||
20 | 31:33.76 | Selly ChepyegoSelly Chepyego ('85) | 3 Oct 85 | KEN | 1 | Corp Ch | Fukuoka | 21 Sep | |||
10 km | |||||||||||
Res | Wind | Recs | Name | Name (DOB) | DOB | Country | Pos | Competition | Venue | Date | |
1 | 30:47 | Vivian CheruiyotVivian Cheruiyot ('83) | 11 Sep 83 | KEN | 1 | World's Best | San Juan | 26 Feb | |||
2 | 30:53 | NR | Gelete BurkaGelete Burka ('86) | 23 Jan 86 | ETH | 1 | Madrid | 31 Dec | |||
3 | 30:57 | Gladys CheronoGladys Cherono ('83) | 12 May 83 | KEN | 1 | Brabants Dagb | Tilburg | 2 Sep | |||
3 | 30:57 | Pascalia KipkoechPascalia Kipkoech ('88) | 22 Dec 88 | KEN | 1 | Santos | 20 May | ||||
5 | 30:58 | Emily ChebetEmily Chebet ('86) | 18 Feb 86 | KEN | 2 | Brabants Dagb | Tilburg | 2 Sep | |||
6 | 31:09 | Joyce ChepkiruiJoyce Chepkirui ('88) | 20 Aug 88 | KEN | 2 | World's Best | San Juan | 26 Feb | |||
7 | 31:15 | Linet MasaiLinet Masai ('89) | 5 Dec 89 | KEN | 3 | World's Best | San Juan | 26 Feb | |||
8 | 31:28 | Mary NgugiMary Ngugi ('88) | 17 Dec 88 | KEN | 1 | Montereau | 28 Oct | ||||
9 | 31:31 | Correti ChepkoechCorreti Chepkoech ('94) | 7 Mar 94 | KEN | 2 | Montereau | 28 Oct | ||||
10 | 31:33 | Esther ChemtaiEsther Chemtai ('88) | 4 Jun 88 | KEN | 1 | Parelloop | Brunssum | 1 Apr | |||
11 | 31:35 | Ruti AgaRuti Aga ('94) | 16 Jan 94 | ETH | 5 | Brabants Dagb | Tilburg | 2 Sep | |||
12 | 31:36 | Kim SmithKim Smith ('81) | 19 Nov 81 | NZL | 1 | BAA | Boston MA | 24 Jun | |||
13 | 31:43 | Hilda KibetHilda Kibet ('81) | 27 Mar 81 | NED | 2 | Parelloop | Brunssum | 1 Apr | |||
14 | 31:44 | Helah KipropHelah Kiprop ('85) | 7 Apr 85 | KEN | 1 | Zwitserloot | Groesbeek | 3 Jun | |||
14 | 31:44 | Irina MikitenkoIrina Mikitenko ('72) | 23 Aug 72 | GER | 2 | Paderborn | 7 Apr | ||||
16 | 31:46 | Karoline Bjerkeli GrøvdalKaroline Bjerkeli Grøvdal ('90) | 14 Jun 90 | NOR | 1 | Hole | 20 Oct | ||||
17 | 31:47 | Waganesh MekashaWaganesh Mekasha ('92) | 16 Jan 92 | ETH | 1 | Taroudant | 11 Mar | ||||
18 | 31:48 | Christelle DaunayChristelle Daunay ('74) | 5 Dec 74 | FRA | 1 | Languex | 23 Jun | ||||
19 | 31:50 | Belaynesh FikaduBelaynesh Fikadu ('87) | 28 Mar 87 | ETH | 3 | Paderborn | 7 Apr | ||||
19 | 31:50 | Agnes BarsosioAgnes Barsosio ('82) | 5 Aug 82 | KEN | 2 | Taroudant | 11 Mar | ||||
Half marathon | |||||||||||
Res | Wind | Recs | Name | Name (DOB) | DOB | Country | Pos | Competition | Venue | Date | |
1 | 1:06:38 | Florence KiplagatFlorence Kiplagat ('87) | 27 Feb 87 | KEN | 1 | Ostia | 26 Feb | ||||
2 | 1:06:49 | Mary KeitanyMary Keitany ('82) | 18 Jan 82 | KEN | 1 | RAK | Ras Al Khaimah | 17 Feb | |||
3 | 1:07:03 | Joyce ChepkiruiJoyce Chepkirui ('88) | 20 Aug 88 | KEN | 1 | Praha | 31 Mar | ||||
4 | 1:07:17 | Pascalia KipkoechPascalia Kipkoech ('88) | 22 Dec 88 | KEN | 1 | Río de Janeiro | 19 Aug | ||||
5 | 1:07:21 | Sharon CheropSharon Cherop ('84) | 16 Mar 84 | KEN | 1 | Philadelphia PA | 16 Sep | ||||
6 | 1:07:22 | Agnes KipropAgnes Kiprop ('79) | 12 Dec 79 | KEN | 2 | Ostia | 26 Feb | ||||
7 | 1:07:26 | Lydia CheromeiLydia Cheromei ('77) | 11 May 77 | KEN | 2 | Praha | 31 Mar | ||||
8 | 1:07:35 | Tirunesh DibabaTirunesh Dibaba ('85) | 1 Oct 85 | ETH | 1 | South Shields | 16 Sep | ||||
9 | 1:07:41 | Edna KiplagatEdna Kiplagat ('79) | 15 Nov 79 | KEN | 2 | South Shields | 16 Sep | ||||
10 | 1:07:42 | Tirfe TsegayeTirfe Tsegaye ('84) | 25 Nov 84 | ETH | 3 | Ostia | 26 Feb | ||||
11 | 1:07:44 | Mare DibabaMare Dibaba ('89) | 20 Oct 89 | ETH | 2 | Philadelphia PA | 16 Sep | ||||
12 | 1:07:46 | NR | Valeria StraneoValeria Straneo ('76) | 5 Apr 76 | ITA | 4 | Ostia | 26 Feb | |||
13 | 1:07:48 | Tiki GelanaTiki Gelana ('87) | 22 Oct 87 | ETH | 3 | South Shields | 16 Sep | ||||
14 | 1:07:55 | Pauline NjeriPauline Njeri ('85) | 28 Jul 85 | KEN | 1 | Paris | 4 Mar | ||||
15 | 1:07:58 | Georgina RonoGeorgina Rono ('84) | 19 May 84 | KEN | 1 | Udine | 23 Sep | ||||
16 | 1:08:06 | Filomena ChepchirchirFilomena Chepchirchir ('81) | 1 Dec 81 | KEN | 1 | Lille | 1 Sep | ||||
17 | 1:08:08 | Diane ChepkemoiDiane Chepkemoi ('87) | 87 | KEN | 2 | Lille | 1 Sep | ||||
18 | 1:08:09 | NR | Jeļena ProkopčukaJeļena Prokopčuka ('76) | 21 Sep 76 | LAT | 4 | South Shields | 16 Sep | |||
19 | 1:08:12 | Peninah AruseiPeninah Arusei ('79) | 23 Feb 79 | KEN | 2 | Paris | 4 Mar | ||||
20 | 1:08:18 | Gladys CheronoGladys Cherono ('83) | 12 May 83 | KEN | 3 | Praha | 31 Mar | ||||
20 | 1:08:18 | Anna IncertiAnna Incerti ('80) | 19 Jan 80 | ITA | 5 | Ostia | 26 Feb | ||||
Marathon | |||||||||||
Res | Wind | Recs | Name | Name (DOB) | DOB | Country | Pos | Competition | Venue | Date | |
1 | 2:18:37 | AR | Mary KeitanyMary Keitany ('82) | 18 Jan 82 | KEN | 1 | Virgin | London | 22 Apr | ||
2 | 2:18:58 | NR | Tiki GelanaTiki Gelana ('87) | 22 Oct 87 | ETH | 1 | ABN Amro | Rotterdam | 15 Apr | ||
3 | 2:19:31 | NR | Aselefech MergiaAselefech Mergia ('85) | 23 Jan 85 | ETH | 1 | Stand Chart | Dubai | 27 Jan | ||
4 | 2:19:34 | Lucy KabuuLucy Kabuu ('84) | 24 Mar 84 | KEN | 2 | Stand Chart | Dubai | 27 Jan | |||
5 | 2:19:50 | Edna KiplagatEdna Kiplagat ('79) | 15 Nov 79 | KEN | 2 | Virgin | London | 22 Apr | |||
6 | 2:19:52 | Mare DibabaMare Dibaba ('89) | 20 Oct 89 | ETH | 3 | Stand Chart | Dubai | 27 Jan | |||
7 | 2:20:14 | Priscah JeptooPriscah Jeptoo ('84) | 26 Jun 84 | KEN | 3 | Virgin | London | 22 Apr | |||
8 | 2:20:30 | Aberu KebedeAberu Kebede ('86) | 12 Sep 86 | ETH | 1 | Berlin | 30 Sep | ||||
8 | 2:20:30 | Bezunesh BekeleBezunesh Bekele ('83) | 18 Sep 83 | ETH | 4 | Stand Chart | Dubai | 27 Jan | |||
10 | 2:20:57 | Florence KiplagatFlorence Kiplagat ('87) | 27 Feb 87 | KEN | 4 | Virgin | London | 22 Apr | |||
11 | 2:21:01 | Meselech MelkamuMeselech Melkamu ('85) | 27 Apr 85 | ETH | 1 | BMW | Frankfurt | 28 Oct | |||
12 | 2:21:09 | Meseret HailuMeseret Hailu ('90) | 12 Sep 90 | ETH | 1 | TCS | Amsterdam | 21 Oct | |||
13 | 2:21:19 | Tirfe TsegayeTirfe Tsegaye ('84) | 25 Nov 84 | ETH | 2 | Berlin | 30 Sep | ||||
14 | 2:21:30 | Lydia CheromeiLydia Cheromei ('77) | 11 May 77 | KEN | 6 | Stand Chart | Dubai | 27 Jan | |||
15 | 2:21:39 | Georgina RonoGeorgina Rono ('84) | 19 May 84 | KEN | 2 | BMW | Frankfurt | 28 Oct | |||
16 | 2:21:41 | Eunice JepkiruiEunice Jepkirui ('84) | 20 May 84 | KEN | 2 | TCS | Amsterdam | 21 Oct | |||
17 | 2:22:03 | Atsede BaysaAtsede Baysa ('87) | 16 Apr 87 | ETH | 1 | Bank of Am | Chicago IL | 7 Oct | |||
18 | 2:22:04 | Rita JeptooRita Jeptoo ('81) | 15 Feb 81 | KEN | 2 | Bank of Am | Chicago IL | 7 Oct | |||
19 | 2:22:39 | Sharon CheropSharon Cherop ('84) | 16 Mar 84 | KEN | 7 | Stand Chart | Dubai | 27 Jan | |||
20 | 2:22:41 | Wang JialiWang Jiali ('86) | 1 Feb 86 | CHN | 1 | NC | Chongqing | 17 Mar | |||
3000 m steeple | |||||||||||
Res | Wind | Recs | Name | Name (DOB) | DOB | Country | Pos | Competition | Venue | Date | |
1 | 9:07.14 | AR | Milcah ChemosMilcah Chemos ('86) | 24 Feb 86 | KEN | 1 | Bislett | Oslo | 7 Jun | ||
2 | 9:08.37 | NR | Habiba GhribiHabiba Ghribi ('84) | 9 Apr 84 | TUN | 1 | OG | London | 6 Aug | ||
3 | 9:09.00 | NR | Sofia AssefaSofia Assefa ('87) | 14 Nov 87 | ETH | 2 | Bislett | Oslo | 7 Jun | ||
4 | 9:09.61 | Hiwot AyalewHiwot Ayalew ('90) | 6 Mar 90 | ETH | 3 | Bislett | Oslo | 7 Jun | |||
5 | 9:13.53 | NR | Gülcan MıngırGülcan Mıngır ('89) | 21 May 89 | TUR | 1 | Pavlov | Sofia | 9 Jun | ||
6 | 9:14.07 | Etenesh DiroEtenesh Diro ('91) | 10 May 91 | ETH | 2 | DNG | Stockholm/S | 17 Aug | |||
7 | 9:14.98 | Lydia ChepkuruiLydia Chepkurui ('84) | 23 Aug 84 | KEN | 3 | DNG | Stockholm/S | 17 Aug | |||
8 | 9:21.78 | Antje Möldner-SchmidtAntje Möldner-Schmidt ('84) | 13 Jun 84 | GER | 6 | OG | London | 6 Aug | |||
9 | 9:23.52 | NU23R | Gesa-Felicitas KrauseGesa-Felicitas Krause ('92) | 3 Aug 92 | GER | 7 | OG | London | 6 Aug | ||
10 | 9:23.53 | Hyvin KiyengHyvin Kiyeng ('92) | 13 Jan 92 | KEN | 2 | Gugl | Linz | 20 Aug | |||
11 | 9:23.54 | Emma CoburnEmma Coburn ('90) | 19 Oct 90 | USA | 8 | OG | London | 6 Aug | |||
12 | 9:24.24 | NR | Barbara ParkerBarbara Parker ('82) | 8 Nov 82 | GBR | 4 | Pre | Eugene OR | 2 Jun | ||
13 | 9:24.60 | Gulnara GalkinaGulnara Galkina ('78) | 9 Jul 78 | RUS | 1 | Mosc Ch | Moskva | 21 Jun | |||
14 | 9:25.21 | Mercy NjorogeMercy Njoroge ('86) | 10 Jun 86 | KEN | 4 | Bislett | Oslo | 7 Jun | |||
15 | 9:25.70 | Ancuţa BobocelAncuţa Bobocel ('87) | 3 Oct 87 | ROU | 4 | DNG | Stockholm/S | 17 Aug | |||
16 | 9:25.85 | Zemzem AhmedZemzem Ahmed ('84) | 27 Dec 84 | ETH | 1 | Sotteville-lès-Rouen | 10 Jul | ||||
17 | 9:27.21 | NR | Poļina JeļizarovaPoļina Jeļizarova ('89) | 1 May 89 | LAT | 4h1 | OG | London | 4 Aug | ||
18 | 9:29.53 | Bridget FranekBridget Franek ('87) | 8 Nov 87 | USA | 4 | Aviva | London | 14 Jul | |||
19 | 9:30.06 | Clarisse CruzClarisse Cruz ('78) | 9 Jul 78 | POR | 4h2 | OG | London | 4 Aug | |||
20 | 9:30.42 | Eunice JepkorirEunice Jepkorir ('82) | 17 Feb 82 | KEN | 5 | ISTAF | Berlin | 2 Sep | |||
100 m hurdles | |||||||||||
Res | Wind | Recs | Name | Name (DOB) | DOB | Country | Pos | Competition | Venue | Date | |
1 | 12.35 | -0.2 | Sally PearsonSally Pearson ('86) | 19 Sep 86 | AUS | 1 | OG | London | 7 Aug | ||
2 | 12.37 | -0.2 | Dawn Harper NelsonDawn Harper Nelson ('84) | 13 May 84 | USA | 2 | OG | London | 7 Aug | ||
3 | 12.48 | -0.2 | Kellie WellsKellie Wells ('82) | 16 Jul 82 | USA | 3 | OG | London | 7 Aug | ||
4 | 12.51 | +1.5 | Brigitte Foster-HyltonBrigitte Foster-Hylton ('74) | 7 Nov 74 | JAM | 1 | Jam Inv | Kingston | 5 May | ||
5 | 12.54 | +1.3 | NR | Jessica Ennis-HillJessica Ennis-Hill ('86) | 28 Jan 86 | GBR | H | OG | London | 3 Aug | |
6 | 12.56 | +0.7 | Kristi CastlinKristi Castlin ('88) | 7 Jul 88 | USA | 2 | Bislett | Oslo | 7 Jun | ||
7 | 12.58 | -0.2 | Lolo JonesLolo Jones ('82) | 5 Aug 82 | USA | 4 | OG | London | 7 Aug | ||
8 | 12.59 | 0.0 | Ginnie CrawfordGinnie Crawford ('83) | 7 Sep 83 | USA | 2 | Areva | Saint-Denis | 6 Jul | ||
9 | 12.62 | +0.5 | Queen ClayeQueen Claye ('88) | 10 Sep 88 | USA | 2 | Athletissima | Lausanne | 23 Aug | ||
10 | 12.64 | +1.5 | Priscilla Lopes-SchliepPriscilla Lopes-Schliep ('82) | 26 Aug 82 | CAN | 2 | Jam Inv | Kingston | 5 May | ||
11 | 12.65 | +0.6 | Phylicia GeorgePhylicia George ('87) | 16 Nov 87 | CAN | 2s3 | OG | London | 7 Aug | ||
11 | 12.65 | +1.3 | Jessica ZelinkaJessica Zelinka ('81) | 3 Sep 81 | CAN | H | OG | London | 3 Aug | ||
11 | 12.65 | +1.5 | Tiffany PorterTiffany Porter ('87) | 13 Nov 87 | GBR | 3 | Jam Inv | Kingston | 5 May | ||
14 | 12.68 | +0.9 | Natalya IvoninskayaNatalya Ivoninskaya ('85) | 22 Feb 85 | KAZ | 1 | NC | Almaty | 19 Jun | ||
14 | 12.68 | +0.4 | Christina ClemonsChristina Clemons ('90) | 29 May 90 | USA | 1 | Click | Tucson AZ | 31 Mar | ||
16 | 12.69 | +1.3 | Anastasiya VinogradovaAnastasiya Vinogradova ('86) | 13 Sep 86 | KAZ | 1 | Kolpakova | Bishkek | 9 Jun | ||
17 | 12.70 | +1.3 | Hyleas FountainHyleas Fountain ('81) | 14 Jan 81 | USA | H | OG | London | 3 Aug | ||
17 | 12.70 | +0.5 | Brianna McNealBrianna McNeal ('91) | 18 Aug 91 | USA | 2s3 | OT | Eugene OR | 23 Jun | ||
19 | 12.71 | +0.6 | Alina TalayAlina Talay ('89) | 14 May 89 | BLR | 1h1 | OG | London | 6 Aug | ||
19 | 12.71 | +1.7 | Bridgette OwensBridgette Owens ('92) | 14 Mar 92 | USA | 1h1 | NCAA | Des Moines IA | 7 Jun | ||
Wind assisted | |||||||||||
12.47 | +3.0 | Tiffany PorterTiffany Porter ('81) | 13 Nov 87 | GBR | 1 | Jones | Gainesville FL | 21 Apr | |||
12.48 | +3.8 | Kristi CastlinKristi Castlin ('81) | 7 Jul 88 | USA | 1 | Last Chance | Clermont FL | 2 Jun | |||
12.57 | +3.0 | Christina ClemonsChristina Clemons ('81) | 29 May 90 | USA | 2 | Jones | Gainesville FL | 21 Apr | |||
12.60A | +4.5 | Brianna McNealBrianna McNeal ('81) | 18 Aug 91 | USA | 1-22 | NACAC | Irapuato | 7 Jul | |||
12.61 | +3.0 | Kellie WellsKellie Wells ('81) | 16 Jul 82 | USA | 3 | Jones | Gainesville FL | 21 Apr | |||
12.65 | +3.8 | Shermaine WilliamsShermaine Williams ('81) | 4 Feb 90 | JAM | 2 | Last Chance | Clermont FL | 2 Jun | |||
12.70 | +4.3 | Lolo JonesLolo Jones ('81) | 5 Aug 82 | USA | 1 | Madrid 2012 | Madrid | 7 Jul | |||
12.70 | +2.5 | Michelle PerryMichelle Perry ('81) | 1 May 79 | USA | 1 | MSR | Walnut CA | 21 Apr | |||
400 m hurdles | |||||||||||
Res | Wind | Recs | Name | Name (DOB) | DOB | Country | Pos | Competition | Venue | Date | |
1 | 52.70 | Natalya AntyukhNatalya Antyukh ('81) | 26 Jun 81 | RUS | OG | London | 8 Aug | ||||
2 | 52.77 | Lashinda DemusLashinda Demus ('83) | 10 Mar 83 | USA | 1 | OG | London | 8 Aug | |||
3 | 53.38 | Zuzana HejnováZuzana Hejnová ('86) | 19 Dec 86 | CZE | 2 | OG | London | 8 Aug | |||
4 | 53.49 | Kaliese CarterKaliese Carter ('87) | 6 May 87 | JAM | 1 | Athletissima | Lausanne | 23 Aug | |||
5 | 53.74 | Melaine WalkerMelaine Walker ('83) | 1 Mar 83 | JAM | 2 | Athletissima | Lausanne | 23 Aug | |||
6 | 53.77 | Perri Shakes-DraytonPerri Shakes-Drayton ('88) | 21 Dec 88 | GBR | 1 | Aviva | London | 13 Jul | |||
6 | 53.77 | Irina KolesnichenkoIrina Kolesnichenko ('88) | 27 May 88 | RUS | EC | Helsinki | 29 Jun | ||||
8 | 53.92 | Georganne MolineGeorganne Moline ('90) | 6 Mar 90 | USA | 4 | OG | London | 8 Aug | |||
9 | 54.04 | Vania StambolovaVania Stambolova ('83) | 28 Nov 83 | BUL | 1 | Club Ch | Izmir | 20 May | |||
10 | 54.21 | T'erea BrownT'erea Brown ('89) | 24 Oct 89 | USA | 2s1 | OG | London | 6 Aug | |||
11 | 54.24 | Denisa RosolováDenisa Rosolová ('86) | 21 Aug 86 | CZE | 1 | EC | Helsinki | 29 Jun | |||
12 | 54.35 | Anna RyzhykovaAnna Ryzhykova ('89) | 24 Nov 89 | UKR | 2 | EC | Helsinki | 29 Jun | |||
13 | 54.40 | NR | Joke OdumosuJoke Odumosu ('87) | 27 Oct 87 | NGR | 1s3 | OG | London | 6 Aug | ||
14 | 54.78 | Yelena ChurakovaYelena Churakova ('86) | 16 Dec 86 | RUS | EC | Helsinki | 29 Jun | ||||
15 | 54.81 | Angela MoroşanuAngela Moroşanu ('86) | 26 Jul 86 | ROU | 1 | IntC | Bucureşti | 8 Jun | |||
16 | 54.89 | Yadisleidy PedrosoYadisleidy Pedroso ('87) | 28 Jan 87 | CUB | 1 | CAA | Brazzaville | 10 Jun | |||
17 | 54.96 | Eilidh DoyleEilidh Doyle ('87) | 20 Feb 87 | GBR | 1 | AtletiCAG | Génève | 2 Jun | |||
18 | 54.98 | Anna TitimetsAnna Titimets ('89) | 5 Mar 89 | UKR | 1 | NC | Yalta | 14 Jun | |||
19 | 55.01 | Tiffany WilliamsTiffany Williams ('83) | 5 Feb 83 | USA | 2 | Or | Istanbul | 9 Jun | |||
20 | 55.18 | Latosha WallaceLatosha Wallace ('85) | 24 Mar 85 | USA | 1 | GP | Belém | 6 May | |||
High jump | |||||||||||
Res | Wind | Recs | Name | Name (DOB) | DOB | Country | Pos | Competition | Venue | Date | |
1 | 2.05 | Anna ChicherovaAnna Chicherova ('82) | 22 Jul 82 | RUS | 1 | OG | London | 11 Aug | |||
2 | 2.04 | Irina GordeyevaIrina Gordeyeva ('86) | 9 Oct 86 | RUS | 1 | Eberstadt | 19 Aug | ||||
3 | 2.03 | Svetlana ShkolinaSvetlana Shkolina ('86) | 9 Mar 86 | RUS | OG | London | 11 Aug | ||||
3 | 2.03 | Brigetta BarrettBrigetta Barrett ('90) | 24 Dec 90 | USA | 2 | OG | London | 11 Aug | |||
5 | 2.01 | Chaunté LoweChaunté Lowe ('84) | 12 Jan 84 | USA | 1 | OT | Eugene OR | 30 Jun | |||
6 | 2.00 | Ruth BeitiaRuth Beitia ('79) | 1 Apr 79 | ESP | 1 | Santander | 25 Jul | ||||
7 | 1.97 | Svetlana RadzivilSvetlana Radzivil ('87) | 17 Jan 87 | UZB | 6 | OG | London | 11 Aug | |||
7 | 1.97 | Tia HellebautTia Hellebaut ('78) | 16 Feb 78 | BEL | 2 | Aviva | London | 13 Jul | |||
7 | 1.97 | NU23R | Tonje AngelsenTonje Angelsen ('90) | 17 Jan 90 | NOR | 2 | EC | Helsinki | 28 Jun | ||
10 | 1.96 | Olena HoloshaOlena Holosha ('82) | 26 Jan 82 | UKR | 1 | Kovpak | Mykolaiv | 17 Jun | |||
11 | 1.95 | Marie-Laurence JungfleischMarie-Laurence Jungfleisch ('90) | 7 Oct 90 | GER | 2 | Spitzen | Luzern | 17 Jul | |||
11 | 1.95 | Mirela DemirevaMirela Demireva ('89) | 28 Sep 89 | BUL | 1 | Spitzen | Luzern | 17 Jul | |||
11 | 1.95 | Airinė PalšytėAirinė Palšytė ('92) | 13 Jul 92 | LTU | 1 | NC | Kaunas | 7 Jul | |||
11 | 1.95 | Marina AitovaMarina Aitova ('82) | 13 Sep 82 | KAZ | 1 | All-Star | Almaty | 30 Jun | |||
11 | 1.95 | Nadezhda DusanovaNadezhda Dusanova ('87) | 17 Nov 87 | UZB | 1 | NC | Tashkent | 22 Jun | |||
11 | 1.95 | Venelina Veneva-MateevaVenelina Veneva-Mateeva ('74) | 13 Jun 74 | BUL | 1 | Club Ch | Izmir | 20 May | |||
11 | 1.95 | Inika McPhersonInika McPherson ('86) | 29 Sep 86 | USA | 1= | MSR | Walnut CA | 21 Apr | |||
11 | 1.95 | Amy AcuffAmy Acuff ('75) | 14 Jul 75 | USA | 1 | TexasR | Austin TX | 31 Mar | |||
19 | 1.93 | Nataliya HapchukNataliya Hapchuk ('88) | 15 Nov 88 | UKR | 1 | Lonskiy | Berdychiv | 7 Sep | |||
19 | 1.93 | Viktoriya DobrynskaViktoriya Dobrynska ('80) | 18 Jan 80 | UKR | 1 | Lonskiy | Berdychiv | 7 Sep | |||
19 | 1.93 | Burcu YükselBurcu Yüksel ('90) | 3 May 90 | TUR | 8q | OG | London | 9 Aug | |||
19 | 1.93 | Emma GreenEmma Green ('84) | 8 Dec 84 | SWE | 2=q | OG | London | 9 Aug | |||
19 | 1.93 | Mélanie SkotnikMélanie Skotnik ('82) | 8 Nov 82 | FRA | 2=q | OG | London | 9 Aug | |||
19 | 1.93 | Ariane FriedrichAriane Friedrich ('84) | 10 Jan 84 | GER | 13q | OG | London | 9 Aug | |||
19 | 1.93 | Adonía SteryíouAdonía Steryíou ('85) | 7 Jul 85 | GRE | 12q | OG | London | 9 Aug | |||
Pole vault | |||||||||||
Res | Wind | Recs | Name | Name (DOB) | DOB | Country | Pos | Competition | Venue | Date | |
1 | 4.83 | Jenn SuhrJenn Suhr ('82) | 5 Feb 82 | USA | 1 | Fredonia NY | 22 Sep | ||||
2 | 4.82 | NR | Silke SpiegelburgSilke Spiegelburg ('86) | 17 Mar 86 | GER | 1 | Herc | Monaco | 20 Jul | ||
3 | 4.77 | Fabiana MurerFabiana Murer ('81) | 16 Mar 81 | BRA | 1 | Diamond | New York NY | 9 Jun | |||
4 | 4.76 | AR | Alana BoydAlana Boyd ('84) | 10 May 84 | AUS | 1 | Perth | 24 Feb | |||
5 | 4.75 | AR | Yarisley SilvaYarisley Silva ('87) | 1 Jun 87 | CUB | 2 | OG | London | 6 Aug | ||
5 | 4.75 | Yelena IsinbayevaYelena Isinbayeva ('82) | 3 Jun 82 | RUS | 1 | Sotteville-lès-Rouen | 10 Jul | ||||
7 | 4.72 | Jiřina PtáčníkováJiřina Ptáčníková ('86) | 20 May 86 | CZE | 2 | Odlozil | Praha | 11 Jun | |||
8 | 4.71 | NR NU23R | Holly BradshawHolly Bradshaw ('91) | 2 Nov 91 | GBR | 1 | NC | Birmingham | 24 Jun | ||
9 | 4.70 | Anna RogowskaAnna Rogowska ('81) | 21 May 81 | POL | 3 | Sotteville-lès-Rouen | 10 Jul | ||||
10 | 4.65 | Svetlana FeofanovaSvetlana Feofanova ('80) | 16 Jul 80 | RUS | 1 | NC | Cheboksary | 4 Jul | |||
10 | 4.65 | Lisa RyzihLisa Ryzih ('88) | 17 Sep 88 | GER | 2 | NC | Wattenscheid | 16 Jun | |||
12 | 4.60 sq | Kristina GadschiewKristina Gadschiew ('84) | 3 Jul 84 | GER | 2 | Rottach-Egern | 7 Jul | ||||
12 | 4.60 | Martina StrutzMartina Strutz ('81) | 4 Nov 81 | GER | 2 | EC | Helsinki | 30 Jun | |||
12 | 4.60 | NR | Nicole BüchlerNicole Büchler ('83) | 17 Dec 83 | SUI | 1 | Riehen | 17 Jun | |||
12 | 4.60 | Nikoléta KiriakopoúlouNikoléta Kiriakopoúlou ('86) | 21 Mar 86 | GRE | 3 | Diamond | New York NY | 9 Jun | |||
12 | 4.60 | Anastasiya SavchenkoAnastasiya Savchenko ('89) | 15 Nov 89 | RUS | 1 | Colorful | Daegu | 16 May | |||
17 | 4.58 | NR NU23R NU20R | Angelica BengtssonAngelica Bengtsson ('93) | 8 Jul 93 | SWE | 1 | Folksam | Sollentuna | 5 Jul | ||
18 | 4.56 | Kate DennisonKate Dennison ('84) | 7 May 84 | GBR | 1 | Spitzen | Luzern | 17 Jul | |||
19 | 4.55 | Anastasiya ShvedovaAnastasiya Shvedova ('79) | 3 May 79 | BLR | 1 | Città | Padova | 2 Sep | |||
19 | 4.55 | Vanessa BoslakVanessa Boslak ('82) | 11 Jun 82 | FRA | 7=q | OG | London | 4 Aug | |||
19 | 4.55 | Aleksandra KiryashovaAleksandra Kiryashova ('85) | 21 Aug 85 | RUS | 3 | NC | Cheboksary | 4 Jul | |||
19 | 4.55 | Becky WardBecky Ward ('80) | 12 Mar 80 | USA | 2 | OT | Eugene OR | 24 Jun | |||
19 | 4.55 | Tina ŠutejTina Šutej ('88) | 7 Nov 88 | SLO | 1 | TexasR | Austin TX | 31 Mar | |||
Long jump | |||||||||||
Res | Wind | Recs | Name | Name (DOB) | DOB | Country | Pos | Competition | Venue | Date | |
1 | 7.15 | +1.0 | Brittney ReeseBrittney Reese ('86) | 9 Sep 86 | USA | 1 | OT | Eugene OR | 1 Jul | ||
2 | 7.11 | +1.3 | Anna KlyashtornayaAnna Klyashtornaya ('86) | 3 Feb 86 | RUS | 1 | Mosc Ch | Moskva | 20 Jun | ||
3 | 7.10 | +1.6 | Chelsea HayesChelsea Hayes ('88) | 9 Feb 88 | USA | 2 | OT | Eugene OR | 1 Jul | ||
4 | 7.08 | +1.9 | Nastassia Mironchyk-IvanovaNastassia Mironchyk-Ivanova ('89) | 13 Apr 89 | BLR | 1 | Olympic Prizes | Minsk | 12 Jun | ||
5 | 7.07 | +0.5 | Yelena SokolovaYelena Sokolova ('86) | 23 Jul 86 | RUS | 2 | OG | London | 8 Aug | ||
6 | 7.03 | +1.7 | Janay DeLoachJanay DeLoach ('85) | 12 Oct 85 | USA | - | OT | Eugene OR | 1 Jul | ||
7 | 7.01 | +1.1 | Veranika ShutkovaVeranika Shutkova ('86) | 26 May 86 | BLR | 2 | Olympic Prizes | Minsk | 12 Jun | ||
8 | 6.97 | +1.2 | Whitney GipsonWhitney Gipson ('90) | 20 Sep 90 | USA | 4 | OT | Eugene OR | 1 Jul | ||
8 | 6.97 | +1.0 | Vashti ThomasVashti Thomas ('90) | 21 Apr 90 | USA | 2q | OT | Eugene OR | 29 Jun | ||
8 | 6.97 | +0.3 | Blessing OkagbareBlessing Okagbare ('88) | 9 Oct 88 | NGR | 1 | NC | Calabar | 21 Jun | ||
11 | 6.95 | +0.1 | NR | Shara ProctorShara Proctor ('88) | 16 Sep 88 | GBR | 1 | NC | Birmingham | 24 Jun | |
11 | 6.95 | +1.9 | Viktoriya RybalkoViktoriya Rybalko ('82) | 26 Oct 82 | UKR | 1 | NC | Yalta | 13 Jun | ||
13 | 6.93 | +1.8 | Darya KlishinaDarya Klishina ('91) | 15 Jan 91 | RUS | 1 | Rus Cup | Yerino | 15 Jul | ||
14 | 6.88 | +1.2 | Ineta RadēvičaIneta Radēviča ('81) | 13 Jul 81 | LAT | OG | London | 8 Aug | |||
14 | 6.88 | +0.1 | Sosthene Taroum MoguenaraSosthene Taroum Moguenara ('89) | 17 Oct 89 | GER | 1 | Wesel | 28 May | |||
16 | 6.87 | +0.4 | Lyudmila KolchanovaLyudmila Kolchanova ('79) | 1 Oct 79 | RUS | 3 | NC | Cheboksary | 4 Jul | ||
17 | 6.85 | +1.4 | Brianna GlennBrianna Glenn ('80) | 18 Apr 80 | USA | 5 | OT | Eugene OR | 1 Jul | ||
17 | 6.85 | -0.1 | Volha SudarevaVolha Sudareva ('84) | 22 Feb 84 | BLR | 3 | Olympic Prizes | Minsk | 12 Jun | ||
17 | 6.85 | +0.5 | Maurren Higa MaggiMaurren Higa Maggi ('76) | 25 Jun 76 | BRA | 1 | GP | São Paulo | 16 May | ||
20 | 6.81 | +0.5 | Éloyse Lesueur-AymoninÉloyse Lesueur-Aymonin ('88) | 15 Jul 88 | FRA | 1 | EC | Helsinki | 28 Jun | ||
Wind assisted | |||||||||||
7.22 | +4.3 | Nastassia Mironchyk-IvanovaNastassia Mironchyk-Ivanova ('83) | 13 Apr 89 | BLR | 1 | NC | Grodno | 6 Jul | |||
7.15 | +2.8 | Janay DeLoachJanay DeLoach ('83) | 12 Oct 85 | USA | 1q | OT | Eugene OR | 29 Jun | |||
7.04 | +3.6 | Éloyse Lesueur-AymoninÉloyse Lesueur-Aymonin ('83) | 15 Jul 88 | FRA | 1 | Hurricane | Coral Gables FL | 14 Apr | |||
6.96 | +2.6 | Olga KucherenkoOlga Kucherenko ('83) | 5 Nov 85 | RUS | Bislett | Oslo | 7 Jun | ||||
6.95 | +2.7 | Yelena SokolovaYelena Sokolova ('83) | 23 Jul 86 | RUS | 1 | ECCC | Vila Real de Santo Antonio | 27 May | |||
6.87A | +4.1 | Caterine IbargüenCaterine Ibargüen ('83) | 12 Feb 84 | COL | 1 | SAmGP | Bogotá | 30 Jun | |||
6.86 | +5.0 | Chelsea HayesChelsea Hayes ('83) | 9 Feb 88 | USA | 1 | TexasR | Austin TX | 31 Mar | |||
6.85 | +2.2 | Svetlana BiryukovaSvetlana Biryukova ('83) | 1 Apr 91 | RUS | 1 | Pechonkina | Yerino | 2 Jun | |||
6.83 | +2.8 | Lorraine UgenLorraine Ugen ('83) | 22 Aug 91 | GBR | 1 | TCU Inv | Fort Worth TX | 16 Mar | |||
6.82 | +2.4 | Whitney GipsonWhitney Gipson ('83) | 20 Sep 90 | USA | 1 | NCAA | Des Moines IA | 7 Jun | |||
6.81 | +2.5 | Katarina Johnson-ThompsonKatarina Johnson-Thompson ('83) | 9 Jan 93 | GBR | 1-19 | WJ | Barcelona | 13 Jul | |||
Triple jump | |||||||||||
Res | Wind | Recs | Name | Name (DOB) | DOB | Country | Pos | Competition | Venue | Date | |
1 | 14.99 | +0.2 | Olha SaladukhaOlha Saladukha ('83) | 4 Jun 83 | UKR | 1 | EC | Helsinki | 29 Jun | ||
2 | 14.98 | -0.4 | Olga RypakovaOlga Rypakova ('84) | 30 Nov 84 | KAZ | 1 | OG | London | 5 Aug | ||
3 | 14.95A | +0.9 | Caterine IbargüenCaterine Ibargüen ('84) | 12 Feb 84 | COL | 1 | Restrepo | Medellín | 28 Apr | ||
4 | 14.76 | +0.5 | =NR | Aksinnia DzetsukAksinnia Dzetsuk ('86) | 23 Apr 86 | BLR | - | Blr Cup | Brest | 26 May | |
5 | 14.71 | +1.4 | Athanasía PérraAthanasía Pérra ('83) | 2 Feb 83 | GRE | 1 | NC | Athína | 16 Jun | ||
5 | 14.71 | +2.0 | Hanna MinenkoHanna Minenko ('89) | 25 Sep 89 | UKR | 1 | NC | Yalta | 15 Jun | ||
7 | 14.68 | 0.0 | Tatyana LebedevaTatyana Lebedeva ('76) | 21 Jul 76 | RUS | 1 | NC | Cheboksary | 3 Jul | ||
8 | 14.65 | -0.3 | Yamilé AldamaYamilé Aldama ('72) | 14 Aug 72 | GBR | 4 | GGala | Roma | 31 May | ||
9 | 14.64 | 0.0 | Viktoriya ValyukevichViktoriya Valyukevich ('82) | 22 May 82 | RUS | 2 | NC | Cheboksary | 3 Jul | ||
10 | 14.58 | +0.9 | Paraskeví PapahrístouParaskeví Papahrístou ('89) | 17 Apr 89 | GRE | 2 | NC | Athína | 16 Jun | ||
10 | 14.58 | -1.4 | Dailenis AlcántaraDailenis Alcántara ('91) | 10 Aug 91 | CUB | 1 | IAAF 100 | La Habana | 27 May | ||
12 | 14.53 | 0.0 | Kimberly WilliamsKimberly Williams ('88) | 3 Nov 88 | JAM | 2q | OG | London | 3 Aug | ||
12 | 14.53 | +1.0 | Ruslana TsyhotskaRuslana Tsyhotska ('86) | 23 Mar 86 | UKR | 1 | Ukr Cup | Yalta | 29 May | ||
14 | 14.52 | +1.8 | NR | Patrícia MamonaPatrícia Mamona ('88) | 21 Nov 88 | POR | 2 | EC | Helsinki | 29 Jun | |
15 | 14.50 | +1.6 | Veronika SemashkoVeronika Semashko ('90) | 17 Oct 90 | RUS | 3 | NC | Cheboksary | 3 Jul | ||
15 | 14.50 | +1.7 | Níki PanéttaNíki Panétta ('86) | 21 Apr 86 | GRE | 3 | NC | Athína | 16 Jun | ||
15 | 14.50 | +1.9 | Hanna DemydovaHanna Demydova ('87) | 8 Apr 87 | UKR | 2 | NC | Yalta | 15 Jun | ||
18 | 14.43 | +0.3 | Yekaterina ChernenkoYekaterina Chernenko ('86) | 9 Oct 86 | RUS | 2 | Mosc Ch | Moskva | 21 Jun | ||
19 | 14.41 | +0.1 | Olesya IvanenkoOlesya Ivanenko ('82) | 6 Oct 82 | RUS | 4 | NC | Cheboksary | 3 Jul | ||
19 | 14.41 | +1.8 | Yana BorodinaYana Borodina ('92) | 21 Apr 92 | RUS | 1 | Club Ch | Sochi | 27 May | ||
Wind assisted | |||||||||||
14.81 | +2.4 | Aksinnia DzetsukAksinnia Dzetsuk ('80) | 23 Apr 86 | BLR | 1 | Blr Cup | Brest | 26 May | |||
14.77 | +2.3 | Paraskeví PapahrístouParaskeví Papahrístou ('80) | 17 Apr 89 | GRE | 1 | Club Ch | Ankara | 5 Jun | |||
14.58 | +2.2 | Viktoriya ValyukevichViktoriya Valyukevich ('80) | 22 May 82 | RUS | 1 | Mosc Ch | Moskva | 21 Jun | |||
14.48 | +2.6 | Olesya IvanenkoOlesya Ivanenko ('80) | 6 Oct 82 | RUS | 1 | Kusoc | Szczecin | 21 Jul | |||
14.42 | +2.7 | Patrícia MamonaPatrícia Mamona ('80) | 21 Nov 88 | POR | 1 | NC | Lisboa | 8 Jul | |||
Shot | |||||||||||
Res | Wind | Recs | Name | Name (DOB) | DOB | Country | Pos | Competition | Venue | Date | |
1 | 21.58 | NR | Nadzeya OstapchukNadzeya Ostapchuk ('80) | 28 Oct 80 | BLR | Minsk | 18 Jul | ||||
2 | 21.11 | Valerie AdamsValerie Adams ('84) | 6 Oct 84 | NZL | 1 | Spitzen | Luzern | 17 Jul | |||
3 | 20.22 | Gong LijiaoGong Lijiao ('89) | 24 Jan 89 | CHN | 2 | OG | London | 6 Aug | |||
3 | 20.22 | Yevgeniya KolodkoYevgeniya Kolodko ('90) | 2 Jul 90 | RUS | Club Ch | Adler | 27 May | ||||
5 | 19.95 | Li LingLi Ling ('85) | 7 Feb 85 | CHN | 2 | Wiesbaden | 25 Jul | ||||
6 | 19.82 | Jill Camarena-WilliamsJill Camarena-Williams ('82) | 2 Mar 82 | USA | 1 | Elite Classic | Tucson AZ | 19 May | |||
7 | 19.77 | Natallia MikhnevichNatallia Mikhnevich ('82) | 25 May 82 | BLR | 1 | NC | Grodno | 6 Jul | |||
8 | 19.72 | Olesya SviridovaOlesya Sviridova ('89) | 28 Oct 89 | RUS | 1 | Club Ch | Adler | 27 May | |||
9 | 19.67 | Nadine KleinertNadine Kleinert ('75) | 20 Oct 75 | GER | 2 | Diamond | Doha | 11 May | |||
10 | 19.60 | Michelle CarterMichelle Carter ('85) | 12 Oct 85 | USA | 2 | Athletissima | Lausanne | 23 Aug | |||
11 | 19.54 | Anna AvdeyevaAnna Avdeyeva ('85) | 6 Apr 85 | RUS | 1 | Znam | Zhukovskiy | 17 Jun | |||
12 | 19.35 | Irina TarasovaIrina Tarasova ('87) | 15 Apr 87 | RUS | 2 | Club Ch | Adler | 27 May | |||
13 | 19.24 | Liu XiangrongLiu Xiangrong ('88) | 6 Jun 88 | CHN | 3 | Wiesbaden | 25 Jul | ||||
14 | 19.23 | Halyna TurchynHalyna Turchyn ('89) | 23 Feb 89 | UKR | 1 | Kyiv | 19 May | ||||
15 | 19.05 | Christina SchwanitzChristina Schwanitz ('85) | 24 Dec 85 | GER | 1 | Bottrop | 6 Jul | ||||
16 | 19.02 | Geisa ArcanjoGeisa Arcanjo ('91) | 19 Sep 91 | BRA | 6 | OG | London | 6 Aug | |||
17 | 18.87 | Josephine TerleckiJosephine Terlecki ('86) | 17 Feb 86 | GER | 2 | NC | Wattenscheid | 16 Jun | |||
18 | 18.82 | Cleopatra BorelCleopatra Borel ('79) | 10 Mar 79 | TTO | 1 | Quercia | Rovereto | 4 Sep | |||
19 | 18.80 | NR | Natalia DucóNatalia Ducó ('89) | 31 Jan 89 | CHI | 7 | OG | London | 6 Aug | ||
20 | 18.79 | Sarah WalkerSarah Walker ('86) | 2 Apr 86 | USA | 3 | Elite Classic | Tucson AZ | 19 May | |||
Discus | |||||||||||
Res | Wind | Recs | Name | Name (DOB) | DOB | Country | Pos | Competition | Venue | Date | |
1 | 69.11 | NR NU23R | Sandra PerkovićSandra Perković ('90) | 21 Jun 90 | CRO | 1 | OG | London | 4 Aug | ||
2 | 68.89 | Nadine MüllerNadine Müller ('85) | 21 Nov 85 | GER | 1 | ECp-w | Bar | 18 Mar | |||
3 | 68.03 | Yarelis BarriosYarelis Barrios ('83) | 12 Jul 83 | CUB | 1 | NC | La Habana | 22 Mar | |||
4 | 67.84 | Li YanfengLi Yanfeng ('79) | 15 May 79 | CHN | 1 | Werfer-Cup | Wiesbaden | 12 May | |||
5 | 67.74 | AR | Stephanie Brown TraftonStephanie Brown Trafton ('79) | 1 Dec 79 | USA | 1 | Wailuku HI | 4 May | |||
6 | 65.60 | Denia CaballeroDenia Caballero ('90) | 13 Jan 90 | CUB | 1 | La Habana | 9 Mar | ||||
7 | 65.34 | Żaneta GlancŻaneta Glanc ('83) | 11 Mar 83 | POL | 2 | Werfertage | Halle | 19 May | |||
8 | 64.76 | Krishna PooniaKrishna Poonia ('82) | 5 May 82 | IND | 2 | Wailuku HI | 5 May | ||||
9 | 64.56 | Darya PishchalnikovaDarya Pishchalnikova ('85) | 19 Jul 85 | RUS | Nizamutdinov | Adler | 22 Apr | ||||
10 | 64.45 | Tan JianTan Jian ('88) | 20 Jan 88 | CHN | 2 | Werfer-Cup | Wiesbaden | 12 May | |||
11 | 64.22 | Julia HartingJulia Harting ('90) | 1 Apr 90 | GER | 3 | Werfer-Cup | Wiesbaden | 12 May | |||
12 | 64.21 | AR | Andressa de MoraisAndressa de Morais ('90) | 21 Dec 90 | BRA | 1 | IbAmC | Barquisimeto | 10 Jun | ||
13 | 64.20 | Vera GaneyevaVera Ganeyeva ('88) | 6 Nov 88 | RUS | NC | Cheboksary | 5 Jul | ||||
14 | 64.03 | Zinaida SendriūtėZinaida Sendriūtė ('84) | 20 Dec 84 | LTU | 1 | President | Valmiera | 9 Jun | |||
15 | 63.98 | Mélina Robert-MichonMélina Robert-Michon ('79) | 18 Jul 79 | FRA | 5 | OG | London | 4 Aug | |||
16 | 63.97 | Gia Lewis-SmallwoodGia Lewis-Smallwood ('79) | 1 Apr 79 | USA | 3 | Wailuku HI | 5 May | ||||
16 | 63.97 | Dani StevensDani Stevens ('88) | 26 May 88 | AUS | 6q | OG | London | 3 Aug | |||
18 | 63.91 | Ma XuejunMa Xuejun ('85) | 26 Mar 85 | CHN | 1cB | Werfer-Cup | Wiesbaden | 12 May | |||
19 | 63.56 | Nataliya SemenovaNataliya Semenova ('82) | 7 Jul 82 | UKR | 1 | Ukr Cup | Yalta | 27 May | |||
20 | 63.52 | Yekaterina StrokovaYekaterina Strokova ('89) | 17 Dec 89 | RUS | 1 | Club Ch | Adler | 26 May | |||
Hammer | |||||||||||
Res | Wind | Recs | Name | Name (DOB) | DOB | Country | Pos | Competition | Venue | Date | |
1 | 78.69 | NR | Aksana MiankovaAksana Miankova ('82) | 28 Mar 82 | BLR | Minsk | 18 Jul | ||||
2 | 78.51 | NR | Tatyana BeloborodovaTatyana Beloborodova ('83) | 9 Oct 83 | RUS | 1 | NC | Cheboksary | 5 Jul | ||
3 | 78.07 | Betty HeidlerBetty Heidler ('83) | 14 Oct 83 | GER | 1 | GSpike | Ostrava | 24 May | |||
4 | 77.60 | Anita WłodarczykAnita Włodarczyk ('85) | 8 Aug 85 | POL | 1 | OG | London | 10 Aug | |||
5 | 77.08 | Gulfiya AgafonovaGulfiya Agafonova ('82) | 4 Jun 82 | RUS | 1 | Mosc Reg Ch | Zhukovskiy | 23 Jun | |||
6 | 76.99 | AR | Zhang WenxiuZhang Wenxiu ('86) | 22 Mar 86 | CHN | 2 | GSpike | Ostrava | 24 May | ||
7 | 76.72 | Mariya BespalovaMariya Bespalova ('86) | 21 May 86 | RUS | 2 | Mosc Reg Ch | Zhukovskiy | 23 Jun | |||
8 | 76.56 | Alena MatoshkaAlena Matoshka ('82) | 23 Jun 82 | BLR | 1 | Olympic Prizes | Minsk | 12 Jun | |||
9 | 76.05 | Kathrin KlaasKathrin Klaas ('84) | 6 Feb 84 | GER | 4 | OG | London | 10 Aug | |||
10 | 75.59 | Yipsi MorenoYipsi Moreno ('80) | 19 Nov 80 | CUB | 1 | Reims | 4 Jul | ||||
11 | 75.04 | AR | Sultana FrizellSultana Frizell ('84) | 24 Oct 84 | CAN | 1 | Williams | Tucson AZ | 16 Mar | ||
12 | 74.21 | NU23R | Hanna SkydanHanna Skydan ('92) | 14 May 92 | UKR | 1 | NC | Yalta | 14 Jun | ||
13 | 74.19 | NR | Jessica Cosby TorugaJessica Cosby Toruga ('82) | 31 May 82 | USA | 4 | Pre | Eugene OR | 1 Jun | ||
14 | 74.18 | Joanna FiodorowJoanna Fiodorow ('89) | 4 Mar 89 | POL | 1 | EAF | Bydgoszcz | 3 Jun | |||
15 | 74.17 | NR | Tuğçe ŞahutoğluTuğçe Şahutoğlu ('88) | 1 May 88 | TUR | 1 | Club Ch | Izmir | 19 May | ||
16 | 74.10 | Iryna NovozhylovaIryna Novozhylova ('86) | 7 Jan 86 | UKR | 1 | Kyiv | 19 May | ||||
17 | 74.02 | Anna BulgakovaAnna Bulgakova ('88) | 17 Jan 88 | RUS | 4 | NC | Cheboksary | 5 Jul | |||
18 | 73.34 | Martina HrašnováMartina Hrašnová ('83) | 21 Mar 83 | SVK | 2 | EC | Helsinki | 1 Jul | |||
19 | 73.31 | Oksana KondratyevaOksana Kondratyeva ('85) | 22 Nov 85 | RUS | 1-22 | Mosc Ch | Moskva | 27 Jun | |||
20 | 73.06 | Stéphanie FalzonStéphanie Falzon ('83) | 7 Jan 83 | FRA | 6 | OG | London | 10 Aug | |||
Javelin | |||||||||||
Res | Wind | Recs | Name | Name (DOB) | DOB | Country | Pos | Competition | Venue | Date | |
1 | 69.55 | Barbora ŠpotákováBarbora Špotáková ('81) | 30 Jun 81 | CZE | 1 | OG | London | 9 Aug | |||
2 | 69.35 | AR | Sunette ViljoenSunette Viljoen ('83) | 6 Jan 83 | RSA | 1 | Diamond | New York NY | 9 Jun | ||
3 | 67.04 | Christina ObergföllChristina Obergföll ('81) | 22 Aug 81 | GER | 1 | St. Wendel | 10 Jun | ||||
4 | 66.86 | NR | Vera MarkaryanVera Markaryan ('89) | 25 Feb 89 | UKR | 1 | EC | Helsinki | 29 Jun | ||
4 | 66.86 | Mariya AbakumovaMariya Abakumova ('86) | 15 Jan 86 | RUS | Diamond | Doha | 11 May | ||||
6 | 66.17 | NR | Goldie SayersGoldie Sayers ('82) | 16 Jul 82 | GBR | 1 | Aviva | London | 14 Jul | ||
7 | 65.24 | Martina RatejMartina Ratej ('81) | 2 Nov 81 | SLO | 1 | NC-w | Domžale | 25 Feb | |||
8 | 65.11 | AR | Li LingweiLi Lingwei ('89) | 26 Jan 89 | CHN | 1 | NGPF | Fuzhou | 23 Jun | ||
9 | 64.95 | AR | Lu HuihuiLu Huihui ('89) | 26 Jun 89 | CHN | 1 | NGP | Zhaoqing | 14 Apr | ||
10 | 64.91 | Linda StahlLinda Stahl ('85) | 2 Oct 85 | GER | 3 | OG | London | 9 Aug | |||
11 | 64.74 | Zhang LiZhang Li ('89) | 17 Jan 89 | CHN | 1 | NGP | Wuhan | 28 Apr | |||
12 | 64.34 | Kathryn MitchellKathryn Mitchell ('82) | 10 Jul 82 | AUS | 2 | GSpike | Ostrava | 25 May | |||
13 | 64.12 | Kim MickleKim Mickle ('84) | 28 Dec 84 | AUS | 1 | Mannheim | 23 Jun | ||||
14 | 63.20 | Katharina MolitorKatharina Molitor ('83) | 8 Nov 83 | GER | 3 | NC | Wattenscheid | 17 Jun | |||
15 | 62.81 | Liu ChunhuaLiu Chunhua ('86) | 1 Oct 86 | CHN | 1 | NGP | Tianjin | 12 May | |||
16 | 62.77 | NR | Ásdís Hjálmsdóttir AnnerudÁsdís Hjálmsdóttir Annerud ('85) | 28 Oct 85 | ISL | 6q | OG | London | 7 Aug | ||
17 | 62.75 | Yanet CruzYanet Cruz ('88) | 8 Feb 88 | CUB | 1 | NC | La Habana | 24 Mar | |||
18 | 62.74 | Madara PalameikaMadara Palameika ('87) | 18 Jun 87 | LAT | 5 | Athletissima | Lausanne | 23 Aug | |||
19 | 62.53 | Sinta SprudzāneSinta Sprudzāne ('88) | 26 Feb 88 | LAT | 1 | Olimpiade | Liepaja | 7 Jul | |||
20 | 62.36 | NR | Yuki EbiharaYuki Ebihara ('85) | 28 Oct 85 | JPN | 1 | NC | Osaka | 10 Jun | ||
Heptathlon | |||||||||||
Res | Wind | Recs | Name | Name (DOB) | DOB | Country | Pos | Competition | Venue | Date | |
1 | 6955 | NR | Jessica Ennis-HillJessica Ennis-Hill ('86) | 28 Jan 86 | GBR | 1 | OG | London | 4 Aug | ||
2 | 6681 | Kristina SavitskayaKristina Savitskaya ('91) | 10 Jun 91 | RUS | 1 | NC | Cheboksary | 3 Jun | |||
3 | 6649 | Lilli SchwarzkopfLilli Schwarzkopf ('83) | 28 Aug 83 | GER | 2 | OG | London | 4 Aug | |||
4 | 6599 | Austra SkujytėAustra Skujytė ('79) | 12 Aug 79 | LTU | 3 | OG | London | 4 Aug | |||
4 | 6599A | NR | Jessica ZelinkaJessica Zelinka ('81) | 3 Sep 81 | CAN | 1 | NC | Calgary | 28 Jun | ||
6 | 6576 | Antoinette Nana DjimouAntoinette Nana Djimou ('85) | 2 Aug 85 | FRA | 4 | OG | London | 4 Aug | |||
7 | 6528 | Olga KurbanOlga Kurban ('87) | 16 Dec 87 | RUS | 2 | NC | Cheboksary | 3 Jun | |||
8 | 6466 | Yekaterina BolshovaYekaterina Bolshova ('88) | 4 Feb 88 | RUS | 3 | NC | Cheboksary | 3 Jun | |||
9 | 6440 | Brianne Theisen-EatonBrianne Theisen-Eaton ('88) | 18 Dec 88 | CAN | 1 | NCAA | Des Moines IA | 8 Jun | |||
10 | 6419 | Hyleas FountainHyleas Fountain ('81) | 14 Jan 81 | USA | 1 | OT | Eugene OR | 30 Jun | |||
11 | 6414 | NR NU23R | Laura IkaunieceLaura Ikauniece ('92) | 31 May 92 | LAT | 7 | OG | London | 4 Aug | ||
12 | 6407 | Hanna KasyanovaHanna Kasyanova ('83) | 24 Apr 83 | UKR | 1 | NC | Yalta | 28 May | |||
13 | 6360 | NU23R | Dafne SchippersDafne Schippers ('92) | 15 Jun 92 | NED | 5 | Hypo | Götzis | 27 May | ||
14 | 6345 | Julia MächtigJulia Mächtig ('86) | 1 Jan 86 | GER | 1 | Erdgas | Ratingen | 15 Jun | |||
14 | 6345 | Jennifer OeserJennifer Oeser ('83) | 29 Nov 83 | GER | 6 | Hypo | Götzis | 27 May | |||
16 | 6343 | Sharon Day-MonroeSharon Day-Monroe ('85) | 9 Jun 85 | USA | 2 | OT | Eugene OR | 30 Jun | |||
17 | 6325 | Aiga GrabusteAiga Grabuste ('88) | 24 Mar 88 | LAT | 3 | EC | Helsinki | 30 Jun | |||
18 | 6319 | Nadine BroersenNadine Broersen ('90) | 29 Apr 90 | NED | 11 | OG | London | 4 Aug | |||
19 | 6311 | Nataliya DobrynskaNataliya Dobrynska ('82) | 29 May 82 | UKR | 7 | Hypo | Götzis | 27 May | |||
20 | 6300 | Jessica SamuelssonJessica Samuelsson ('85) | 14 Mar 85 | SWE | 12 | OG | London | 4 Aug | |||
10000 m walk | |||||||||||
Res | Wind | Recs | Name | Name (DOB) | DOB | Country | Pos | Competition | Venue | Date | |
1 | 43:16.68 mx | Liu HongLiu Hong ('87) | 12 May 87 | CHN | 1 | Saluzzo | 18 Jul | ||||
2 | 43:18.97 | Beatriz PascualBeatriz Pascual ('82) | 9 May 82 | ESP | 1 | Pamplona | 25 Aug | ||||
3 | 43:37.91 | Ana CabecinhaAna Cabecinha ('84) | 29 Apr 84 | POR | 1 | Lisboa | 7 Jul | ||||
4 | 43:57.28 mx | Elisa RigaudoElisa Rigaudo ('80) | 17 Jun 80 | ITA | 2 | Saluzzo | 18 Jul | ||||
5 | 44:11.26 | Nie JingjingNie Jingjing ('88) | 1 Mar 88 | CHN | 1 | NSG | Tianjin | 18 Sep | |||
6 | 44:12.15 | Wang ShanshanWang Shanshan ('87) | 16 Jun 87 | CHN | 2 | NSG | Tianjin | 18 Sep | |||
7 | 44:22.59 | María José PovesMaría José Poves ('78) | 16 Mar 78 | ESP | 2 | Pamplona | 25 Aug | ||||
8 | 44:22.97 | Mayumi KawasakiMayumi Kawasaki ('80) | 10 May 80 | JPN | 1 | Kokutai | Gifu | 8 Oct | |||
9 | 44:30.49 | Yekaterina RyzhovaYekaterina Ryzhova ('94) | 29 Mar 94 | RUS | 1-19 | NC-j | Moskva | 10 Jun | |||
10 | 44:31.32 | Mao YanxueMao Yanxue ('94) | 15 Feb 94 | CHN | 3 | NSG | Tianjin | 18 Sep | |||
11 | 44:31.53 mx | Ni YuanyuanNi Yuanyuan ('95) | 6 Apr 95 | CHN | 3 | Saluzzo | 18 Jul | ||||
12 | 44:32.22 | NR | Jeon Yang-EunJeon Yang-Eun ('88) | 24 May 88 | KOR | 1 | KBS Cup | Changwon | 22 Jun | ||
13 | 44:42.28 | Olga DubrovinaOlga Dubrovina ('93) | 11 Jun 93 | RUS | 2-19 | NC-j | Moskva | 10 Jun | |||
14 | 44:45.52 | Kumi OtoshiKumi Otoshi ('85) | 29 Jul 85 | JPN | 2 | Kokutai | Gifu | 8 Oct | |||
15 | 44:57.69 | Inês HenriquesInês Henriques ('80) | 1 May 80 | POR | 1 | Leiria | 31 Mar | ||||
16 | 45:04.72 | Vera SantosVera Santos ('81) | 3 Dec 81 | POR | 3 | NC | Lisboa | 7 Jul | |||
17 | 45:08.24 | Eleonora GiorgiEleonora Giorgi ('89) | 14 Sep 89 | ITA | 1 | Firenze | 25 Mar | ||||
18 | 45:09.31 | Nastassia YatsevichNastassia Yatsevich ('85) | 18 Jan 85 | BLR | 1 | Univ Ch | Brest | 16 May | |||
19 | 45:11.54 | Agnese PastareAgnese Pastare ('88) | 27 Oct 88 | LAT | 1 | Olimpiade | Liepaja | 8 Jul | |||
20 | 45:17.60 | Anita KažemākaAnita Kažemāka ('90) | 30 May 90 | LAT | 2 | Olimpiade | Liepaja | 8 Jul | |||
20000 m walk | |||||||||||
Res | Wind | Recs | Name | Name (DOB) | DOB | Country | Pos | Competition | Venue | Date | |
1 | 1:34:53.33 | Maria Michta-CoffeyMaria Michta-Coffey ('86) | 23 Jun 86 | USA | 1 | OT | Eugene OR | 1 Jul | |||
2 | 1:34:56.92 | Miranda MelvilleMiranda Melville ('89) | 20 Mar 89 | USA | 2 | OT | Eugene OR | 1 Jul | |||
3 | 1:35:40.05 | Erin GrayErin Gray ('87) | 15 May 87 | USA | 3 | OT | Eugene OR | 1 Jul | |||
4 | 1:37:00.07 | Jill CobbJill Cobb ('75) | 13 Feb 75 | USA | 4 | OT | Eugene OR | 1 Jul | |||
5 | 1:37:40.59 | NR | Déspina ZapounídouDéspina Zapounídou ('85) | 5 Oct 85 | GRE | 1 | Pátra | 22 Jan | |||
6 | 1:37:46.79 | Khushbir KaurKhushbir Kaur ('93) | 9 Jul 93 | IND | 1 | Patiala | 15 Feb | ||||
7 | 1:37:57.58 | Gaurav KumariGaurav Kumari ('88) | 5 Sep 88 | IND | 2 | Patiala | 15 Feb | ||||
8 | 1:38:20.20 | Joanne DowJoanne Dow ('64) | 19 Mar 64 | USA | 5 | OT | Eugene OR | 1 Jul | |||
9 | 1:38:29.6h | Yesenia Isaid CarilloYesenia Isaid Carillo ('93) | 22 Oct 93 | COL | 1-22 | SAmC | São Paulo | 23 Sep | |||
10 | 1:39:42.0hA | Janeth GuamánJaneth Guamán ('88) | 15 Jan 88 | ECU | 1 | Cuenca | 31 May | ||||
11 | 1:39:48.06 | Lauren ForguesLauren Forgues ('88) | 16 Apr 88 | USA | 6 | OT | Eugene OR | 1 Jul | |||
12 | 1:40:14.3h | Wendy CornejoWendy Cornejo ('93) | 7 Jan 93 | BOL | 2-22 | SAmC | São Paulo | 23 Sep | |||
13 | 1:41:04.7h | Anlly PinedaAnlly Pineda ('90) | 13 Apr 90 | COL | 3-22 | SAmC | São Paulo | 23 Sep | |||
14 | 1:41:54.57 | L. Deepmala DeviL. Deepmala Devi ('82) | 3 Jul 82 | IND | 1 | Railway Ch | Bhubaneswar | 5 Feb | |||
15 | 1:41:56.50 | NR | Saw Mar Lar NweSaw Mar Lar Nwe | MYA | 1 | NC | Yangon | 20 Feb | |||
16 | 1:43:26.94 | Susan RandallSusan Randall ('74) | 6 Sep 74 | USA | 7 | OT | Eugene OR | 1 Jul | |||
17 | 1:43:42.0hA | Claudia BalderramaClaudia Balderrama ('83) | 13 Nov 83 | BOL | 1 | La Paz | 22 Jan | ||||
18 | 1:44:10.0h | Ana Leydi DazaAna Leydi Daza ('94) | 19 Jun 94 | COL | 1 | Cali | 24 Jun | ||||
19 | 1:44:18.0hA | Magaly BonillaMagaly Bonilla ('92) | 8 Feb 92 | ECU | 1 | Cuenca | 1 Sep | ||||
20 | 1:44:28.70 | Nayibet RosalesNayibet Rosales ('83) | 17 Sep 83 | VEN | 1 | NC | Caracas | 11 May | |||
10 km walk | |||||||||||
Res | Wind | Recs | Name | Name (DOB) | DOB | Country | Pos | Competition | Venue | Date | |
1 | 43:18 | Liu HongLiu Hong ('87) | 12 May 87 | CHN | 1 | IAAF Chall | Ordos | 14 Sep | |||
2 | 43:24 | Tatyana KorotkovaTatyana Korotkova ('82) | 31 May 82 | RUS | 1 | NGPF | Voronovo | 16 Sep | |||
3 | 43:29 | Marina PandakovaMarina Pandakova ('89) | 1 Mar 89 | RUS | 2 | NGPF | Voronovo | 16 Sep | |||
4 | 43:31 | Ana CabecinhaAna Cabecinha ('84) | 29 Apr 84 | POR | 2 | IAAF Chall | Ordos | 14 Sep | |||
5 | 43:35 | Anna YerminaAnna Yermina ('93) | 24 Jun 93 | RUS | 3 | NGPF | Voronovo | 16 Sep | |||
6 | 43:37 | Lu XiuzhiLu Xiuzhi ('93) | 26 Oct 93 | CHN | 3 | IAAF Chall | Ordos | 14 Sep | |||
7 | 43:54 | Beatriz PascualBeatriz Pascual ('82) | 9 May 82 | ESP | 4 | IAAF Chall | Ordos | 14 Sep | |||
8 | 43:58 | Tanya HollidayTanya Holliday ('88) | 21 Sep 88 | AUS | 1 | SA Ch | Adelaide | 28 Jul | |||
9 | 43:59 | Irina ShushinaIrina Shushina ('86) | 30 Oct 86 | RUS | 2 | NGP | Buy | 2 Sep | |||
10 | 44:17 | Brigita Virbalytė-DimšienėBrigita Virbalytė-Dimšienė ('85) | 1 Feb 85 | LTU | 1 | NC | Druskininkai | 8 Sep | |||
11 | 44:19 | Claire WoodsClaire Woods ('81) | 6 Jul 81 | AUS | 1 | Oceania Ch | Cairns | 29 Jun | |||
12 | 44:24 | Elisa RigaudoElisa Rigaudo ('80) | 17 Jun 80 | ITA | 5 | IAAF Chall | Ordos | 14 Sep | |||
12 | 44:24 | Mayumi KawasakiMayumi Kawasaki ('80) | 10 May 80 | JPN | 1 | Wajima | 15 Apr | ||||
14 | 44:31 | Anežka DrahotováAnežka Drahotová ('95) | 22 Jul 95 | CZE | 1 | Chiasso | 14 Oct | ||||
14 | 44:31 | Anna TerlyukevichAnna Terlyukevich ('87) | 15 Aug 87 | BLR | 2 | Pochenchuk | Grodno | 6 Oct | |||
14 | 44:31 | Chiaki AsadaChiaki Asada ('91) | 21 Jan 91 | JPN | 2 | Wajima | 15 Apr | ||||
17 | 44:32 | Nadezhda SergeyevaNadezhda Sergeyeva ('94) | 6 Nov 94 | RUS | 1-19 | NC-w | Sochi | 19 Feb | |||
18 | 44:46 | Yekaterina RyzhovaYekaterina Ryzhova ('94) | 29 Mar 94 | RUS | 2-19 | NC-w | Sochi | 19 Feb | |||
19 | 45:00 | Vera SantosVera Santos ('81) | 3 Dec 81 | POR | 1 | Lisboa | 7 Jan | ||||
20 | 45:01 | Yevdokiya KorotkovaYevdokiya Korotkova ('79) | 28 Feb 79 | RUS | 5 | NGPF | Voronovo | 16 Sep | |||
20 km walk | |||||||||||
Res | Wind | Recs | Name | Name (DOB) | DOB | Country | Pos | Competition | Venue | Date | |
1 | 1:25:02 | Yelena LashmanovaYelena Lashmanova ('92) | 9 Apr 92 | RUS | OG | London | 11 Aug | ||||
2 | 1:25:16 | AR | Qieyang ShenjieQieyang Shenjie ('90) | 11 Nov 90 | CHN | 1 | OG | London | 11 Aug | ||
3 | 1:25:27 | Elmira AlembekovaElmira Alembekova ('90) | 30 Jun 90 | RUS | 1 | NC-w | Sochi | 18 Feb | |||
4 | 1:25:46 | AR | Liu HongLiu Hong ('87) | 12 May 87 | CHN | 1 | IAAF Chall | Taicang | 30 Mar | ||
5 | 1:26:26 | Anisya KirdyapkinaAnisya Kirdyapkina ('89) | 23 Oct 89 | RUS | OG | London | 11 Aug | ||||
6 | 1:26:47 | Irina YumanovaIrina Yumanova ('90) | 6 Nov 90 | RUS | 2 | NC-w | Sochi | 18 Feb | |||
7 | 1:26:59 | Tatyana SibilevaTatyana Sibileva ('80) | 17 May 80 | RUS | 4 | NC-w | Sochi | 18 Feb | |||
8 | 1:27:01 | AU20R | Lu XiuzhiLu Xiuzhi ('93) | 26 Oct 93 | CHN | 2 | IAAF Chall | Taicang | 30 Mar | ||
9 | 1:27:36 | Elisa RigaudoElisa Rigaudo ('80) | 17 Jun 80 | ITA | 4 | OG | London | 11 Aug | |||
10 | 1:27:56 | Beatriz PascualBeatriz Pascual ('82) | 9 May 82 | ESP | 5 | OG | London | 11 Aug | |||
11 | 1:28:03 | Ana CabecinhaAna Cabecinha ('84) | 29 Apr 84 | POR | 6 | OG | London | 11 Aug | |||
12 | 1:28:06 | Vera SokolovaVera Sokolova ('87) | 8 Jun 87 | RUS | 1 | NC | Moskva | 10 Jun | |||
12 | 1:28:06 | Gao NiGao Ni ('91) | 14 Sep 91 | CHN | 4 | IAAF Chall | Taicang | 30 Mar | |||
14 | 1:28:14 | María VascoMaría Vasco ('75) | 26 Dec 75 | ESP | 7 | OG | London | 11 Aug | |||
15 | 1:28:15 | María José PovesMaría José Poves ('78) | 16 Mar 78 | ESP | 1 | NC | Pontevedra | 4 Mar | |||
16 | 1:28:16 | Nina OkhotnikovaNina Okhotnikova ('91) | 11 Mar 91 | RUS | 5 | NC-w | Sochi | 18 Feb | |||
17 | 1:28:26 | Nie JingjingNie Jingjing ('88) | 1 Mar 88 | CHN | 1 | NGP | Taicang | 30 Mar | |||
18 | 1:28:29 | Marina PandakovaMarina Pandakova ('89) | 1 Mar 89 | RUS | 7 | NC-w | Sochi | 18 Feb | |||
18 | 1:28:29 | Lyudmila ArkhipovaLyudmila Arkhipova ('78) | 25 Nov 78 | RUS | 6 | NC-w | Sochi | 18 Feb | |||
20 | 1:28:41 | Masumi FuchiseMasumi Fuchise ('86) | 2 Sep 86 | JPN | 8 | OG | London | 11 Aug | |||
4 x 100 m | |||||||||||
Res | Wind | Recs | Name | Name (DOB) | DOB | Country | Pos | Competition | Venue | Date | |
1 | 40.82 | WR | USA | 1 | OG | London | 10 Aug | ||||
2 | 41.41 | JAM | 2 | OG | London | 10 Aug | |||||
3 | 42.04 | NR | UKR | 3 | OG | London | 10 Aug | ||||
4 | 42.45 | NR | NED | 2h1 | OG | London | 9 Aug | ||||
5 | 42.51 | GER | 1 | EC | Helsinki | 1 Jul | |||||
6 | 42.55 | AR | BRA | 3h1 | OG | London | 9 Aug | ||||
7 | 42.64 | NGR | 4 | OG | London | 10 Aug | |||||
8 | 42.65 | USA | 1 | JJK/Johnson | Westwood CA | 14 Apr | |||||
9 | 42.81 | USA | 1 | War Eagle | Auburn AL | 21 Apr | |||||
10 | 42.82 | USA | 1 | NCAA | Des Moines IA | 9 Jun | |||||
11 | 42.87 | USA | 1 | MSR | Walnut CA | 21 Apr | |||||
12 | 42.92 | MIX | 2 | MSR | Walnut CA | 21 Apr | |||||
13 | 42.99 | MIX | 1 | TexasR | Austin TX | 31 Mar | |||||
14 | 43.06 | POL | 3 | EC | Helsinki | 1 Jul | |||||
14 | 43.06 | MIX | 2 | JJK/Johnson | Westwood CA | 14 Apr | |||||
16 | 43.07 | BAH | 5h1 | OG | London | 9 Aug | |||||
17 | 43.12 | FRA | 2h1 | EC | Helsinki | 30 Jun | |||||
18 | 43.13 | MIX | 1 | TexasR | Austin TX | 31 Mar | |||||
19 | 43.21 | COL | 5h2 | OG | London | 9 Aug | |||||
20 | 43.24 | RUS | 6h2 | OG | London | 9 Aug | |||||
4 x 400 m | |||||||||||
Res | Wind | Recs | Name | Name (DOB) | DOB | Country | Pos | Competition | Venue | Date | |
1 | 3:16.87 | USA | 1 | OG | London | 11 Aug | |||||
2 | 3:20.95 | JAM | 2 | OG | London | 11 Aug | |||||
3 | 3:23.57 | UKR | 3 | OG | London | 11 Aug | |||||
4 | 3:24.14 | USA | 1 | FloridaR | Gainesville FL | 7 Apr | |||||
5 | 3:24.54 | MIX | 1 | NCAA | Des Moines IA | 9 Jun | |||||
6 | 3:24.59 | MIX | 2 | NCAA | Des Moines IA | 9 Jun | |||||
7 | 3:24.76 | GBR | 4 | OG | London | 11 Aug | |||||
8 | 3:25.49 | FRA | 2 | EC | Helsinki | 1 Jul | |||||
9 | 3:26.02 | CZE | 3 | EC | Helsinki | 1 Jul | |||||
10 | 3:26.29 | NGR | 4h1 | OG | London | 10 Aug | |||||
11 | 3:26.52 | BLR | h1 | OG | London | 10 Aug | |||||
12 | 3:27.03 | USA | 1 | TexasR | Austin TX | 31 Mar | |||||
13 | 3:27.41 | CUB | 5h1 | OG | London | 10 Aug | |||||
14 | 3:27.81 | GER | 5 | EC | Helsinki | 1 Jul | |||||
15 | 3:28.07 | MIX | 2 | FloridaR | Gainesville FL | 7 Apr | |||||
16 | 3:28.10 | MIX | 1 | Big 12 | Manhattan KS | 13 May | |||||
17 | 3:28.36 | RUS | 6 | EC | Helsinki | 1 Jul | |||||
18 | 3:28.39 | USA | 2 | UCF Inv | Orlando FL | 24 Mar | |||||
19 | 3:28.56 | BRA | 1 | IbAmC | Barquisimeto | 10 Jun | |||||
20 | 3:28.58 | MIX | 3 | NCAA | Des Moines IA | 9 Jun |